Gilbert 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
415 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  V Baseball  Derby (Scrim.)  Away - North Branford Sportsplex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm  Away Scrimmage 2:30pm Pickup bottom of the hill 
    TBA  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Terryville  Away - Lower Fisher Elementary
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Terryville  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  8:00am  JV game to Litchfield 8:00am departure 
    TBA  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug, Terryville  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo, Lewis Mills  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    TBA  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Away - Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    5:15pm bus 
    TBA  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug, Terryville  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Toro Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Varsity Game at Oliver Wolcott Tech HS and JV game at Toro Field 
    TBA  JV Softball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Nonnewaug  Home - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Terryville  Home - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Litchfield  Home - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 8/22  V Football  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  2:00pm  Legeyt bus company 7:45 am 1 bus 
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  Torrington (Scrim.)  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Students are responsable for their own transportation to and from the game 
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Torrington (Scrim.)  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5 - 2  2:45pm  Legeyt bus company - 2:45pm pickup  
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington Christian Academy (Scrim.)  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:45 pm  Van for Varsity only 
    Sat., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Hale-Ray Jamboree  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00am  Legeyt bus company - 8:00am pickup 
    Tue., 9/4  V Boys Cross Country  BL Scrimmage  Away - Black Rock State Park Thomaston
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45  Legeyt bus company - 2:45 pickup 
    Tue., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart (Scrim.)  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Please assign officials for the game 
    Tue., 9/4  V Girls Cross Country  BL Scrimmage  Away - Black Rock State Park Thomaston
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 1     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:15pm  Legeyt bus company - Activity Bus will Drop only at Regional 7 school 
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:15 pm   Legeyt bus company - Activity Bus will Drop only at Regional 7 school gym. Parent Pickup  
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    TBA  7:30am  Legeyt bus company - 7:30 am pickup 
    Sat., 9/8  V Football  OSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-7  10:30am  Legeyt Bus Compan 10:30am pickup Two busses 
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 9/10  JV Football  OSW  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Gilbert HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Northwestern, Litchfield  Away - Northwestern
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00pm  Legeyt activity bus drop off only - Parent pickup 
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Highwood Farm
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  2:45pm  Legeyt bus company - 2:45pm pickup - Varsity at Highwood Farm and JV at Nystroms Park 
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Northwestern, Litchfield  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-48  3:15pm  Legeyt bus company pickup at 3:15pm - Two busses 
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7  2:45pm   Legeyt bus company - 2:45pm pickup JV/Varsity 
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away - Stratton Brook Park Simsbury
     
    TBA  9:00am  Legeyt bus company - 9:00am pickup 
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Rockville  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away - Stratton Brook Park Simsbury
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  2:15pm  Legeyt Bus company - 2:15pm pickup at tennis courts - Varsity and JV go to same field 
    Tue., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45pm  All-star bus company - Varsity only 
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:45pm  All-Star Bus Pickup 2:45pm Varsity and JV 
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm    
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    L 12-35  3:15pm  Legeyt Bus Company - Pickup at 3:15pm - Two busses 
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  2:45pm   Legeyt bus company - 2:45pm pickup - Varsity/JV 
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45pm  All-Star Bus Pickup 2:45pm Varsity and JV 
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm   All-Star Bus Pickup 2:45pm Varsity and JV  
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away
     
    TBA  7:30am  Legeyt -7:30am pickup 
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:45pm  Legeyt bus company - Pickup 2:45pm - Varsity and JV 
    Mon., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:45pm  All-Star Bus Pickup 2:45pm Varsity and JV 
    Tue., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm  All-Star Bus Pickup 2:45pm Varsity and JV  
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Lewis Mills, Wamogo  Away - Lewis Mills H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm  Legeyt bus company - 2:45pm pickup 
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Lewis Mills, Wamogo  Away - Lewis Mills H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:45pm  All-Star Bus Pickup 2:45pm Varsity and JV 
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm   All-Star Bus Pickup 2:45pm Varsity and JV  
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Football  Canton  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    W 45-14     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Football  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Grass
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45pm  Legeyt bus company - 1 bus for JV game 
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  3:15pm  No bus provided - Student find transportation to the game 
    Mon., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15  Legeyt activity bus - second loop pickup after dropping student off at walker/rawly 
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:15pm  Legeyt bus company - 2:15pm pickup at tennis courts. 
    Tue., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:45pm   legeyt bus company - 2:45pm pickup JV/Varsity  
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park East Hartford
     
    TBA  TBD  Legeyt bus company - waiting on a time for the event 
    Sat., 10/6  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 14-27     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park East Hartford
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 10/8  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00am  Legeyt bus company - 9:00am pickup - 1 bus 
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Shepaug Valley, Thomaston  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Shepaug Valley, Thomaston  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:45pm   legeyt bus company - 2:45pm pickup  
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45pm  All-Star Bus Pickup 2:45pm Varsity and JV 
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm   All-Star Bus Pickup 2:45pm Varsity and JV  
    Thu., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45pm  All-Star Bus Pickup 2:45pm Varsity and JV 
    Thu., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm   All-Star Bus Pickup 2:45pm Varsity and JV  
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Cross Country  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm  legeyt bus company - 2:45pm pickup 
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Cross Country  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:45pm  legeyt bus company - 2:45pm pickup 
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:45pm  Legeyt bus company - Activity bus double loop - 3:00pm activity bus will bring JV players to Regional - Varsity can take bus or have own transportation to the game.  
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  BL Championships  Away - Black Rock State Park Thomaston
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 pm  legeyt bus company - 2:30pm pickup at bottom of the hill near tennis courts 
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  BL Championships Rain Date  Away - Black Rock State Park Thomaston
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    W 42-24  3:45pm  Legeyt bus company - 3:45pm pickup - 2 busses 
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  2:45pm  Legeyt bus company - 2:45pm pickup 
    Fri., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  BL Championships  Away - Black Rock State Park Thomaston
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  BL Championships Rain Date  Away - Black Rock State Park Thomaston
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:15pm   legeyt bus company - 2:15pm pickup next to tennis courts  
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:40pm   Legeyt - Pickup 2:40pm 
    Wed., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:45pm   legeyt bus company - 2:45pm - JV/Varsity  
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:45pm  All-Star Bus Pickup 2:45pm Varsity and JV 
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm   All-Star Bus Pickup 2:45pm Varsity and JV  
    Thu., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:45pm   Legeyt bus company - 2:45pm pickup - Varsity at Highwood Farm JV at Nystroms Park 
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Ellington  Home - Torrington HS Turf Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 23-0    Homecoming 
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:45pm  Legeyt bus company - 2:45pm pickup - Varsity at New terryville HS JV at Upper fisher field 
    Fri., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - Upper Fisher Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Wickham Park East Hartford
     
    TBA  tbd  Legeyt bus company - pickup TBD 
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Wickham Park East Hartford
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 10/29  JV Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm  Legeyt - Pickup at Regional for 2:15pm and then go to Gilbert to pick up players and coaches. 
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Mon., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/30  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45pm  All-Star Bus Pickup 2:45pm Varsity and JV 
    Tue., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm  All-Star Bus Pickup 2:45pm Varsity and JV  
    Fri., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championships  Away
     
    TBA  TBD  Legeyt bus company - TBD 
    Fri., 11/2  V Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-39  4:30pm  Legeyt bus company - 4:30pm pickup - 2 busses 
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championships  Away
     
    TBA  TBD  Legeyt bus company - TBD 
    Sat., 11/10  V Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 0-20     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/12  JV Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/23  V Football  WCA  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 21-62     
    Mon., 12/3  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  Monument Mountain (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Torrington (Scrim.)  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:40pm   
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-33  4:15pm   
    Mon., 12/10  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Thomaston/Holy Cross  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    4:30pm Weigh in 
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Away - Achievement First HS
    [Directions] 
    W 51-3  5:15pm   
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 50-63     
    Fri., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berkshire League Relays  Away - Shepaug HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15pm bus  2:00 pm Dismal 2:15pm bus 
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-33  3:00pm   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Pawling (NY) Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30am  7:30am to 8:30am weigh in (6:30am bus) 
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    L 53-72  4:15pm   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    W 50-32     
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00pm  5:30pm weigh in (5:00pm bus departure) 
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    W 57-55     
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-42  4:15pm   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA  8:00am  8:00am bus pickup - Legeyt 
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  SACHEM Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00am  8:00am weigh in 
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier  Away - Hillhouse Qualifier - Hillhouse
     
    TBA  8:00am  8:00am bus to Hillhouse 
    Wed., 12/26  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    5:30 pm weigh in 
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    W 42-35     
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    W 63-54     
    Fri., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Home - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30am  7:30am Weigh In (6:30am bus departure) 
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    W 49-45     
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 46-37  4:15pm  4:15pm Bus 
    Wed., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 42-69  4:15pm  4:15pm Bus 
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Away - CJR Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:45pm  2:45pm Bus 
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    W 48-27     
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber  Away - SCSU
     
    TBA    shared bus with Regional 10:00am departure 
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Home - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    YMCA 
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Mt. Anthony Wrestling Tournament - Bennington, VT  Away - Mount Anthony Union HS
     
    8:30 a.m.  6:15 am  6:30 am bus??? 
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  James Barber  Away - SCSU
     
    11:00 a.m.  10:00am  Shared bus with Regional 10:00am departure 
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 38-49     
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    W 78-65  4:00pm  4:00pm bus 
    Wed., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    5:30pm weigh in 
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Dev  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    TBA  2:15pm  2:15pm bus departure 
    Thu., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Dev  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-61     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Track Classic  Away - YALE
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 52-30     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Track Classic  Away - YALE
     
    TBA    Gilbert Van 
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Track Classic  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Gilbert Duals  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    9:30am weigh in 
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Track Classic  Away - YALE
     
    TBA    Gilbert Van 
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    W 76-72     
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-32  4:00pm  4:00pm bus 
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Derby  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    5:30pm weigh in 
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 58-69  4:15pm  4:15pm bus 
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - HK-Invite Hillhouse
     
    TBA    share bus with Regional 3:00pm departure 
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Home - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Wrestling  Avon, Farmington, Terryville  Away - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm  2:45pm bus 
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    W 45-33     
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  HK- Invite  Away - HillHouse
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 43-71  2:45pm  2:45pm bus 
    Sat., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.    JV/Freshman 
    Sat., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    JV/Freshman game 
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-70  3:00pm bus  3:00pm bus 
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00pm  3:00 pm bus 
    Tue., 1/22  V Wrestling  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 bus  6:15pm weigh in (5:30pm bus) 
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    W 48-38     
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00pm  4:00pm bus 
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 61-91     
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    W 33-32  4:15pm  4:15pm Bus 
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  BL Outdoor - Litchfield  Away - BL Outdoor - Litchfield
     
    Cancelled    Van or Parent ride 
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield, Granby Memorial  Home - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Portland Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00am  8:00am weigh in (6:15am bus) 
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  BL - Outdoor  Away - BL Outdoor - Litchfield
     
    Cancelled    Van or Parents 
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-61  4:15pm  4:15pm bus 
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Wrestling  Oxford  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    5:30pm weigh in 
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    W 68-67(OT)     
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Away - Shepaug Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  6:00pm  6:00pm Bus 
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 42-28  4:15pm  4:15pm bus 
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  TBD Tournament  Away
     
    TBA  ??  ?? 
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    W 30-27     
    Sat., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Chance Meet - Hillhouse  Away - Last Chance Meet - Hillhouse
     
    TBA  3:00pm shared bus with regional  Share bus with Regional 3:00pm departure 
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Last Chance Meet - Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA    Shared bus with Regional - 3:00pm departure 
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    W 83-76     
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    L 24-48  4:00pm  4:00pm bus 
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Wrestling  Portland  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45pm  3:45pm bus 
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S championship  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Home
    [Directions] 
    W 67-51    Students arrange own transportation to Regional 
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Students arrange own transportation to Regional 
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-41    Students arrange own transportation to Regional 
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Students arrange own transportation to Regional 
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley, Wamogo  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  BL/NVL League Tournament - Gilbert School  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:30am weigh in 
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 61-74  4:15pm  4:15pm bus 
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    W 47-35     
    Wed., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    W 42-24     
    Thu., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 76-84  4:00pm  4:00pm bus 
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  State Tournament  Away
     
    TBA  TBD  bus time TBD 
    Sat., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Away - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  State Tournament  Away
     
    TBA  TBD  bus TBD 
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  TBD  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    BL Tournament Game 
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    W 90-64     
    Thu., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  State Open Tournament  Away
     
    TBA  TBD  bus TBD 
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Splash Event  Away - Planville (Splash Event)
     
    TBA  TBA  Share bus with Regional 
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  State Open Tournament  Away
     
    TBA  TBD  bus TBD 
    Mon., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    CIAC First Round  
    Fri., 3/1  V Wrestling  New England Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berkshire League Championship  Away - Hotchkiss
     
    TBA  TBA  TBA bus time 
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm  2:30pm bus departs bottom of the hill 
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:30pm  2:30pm bus departs bottom of the hill 
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    L 21-4     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Thomaston, Shepaug Valley  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm  2:45pm Departure 
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Thomaston, Shepaug Valley  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm  2:45pm pickup 
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6(8)     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills  Away - Fairview
    [Directions] 
    Lewis Mills 195 Gilbert 233    2:15pm departure - School Van 
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:45pm  2:45pm bus departs bottom of the hill 
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  Wamogo  Home - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-1  2:45pm  2:45pm bus departs bottom of the hill 
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-0(5)  2:30pm  2:30 pm bus departs bottom of the hill 
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Terryville  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm  2:45pm departure 
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Terryville  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Walker Field Winsted
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9  2:45pm  2:45pm bus departs bottom of the hill 
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Northwestern  Home - Greenwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Gilbert 188 NW 7 213    non-league match 
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:45pm  2:45pm bus departs bottom of the hill 
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-6     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 4/11  V Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-16  2:45pm  Bus Drop off only - 
    Thu., 4/11  JV Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:45pm  2:45pm bus departs bottom of the hill 
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:45pm  2:45pm bus departs student lot 
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1 (6)     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    JV game to be played after the Varsity Game 
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills, Shepaug Valley  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:45pm  2:45pm Departure 
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills, Shepaug Valley  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-1     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-8  2:45pm  2:45pm bus departs bottom of the hill 
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Northwestern  Away - Greenwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    NON-League Match 
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Thomaston  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-12 (10)     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Thomaston, Litchfield  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm  2:45pm Departure 
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Thomaston, Litchfield  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Thomaston  Away - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    L 5-12  2:45pm  2:45pm bus departs bottom of the hill 
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:45pm  2:45pm pickup bottom of the hill 
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Terryville/Thomaston, Lewis Mills  Away
    [Directions] 
    Gilbert 180 Mills 173 Terry/Thom 204     
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-0 (5)     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Gilbert 182 Litchfield 220     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-16  2:45pm  2:45pm bus departs bottom of the hill 
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  8:30am  8:30am bus departs Gilbert 
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Wamogo  Away - New Britain Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  2:45pm  2:45pm bus departs bottom of the hill 
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional, Wolcott Tech  Home - Greenwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Gilbert 178 Housatonic 203     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30pm  Student Dismiss 2:15pm bus departs 2:30pm bottom of the hill 
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Nonnewaug  Home - Regional 7
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm  2:45pm Departure - Drop only 
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:45pm  2:45pm bus departs bottom of the hill 
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Nonnewaug  Home - Regional 7
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  Terryville  Home - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-7     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-2 (6)     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:45pm  2:45pm bus departs bottom of the hill 
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12  2:45pm  2:45pm bus departs bottom of the hill 
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Litchfield  Home - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-6     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:45pm  2:45pm bus departs bottom of the hill 
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30pm  2:30pm bus departs bottom of the hill 
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5 (10)     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Nonnewaug, Wamogo  Away - Heritage Village CC
    [Directions] 
    Gilbert 183 Nonnewaug 239 Wamogo 223     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:45pm  2:45pm bus departs bottom of the hill 
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2  2:45pm  2:45pm bus departs bottom of the hill 
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Litchfield, Housatonic Regional  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm  2:45pm Departure 
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Litchfield, Housatonic Regional  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-7  2:45pm  2:45pm bus departs bottom of the hill 
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Terryville  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-4     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away
     
    TBA    Stigberg Tournament 
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Edgewood Tennis & Bath
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:30pm  2:30pm bus departs bottom of the hill 
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Edgewood Tennis & Bath
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 24-10  2:45pm  2:45pm bus departs bottom of the hill 
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional, Wamogo  Away - Sharon CC
    [Directions] 
    Gilbert 188 Housatonic 194 Wamogo 235     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Home - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-0     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:45pm  2:45pm bus departs bottom of the hill 
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-16  2:45pm  2:45pm bus departs bottom of the hill 
    Fri., 5/10  JV Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:45pm  2:45pm bus departs bottom of the hill 
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  8:30am  Pickup at Gilbert 
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Softball  Regional Jamboree  Away - Northwestern Regional 7
     
    10:00 a.m.    JV Jamboree 10:00am start (2 5 inning games) 
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:45pm  Activity bus- drop off only 
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Walker Field, Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 7-4  2:45pm  2:45pm bus departs bottom of the hill 
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Shepaug Valley, Lewis Mills  Away - Lake Waramaug Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Gilbert 187 Lewis Mills 170 Sheoaug 219     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Northwestern, Thomaston, Wamogo  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm  2:45pm Departure- Drop only 
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Northwestern, Thomaston, Wamogo  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Home - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-2     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Softball  Lewis Mills  Home - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Northwestern, Litchfield, Terryville/Thomaston  Away - Norfolk CC
    [Directions] 
    Gilbert 182 NW #7 194 Litchfield 234 Terry/ Thom 199     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Northwestern  Home - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-4     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Softball  Northwestern  Home - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-10  2:45pm  Activity bus drop only 
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Northwestern  Home - Greenwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Gilbert 180 NW # 7 210     
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Home - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-2     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:45pm  Activity bus- drop off only 
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Litchfield  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-6 (9)     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  Litchfield  Home - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Home - Fairview CC
    [Directions] 
    Gilbert 187 OWTS 226    NON-League Match 
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:45pm  2:45pm bus departs bottom of the hill 
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Shepaug Valley, Nonnewaug  Home - Greenwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Gilbert 201 Shepaug 224 Nonnewaug 225     
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 12-14  2:45pm  2:45pm bus departs bottom of the hill 
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Chappa Golf Tournament  Away - Chappa Golf Tournament
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Softball  Thomaston  Home - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11     
    Sat., 6/1  JV Softball  JV Jamboree  Away - Northwestern Regional 7
     
    10:00 a.m.    10:00am Start JV Jamboree