Fairfield Prep 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
446 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  V Baseball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Branford  Home - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  North Haven  Home - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Branford  Home - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  North Haven  Away - Bailey Road Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  Sheehan  Home - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  North Haven  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  West Haven  Home - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  FR Football  Sheehan  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Football  Cheshire  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  Choate Rosemary Hall  Home - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - Bailey MS Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Bailey MS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 8/22  V Football  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/25  V Football  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/25  FR Football  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - RLMS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  Darien (Scrim.)  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Boys Cross Country  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Pequonnock Trail
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 41-20     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  FR Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Boston College HS (MA)  Away
     
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/10  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Shelton, Sheehan, West Haven  Away - Shelton HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Thu., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 24-12     
    Fri., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Branford  Away - Supply Pond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Wed., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Football  Shelton  Home - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Shelton  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 7-10     
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails XC Invitational  Away - Winding Trails Center, Farmington, CT
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  Shelton  Home - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Daniel Hand, Foran, Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Eisenhower Park, Milford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 23-14     
    Fri., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  FR Football  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Thetford Invitational  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  St. Anthonys (NY)  Away - CY Donnelly Field, Long Island
     
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 10/9  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Xavier, Hamden  Away - Town Center Park, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-14     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Football  Cheshire  Home - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Moran MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  JV Football  Lyman Hall  Home - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  Xavier  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championship  Away - East Shore Park, New Haven, CT
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/19  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Football  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 34-0     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  Xavier  Home - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech Invitational  Away - Eisenhower Park, Milford, CT
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Capewell Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Boys Cross Country  Danbury Freshman  Away - Tarrywile Park
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  Harding  Away - Harding HS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 35-0     
    Sat., 10/27  JV Football  Hamden  Home - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 11/1  FR Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Football  Harding  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 49-6     
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  Harding  Away - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  Trumbull  Away - New Turf Game
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 11/10  V Football  North Haven  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 42-20     
    Mon., 11/19  FR Football  West Haven  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/22  V Football  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 63-12     
    Tue., 11/27  V Football  Southington  Away - Southington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 28-21     
    Sun., 12/2  V Football  New Canaan  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bishop Hendricken (RI) (Scrim.)  Away - Thayer Arena
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xaverian Brothers (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Canton Ice House
     
    7:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 12/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Xavier  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich Country Day (Scrim.)  Away - Greenwich Country Day School
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    W 68-62     
    Sat., 12/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe Invitational  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 79-51     
    Mon., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  FR Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental Track Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Branford  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-64     
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - The Rinks at Shelton - Lower
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  The Pingry School, NJ  Home - Recreation Complex, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 70-100     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 42-46     
    Thu., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Away - Adelard
     
    L 2-3(OT)     
    Thu., 12/27  V Wrestling  Shelton, Oxford  Away - Shelton HS - Auxillary Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 52-35     
    Fri., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Ludlowe JV Tournament  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  La Salle College HS (PA)  Away - Adelard
     
    L 4-6     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bishop Guertin (NH)  Away - Adelard
     
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Joe Beler Duals  Away - Jonathan Law HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Recreation Complex, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 102-68     
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  New Haven Wrestling  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    L 51-71     
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3(OT)     
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde Invitational  Away - Fairfield Warde
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    L 51-52     
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Lukes  Home - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental Track Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 97-78     
    Tue., 1/8  V Wrestling  Guilford  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 68-40     
    Wed., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Brunswick School  Away - Hartong Rink
     
    L 8-1     
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Branford  Home - Recreation Complex, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 98-61     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-58     
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Interscholastic Track Classic  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Interscholastic Track Classic  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Staples Duals  Away - Staples HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/13  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 60-46     
    Mon., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Wrestling  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 1/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Delbarton (NJ)  Away - Aspen Ice
     
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 55-38     
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4(OT)     
    Sat., 1/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Brunswick School  Home - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational Track Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 124-62     
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  New Milford Tournament  Away - New Milford HS
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 1/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Bishop Hendricken (RI) (Scrim.)  Away - Thayer Academy
     
    W 6-2     
    Mon., 1/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Away - Smithfield Municipal Link
     
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-41     
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    W 111-74     
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC West Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Country Day School  Away - FCDS Ice Rink
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 55-34     
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil  Away - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 95-74     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Shoreline Scuffle  Away - Branford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 49-48     
    Mon., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 95-86     
    Wed., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Malden Catholic (MA)  Home - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 69-61     
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Darien, Greenwich, Norwalk  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-62     
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Recreation Complex, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 97-79     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 2/2  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Jon Law Invitational  Away - Jonathan Law HS
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 71-59     
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 90-72     
    Wed., 2/6  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 58-43     
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pope Francis (MA)  Away - Olympia
     
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Lukes  Away - SoNo Ice House
     
    W 7-4     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    W 98-75     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bishop Hendricken (RI)  Away - Olympia
     
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  SCC Championships  Away - TBA
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 41-48     
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Recreation Complex, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 102-75     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 68-49     
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  CIAC Championships  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 2/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Delbarton (NJ)  Home - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Championships  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 50-31     
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Catholic Memorial (MA)  Away - Warrior Ice Arena
     
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 45-42     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Qualifying  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship  Away - Southern CT State University
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Bennett Rink, West Haven
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 64-56     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Wilton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Ingalls Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Choate Rosemary Hall (Scrim.)  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Baseball  Danbury  Away - Westerner Baseball Field, Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    L 10-12     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  FR Boys Lacrosse  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Tomlinson MS, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Tomlinson MS, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Mon., 4/1  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    L 8-20     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Away - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 4/2  V Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8     
    Tue., 4/2  FR Baseball  Trumbull  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  West Haven, Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Home - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 18-3     
    Sat., 4/6  FR Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 6-8     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-1     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Amity  Away - The Tradition at Oak Lane C.C. - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    Fairfield Prep 168 Amity 168 (division match)     
    Tue., 4/9  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cheshire, Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Michalski Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  North Haven  Home - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6     
    Wed., 4/10  FR Baseball  North Haven  Away - Bailey Road Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Away - Portland Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Fairfield Prep 168 Xavier 159 (Tier match)     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 4/11  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-13 (5)     
    Thu., 4/11  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Tunxis Hill Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Darien  Home - Country Club of Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    Fairfield Prep 167 Darien 155 (Non-league match)     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Golf  Darien  Home - Brooklawn Country Club, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 21-0     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Away - City of Middletown Courts at Wesleyan U., Vine Street, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 4/12  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/14  V Baseball  Regis (NY)  Home - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  FR Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1 (5)     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Foran, Amity, Branford  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 4/17  FR Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3     
    Wed., 4/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Massapequa (NY)  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 7-16     
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Amity  Home - Kiwanis Park, Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    L 10-4     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Away - Brownson CC - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    Fairfield Prep 162 Shelton HS 172 (Non-division match)     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Golf  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hamden  Away - HHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Away - East Village Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Xavier  Home - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6     
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  Xavier  Home - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Greenwich  Home - Country Club of Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    Fairfield Prep 164 Greenwich 150 (Non-league match)     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 20-2     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Away - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Branford  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 4-13     
    Thu., 4/25  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Noyes Field-Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Fairfield Prep 148 Daniel Hand 153 (Division match)     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Chaminade (NY)  Away
     
    L 9-13     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Chaminade (NY)  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  FR Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-13     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 14-8     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Home - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 4/30  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Racebrook CC
    [Directions] 
    Fairfield Prep 161 ND-West Haven 158 (tier match)     
    Tue., 4/30  FR Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Home - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Wed., 5/1  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Milford Academy Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Branford, Cheshire  Home - Brooklawn Country Club, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    Fairfield Prep 154 Cheshire 183 Branford 203 (both are division matches)     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  FR Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Sheehan, Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-7     
    Thu., 5/2  FR Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-6     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Greenwich Invitational  Away
     
    Fairfield Prep 172 (Non-league match)     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Golf  Xavier  Away - Portland Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Home - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  East Haven  Home - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Fri., 5/3  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 12-15     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Amity  Home - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Mon., 5/6  FR Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-3     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Away - Laurel View CC
    [Directions] 
    Fairfield Prep 157 Hamden 160 (Division match)     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Brooklawn Country Club, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  FR Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand, Hillhouse  Away - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Home - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Branford  Home - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  Branford  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Amity  Home - Brooklawn Country Club, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    Fairfield Prep 168 Amity 188 (tier match)     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Branford  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Brooklawn Country Club, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    Fairfield Prep 162 ND-West Haven 172 (Division Match)     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Baseball  Xavier  Home - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/10  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Boston College HS (MA)  Away
     
    W 14-6     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Boston College HS (MA)  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  FR Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 16-3     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Home - Brooklawn Country Club, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    Fairfield Prep 152 Sheehan 186 (division match)     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Xavier  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Baseball  Xavier  Home - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/15  FR Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Home - Brooklawn Country Club, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    Fairfield Prep 162 Xavier 172 (Division match)     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC West Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Home - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Golf  Greenwich  Home - Brooklawn Country Club, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  FR Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 5/17  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Salesianum (DE)  Away - Delbarton School
     
    W 11-10     
    Sat., 5/18  FR Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Lyman Hall
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Patterson Club, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    Fairfield Prep 170 Warde 169 Ludlowe 173     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 14-5     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge)
    [Directions] 
    Fairfield Prep 165 Ridgefield 158     
    Wed., 5/22  JV Boys Golf  Staples  Home - Brooklawn Country Club, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Chappa Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/23  JV Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/25  V Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 5/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-7     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  SCC Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/29  V Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Rotary Field, Nevers Rd. Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 5/29  JV Boys Golf  Xavier  Home - Brooklawn Country Club, Fairfield, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 16-3     
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division I Championship  Away - Timberlin Golf Club
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.