Glastonbury 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
585 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  FR Football  Windsor  Away - O'Brien Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  GHS Jamboree  Home - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.      Xavier,Lewis Mills, Wethersfield 
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:30pm   
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - GHS Field #13
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    TBA  V Girls Cross Country  RHAM, Portland, Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Home - JB Williams Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm   
    TBA  V Field Hockey  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  V Field Hockey  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:00pm   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - GHS Field #13
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 2/24  V Cheerleading  NECA Cheerleading Tournament  Away
     
    TBA      East Haven HS 
    Sat., 8/25  V Football  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    10:45am   
    Thu., 8/30  V Football  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    5:15pm   
    Thu., 8/30  JV Football  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire, Ellington, Granby & GHS  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.      3 Rds 4-4:50, 5-5:50, 6-6:50 
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    3:00pm   
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Sat., 9/1  V Field Hockey  GHS Play Day  Home - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.      Granby, Greenwich, Longmeadow 
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury Play Day  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.      AM Conard,SMSA,Morgan,Waterford,Hale Ray,Newington,Maloney, KO, S.Windsor. PM Ludlowe,Loomis,NFA,McMahon,Platt, Coventry, EOS, Simsbury 
    Tue., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Enfield (Scrim.)  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  vs. Avon  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.      3 Rds: 4-4:50, 5-5:50, 6-6:50 
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-41  4:30pm   
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/7  FR Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-1  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/7  FR Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away
     
    TBA    7:10am   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    8:15am   
    Sat., 9/8  FR Football  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    2:30pm   
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  CT/NY Tournament- Woodbridge, CT  Away
     
    TBA    7:30am  (CT Sports Center) 
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Hall, Avon  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Farmington Sports Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 3-0  4:45pm   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:45pm   
    Tue., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - GHS Field #13
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Hall, Avon  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Glastonbury HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-3  2:45pm   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1  2:45pm   
    Wed., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45pm   
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  South Windsor  Home - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/13  FR Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Thu., 9/13  FR Field Hockey  Conard  Home - GHS Field #14
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  South Windsor  Home - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 40-0     
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Crew  Ergathon  Home - Riverfront Boathouse
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Invite, Simsbury  Away
     
    TBA    10:20am   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  South Windsor  Home - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Crew  Ergathon  Home - Riverfront Boathouse
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1  1:45pm   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    12:30pm   
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Berlin  Away - Pistol Creek
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-0  2:30pm   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45pm   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Berlin  Away - Pistol Creek
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Mon., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  2:30pm   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:45pm   
    Mon., 9/17  FR Field Hockey  Avon  Home - GHS Field #14
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/17  FR Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park (right next to Hall HS)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1  2:45pm   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1  2:45pm   
    Mon., 9/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45pm   
    Thu., 9/20  FR Football  Hall  Home - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Hall  Home - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 14-13     
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-0  4:30pm   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Southington  Away - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45pm   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Crew  Head of the Tomahawk  Home - Riverfront Boathouse
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Manchester, NH  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  Hall  Home - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Crew  Head of the Tomahawk  Home - Riverfront Boathouse
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Manchester Invitational  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Ethel Walker Turf Fields
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  OT-L 0-1  2:30pm   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Ethel Walker Turf Fields
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    3:00pm   
    Mon., 9/24  FR Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Mon., 9/24  V Co-ed Badminton  East Hartford  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/24  FR Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - GHS Field #14
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3  3:30pm   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2  3:30pm   
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:30pm   
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Conard  Home - Glastonbury HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Wed., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/26  FR Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Wed., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Farmington, Southington  Away - Winding Trails
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  East Hartford  Home - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Farmington, Southington  Away - Winding Trails
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Thu., 9/27  FR Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - GHS Field #13
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  East Hartford  Home - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 21-49     
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:45pm   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45pm   
    Fri., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45pm   
    Sat., 9/29  V Boys Crew  Head of the Riverfront (Hartford, CT)  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 9/29  JV Football  East Hartford  Home - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Crew  Head of the Riverfront (Hartford, CT)  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-5  2:00pm   
    Sat., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    12:30pm   
    Sat., 9/29  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - GHS Field #14
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/1  FR Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/1  FR Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Conard, Northwest Catholic  Home - JB Williams Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Conard, Northwest Catholic  Home - JB Williams Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Tue., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Conard  Home - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/2  FR Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - GHS Field #13
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1  2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:00pm   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/4  FR Football  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/4  FR Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Charter Oak Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/4  FR Field Hockey  Hall  Home - GHS Field #14
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/4  FR Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - GHS Field #13
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/5  V Football  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 13-0  4:15pm   
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45pm   
    Fri., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Newington  Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/5  FR Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - GHS Field #13
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invite, Wickham Park  Away
     
    TBA    8:00am   
    Sat., 10/6  JV Football  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:15am   
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    TBA    8:30am   
    Sat., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 6-0     
    Sat., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sun., 10/7  V Boys Crew  New England Championship (Worcester, MA)  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sun., 10/7  V Girls Crew  New England Championship (Worcester, MA)  Away
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    11:30am   
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Simsbury  Home - JB Williams Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45pm   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Simsbury  Home - JB Williams Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:20pm   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/9  FR Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - GHS Field #13
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Glastonbury HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:45pm   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45pm   
    Tue., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45pm   
    Wed., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - GHS Field #13
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/10  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-0     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/10  FR Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Duffy Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/12  FR Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park (right next to Hall HS)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:00pm   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-1  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Glastonbury HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2    Dig Pink 
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/15  FR Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/15  FR Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - GHS Field #14
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:45pm   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45pm   
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45pm   
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Championships, Wickham Park  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    1:30pm  JV 3:00, V 3:30 
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - GHS Field #4
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Divisional Meet- Wickham Park  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    1:30pm   
    Tue., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  OT-L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Enfield  Home - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/16  FR Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - GHS Field #13
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith  Away - Mansfield Community Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/17  FR Football  Manchester  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45pm   
    Wed., 10/17  FR Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - GHS Field #14
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1  2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS Field Hockey Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    3:00pm   
    Thu., 10/18  FR Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/18  FR Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - GHS Field #13
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Manchester  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 27-6  4:00pm   
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - GHS Field #4
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  Manchester  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:30am   
    Sat., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 3-1  1:15pm   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    11:30am   
    Sat., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - GHS Field #4
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 3-0     
    Sun., 10/21  V Boys Crew  Head of the Charles (Boston, MA)  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sun., 10/21  V Girls Crew  Head Of the Charles, Boston, MA  Away
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 10/22  FR Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/22  V Co-ed Badminton  East Hartford  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/22  FR Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - GHS Field #13
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3  2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Freshman Meet, West Hartford Reservoir  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - GHS Field #4
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-1     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Cross Country  Freshman Meet- West Hartford Reservoir  Away
     
    TBA    2:20pm   
    Tue., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - GHS Field #14
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/23  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - GHS Field #14
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-0  4:45pm   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Glastonbury HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Home - GHS Field #14
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/24  FR Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/24  FR Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  New Britain  Home - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/25  FR Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - GHS Field #13
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/25  FR Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/25  FR Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  Class LL Championship Meet, Wickham  Away
     
    10:20 a.m.       
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  New Britain  Home - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 10-44     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45pm   
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  Class LL meet  Away
     
    10:50 a.m.    8:20am   
    Fri., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - GHS Field #14
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/26  FR Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - GHS Field #4
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0    Senior Night 
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/27  JV Football  New Britain  Home - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Freshman Play Day (@ Hall HS)  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  8:15am   
    Sat., 10/27  FR Field Hockey  Freshman Play Day @ Hall HS  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  8:15am   
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC Invite  Home - Glastonbury HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  JV Play Day- Bristol Eastern  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Freshman Play Day- Southington  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sun., 10/28  V Boys Crew  Head of the Fish (Saratoga, NY)  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sun., 10/28  V Girls Crew  Head of the Fish  Away
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-1  4:30pm   
    Mon., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    3:45pm  CCC First Round 
    Tue., 10/30  FR Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - GHS Field #13
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/30  FR Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:15pm  CCC Second Round 
    Wed., 10/31  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  OT-L 0-1     
    Wed., 10/31  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  State Open Meet, Wickham  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.    12:35pm   
    Thu., 11/1  FR Football  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  State Open  Away
     
    2:45 p.m.    12:30pm   
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC Diving  Home - Glastonbury HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/2  V Football  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 26-7  4:00pm   
    Fri., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Berlin (Scrim.)  Home - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC Swimming  Home - Glastonbury HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    8:00am   
    Mon., 11/5  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    11:30am   
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class LL Diving @ Middletown H.S.  Away
     
    TBA    3:15pm   
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  Simsbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30pm   
    Thu., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 7-30  4:45pm   
    Fri., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - GHS Field #4
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship, Manchester NH  Away
     
    11:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:15am   
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship @ Derryfield Park, Manchester, NH  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.    8:15am   
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Naugatuck H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    3:30pm   
    Wed., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Veteran's Stadium, New Britain
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/15  FR Football  Bloomfield  Home - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  Bloomfield  Home - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Swimming Open @ Yale  Away
     
    TBA    8:45am   
    Sun., 11/18  V Boys Soccer  Class LL Finals vs. Hall @ Vet's Stadium, New Britain  Away
     
    12:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 11/20  V Football  Bloomfield  Home - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  SCC North Jamboree  Away - ISCC, Simsbury
     
    6:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Canton (Scrim.)  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/4  V Boys Basketball  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/4  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon/Southington  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven/O.Lyme/O.Saybrook/E.Hampton/Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Enfield-Housy-Ellington-MLC  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Weaver (Scrim.)  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.    11:45am   
    Sat., 12/8  V Wrestling  Windham (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Austin Prep  Away - Middleton, MA
     
    6:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/10  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/10  FR Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Enfield (Scrim.)  Home - GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/13  FR Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  NW Catholic/Mercy  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/15  FR Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Skip Arden Invite/Manchester  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Pomfret School, Pomfret
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/18  FR Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Meet  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon/Southington  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  GHS Meet  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Oxford-Bethel  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  RHAM Duals  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford Public  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 12/26  V Boys Basketball  Xavier Holiday Tournament  Away
     
    TBA       
    Wed., 12/26  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long ECC Invite at Hillhouse  Away
     
    TBA       
    Wed., 12/26  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long ECC Invite at Hillhouse  Away
     
    TBA       
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Xavier Holiday Tournament  Away
     
    TBA       
    Thu., 12/27  JV Wrestling  GHS JV Tournament  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Fri., 12/28  V Wrestling  GHS Duals  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.       
    Fri., 12/28  FR Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/29  JV Wrestling  RHAM JV Tournament  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Meet  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Home - Glastonbury HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  LaSalle Academy (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  GHS Meet  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Wethersfield  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Invite at Hillhouse  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/4  FR Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Invite at Hillhouse  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Invite at Hillhouse  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invite  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 1/5  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern JV Tournament  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford/Westport/Staples  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:50 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Invite at Hillhouse  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/7  FR Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Away - Veterans Rink, West Hartford
     
    7:40 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Snowflake Invite at Wesleyan  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Glastonbury HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Snowflake Invite at Wesleyan  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Meet  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Avon  Away - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Enfield-Housy-Ellington-MLC  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  GHS Meet  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/10  FR Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Conard  Away - Whiting Lane Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Home - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS 9th & 10th GR Co-ed Relays  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Invitational at Hillhouse  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  GHO at Hall  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 1/12  JV Wrestling  Enfield JV Tournament  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  GHS 9th & 10th Gr Co-ed Relays  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Invitational at Hillhouse  Away
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  9th & 10th GR MLK Invite  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand  Home - Gymnastics Express Too
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  9th & 10th Gr MLK Invite  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Southington  Home - Glastonbury HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Weaver  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Manchester  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Meet  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Indoor Track  GHS Meet  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - Glastonbury HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Eagle Classic at East Catholic  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Winter Invitational- Southington  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:50 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mt. St. Charles (RI) (Scrim.)  Away - Woonsocket, RI
     
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Meet  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Glastonbury HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Gymnastics  South Windsor  Home - Gymnastics Express Too
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  GHS Meet  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall  Home - Glastonbury HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Championships at Hillhouse  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  CT Challenge at Southington  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington  Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic/Mercy  Away - Champions Skating Center/Cromwell
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Championship Meet- Hillhouse  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Home - Glastonbury HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Southington  Home - Gymnastics Express Too
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/30  V Wrestling  Hall  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  Hall  Away - Whiting Lane Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon/Southington  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Guilford, Berlin, Platt  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:20 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/4  FR Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Glastonbury HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/6  V Wrestling  South Windsor  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Away - Star Hill Athletic Center, Tolland
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/8  FR Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bishop Feehan (MA)  Away
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Wethersfield  Home - Gymnastics Express Too
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Home - Glastonbury HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Glastonbury HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford/East Haven/Wallingford  Away - East Haven
     
    8:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  SCC North Conference Tournament  Away
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/23  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class Meet- Pomperaug  Away
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 2/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  CHSGHA State Tournament  Away
     
    TBA