Fitch 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
772 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  New London  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  Killingly  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Football  Sheehan  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Windham  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  W 4-3   
    TBA  V Field Hockey  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away - SHS Girls' Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Miner Lane Field #1 (closest to Miner Lane)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Masuk  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Dept Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 8/26  V Boys Soccer  Stonington (Scrim.)  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 8/26  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/28  V Football  Stonington (Scrim.)  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  Montville (Scrim.)  Away - Montville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 8-2   
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Volleyball Jamboree  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  New London  Away - NLHS Field 2
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Thu., 9/6  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Fri., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Hamden  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Chariho (RI)  Away - Stonington HS
     
    12:30 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Chariho (RI)  Away - Stonington HS
     
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Dig, Bump and Spike Tournament  Away - CT Sports Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-2   
    Mon., 9/10  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Mon., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Norwich Free Academy, Waterford  Away - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Norwich Free Academy, Waterford  Away - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  Harding  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2 (OT)   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Harding  Away - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 28-14   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 P.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Harding  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Westerly (RI)  Away - Stonington HS
     
    12:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Westerly (RI)  Away - Stonington HS
     
    TBA  L 0-2   
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Windham, Lyman Memorial  Away - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Windham, Lyman Memorial  Away - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Thu., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Waterford  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 34-6   
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Fri., 9/21  FR Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Manchester Invitational  Away - Derryfield Park, Manchester NH
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  FR Football  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Manchester Invitational  Away - Derryfield Park, Manchester NH
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 0-1   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Memorial/Windham/Parish Hill  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  New London  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 2-1 (OT)   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Frank Kelley XC Invitational  Away - Wrentham Developmental Center,Wrentham MA.
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Football  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 8-13   
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Frank Kelley XC Invitational  Away - Wrentham Developmental Center Wrentham MA.
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-3   
    Sat., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Football  New London  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Wheeler, Tourtellotte, Woodstock Academy  Away - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Wheeler, Tourtellotte, Woodstock Academy  Away - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Tue., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 P.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Thu., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Thu., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Thu., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Miner Lane Field #1 (closest to Miner Lane)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Fri., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park-East Hartford
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 1-0 (OT)   
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park-East Hartford
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 3-2 (2OT)   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  East Lyme, Montville  Home - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  East Lyme, Montville  Home - Haley Farm State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Side Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  FR Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/12  V Football  Wilbur Cross  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 23-6   
    Fri., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Chariho (RI)  Away - Chariho
     
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Chariho (RI)  Away - Chariho HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 P.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  Miscellaneous Events  Gasshuku/ Shiai Karate Tournament  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 2-0   
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM Volleyball Tournament  Away - Rham HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  Miscellaneous Events  Gasshuku/Shiai KArate Tournament  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-5   
    Sun., 10/14  Miscellaneous Events  Gasshuku/ Shiai Karate Tournament  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Mon., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Away - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Championship  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Thu., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Championship  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Bacon Academy  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 P.m.  W 35-0  Homecoming Game 
    Fri., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Montville  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Memorial/Windham/Parish Hill  Away - Windham HS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  Montville  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  FR Boys Soccer  Windham  Away - WHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-2   
    Sat., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  ECC Freshman Volleyball Tournament  Away - Waterford HS
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Mon., 10/22  Unified Sports Soccer  ECC Unified Soccer Tournament  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 P.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC-Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park-East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    9:15 a.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 21-32   
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - SHS Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  ECC Girls Soccer Tournament  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  JV Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  ECC Girls Soccer Semi-Finals  Away - Montville HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/1  JV Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  ECC Girls Soccer Finals  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC-State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park-East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 11/2  V Football  Capital/Achievement  Away - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 29-3   
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  East Lyme  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  East Lyme  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 P.m.  W 39-6   
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park-Manchester NH
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Dick North Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/19  FR Football  Ledyard  Away - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  Ledyard  Home - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 48-15   
    Sat., 12/1  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme Winter Classic  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Chariho (RI) (Scrim.)  Away - Chariho HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/8  V Co-ed Fencing  St. Bernard  Away - SBHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public (Scrim.)  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 28-56   
    Tue., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:55 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  St. Bernard/Norwich Tech, Fitch  Away - Norwich Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 27-38   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - RoseGarden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:20 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Guilford Holiday Tournament  Away - Guilford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Co-ed Fencing  Griswold  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 40-59   
    Mon., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 71-55   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Wrestling  Ledyard  Home - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 54-87   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Away - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  111-64   
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 29-48   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy, Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte  Away - Deary's Gymnastics Center
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  93.15   
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental #1  Away - USCGA-New London
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Bristol Easten Quad  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental #1  Away - USCGA-New London
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Johnston (RI)  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-44   
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 8-9(OT)   
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Rhode Island Classic  Away - Providence Technical HS
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Wrestling  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 32-21   
    Thu., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Rhode Island Classic  Away - Providence Technical HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 67-52   
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 46-40 2OT   
    Fri., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Putnam  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental #2  Away - USCGA-New London
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  East Lyme  Home - Windham Hs
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Windham Duals  Away - Windham HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental #2  Away - USCGA-New London
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 48-33   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Griswold  Home - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 66-54   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    TBA  116.05   
    Sat., 1/5  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Rhody Invitational  Away - URI-Mackle Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Tournament  Away - Bristol Central HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Co-ed Fencing  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 31-23   
    Sat., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Rhody Invitational  Away - URI-Mackle Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 60-48   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  101-65   
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 16-48   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 78-56   
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 27-47   
    Thu., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Coxe Cage-New Haven
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde Quad  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Coxe Cage-New Haven
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-52   
    Sat., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 8-4   
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  East Lyme Field Meet  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 29-51   
    Sat., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  East Lyme Field Meet  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/13  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-76   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-7   
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Snowflake Invitational  Away - Wesleyan-Middletown
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 29-54   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Snowflake Invitational  Away - Wesleyan-Middletown
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy, Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte  Home - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  125.70   
    Wed., 1/16  Unified Sports Basketball  Fitch  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 57-54   
    Thu., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New London  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Colter Abby Memorial Tournament  Away - Xavier HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Co-ed Fencing  New London  Away - New London HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 53-31   
    Sat., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    2:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 2-2(OT)   
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Frosh & Soph Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Away - SHS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  120.65   
    Mon., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  Frosh & Soph Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 68-26   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  New London  Home - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 44-26   
    Wed., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 76-66 OT   
    Thu., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-52   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 73-69   
    Sat., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  BA-Last Chance Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Ridgefield Wrestling Tournament  Away - Ridgefield HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Co-ed Fencing  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  BA-Last Chance Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Old Lyme  Home - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  98.50   
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme  Home - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 65-59   
    Tue., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 36-55   
    Tue., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  Unified Sports Basketball  Waterford (Scrim.)  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 35-22   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Daniel Hand  Away - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  103.25   
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 39-40   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  Unified Sports Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.    Transported by Parents 
    Sat., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Championship  Away - USCGA-New London
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Enfield Quad  Away - Enfield HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Co-ed Fencing  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Championship  Away - USCGA-New London
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Wrestling  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 38-30   
    Mon., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 71-64   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 43-31   
    Wed., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  Unified Sports Basketball  Griswold  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Home - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  121.65   
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Wrestling  ECC Wrestling Tournament  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  School Holidays and Closings  ECC Wrestling Tournament         
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 57-69   
    Sat., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:10 p.m.  W 8-4   
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  ECC Wrestling Tournament  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Cheerleading  Windsor Cheerleading Competition  Away - Windsor HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Cheerleading  CIAC State Open Cheerleading Competition  Away - East Haven HS
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Home - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  123.80   
    Sat., 2/9  School Holidays and Closings  ECC Wrestling Tournament         
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-49   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 5-7   
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 40-44   
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy  Away - Deary's Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  108.75  1 bus 
    Wed., 2/13  Unified Sports Basketball  Fitch  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 67-54   
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New London  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  Class L Wrestling Tournament  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  Class L Wrestling Tournament  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Cheerleading  ECC Cheerleading Competition  Away - Waterford HS
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 75-64   
    Mon., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Wed., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 49-40   
    Thu., 2/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  CT State Open Wrestling Tournament  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  CT State Open Wrestling Tournament  Away - TBA
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Co-ed Fencing  ECC Fencing Tournament  Away - Griswold HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 9-2   
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 54-64   
    Mon., 2/25  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Mon., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 38-61   
    Tue., 2/26  Unified Sports Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/27  Unified Sports Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Fri., 3/1  V Wrestling  New England Wrestling Tournament  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Reggie Lewis Center-Boston,MA
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  ECC Swimming Championships  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Co-ed Fencing  State Individual Tournament  Away - Mohegan Sun
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Reggie Lewis Center-Boston,MA
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/3  V Cheerleading  Coed State Cheerleading Competition  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 61-53   
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 3/5  Unified Sports Basketball  ECC Unified Basketball Tournament  Away - NFA
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 59-54   
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Cheerleading  Team of the Year Tournament  Away - North Haven HS
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Co-ed Fencing  Fencing State Team Tournament  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/13  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  School Holidays and Closings  Middle School Volleyball Tournament        3-6 
    Fri., 3/15  Unified Sports Basketball  Montville Fun Day  Away - Montville HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/16  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/17  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sun., 3/17  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/23  V Baseball  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville (Scrim.)  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/29  V Softball  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 4-2   
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Fitch HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 2-18   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Amity  Away - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-12   
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  New London  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-8   
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard  Away - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/4  V Baseball  Waterford  Away - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Baseball  Waterford  Away - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-14   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-10   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 4/5  FR Baseball  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-16   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  New London  Home - Fitch HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  New London  Home - Fitch HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Roseland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 7-6   
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  New London  Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 4/6  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Athletic Photos  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  East Lyme, Wheeler  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  East Lyme L 7-0 (164-200) Wheeler W 5.5-1.5 (200-214)   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  New London  Away - NLHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Waterford  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Cutler MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  FR Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 6-15   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Softball  Waterford  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Away - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 4/11  V Baseball  Killingly  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-4   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Killingly  Home - Cutler MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Windham/Parish Hill  Away - Windham/ Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Fitch 7 (169) Windham 0   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-5   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Softball  East Lyme  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/11  Miscellaneous Events  Special Olympics Track  Home - Fitch HS Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Masuk  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-18   
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-14(OT)   
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 2-17   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 4-0   
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Xavier  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Thu., 4/18  FR Baseball  Xavier  Home - Cutler MS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 6-7   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 8-10   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 3-10   
    Thu., 4/18  Miscellaneous Events  Special Olympics Track  Home - Fitch HS Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Lyme Invitational  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/23  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Away - Morgan
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Morgan 4.5 (187) Fitch 2.5 (192)   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-8   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 18-0   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Stonington  Away - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 6-5 (9)   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Golf  Wheeler  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Fitch 7 (210) Wheeler 0 (243)   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Dick North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Softball  Stonington  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  FR Baseball  Waterford  Home - Cutler MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Fitch 5(201) NFA 2 (202)   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Golf  East Lyme  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Fitch 4.5 (209) East Lyme (212)   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 5-17   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 11-14   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard  Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/25  Miscellaneous Events  Special Olympics Track  Home - Fitch HS Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away - Ledyard HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away - Ledyard HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away - Ledyard HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away - Ledyard HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Tech
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Sun., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 15-9   
    Sun., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Waterford HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 17-13   
    Sun., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Waterford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Montville, North Branford  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Fitch 7 (177) Montville 0 (205) North Branford 0 (238) Windham 0   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-3   
    Tue., 4/30  V Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3 (9)   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  FR Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 14-2   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard  Away - HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 20-2   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard  Away - HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  East Lyme  Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Rectory School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 5/1  Unified Sports Volleyball  ECC Unified Volleyball Tournament  Home - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    Both Gyms 
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  FR Baseball  Waterford  Away - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Wheeler  Away - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Fitch 7 (179) Wheeler 0 (207)   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-15   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 9-17   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-9   
    Thu., 5/2  Miscellaneous Events  Special Olympics Track  Home - Fitch HS Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Cutler MS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  FR Baseball  Stonington  Away - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Ledyard  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Softball  Ledyard  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Baseball  Southington  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Southington  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 2-14   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Fitch HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  NFA Wildcat Invitational  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    12:30 p.m.  Colin Fahey (81) Charlie Bresnahan (99) Drew McCormack (84) Nishant Patel (89)   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Golf  Stonington  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Fitch 5 (216) Stonington 2 (223)   
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Dept Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-7   
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  New London  Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 17-16   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Southington  Away - Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 3-12   
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-5   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Griswold  Away - River Ridge
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Fitch 5 (187) Griswold 2   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Golf  Stonington  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Fitch 7 (201) Stonington 0 (231)   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  New London  Away - Great Neck CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Fitch 7 (165) New London 0 (232)   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-9   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 19-2   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  Miscellaneous Events  Special Olympics Track  Home - Fitch HS Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  FR Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-12   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-0   
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  North Kingstown (RI)  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 8-7   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  North Kingstown (RI)  Home - Cutler MS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 7-14   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Connecticut Relays  Away - South Windsor HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Softball  East Haven  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 1-11   
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 5-2   
    Sat., 5/11  School Holidays and Closings  Junior Prom         
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Berlin  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Montville  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Fitch 7 (177) Montville 0 (210) Stonington 3.5 (172)   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 10-8   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Away - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - Fitch HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 18-10   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Softball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Waterford  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  Waterford  Home - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  FR Baseball  Waterford  Away - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Fitch 5.5 (186) NFA 1.5 (194)   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-18   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 22-5   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/16  Miscellaneous Events  Special Olympics Track  Home - Fitch HS Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Lower Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Waterford  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Softball  Waterford  Away - Lisa Dedrick Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  New London  Away - Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  New London  Away - Mercer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  Berlin  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  FR Baseball  Berlin  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 8-11   
    Sat., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 10-7   
    Sat., 5/18  JV Softball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 5/20  FR Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Killingly  Away - Connecticut National Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECC Championship  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-8   
    Mon., 5/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  ECC Championship  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 13-4   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  New London  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Fitch 7 (176) New London 0 (222)   
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  School Holidays and Closings  Underclassman Awards Night         
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Away - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  190   
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hatter's Freshmen Invitational  Away - Danbury HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/23  Miscellaneous Events  Special Olympics Track  Home - Fitch HS Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  School Holidays and Closings  Holiday Hill         
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Boys Tennis Tournament  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Sat., 5/25  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 5/28  V Baseball  Foran  Home - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 3-8   
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  East Lyme, RHAM, Morgan  Away - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  194   
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-5   
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Golf  Plainfield, Morgan, Griswold  Home - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  172   
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Golf  ECC Golf Tournament  Away - Great Neck Country Club
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - Dick North Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 9-13   
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/30  Miscellaneous Events  Special Olympics Track  Home - Fitch HS Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  School Holidays and Closings  Honor Cord Ceremony         
    Sat., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  State Open Qualifying, 1st and 2nd Rounds  Away - Singles @ Conard/Doubles @ Hall
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/1  School Holidays and Closings  Senior Prom         
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Champuonship  Away - Willow Brook Park-New Britain
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Tennis  State Open Round of 16/Quarterfinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  V Girls Tennis  State Open Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/5  V Girls Tennis  State Open Finals  Away - Connecticut Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 6/6  Miscellaneous Events  Special Olympics Track  Home - Fitch HS Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/6  School Holidays and Closings  Senior Awards Night         
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/10  School Holidays and Closings  Senior Athletic Awards Ceremony         
    Tue., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.