Granby Memorial 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
734 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  8:00 a.m   
    TBA  V Boys Golf  Coventry  Home - Fox Run at Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:00 p.m.   
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Henry James MS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 p.m   
    TBA  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  11:30 a.m.   
    TBA  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m   
    TBA  JV Softball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 7/4  School Holidays and Closings  Independence Day         
    Fri., 8/3  V Boys Cross Country  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/3  V Girls Cross Country  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/22  V Football  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Yes   
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  JV Boys Soccer  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Football  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Conard Jamboree  Away - Conard HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/3  School Holidays and Closings  Labor Day         
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  North Branford  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 14-18     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  11:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  11:45 a.m.   
    Tue., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Ellington, Classical Magnet  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Ellington, Classical Magnet  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away - Stratton Brook
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/15  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    W 20-0  11:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  4:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away - Stratton Brook
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  SMSA  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  SMSA  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  FR Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  SMSA/Bulkeley  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/19  School Holidays and Closings  Yom Kippur         
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Coventry, Stafford, Rockville  Away - Creaser Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Coventry, Stafford, Rockville  Away - Creaser Park
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  OSW  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 26-0     
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  5:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails  Away - Winding Trails Farmington
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  OSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails  Away - Winding Trails Farmington
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/24  FR Boys Soccer  Suffield Academy  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Suffield, East Granby  Away - Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Suffield, East Granby  Away - Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  FR Field Hockey  Westminster  Away - Westminster School
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 47-0  10:45 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Football  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers MBA Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/2  FR Boys Soccer  Westminster  Away - Westminster School
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/2  FR Field Hockey  Westminster  Away - Westminster School
     
    Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  HMTCA, Canton, Somers  Away - Stratton Brook Park, Simsbury
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 10/3  FR Boys Soccer  Loomis Chaffee School  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  HMTCA, Canton, Somers  Away - Stratton Brook Park, Simsbury
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/3  FR Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS upper field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/5  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 14-41     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/6  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  1:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/6  FR Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/8  School Holidays and Closings  Columbus Day         
    Tue., 10/9  School Holidays and Closings  Professional Development         
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  East Windsor, Windsor Locks, Bolton  Away - East Windsor Resevoir
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m   
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:30 p.m   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m   
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  East Windsor, Windsor Locks, Bolton  Away - East Windsor Resevoir
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m   
    Wed., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 p.m   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 p.m   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m   
    Fri., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m   
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m   
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m   
    Tue., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 p.m   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m   
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  Westminster  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  NCCC Championships  Away - Bolton HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  12:00 p.m   
    Thu., 10/18  V Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Away - Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr.
    [Directions] 
    W 20-3  4:00 p.m   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  NCCC Championships  Away - Bolton HS
     
    4:15 p.m.  12:00 p.m   
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Classical Magnet  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Classical Magnet  Away - Quirk West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30 p.m   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  SMSA/University/Classical  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  FR Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Boys Soccer  Suffield Academy  Away - Suffield Academy
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  4:30 p.m   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m   
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  3:30 p.m   
    Thu., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 p.m   
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  East Granby  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:35 p.m.  10:45 a.m.   
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-28  4:00 p.m   
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  10:45 a.m.   
    Fri., 10/26  FR Field Hockey  Westminster  Away - Westminster School
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  FR Field Hockey  Hall-o-ween Jamboree  Away - Hall HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/29  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 39-0     
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 11/6  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 11/6  School Holidays and Closings  Election Day         
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0 (3-1 PKs)     
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 11/8  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-6     
    Fri., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 11/11  School Holidays and Closings  Veterans Day         
    Tue., 11/13  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/13  V Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Simsbury High - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 11/17  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Wethersfield
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/19  JV Football  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 20-6  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 11/22  School Holidays and Closings  Thanksgiving Day         
    Fri., 11/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/30  V Girls Basketball  Enfield (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  SCC North Jamboree  Away - ISCC
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/4  JV Girls Basketball  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  Yes   
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Away - Wamogo HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/6  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Away - Wamogo HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Jamboree  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  JV Girls Basketball  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 (OT)     
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:45 a.m.   
    Mon., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern (Scrim.)  Away - Northwestern Reg. HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/10  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern (Scrim.)  Away - Northwestern Reg. HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  JV Boys Basketball  Bloomfield (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4     
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    L 40-55  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 60-49     
    Fri., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Relay Carnival  Away - Bulkeley HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 29-28  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Wethersfield Tournament  Away - Wethersfield HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM-Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    W 43-39  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 48-43     
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7  Yes   
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suff./E.Windsor/Ell./W.Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS Pool (No Diving Board)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 49-37     
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 57-36  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  12:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Frank Chaves Invitational  Away - Simsbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Holyoke (MA)  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 60-51     
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 12/26  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 58-29  1:30 p.m.  Wethersfield Holiday Classic 
    Wed., 12/26  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Wethersfield Holiday Classic 
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 53-64  1:30 p.m.  Wethersfield Holiday Classic 
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    L 50-61  4:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Agawam Tournament  Away - Agawam HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Olympia Ice Center
     
    1:20 p.m.    In West Springfield MA 
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  East Windsor  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Barber Invitational  Away - SCSU
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  SWHS Tournament  Away - SWHS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-50  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Barber Invitational  Away - SCSU
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 71-46     
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  University  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    W 55-26  4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 41-46  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Glastonbury Invitational  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 48-44     
    Wed., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Glastonbury Invitational  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/10  V Wrestling  Suffield/Windsor Locks  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 71-63(OT)  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Home - FVYMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 59-49     
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4(OT)  11:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  GHO Tournament  Away - Hall HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 73-37     
    Mon., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  University  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    W 41-17  3:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 60-46     
    Wed., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  4:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/17  V Wrestling  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 59-56  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  5:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Home - FVYMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy, Portland  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  11:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/21  School Holidays and Closings  Martin Luther King Day         
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 49-45     
    Wed., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    W 62-54  4:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Home - FVYMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 73-40     
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 65-44     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6    Suffield Night 
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Gilbert, Litchfield  Away - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  East Hartford Duals  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 55-37     
    Sat., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM-Wethersfield  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 49-35     
    Mon., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 38-28     
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic center
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 a.m.   
    Wed., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet/University  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - FVYMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Wrestling  Stafford  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet/University  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 55-17     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 77-64     
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5 (OT)     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 51-28  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1    Granby Night 
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Four Corners Duals  Away - Canton H.S.
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-54  3:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7  5:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-43  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 62-33     
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8  5:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 37-32     
    Thu., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 34-29  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3(OT)    Windsor Locks Night 
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  NCCC Championships  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    Senior Night!! 
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 63-54     
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - RoseGarden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  Yes   
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 60-59     
    Thu., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suff./E.Windsor/Ell./W.Locks  Home - FVYMCA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Farmington Valley YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Windham
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-68  5:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Windham
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  1:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  NCCC Tournament  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 40-48     
    Mon., 2/18  School Holidays and Closings  Washingtons Birthday         
    Tue., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 2/19  School Holidays and Closings  No School         
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Classical Magnet/University  Home - FVYMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Home - FVYMCA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 48-42     
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4    Senior Night 
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Splash Classic  Away - Cornerstone Aquatic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9    NHC Semi-Final 
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  NFI  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0    State Tournament 
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - FVYMCA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 62-55     
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-52     
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nutmeg Championships  Away - Windsor Locks HS Pool (No Diving Board)
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 51-39     
    Fri., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    QF Game 
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-48     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 62-58(OT)     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 72-60     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 3/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 3/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Westfield (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Minnechaug (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury Play Day  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:30 a.m.   
    Sun., 3/24  V Softball  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard (Scrim.)  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 3/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Home Scrimmage  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 3/28  JV Baseball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 16-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 3/28  V Boys Tennis  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard (Scrim.)  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 3/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Conard (Scrim.)  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 19-5  9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Jamboree  Away - Newington HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/2  V Baseball  Bolton  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville-Stafford  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 17-4     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rockville-Stafford  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Windsor, Stafford  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Windsor, Stafford  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/2  V Softball  Bolton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 17-7  Yes   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Baseball  SMSA  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Rockville  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Softball  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 4/4  V Baseball  Rockville  Away - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Baseball  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 13-3     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 11-18     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Softball  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-4     
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0  2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 19-11     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-5  2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  East Windsor  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 25-0  1:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-5     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Coventry  Away - Skungamaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Granby:172 Coventry:152 Co-Medalist Sean Dowd 36  1:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Baseball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-6  1:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2  2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Classical/University Coop  Away - Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/13  V Softball  Fryeburg (ME)  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Softball  Fryeburg (ME)  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 12-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Enfield  Away - Grassmere CC
    [Directions] 
    Granby: 174 Enfield: 211 Medalist: 38 Sean Dowd  1:50 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Classical Magnet, Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Classical Magnet, Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  East Granby  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Golf  East Granby, Enfield  Home - Fox Run at Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    Granby: 180 East Granby: 239 Enfield: 223 Medalist Sean Dowd 35  2:10 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/17  V Ultimate Frisbee  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Avon  Away - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 17-7     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 17-7     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Ultimate Frisbee  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Softball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/19  School Holidays and Closings  Good Friday, Passover begins at sundown         
    Sat., 4/20  JV Softball  East Lyme  Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-9(8)  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-3     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville-Stafford  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rockville-Stafford  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coventry, Windsor Locks  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coventry, Windsor Locks  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Baseball  Coventry  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-7     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Canton  Away - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    Granby: 174 Canton: 174 Medalist: Sean Dowd 35  1:40 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 4/24  V Ultimate Frisbee  Coventry  Home - Salmon Brook Park - Granby
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Coventry  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Canton  Away - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 16-0     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 17-5     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 12-18  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Softball  Ellington  Away - Brookside Park, Route 140
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Away - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  1:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-12  9:15 a.m   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  9:15 a.m   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford Invite  Away - Stafford HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stafford Invite  Away - Stafford HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Softball  NCCC Play Day  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  HMTCA  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0 (5)     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Rockville, Tolland  Away - Twin Hills C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Granby: 166 Tolland: 165 Rockville: 213 Medalist: Sean Dowd 34  1:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-8     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  HMTCA  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 21-0     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-15  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  HMTCA, Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Tennis  Newington  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  HMTCA, Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Softball  Ellington  Away - Brookside Park, Route 140
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  SMSA  Away - Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr.
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Baseball  SMSA  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/1  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/1  V Ultimate Frisbee  Avon  Home - Salmon Brook Park - Granby
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-7     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  SMSA  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bolton, Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/2  V Ultimate Frisbee  RHAM  Home - Salmon Brook Park - Granby
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  5:30 p.m. pick up at SBP   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bolton, Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Stafford  Away - Arute Baseball Fields off of Levinthal Run
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Baseball  Stafford  Away - Arute Baseball Fields off of Levinthal Run
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Stafford  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-10  11:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  11:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/4  V Softball  East Lyme  Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5  9:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Baseball  Windsor Locks  Away - Ahrens Park Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  SMSA  Away - Goodwin park
    [Directions] 
    Granby: 180 SMSA : 236 Medalist: Sean Dowd 37     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Home - Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-5     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Ultimate Frisbee  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-10  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Baseball  Ellington  Away - Brookside Park Ellington
    [Directions] 
    L 14-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Windsor Locks  Home - Fox Run Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    Granby: 170 Windsor locks: 199 Medalist: Sean Dowd 36  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Suffield, Canton  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Suffield, Canton  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Somers  Away - Grassmere CC
    [Directions] 
    Granby: 159 Somers: 165 Medalist: Sean Dowd 34  1:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-15 OT  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 11-6     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Avon Invitational  Away - Blue Fox Run Avon
     
    Granby : 167  11:50 a.m.   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Northwestern  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Sat., 5/11  V Ultimate Frisbee  State Tournament  Away - Hotchkiss School
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 11-12  10:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  10:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  CT 2-Man  Away - Blackledge CC
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Granby, SMSA  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Granby, SMSA  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 (8)     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Baseball  Rockville  Away - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-11  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Suffield  Away - Airways CC
    [Directions] 
    Granby: 181 Suffield:189 medalist: Sean Dowd 41  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Rockville  Away - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2 (6)     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Ellington  Away - Ellington Ridge CC
    [Directions] 
    Granby: 175 Ellington: 171 Medalist:Sean Dowd 36  1:50 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-16     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Classical/University Coop  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/16  V Ultimate Frisbee  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 17-6     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  East Granby  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2    Non-Conference 
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Classical Magnet  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Softball  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-15  12:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    L 7-10  11:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/18  JV Softball  NCCC Play Day  Away - Rockville HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-1(5)  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-7     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Softball  Wethersfield  Away - Greenfield St. Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  East Granby  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  NCCC Championships  Away - Coventry HS
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Canton  Away - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  NCCC Championships  Away - Coventry HS
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Bolton  Home - Fox Run at Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    Granby: 162 Bolton: 188 Medalist: Sean Dowd 38     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 18-7  5:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  NCCC Championships  Away - Suffield HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/23  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0  9:00 a.m.   
    Thu., 5/23  V Baseball  Coventry  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  East Granby, Windsor Locks  Home - Fox Run at Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    Granby:156 East Granby:208 Medalist: Ben Troian 38     
    Thu., 5/23  V Softball  Coventry  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  10:15 a.m.   
    Thu., 5/23  V Softball  Ellington  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Stafford  Home - Fox Run at Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    Granby: 165 Windsor Locks: 190 Stafford: 213 Medalist: Sean Dowd 34  2:35 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  Class S Championships  Away - Conard HS
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 5/27  School Holidays and Closings  Memorial Day         
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  Coventry, Somers  Away - Grassmere CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/28  V Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4  12:45p.m.   
    Tue., 5/28  School Holidays and Closings  Professional Development         
    Wed., 5/29  V Baseball  WCA  Home - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Golf  NCCC Championships  Home - Blackledge CC
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 14-11  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Thu., 5/30  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    L 13-0     
    Thu., 5/30  V Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/31  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Laurlton Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  12:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - @ Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 9-5  12:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 6/4  V Boys Golf  CIAC Div. III Championship  Away - Fairview Farms - Harwinton
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  V Softball  Waterford  Away - West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Golf  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Black Hall GC
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/19  V Boys Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.