Fairfield Warde 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
1059 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Westhill  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Football  Stamford  Home - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Golf  New Canaan  Home - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  FR Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  FR Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Tennis  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Woods MS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Woods MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 7/4  School Holidays and Closings  Independence Day         
    Thu., 8/9  Miscellaneous Events  FCIAC Executive Board    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/15  Miscellaneous Events  Module 15  - Fairfield Ludlowe H.S.  4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/20  Miscellaneous Events  FCIAC Board of Directors    6:00 p.m.    Norwalk Inn 
    Wed., 8/22  Miscellaneous Events  AD Meeting @ LAC    9:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 8/26  V Girls Soccer  Newtown Jamboree  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 8/27  V Boys Soccer  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/27  JV Boys Soccer  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    separate bus 
    Tue., 8/28  Miscellaneous Events  FCIAC Fall Coaches Meeting  - Fairfield Ludlowe H.S.  6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Westhill (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 8/30  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill (Scrim.)  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  JV Boys Soccer  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Portsmouth (RI) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    TBA    @ Newtown 
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/3  School Holidays and Closings  Labor Day         
    Tue., 9/4  Miscellaneous Events  Fall Sports Parent Night  - Auditorium  7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Bethel (Scrim.)  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Staples (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 28-24   
    Fri., 9/7  V Cheerleading  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Football Game Bus PU 5:30 p.m RE 9:00 p.m. 
    Fri., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  FR Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Away - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  Miscellaneous Events  Fall Sports Pep Rally    TBA     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Stamford  Home - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Sun., 9/9  School Holidays and Closings  Rosh Hashana begins at sundown         
    Mon., 9/10  School Holidays and Closings  Rosh Hashana         
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Norwalk, Greenwich  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Rafferty 
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Norwalk, Greenwich  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  School Holidays and Closings  Rosh Hashana         
    Wed., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-8   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 6-44   
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  T 1-1   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Staples, Trumbull, Stamford  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Staples, Trumbull, Stamford  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  FR Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Away - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  School Holidays and Closings  Yom Kippur begins at sundown         
    Wed., 9/19  School Holidays and Closings  Yom Kippur         
    Thu., 9/20  FR Football  Wilton  Home - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Fairfield Woods MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Home - Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Sports Practice  - Fairfield Warde Small Gym  2:15 p.m.-3:00p[m     
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away - North Kingstown HS, RI
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Football  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 28-47   
    Sat., 9/22  V Cheerleading  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    Football Game PU 12:45 p.m. RE 4:00 p.m. 
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away - North Kingstown HS, RI
     
    9:00 a.m.m     
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  T 2-2   
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Football  Wilton  Home - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Rippowam MS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Woods MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  St. Joseph, Ridgefield, Trinity Catholic  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Football  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-6   
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Bridgeport Central  Home - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Cheerleading  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Football Game PU 6:00 p.m. RE 9:00 p.m. 
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  St. Joseph, Ridgefield, Trinity Catholic  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  Miscellaneous Events  FCIAC Executive Board    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Sports Practice  - Fairfield Warde Small Gym  2:15 p.m.-3:00p[m     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Football  Bridgeport Central  Home - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 0-4   
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-8   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  Miscellaneous Events  AD Meeting @ LAC    9:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  New Canaan, Wilton, Darien  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  FR Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Woods MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Football  Danbury  Home - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Woods MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 26-10   
    Fri., 10/5  V Cheerleading  Danbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Football Game PU 5:30 p.m. RE 9:00 p.m. 
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  New Canaan, Wilton, Darien  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Fri., 10/5  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Sports Practice  - Fairfield Warde Small Gym  2:15 p.m.-3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  JV Football  Danbury  Home - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  School Holidays and Closings  Columbus Day         
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Danbury, Brien McMahon, Westhill  Away - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Danbury, Brien McMahon, Westhill  Away - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Pool at Barlow Mountain School
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  FR Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1  No bus 
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Sports Practice  - Fairfield Warde Small Gym  2:15 p.m.-3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Princeton (NJ)  Away
     
    11:15 a.m.  L 0-2  No bus 
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - South Pine Creek Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Darien  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 7-42   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Sports Practice  - Fairfield Warde Small Gym  2:15 p.m.-3pm     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  FR Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Pride Field (BMHS)
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3  Varsity uses same bus that brings FR back 
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Staples  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 6-28  Homecoming 
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    FCIAC Quarterfinal 
    Fri., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    TBA    FCIAC Quarterfinal 
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Sports Practice  - Fairfield Warde Small Gym  2:15 p.m.-3pm     
    Mon., 10/29  JV Football  Nonnewaug  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/31  School Holidays and Closings  Halloween         
    Thu., 11/1  FR Football  Brien McMahon  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  Miscellaneous Events  FCIAC Girls Soccer Championship  - Tetreau/Davis Field  7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Football  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 28-7   
    Fri., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 11/2  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Sports Practice  - Fairfield Warde Small Gym  2:15 p.m.-3pm     
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  Brien McMahon  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/5  V Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Class L Qualifying Round 
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    Class LL Girls Soccer First Round State Tournament Game 
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Class LL First Round 
    Mon., 11/5  Miscellaneous Events  Dance Team Practice    3:00 p.m.-5pm     
    Mon., 11/5  Miscellaneous Events  Self Defense Class  - Fairfield Warde Small Gym  4:45 p.m.-8pm     
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 2-1  Class LL First Round State Tournament 
    Tue., 11/6  School Holidays and Closings  Election Day         
    Wed., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    CIAC Class L First Round 
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow II
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    CIAC Class LL 2nd Round 
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Ridgefield  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-29   
    Fri., 11/9  Miscellaneous Events  FCCLA Badmitten Tournament  - Fairfield Warde Large Gym  4:00 p.m.-6pm     
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  Miscellaneous Events  Dance Clinic  - Fairfield Warde Small Gym  9:00 a.m.-12pm     
    Sun., 11/11  School Holidays and Closings  Veterans Day         
    Mon., 11/12  School Holidays and Closings  Veterans Day observed         
    Tue., 11/13  Miscellaneous Events  FCIAC Executive Board    6:00 p.m.    Norwalk Inn 
    Wed., 11/14  Miscellaneous Events  FCIAC Winter Coaches meeting  - Fairfield Ludlowe H.S.  6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/14  Miscellaneous Events  FUSA  - Tetreau/Davis Field  7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/15  Miscellaneous Events  FWHS Winter coaches meeting    4:00 p.m.-8pm    in P9 
    Fri., 11/16  Miscellaneous Events  Badmitten Tournament  - Fairfield Warde Large Gym  3:00 p.m.-6pm     
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/19  Miscellaneous Events  Dance Team Practice    3:00 p.m.-5pm     
    Tue., 11/20  FR Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/20  Miscellaneous Events  AD Meeting @ LAC    9:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 33-34   
    Thu., 11/22  School Holidays and Closings  Thanksgiving Day         
    Sat., 11/24  Miscellaneous Events  Alumni Soccer Game  - Tetreau/Davis Field  12:00 p.m.-2pm     
    Thu., 11/29  V Girls Basketball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Danbury Jamboree  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  FCIAC Jamboree  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/3  School Holidays and Closings  First day of Chanukah         
    Tue., 12/4  Miscellaneous Events  Humanity Now Badmitten Tournament  - Fairfield Warde Large Gym  6:00 p.m.-8pm     
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton (Scrim.)  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Sports Parent Night  - Auditorium  7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Stratford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame and Amity  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  School Holidays and Closings  Last day of Chanukah         
    Tue., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 62-24   
    Tue., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 62-48   
    Wed., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  T 2-2(OT)   
    Wed., 12/12  Miscellaneous Events  Carillon Rehearsals    2:30 p.m.-6:30pm     
    Wed., 12/12  Miscellaneous Events  Carillon Rehearsal    TBA     
    Thu., 12/13  Miscellaneous Events  Carillon Rehearsals    2:30 p.m.-6:30pm     
    Thu., 12/13  Miscellaneous Events  Carillon Rehearsal    TBA     
    Fri., 12/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 46-47   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Guilford Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  JV Wrestling  Trumbull Tournament  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 9-3   
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 49-60   
    Mon., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  Miscellaneous Events  Carillon    TBA     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-47   
    Wed., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 43-59   
    Wed., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  FR Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 12/20  Miscellaneous Events  Fitts House Council Handball tournament  - Fairfield Warde Large Gym  6:30 p.m.-9pm     
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 56-30   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Trumbull, Westhill, Shelton, New Britain  Away - Auxiliary gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/24  School Holidays and Closings  Christmas Eve         
    Tue., 12/25  School Holidays and Closings  Christmas Day         
    Wed., 12/26  Miscellaneous Events  FWHS Open    6:00 a.m.-5pm     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 50-37  Prep Tournament at Alumni Hall 
    Thu., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 12/27  V Wrestling  Lowell Holiday Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 42-49   
    Thu., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  Miscellaneous Events  FWHS Open    6:00 a.m.-5pm     
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W 38-37   
    Fri., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Walter Fitzgerald JV Holiday Tournament  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe H.S.
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  V Wrestling  Lowell Holiday Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W 60-53   
    Fri., 12/28  Miscellaneous Events  FWHS Open    6:00 a.m.-5pm     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 12/31  School Holidays and Closings  New Years Eve         
    Tue., 1/1  School Holidays and Closings  New Years Day         
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-49   
    Thu., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 47-60   
    Thu., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Darien  Home - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy 85 Mill Plain Rd, Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  126.4   
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-6   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    4:50 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Pool at Barlow Mountain School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Sports Pep Rally    TBA     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Warde Invitational  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    4 mats/5 refs 
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  129.6   
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-56   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  JV Wrestling  Xavier  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-51   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  Miscellaneous Events  FCIAC Executive Board    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:50 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  T 5-5(OT)   
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Away - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    1 mat and 1 ref 
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 90-64   
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Staples  Home - Mt. Southington
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Also Cheshire, Amity, Brookfield, Bethal, Glastonbury, Farmington and New Canaan 
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 67-36   
    Thu., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  Miscellaneous Events  FCIAC Board of Directors    6:00 p.m.    LAC 
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    4:50 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Wrestling  Fitch, Amity, Manchester  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2 mats (2 refs) 
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Daniel Hand  Away - GCA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  125.3   
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Staples  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  JV Wrestling  Trumbull Dual Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  Dance Team  Dancin' in the Woods  Away - Woodland Regional HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 10-2   
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Staples  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-51   
    Mon., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 60-33   
    Mon., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Westhill, New Canaan  Home - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy 85 Mill Plain Rd, Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  133.0   
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    1 mat and 1 ref 
    Wed., 1/16  Miscellaneous Events  Kiva Badmitten Tournament  - Fairfield Warde Large Gym  7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 62-79   
    Thu., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  JV Wrestling  Greenwich, Amity  Home - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    2 mats and 2 refs 
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 40-35   
    Thu., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 2-8   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  118.4   
    Fri., 1/18  Miscellaneous Events  AD Meeting @ LAC    9:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  Miscellaneous Events  Counties (juniors) Dance    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Games  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Xavier Tournament  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Cheerleading  Ludlowe Cheer Competition  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Co-ed Fencing  Hopkins School  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-4   
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  New Balance Games  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  Miscellaneous Events  Park and Rec use  - Fairfield Warde Small Gym  9:00 a.m.-4pm     
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:50 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 1/21  School Holidays and Closings  Martin Luther King Day         
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 38-48   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 36-25   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1 mat and ref 
    Wed., 1/23  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Greenwich  Home - Mt. Southington
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Also Litchfield, Barlow, Westbrook, St. Lukes 
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Gymnastics  Trumbull, Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy 85 Mill Plain Rd, Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  131.3   
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Thu., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Away - Achievement First
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-30   
    Thu., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Away - Achievement First
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  JV Wrestling  Fairfield Prep, Fairfield Ludlowe  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2 Mats and 2 Refs  
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 3-6   
    Thu., 1/24  Miscellaneous Events  Help to India Fundraiser  - Fairfield Warde Large Gym  6:00 p.m.    and small gym 
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-45   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    4:50 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Wrestling  Newtown, Foran, Enfield  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2 mats and 2 refs 
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 35-37   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  Eastern Division Championship  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  JV Wrestling  Norwalk JV Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Cheerleading  Battle at St. Joe's  Away - Fairfield University
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  Dance Team  QU Dance and Cheer Challenge  Away - Quinnipiac University
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  Eastern Division Championship  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 82-65   
    Tue., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Away - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 41-30   
    Tue., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Championship  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Away - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Wrestling  Darien, Greenwich, Fairfield Prep, Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2 mats and refs 
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  Staples  Home - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy 85 Mill Plain Rd, Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  129.7   
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  Miscellaneous Events  Red and White (seniors) Dance    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 57-63   
    Sat., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  JV Wrestling  Ludlowe JV Tournament  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe H.S.
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Cheerleading  FCIAC's  Away - Wilton HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/2  V Co-ed Fencing  Greens Farms Academy  Home - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    Prospect is competing as well 
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 39-55   
    Sat., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - So No Icehouse - Norwalk
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  W 10-1   
    Mon., 2/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Stamford Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 73-70   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 30-47   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  132.8   
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-9   
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Away - Unknown
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    1 mat 1 ref 
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Thu., 2/7  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Darien  Home - Mt. Southington
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Also, Guilford, Danbury, Lauralton, New Fairfield, Southington, Hand, Wamogo, Weston 
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 7-4   
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 66-75   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    9:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield University Rec Plex Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Wrestling  FCIAC Wrestling Championships   Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 30-38   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  FCIAC Wrestling Championships  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Cheerleading  Warde Cheer and Dance Competition  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/9  V Co-ed Fencing  Hopkins School  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC's  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  130.55   
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  Miscellaneous Events  Cheer and Dance Competitions  - Fairfield Warde H.S.  TBA     
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 68-66   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-29   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 2/12  JV Wrestling  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    2 mats and refs 
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 44-32   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  L 4-5(OT)   
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ridgefield  Home - Mt. Southington
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Also, Brunswick and Prep 
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 54-34   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - GCA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  124.7   
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Thu., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    4:40 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM-Wethersfield  Home - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Fri., 2/15  Miscellaneous Events  Sprinkler Testing    TBA     
    Fri., 2/15  Miscellaneous Events  No School    TBA     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Home - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  FCIAC Quarterfinal  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-54   
    Mon., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Mon., 2/18  Miscellaneous Events  No School    TBA     
    Mon., 2/18  School Holidays and Closings  Washingtons Birthday         
    Tue., 2/19  Miscellaneous Events  FCIAC Executive Board    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    FCIAC Semi-Finals 
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-53   
    Thu., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    8:50 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    FCIAC Quarterfinal 
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Cheerleading  Oxford Spirit Spectacular  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/23  V Co-ed Fencing  JV Tournament  Away - North Haven HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  Dance Team  State Championships  Away - Hamden HS
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Divisional Championships  Away - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/23  Miscellaneous Events  FCIAC Boys Basketball Quarterfinal    10:00 a.m.-9pm     
    Mon., 2/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.    State Tournament First Round 
    Mon., 2/25  Miscellaneous Events  Module 15    5:00 p.m.    Room 125 at FLHS 
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Swimming Trials  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/26  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Wilton  Home - Mt. Southington
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Also, Cheshire Academy, Pomperaug, Gilbert, Westhill, Hopkins 
    Tue., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Class LL First Round 
    Wed., 2/27  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Swimming Championship  Away
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  Miscellaneous Events  FNLL tryouts  - Fairfield Warde H.S.  9:00 a.m.-1pm    both gyms 
    Sun., 3/3  V Cheerleading  CIAC Cheer Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/3  Miscellaneous Events  FNLL Tryouts  - Fairfield Warde H.S.  9:00 a.m.-1pm    both gyms 
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    CIAC Division Two First Round 
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Division I First Round  
    Tue., 3/5  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Ski State Tournament  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/5  Miscellaneous Events  AD Meeting @ LAC    9:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/5  Miscellaneous Events  Help 2 Africa Badminton Tournament  - Fairfield Warde Large Gym  6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    CIAC Division II Second Round 
    Wed., 3/6  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Open Championship  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/6  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Coaches Meeting    5:00 p.m.-8pm     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    CIAC Division II Quarterfinals 
    Fri., 3/8  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC Girls Basketball Game    TBA     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Co-ed Fencing  State Individual Tournament  Away - Guilford HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/9  Miscellaneous Events  Volleyball Clinic  - Fairfield Warde Large Gym  9:00 a.m.-12pm     
    Sun., 3/10  V Co-ed Fencing  State Individual Tournament  Away - Guilford HS
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC Girls Basketball Game    TBA     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/13  Miscellaneous Events  Kiva Club Tournament    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  Miscellaneous Events  Fitts Council Handball Tournament  - Fairfield Warde Large Gym  7:00 p.m.-9pm     
    Fri., 3/15  Miscellaneous Events  Rugby  - Tetreau/Davis Field  5:00 p.m.-8pm     
    Sat., 3/16  V Co-ed Fencing  Team State Tournament  Away - Fitch HS
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/19  Miscellaneous Events  Music Dept  Home - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Until 9pm 
    Wed., 3/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    jamboree 
    Sat., 3/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples Jamboree  Away - Staples HS
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Sports Parent Night    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  JV Baseball  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Greens Farms Academy (Scrim.)  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  Miscellaneous Events  Help to Africa Tournament  - Fairfield Warde Large Gym  6:00 p.m.-8pm     
    Thu., 3/28  Miscellaneous Events  FCIAC Executive Board    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  Miscellaneous Events  Police vs. Fire Basketball Game  - Fairfield Warde Large Gym  6:00 p.m.-10pm     
    Fri., 3/29  V Softball  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/29  Miscellaneous Events  Freshmen/Sophomore Dance  - Fairfield Warde Small Gym  6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 2-4   
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 16-1   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 13-3   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-7   
    Mon., 4/1  JV Baseball  Bethel  Away - MS baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  FR Baseball  Bethel  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 4/1  JV Boys Tennis  Staples  Away - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Home - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 12-5   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 19-3   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Girls Tennis  Staples  Home - Fairfield Woods MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  JV Baseball  Newtown  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  FR Baseball  Newtown  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe, Danbury  Away - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Warde 177 Danbury 196  Only scoring against Danbury, not Ludlowe 
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-3   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Home - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 4/4  V Softball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Softball  Ridgefield  Home - Melville Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-7OT   
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  Shelton  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  FR Baseball  Shelton  Away - Nike Site - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Roslyn (NY)  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 17-9   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Roslyn (NY)  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    8:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-15   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  FR Baseball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Tennis  Darien  Home - Fairfield Woods MS Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilton, New Canaan  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Girls Tennis  Darien  Away - Weed Beach
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  Miscellaneous Events  Hockey Meeting  - Fairfield Ludlowe H.S.  7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  New Canaan  Home - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  New Canaan 169 Warde 173   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Golf  Darien  Home - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 5-13   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Home - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - FWHS Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Golf  Darien  Away - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Warde 185 Darien 210   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Golf  New Canaan  Home - South Pine Creek- Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 8-6   
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 13-4   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Softball  Staples  Home - Melville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 9-10(8)   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Canaan, Wilton  Away - NCHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Central Middle School 
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Binney Park 
    Wed., 4/10  Miscellaneous Events  TMS track meet    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  Miscellaneous Events  Humanity Now Handball  - Fairfield Warde Large Gym  6:00 p.m.-8pm     
    Thu., 4/11  V Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-14   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Tunxis Hill Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Staples 159 Warde 167   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Golf  New Canaan  Home - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-9   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Cargo Bus 
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Away - Westhill Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Home - FWHS Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Golf  Greenwich  Home - South Pine Creek- Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-3   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Home - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Woods MS Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  Miscellaneous Events  Music concert  - Fairfield Warde Small Gym  2:30 p.m.-10pm     
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-7   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  FR Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Norwalk  Away - Ray Barry Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Softball  Norwalk  Away - Naramake School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-9   
    Sat., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Cargo Bus 
    Mon., 4/15  FR Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 13-12   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  FR Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 8-23   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 17-6   
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Softball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-4   
    Wed., 4/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-0   
    Thu., 4/18  FR Baseball  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 18-4   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 3-13   
    Fri., 4/19  School Holidays and Closings  Good Friday, Passover begins at sundown         
    Sat., 4/20  School Holidays and Closings  First day of Passover         
    Sun., 4/21  School Holidays and Closings  Easter Sunday         
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-9   
    Tue., 4/23  FR Baseball  Wilton  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Home - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Warde 166 St. Joes 195   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Home - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 5-13   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Away - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Tennis  Darien  Away - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Staples 188 Warde 193   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Softball  Westhill  Home - Melville Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Darien  Home - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Tennis  Darien  Home - Fairfield Woods MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  Miscellaneous Events  NSHS Tournament  - Fairfield Warde Large Gym  7:00 p.m.-9pm     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-1   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Ridgefield 191 Warde 199   
    Wed., 4/24  FR Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-1   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Home - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  Miscellaneous Events  AD Meeting @ LAC    9:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  Miscellaneous Events  FCIAC Board of Directors    6:00 p.m.    LAC 
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Danbury  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  FR Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Brien McMahon  Away - Oak Hills
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Warde 160 McMahon 199  1:30 Early Dismissal 
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Tennis  Wilton  Away - Middlebrook School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Wilton  Away - Silver Mine CC
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Warde 176 Wilton 201   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Golf  Darien  Home - South Pine Creek- Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-8   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-3   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Junior Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Home - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 15-3   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 13-9   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  School Holidays and Closings  Last day of Passover         
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  FR Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Home - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  St. Joseph, Brien McMahon  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Away - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Trumbull  Home - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Warde 154 Trumbull 174   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Golf  Trumbull  Home - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Brien McMahon, St. Joseph  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Stamford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Home - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  New Canaan 181 Warde 199   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Golf  New Canaan  Home - South Pine Creek- Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 13-3   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Stamford  Home - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic's Lione Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 11-1   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Westhill  Away - E. Gaynor Brennan Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Warde 161 Westhill 172  1:20 Early Dismissal 
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Home - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Darien  Home - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Warde 186 Darien 203   
    Wed., 5/1  FR Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Tennis Court Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-0   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Softball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Woods MS Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/1  Miscellaneous Events  Dance Team meeting  - Fairfield Warde Small Gym  6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-6   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  FR Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.  Warde 163 Ridgefield 172   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 12-10   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Away - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Warde 175 Danbury 234  1:20 Early Dismissal 
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Golf  Staples  Home - South Pine Creek- Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 9-3   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  FR Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Jv Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  Miscellaneous Events  Rugby  - Tetreau/Davis Field  5:00 p.m.-8pm     
    Sat., 5/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Softball  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Stamford  Away - SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Mon., 5/6  FR Baseball  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Wilton  Away - Rolling Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Warde 170 Wilton 181  1:30 Early Dismissal 
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Golf  Wilton  Away - Rolling Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    See above re ED 
    Mon., 5/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - FWHS Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.  Warde 177 Ludlowe 182   
    Mon., 5/6  FR Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Darien, Norwalk  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Softball  Stamford  Home - Melville Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Woods MS Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Upper Lacrosse field at SHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 16-7   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Darien, Norwalk  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Home - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Staples  Home - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Warde 187 Staples 200   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Golf  Staples  Home - South Pine Creek- Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 11-13   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Softball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Junior Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/7  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading tryouts  - Fairfield Warde Small Gym  5:00 p.m.-7pm     
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 8-5   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Baseball  Greenwich  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Darien  Away - CC of Darien
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Darien 157 Warde 174  1:35 Early Dismissal 
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Golf  Greenwich  Home - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Golf  St. Joseph  Away - Tashua Knolls
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Warde 171 St. Joseph 235   
    Wed., 5/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Softball  Greenwich  Home - Melville Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Home - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Woods MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading tryouts  - Fairfield Warde Small Gym  5:00 p.m.-7pm     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Wilton  Away - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-3  1:50 Early Dismissal 
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Wilton  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Stamford  Away - EG Brennan
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Warde 156 Stamford 182  1:20 Early Dismissal 
    Thu., 5/9  FR Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - FWHS Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Home - South Pine Creek- Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 8-7OT   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading tryouts  - Fairfield Warde Small Gym  5:00 p.m.-7pm     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 10-9   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Dougiello Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 11-5   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/12  School Holidays and Closings  Mothers Day         
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 18-5   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Hardscrabble Club, 22 Sutton Place, Brewster NY
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 5/14  FR Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Pride Field (BMHS)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  FR Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Upper Lacrosse field at SHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 13-5   
    Tue., 5/14  FR Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Softball  Trumbull  Away - JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7  FCIAC Quarterfinals 
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  FR Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Norwalk  Home - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Warde 157 Norwalk 198   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 15-2   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Upper Lacrosse field at SHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Tennis  Weston  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Warde 177 Ludlowe 188   
    Wed., 5/15  FR Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Ridge Softball Field (RHS)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Softball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Girls Tennis  Weston  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  Unified Sports Track  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.-5pm     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  Stamford  Away - Belltown Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Girls Golf  Greenwich  Home - South Pine Creek- Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Home - Fairfield Woods MS Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3  FCIAC Quarterfinals 
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    FCIAC Quarterfinals 
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    FCIAC Quarterfinals 
    Sat., 5/18  Miscellaneous Events  Junior Prom    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Greenwich  Away - Stanwich Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Warde 172 Greenwich 165  1:05 Early Dismissal 
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    FCIAC Playdowns 
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Home - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Warde 185 Trumbull 206   
    Mon., 5/20  Miscellaneous Events  FWMS Track Meet    4:00 p.m.-6pm     
    Mon., 5/20  Miscellaneous Events  FCCLA Event  - Fairfield Warde Large Gym  5:00 p.m.-7:00p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Prep, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - The Patterson Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Warde 169 Prep 170 Ludlowe 173  Fairfield Cup 
    Tue., 5/21  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Prep  Away - Smith Richardson
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championship  Away - SCSU
     
    1:30 p.m.    10:45 Early Dismissal 
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Greenwich  Away - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Greenwich 183 Warde 186   
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championship  Away - SCSU
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  Trumbull  Away - Sacred Heart University
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-5  FCIAC Semifinals 
    Tue., 5/21  Miscellaneous Events  Dance Team Tryouts  - Fairfield Warde Small Gym  5:00 p.m.-7pm     
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Trinity Catholic  Away - Sterling Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Warde 145 Trinity 247  1:50 Early Dismissal 
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  CHAPPA  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  JV Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    1:40 Early Dismissal 
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  Miscellaneous Events  Dance Team Tryouts  - Fairfield Warde Small Gym  5:00 p.m.-7pm     
    Fri., 5/24  V Baseball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Through Rnd. of 16  Away - Hall HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-5  Class L Girls Lacrosse Qualifying Round 
    Fri., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 2-5  Class L Qualifying Round 
    Fri., 5/24  Miscellaneous Events  Dance Team Tryouts  - Fairfield Warde Small Gym  5:00 p.m.-7pm     
    Fri., 5/24  Miscellaneous Events  Rugby  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Through Quarterfinals  Away - Hall HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 5/26  V Softball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/27  School Holidays and Closings  Memorial Day         
    Tue., 5/28  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Class LL First Round 
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  Holihan  Away - Woodway CC
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Golf  Darien, Greenwich  Home - Fairchild Wheeler
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Warde 167 Greenwich 182 Darien 197   
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Class L First Round  
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Class L First Round 
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Class L First Round 
    Wed., 5/29  JV Girls Golf  JV Championship  Home - South Pine Creek- Par 3
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    12:30 Early Dismissal 
    Wed., 5/29  V Softball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 3-1  Class LL First Round 
    Wed., 5/29  Miscellaneous Events  AD Meeting @ LAC    9:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Golf  FCIAC Championship  Away - Fairchild Wheeler GC
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    12:15 ED  
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Finals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Golf  FCIAC Championship  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Softball  Stamford  Away - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Class LL 2nd Round  
    Sat., 6/1  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Rd. of 16/Doubles Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/1  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Prom    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Golf  CIAC Div. I Championship  Away - Timberlin GC - Kensington
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Quarterfinals/Doubles Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC Semi-Final Lacrosse  - Tetreau/Davis Field  TBA     
    Tue., 6/4  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  V Girls Golf  CIAC Girls Golf Championship  Away - Tashua Knolls CC
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC Semi-Final Lacrosse  - Tetreau/Davis Field  TBA     
    Wed., 6/5  V Boys Tennis  State Open Finals  Away - Connecticut Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/5  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Clinic  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.-5:30p.m.     
    Wed., 6/5  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC Semi-Final Lacrosse  - Tetreau/Davis Field  TBA     
    Thu., 6/6  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC Semi-Final Lacrosse  - Tetreau/Davis Field  TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Golf  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Black Hall GC
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Golf  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Black Hall GC
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 6/16  School Holidays and Closings  Fathers Day         
    Wed., 6/19  V Boys Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/19  V Girls Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.