Fairfield Ludlowe 2018-19 Girls Lacrosse Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
TBA | JV Girls Lacrosse | Wilton | Home - Taft Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/21 | V Girls Lacrosse | Daniel Hand (Scrim.) | Home - Taft Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | Staples (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Thu., 3/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Joel Barlow (Scrim.) | Home - Taft Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 15-5 | |
Tue., 4/2 | JV Girls Lacrosse | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Middletown/Coginchaug | Home - Taft Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 15-1 | |
Sat., 4/6 | V Girls Lacrosse | Brien McMahon | Home - Taft Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 17-3 | |
Sat., 4/6 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Brien McMahon | Home - Taft Field [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 4/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Darien | Home - Taft Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 8-18 | |
Tue., 4/9 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Darien | Home - Taft Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Trumbull | Away - McDougall Stadium [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | W 13-6 | |
Thu., 4/11 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Trumbull | Away - New Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | W 11-7 | |
Sat., 4/13 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Weston | Away - WHS Turf Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Stamford | Away - Boyle Stadium, SHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 13-4 | |
Mon., 4/15 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Stamford | Away - Boyle Stadium, SHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Norwalk | Home - Taft Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 15-10 | |
Tue., 4/16 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Norwalk | Home - Taft Field [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | Danbury | Home - Taft Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 18-1 | |
Tue., 4/23 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Danbury | Home - Taft Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Canaan | Away - Dunning Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-14 | |
Thu., 4/25 | JV Girls Lacrosse | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/27 | V Girls Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Home - Taft Field [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | L 6-11 | |
Sat., 4/27 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Ridgefield | Home - Taft Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 4/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Norwalk | Away - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 21-6 | |
Tue., 4/30 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Norwalk | Away - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 9-3 | |
Thu., 5/2 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/4 | V Girls Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 13-12 | |
Sat., 5/4 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Pomperaug | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Wilton | Home - Taft Field [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | W 9-6 | |
Sat., 5/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | Staples | Home - Taft Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 10-11 | |
Sat., 5/11 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Staples | Home - Taft Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | Staples | Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 9-11 | FCIAC Quarterfinals |
Tue., 5/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Conard | Home - Taft Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 19-9 | Class L First Round |
Thu., 5/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Darien | Away - Darien HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Class L Quarterfinals |