Fairfield Ludlowe 2018-19 Girls Lacrosse Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | JV Girls Lacrosse | Wilton | Home - Taft Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
TBA | FR Girls Lacrosse | Trumbull | Home - Sturges Park [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Girls Lacrosse | Joel Barlow | Home - FLHS Front Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
Thu., 3/21 | V Girls Lacrosse | Daniel Hand (Scrim.) | Home - Taft Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | Staples (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | PU 8:00 RE 1:15 | |
Thu., 3/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Joel Barlow (Scrim.) | Home - Taft Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | W 15-5 | PU 2:30 RE 6:30 | |
Tue., 4/2 | JV Girls Lacrosse | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | Ride with varsity | |
Wed., 4/3 | FR Girls Lacrosse | New Canaan | Home - Sturges Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Middletown/Coginchaug | Home - Taft Field [Directions] | W 15-1 | ||
Sat., 4/6 | V Girls Lacrosse | Brien McMahon | Home - Taft Field [Directions] | W 17-3 | ||
Sat., 4/6 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Brien McMahon | Home - Taft Field [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 4/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Darien | Home - Taft Field [Directions] | L 8-18 | ||
Tue., 4/9 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Darien | Home - Taft Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/9 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Norwalk | Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | PU 2:30 RE 5:15 | |
Thu., 4/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Trumbull | Away - McDougall Stadium [Directions] | W 13-6 | PU 2:30 RE 7:15 | |
Thu., 4/11 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Trumbull | Away - New Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Ride with varsity | |
Thu., 4/11 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | PU 2:30 RE 5:00 | |
Sat., 4/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | W 11-7 | PU 11:30 RE 4:00 | |
Sat., 4/13 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | Ride with varsity | |
Mon., 4/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stamford | Away - Boyle Stadium, SHS [Directions] | W 13-4 | PU 2:30 RE 7:00 | |
Mon., 4/15 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Stamford | Away - Boyle Stadium, SHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | Ride with varsity | |
Tue., 4/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Norwalk | Home - Taft Field [Directions] | W 15-10 | ||
Tue., 4/16 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Norwalk | Home - Taft Field [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | Danbury | Home - Taft Field [Directions] | W 18-1 | ||
Tue., 4/23 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Danbury | Home - Taft Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/23 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Away - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | PU 2:30 RE 5:15 | |
Wed., 4/24 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Wilton | Home - Sturges Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Canaan | Away - Dunning Stadium [Directions] | L 4-14 | PU 2:30 RE 6:30 | |
Thu., 4/25 | JV Girls Lacrosse | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | Ride with varsity | |
Sat., 4/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Home - Taft Field [Directions] | L 6-11 | ||
Sat., 4/27 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Home - Taft Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 4/29 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Darien | Home - Sturges Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Norwalk | Away - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | W 21-6 | PU 3:15 RE 8:00 | |
Tue., 4/30 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Norwalk | Away - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Ride with varsity | |
Wed., 5/1 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Norwalk | Home - Sturges Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | W 9-3 | PU 5:15 RE NO | |
Thu., 5/2 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | PU 2:45 RE NO | |
Sat., 5/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | W 13-12 | PU 12:15 RE 5:00 | |
Sat., 5/4 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | Ride with varsity | |
Mon., 5/6 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Greenwich | Home - Sturges Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Wilton | Home - Taft Field [Directions] | W 9-6 | ||
Wed., 5/8 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Home - Sturges Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/10 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Staples | Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | PU 4:30 RE 7:00 | |
Sat., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Staples | Home - Taft Field [Directions] | L 10-11 | ||
Sat., 5/11 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Staples | Home - Taft Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/16 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Home - Sturges Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | Staples | Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples [Directions] | L 9-11 | PU 2:45 RE 5:30 | FCIAC Quarterfinals |
Fri., 5/17 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Trumbull | Away - New Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | PU 2:30 RE 5:15 | |
Tue., 5/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Conard | Home - Taft Field [Directions] | W 19-9 | Class L First Round | |
Thu., 5/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Darien | Away - Darien HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | PU 2:30 RE 5:30 | Class L Quarterfinals |