Fairfield Warde 2018-19 Varsity Boys Soccer Schedule
22 Events Listed
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Mon., 8/27  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  PU 4:30, RE 7:30   
    Thu., 8/30  Westhill (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/1  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  PU 7:30, RE 11:00   
    Sat., 9/8  Staples  Away - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  PU, 1:45, RE 4:30   
    Fri., 9/14  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 9/17  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/21  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 9/24  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  PU 2:30, RE 5:30   
    Wed., 9/26  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  PU 2:30, RE 5:30   
    Fri., 9/28  New Canaan  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/1  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 10/4  Darien  Away - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  PU 2:30, RE 5:30   
    Mon., 10/8  Trinity Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  PU 2:30, RE 5:30   
    Wed., 10/10  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Fri., 10/12  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  PU 2:30, RE 5:30   
    Mon., 10/15  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  PU 3:00, RE 6:00   
    Wed., 10/17  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 10/20  Brien McMahon  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/22  Ridgefield  Home - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 10/26  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    FCIAC Quarterfinal 
    Tue., 10/30  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  PU 2:30, Re 4:30   
    Tue., 11/6  Amity  Home - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1    Class LL First Round State Tournament