Greenwich 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
1188 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  V Boys Alpine Skiing  RACE  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.    1:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    TBA  JV Baseball  Southington  Away - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Roton Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:45 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:45 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  TBA  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:45 early dismissal 
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Tennis  Byram Hills (NY)  Home - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Tennis  Horace Greeley (NY)  Home - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    freshman 
    TBA  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    junior varsity 
    TBA  JV Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    junior varsity 
    TBA  V Girls Alpine Skiing  RACE  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.    1:30 EARLY RELEASE 
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:30 early dismissal 
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Softball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tom Hayden field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Luis Marin Field #2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - NFHS Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Junior Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    TBA  FR Softball  Newtown  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Woods MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    FR 
    TBA  JV Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Yanity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA    3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL - FR 
    TBA  JV Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA    FR 
    Wed., 7/4  School Holidays and Closings  Independence Day         
    Sat., 8/25  V Boys Water Polo  Wison  Away - Wilson HS
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/28  JV Field Hockey  Scrimmage  Away - Greenwich Academy
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Scrimmage  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  FR Football  Darien (Scrim.)  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Scrimmage  Away - Convent of Sacred Heart
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  JV Girls Soccer  Scrimmage  Away - Convent of Sacred Heart
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich Academy  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Greenwich Academy  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  JV Football  Stepinac (NY) (Scrim.)  Away - Stepinac HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  FR Football  Scrimmage  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Field Hockey  Scrimmage  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Scrimmage  Away - Stamford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/3  School Holidays and Closings  Labor Day         
    Tue., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Scrimmage  Away - Greenwich Academy
     
    4:00 p.m.    3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Brunswick School (Scrim.)  Away - Brunswick School
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Scrimmage  Away - Greenwich Academy
     
    4:15 p.m.    3:00 early dismissal 
    Wed., 9/5  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    one way 
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Scrimmage  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  FR Football  Scrimmage  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Football  Trumbull  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 42-7   
    Sat., 9/8  SO Football  Bronxville (NY)  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  T 1-1   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Pride Field (BMHS)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  FR Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Water Polo  Battle of the Beltway  Away - USNA
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Boys Water Polo  Battle of the Beltway  Away - USNA
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/9  School Holidays and Closings  Rosh Hashana begins at sundown         
    Mon., 9/10  School Holidays and Closings  Rosh Hashana         
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Norwalk  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:00 early dismissal 
    Tue., 9/11  JV Football  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Norwalk  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:00 early dismissal 
    Tue., 9/11  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1  2:30 early dismissal 
    Tue., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    2:30 early dismissal 
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-3  2:15 early dismissal 
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    2:30 early dismissal 
    Tue., 9/11  School Holidays and Closings  Rosh Hashana         
    Wed., 9/12  SO Football  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 1-1  4:45 early dismissal 
    Wed., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:30 early dismissal 
    Wed., 9/12  V Boys Water Polo  USMA  Away - West Point
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:00 early dismissal 
    Thu., 9/13  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-0  3:00 early dismissal 
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:00 early dismissal 
    Thu., 9/13  FR Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 early dismissal 
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Water Polo  Brunswick School  Away - Brunswick
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Boys Water Polo  Brunswick School  Away - Brunswick
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0  2:30 early dismissal 
    Fri., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    2:30 early dismissal 
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away - Allen Meadow
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Football  Trinity/Wright Tech  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 56-0   
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away - Allen Meadow
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Mamaroneck (NY)  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Mamaroneck (NY)  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  FR Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  T 0-0   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  New Canaan, St. Joseph, Westhill  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 early dismissal 
    Mon., 9/17  JV Football  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:45 early dismissal 
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  New Canaan, St. Joseph, Westhill  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 early dismissal 
    Mon., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  FR Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30 early dismissal 
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 early dismissal 
    Mon., 9/17  FR Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  V Boys Water Polo  Staples  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  JV Boys Water Polo  Staples  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  School Holidays and Closings  Yom Kippur begins at sundown         
    Wed., 9/19  School Holidays and Closings  Yom Kippur         
    Thu., 9/20  FR Football  Daniel Hand  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3  2:30 early dismissal 
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:30 early dismissal 
    Fri., 9/21  SO Football  New Canaan  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30 early dismissal 
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:30 early dismissal 
    Fri., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2  2:00 early dismissal 
    Fri., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  FR Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 early dismissal 
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Football  Brunswick School  Away - Brunswick School
     
    4:30 p.m.    2:45 early dismissal 
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:00 early dismissal 
    Mon., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:00 early dismissal 
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Water Polo  Greenwich Aquatics  Away - Greenwich YMCA
     
    6:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  JV Boys Water Polo  Greenwich Aquatics  Away - Greenwich YMCA
     
    6:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-3  2:30 early dismissal 
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  2:00 early dismissal 
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:00 early dismissal 
    Wed., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Trumbull, Brien McMahon, Darien  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:00 early dismissal 
    Thu., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Trumbull, Brien McMahon, Darien  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:00 early dismissal 
    Thu., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1  2:30 early dismissal 
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 early dismissal 
    Thu., 9/27  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-0   
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 early dismissal 
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Water Polo  Beast of the East  Away - Wilson HS
     
    6:00 p.m.    3:00 early dismissal 
    Fri., 9/28  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 early dismissal 
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Football  Norwalk  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  FR Football  Norwalk  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Sat., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 early dismissal 
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Danbury, Staples, Ridgefield  Home - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 early dismissal 
    Tue., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Danbury, Staples, Ridgefield  Home - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 early dismissal 
    Tue., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Tue., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  FR Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 early dismissal 
    Wed., 10/3  SO Football  Darien  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Away - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:00 early dismissal 
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 early dismissal 
    Thu., 10/4  FR Football  New Canaan  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 10/4  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-7  2:30 early dismissal 
    Thu., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    2:30 early dismissal 
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0  2:45 early dismissal 
    Thu., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    2:45 early dismissal 
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:45 early dismissal 
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Water Polo  CPCT  Away - Chelsea Piers
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  FR Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-2  2:45 early dismissal 
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Rippowam MS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:45 early dismissal 
    Fri., 10/5  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:45 early dismissal 
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:00 early dismissal 
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Football  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-14   
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Water Polo  Suffield Academy  Away - Suffield Academy
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  JV Boys Water Polo  Suffield Academy  Away - Suffield Academy
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  SO Football  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00 early dismissal 
    Mon., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:45 early dismissal 
    Mon., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-4(OT)   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  FR Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  School Holidays and Closings  Columbus Day         
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton, Stamford, Trinity Catholic  Home - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 early dismissal 
    Tue., 10/9  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton, Stamford, Trinity Catholic  Home - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 early dismissal 
    Tue., 10/9  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 early dismissal 
    Wed., 10/10  FR Football  Brunswick School  Away - Brunswick School
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 early dismissal 
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 early dismissal 
    Wed., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 early dismissal 
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Greenwich Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3  2:00 early dismissal 
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Greenwich Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    2:00 early dismissal 
    Thu., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Water Polo  Cardinal Tournament  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Friday through Sunday 
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 7-0  2:00 early dismissal 
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    1:15 early dismissal 
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:00 early dismissal 
    Sat., 10/13  SO Football  New Rochelle (NY)  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  FR Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich Country Day  Away - Greenwich Country Day School
     
    1:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Connecticut Fall Brawl  Away - RHAM HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Football  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 early dismissal 
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30 early dismissal 
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 early dismissal 
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Rye (NY)  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Rye (NY)  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 10/16  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:30 early dismissal 
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC Championships  Away - Waveny Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 early dismissal 
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  FCIAC Championships  Away - Waveny Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Thu., 10/18  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 early dismissal 
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Water Polo  Steve Pal Tournament  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 early dismissal 
    Sat., 10/20  V Football  Westhill  Away - J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 53-0   
    Sat., 10/20  FR Football  Westhill  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Away - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Boys Water Polo  Brunswick School  Away - Brunswick School
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Sat., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Football  Westhill  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 early dismissal 
    Tue., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 early dismissal 
    Tue., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:00 early dismissal 
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30 early dismissal 
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 early dismissal 
    Thu., 10/25  V Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 56-7   
    Thu., 10/25  SO Football  New Canaan  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    2:55 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 10/25  V Boys Water Polo  CPCT  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  Class LL State Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:20 a.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  JV Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 early dismissal 
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  FCIAC Tournament  Away - Staples HS
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  Class LL State Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:50 a.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Field Hockey  FCIAC Tournament  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Championships  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Jamboree  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Field Hockey  FCIAC SemiFinal  Away - Brien McMahon
     
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Diving Championships  Away - Westhill HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Trials  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  FCIAC Tournament  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/31  JV Boys Water Polo  Greenwich Aquatics  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/31  School Holidays and Closings  Halloween         
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  State Open Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  State Open Championships  Away - Waveny Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Championships  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Football  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 33-3   
    Fri., 11/2  JV Boys Water Polo  Cardinal Cup  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Friday through Saturday 
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Scrimmage  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  Ridgefield  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  FR Football  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  State Tournament  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/6  School Holidays and Closings  Election Day         
    Wed., 11/7  SO Football  New Canaan  Away - WTT1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    300 early dismissal 
    Wed., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  State Tournament  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/7  V Boys Water Polo  West Point  Away - United States Military Academy
     
    4:30 p.m.    2:45 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 11/7  V Field Hockey  FCIAC Tournament  Away - Amity HS
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class LL Diving Championships  Away - Middletown HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  State Tournament  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 42-3   
    Sat., 11/10  FR Football  Danbury  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  State Tournament  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Water Polo  Mid Atlantic Championships  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class LL Trials  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  State Tournament  Away - Westhill HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/11  School Holidays and Closings  Veterans Day         
    Mon., 11/12  JV Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/12  School Holidays and Closings  Veterans Day observed         
    Wed., 11/14  V Football  Xavier  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 38-7   
    Wed., 11/14  SO Football  New Canaan  Away - WTT1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/14  FR Football  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class LL State Championships  Away - Southern Connecticut State University
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  Staples  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Open Championships  Away - Yale University
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/20  V Bowling  MATCH  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    3:00 p.m.    2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 11/22  V Football  Staples  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 29-0   
    Thu., 11/22  School Holidays and Closings  Thanksgiving Day         
    Tue., 11/27  V Football  State QuarterFinal  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/27  V Bowling  MATCH  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    3:00 p.m.    2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 11/30  V Girls Basketball  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/30  JV Girls Basketball  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/2  V Football  State SemiFinal  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/3  School Holidays and Closings  First day of Chanukah         
    Tue., 12/4  V Bowling  MATCH  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    3:00 p.m.    2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 12/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Rye Country Day (NY) (Scrim.)  Away - RCDS
     
    5:00 p.m.    3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  Wright Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Wright Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  JV Boys Basketball  Wright Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    2:45 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 12/5  FR Boys Basketball  Wright Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Football  State Championship  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 12/10  School Holidays and Closings  Last day of Chanukah         
    Tue., 12/11  V Bowling  MATCH  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    3:00 p.m.    2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Wilton  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Greenwich HS 70 Wilton HS 9   
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 46-62   
    Wed., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich Country Day  Away - Greenwich Skating Club
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Fencing  Rye Country Day (NY)  Away - Moorehouse Fencing Club
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  FR Girls Basketball  Scrimmage  Away - Western MS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Girls Fencing  Rye Country Day (NY)  Away - Morehouse Fencing Club
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Morristown-Beard (NJ)  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 8-6   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    9:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Rye (NY)  Away - Rye HS
     
    7:00 p.m.  L 30-51   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - Wright Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    2:45 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 12/14  FR Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - Wright Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  NFI  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 2-2(OT)   
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  MEET  Away - Staples HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  ATT Coaches Hall of Fame  Away - New York Armory
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe Tournament  Away - Fairifeld Ludlowe HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  JV Wrestling  Ludlowe Invitational  Away - Fairfeild Ludlowe HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  East Rampo (NY)  Away - Rye HS
     
    TBA  W 60-46   
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  MEET  Away - Staples HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 12/16  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Stamford Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    1:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 12/17  V Wrestling  New Canaan  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Greenwich HS 49 New Canaan HS 27   
    Tue., 12/18  V Bowling  MATCH  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    3:00 p.m.    2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 12/18  FR Girls Basketball  Greenwich Country Day  Away - GCDS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-53   
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Hamill Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Greenwich 45 Fairfield-Ludlowe 27   
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 40-48   
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-66   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 43-39   
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Staples  Home - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  137.65   
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 9-3   
    Mon., 12/24  School Holidays and Closings  Christmas Eve         
    Tue., 12/25  School Holidays and Closings  Christmas Day         
    Wed., 12/26  V Boys Indoor Track  North Shore Invitational  Away - New York Armory
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 86-79(2OT)   
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 34-44   
    Fri., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - Wright Tech
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 55-43   
    Fri., 12/28  JV Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W 76-47   
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Greenwich Skating Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Greenwich Skating Club
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 12/31  School Holidays and Closings  New Years Eve         
    Tue., 1/1  School Holidays and Closings  New Years Day         
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-8   
    Wed., 1/2  V Wrestling  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Greenwich 38 staples 36   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Stamford 18 Greenwich 60   
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 34-50   
    Thu., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  FR Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 67-51   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    9:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Greenwich 129.8 Wilton 129.55
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Sat., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Mamaroneck (NY)  Away - Hommocks School
     
    8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  MEET  Away - Staples HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Ocean Breeze Freedom Games  Away - Ocean Breeze Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:50 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  MEET  Away - Staples HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Brunswick School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 43-47   
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 22-55   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Bowling  MATCH  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    3:00 p.m.    2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  T 5-5(OT)   
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Away - Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    1:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Trumbull  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Trumbull 42 Greenwich 33   
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Alpine Skiing  RACE  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.    1:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-65   
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Fencing  Brunswick School  Away - Brunswick School
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 5-8   
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Alpine Skiing  RACE  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.    1:30 EARLY RELEASE 
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Scofield Magnet MS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 39-55   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    4:50 p.m.    3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale University
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Fencing  Morgan Penta Meet  Away - Morgan School
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bishop Hendricken (RI)  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  MEET  Away - Wilton HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Molloy Stanner Games  Away - New York Armory
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Greater Hartford Tournament  Away - Hall HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  JV Wrestling  Trumbull Duals  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Cheerleading  Hatterfest  Away - Danbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Western MS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Western MS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  Dance Team  Dancing in the Woods  Away - Woodlands HS
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Fencing  Morgan Penta Meet  Away - Morgan School
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  123.45   
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  MEET  Away - Wilton HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 36-49   
    Mon., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Scofield Magnet MS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 35-49   
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - So No Icehouse - Norwalk
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 1/14  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich Country Day  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich Country Day  Away - GCDS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Bowling  MATCH  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    3:00 p.m.    2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Ridgefield, Brien McMahon  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Greenwich 48 Ridgefield 31 Greenwich 60 Brien McMahon 21   
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 61-49   
    Thu., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Thu., 1/17  JV Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Amity  Away - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 34-48   
    Thu., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    9:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  135.0   
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Sat., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  MEET  Away - Staples HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Games  Away - New York Armory
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Brunswick Tournament  Away - Brunswick School
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  JV Wrestling  Brunswick Invitational  Away - Brunswick School
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Cheerleading  Wildcat Open  Away - Seymour MS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Western MS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Western MS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  MEET  Away - Staples HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Mon., 1/21  School Holidays and Closings  Martin Luther King Day         
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 60-66   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Tue., 1/22  V Bowling  MATCH  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    3:00 p.m.    2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 29-34   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Westhill  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Greenwich 36 Westhill 29   
    Thu., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Brunswick School  Away - Brunswick School
     
    4:15 p.m.    3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 67-56   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 36-82   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 1/26  JV Boys Fencing  Novice Tournament  Away - Guilford HS
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  Western Division Championship  Away - Staples HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Ridgefield Challenge  Away - Ridgefield HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  JV Wrestling  Godleski Tournament  Away - Norwalk HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  GCDS Tournament  Away - Greenwich Country Day School
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/26  JV Girls Fencing  Novice Tournament  Away - Guilford HS
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Trumbull  Away - Next Dimension Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Greenwich 137.8 Trumbull 134.85   
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  Western Division Championship  Away - Staples HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/27  JV Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Rye (NY)  Away - Playland Ice Rink
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 1/29  V Bowling  MATCH  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    3:00 p.m.    2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Alpine Skiing  RACE  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.    1:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-62   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-4  2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.    2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Wrestling  Darien, Fairfield Prep, Fairfield Warde, Norwalk  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Greenwich 78 Darien 6 Greenwich 54 Fairfield Prep 21 Greenwich 31 Fairfield Warde 35 Greenwich 60 Norwalk 21  2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Alpine Skiing  RACE  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.    1:30 EARLY RELEASE 
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 35-48   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  New Canaan, Westhill  Home - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Greenwich 133.45 New Canaan 117.3 Westhill 115.45   
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.    2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-55   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Away - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Away - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 54-47   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Greenwich Country Day  Away - GCDS
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Fencing  Hopkins Meet  Away - Hopkins School
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Foran Duels  Away - Foran HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  Greenwich 27 Killingly 42 Greenwich 31 Foran 41 Greenwich 48 Amity 21 Greenwich 56 Notre Dame West Haven 21 Greenwich 57 Oxford 15   
    Sat., 2/2  JV Wrestling  Ludlowe Southern CT Championships  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Cheerleading  FCIAC Championships  Away - Wilton HS
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Fencing  Hopkins Meet  Away - Hopkins School
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 68-58   
    Mon., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-1  1:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 49-81   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 2/5  V Wrestling  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 2/5  V Bowling  MATCH  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    3:00 p.m.    2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 44-35   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Alpine Skiing  RACE  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.    1:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Alpine Skiing  RACE  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.    1:30 EARLY RELEASE 
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Staples  Home - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  132.25   
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Alpine Skiing  RACE  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.    1:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Pool at Barlow Mountain School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Alpine Skiing  RACE  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.    1:30 EARLY RELEASE 
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 82-74(OT)   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    9:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Wrestling  FCIAC Championships  Away - New Canaan HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 67-33   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0  2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Away - Providence College
     
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2(OT)   
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  State Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  FCIAC Championships  Away - New Canaan HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  Dance Team  Warde Dance Jam  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC Championships  Away - Westhill HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  135.1   
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  State Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/10  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 66-68   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich Country Day  Away - Greenwich Skating Club
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 29-52   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-40   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Mamaroneck (NY)  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-58   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Carlucci Meet  Away - Westhill HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  Class LL State Championships  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  Class LL State Championships  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-54   
    Mon., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Mon., 2/18  School Holidays and Closings  Washingtons Birthday         
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Fencing  Milford  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  V Bowling  MATCH  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    3:00 p.m.    2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 2/19  V Girls Fencing  Milford  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  FCIAC Tournament  Away - Darien Ice House
     
    7:40 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  State Open Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Away - AF
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 65-36   
    Sat., 2/23  JV Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Away - AF
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  JV Boys Fencing  North Haven Tournament  Away - North Haven HS
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  FCIAC Tournament  Away - Darien Ice House
     
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  State Open Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Cheerleading  East Haven Competition  Away - East Haven HS
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  FR Girls Basketball  TOURNAMENT  Away - St Joseph HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  Dance Team  State Championships  Away - Hamden HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/23  JV Girls Fencing  North Haven Tournament  Away - North Haven HS
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Girls Gymnastics  Class L State Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  FCIAC Championship  Away - Darien Ice House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Fencing  Brunswick School  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Swimming Trials  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/26  V Bowling  MATCH  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    3:00 p.m.    2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  State Tournament  Away - Norwalk HS
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  FCIAC Tournament  Away - Darien Ice House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Diving Championships  Away - Westhill HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  State Tournament  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Championships  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Fencing  State Individual Championships  Away - Mohegan Sun
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  FCIAC Championship  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Fencing  State Individual Championships  Away - Mohegan Sun
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  State Tournament  Away - Darien Ice House
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/3  V Cheerleading  State Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Alpine Skiing  State Open Championships  Away - Mt Southington
     
    2:00 p.m.    11:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  State Tournament  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  State Tournament  Away - Darien Ice House
     
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/5  V Bowling  MATCH  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    3:00 p.m.    2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 3/5  V Girls Alpine Skiing  State Open Championships  Away - Mt Southington
     
    2:00 p.m.    11:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 3/6  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open Championships  Away - New Milford HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Diving State Championships  Away - Middletown HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  V Bowling  MATCH  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    3:00 p.m.    2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Trials  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Bowling  State Championships  Away - Newington Bowl-A-Rama
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Cheerleading  State Open Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Girls Fencing  State Individual Championships  Away - Guilford HS
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/10  V Boys Fencing  State Individual Championships  Away - Guilford HS
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Championships  Away - Southern Connecticut State University
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Open Diving Championships  Away - Bulkeley HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  V Bowling  MATCH  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Open Championships  Away - Yale University
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Fencing  State Championships  Away - Fitch HS
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Rugby  Southington  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Girls Fencing  State Championships  Away - Fitch HS
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Rye (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Girls Water Polo  Staples  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Baseball  SCRIMMAGE  Away - Darien HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  SCRIMMAGE  Away - Darien HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  SCRIMMAGE  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  JV Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/23  V Softball  Round Robbin  Away - Darien HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  SCRIMMAGE  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Brunswick School (Scrim.)  Away - Brunswick School
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Pleasantville (NY) (Scrim.)  Away - Pleasantville HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  New Milford (Scrim.)  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Sailing  Regatta  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Volleyball  Westhill (Scrim.)  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Girls Rugby  Southington  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Girls Sailing  Regatta  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Away - SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  JV Baseball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Away - Belltown Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Boys Tennis  Horace Greeley (NY) (Scrim.)  Away - Horace Greeley HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  T 5-5   
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Water Polo  Greenwich Aqautics  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Convent of Sacred Heart (Scrim.)  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/29  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Simsbury  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Rugby  Simsbury  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Boys Rugby  Simsbury  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  FR Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Sailing  Regatta  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Sailing  Regatta  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 20-3   
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 10-4   
    Mon., 4/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 4/1  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 14-2  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Brien McMahon  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/2  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-9  2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.    junior varsity 
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 10-16   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Softball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 12-13  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Water Polo  Greenwich Academy  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  JV Baseball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Away - Belltown Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 4/3  FR Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  FR Boys Rugby  Xavier (NY)  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Tennis  Brunswick School  Home - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    junior varsity 
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3  2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Rugby  Fairfield  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 17-3  3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Tennis  Darien  Home - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    freshman 
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Golf  Wilton  Away - Silver Mine CC
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  GHS: 173 WHS: 204   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgewood (NJ)  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 4-13   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ridgewood (NJ)  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgewood (NJ)  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Darien  Away - DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Tennis  Darien  Away - Weed Beach
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL - JV 
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Water Polo  Choate Rosemary Hall  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall School
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  FR Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:45 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  FR Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 7-1   
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 7-6(OT)   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Rugby  West Hartford  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    B SIDE GAME 
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Rugby  Xavier (NY)  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Boys Rugby  Xavier (NY)  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Sailing  Regatta  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Massapequa (NY)  Away - Massapequa HS
     
    11:00 a.m.  L 6-8   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Massapequa (NY)  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Sailing  Regatta  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Pride Field (BMHS)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-6  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 4/8  FR Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 10-3   
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0  2:15 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 4/8  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Dwight Elementary School Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 EARLY DISMISSAL - JV 
    Tue., 4/9  FR Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bridgeport Central, Danbury  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Sailing  Regatta  Away - Pequot Yacht Club
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1  2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Golf  Wilton  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  GHS: 185 WHS: 235   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Danbury, Bridgeport Central  Home - Greenwich HS Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Sailing  Regatta  Away - Pequot Yacht Club
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Wilton  Away - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 17-2(6)  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich Country Day  Home - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    FR 
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-0  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 4/10  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park - Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  FR Baseball  New Canaan  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Trinity Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Greenwich 150 Trinity 255  Sterling Farms GC 
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Golf  New Canaan  Away - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 7-10   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Rugby  Darien  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Rugby  Harvey School (NY)  Away
     
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Sailing  Regatta  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tomlinson MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    junior varsity 
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    freshman 
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  GHS: 177 THS: 223   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Sailing  Regatta  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  New Canaan  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 12-2   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV 
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Danbury  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Greenwich 160 Danbury 203   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Golf  Brunswick School  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2  2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Yanity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 EARLY DISMISSAL/freshman 
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 13-12   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Rugby  North Haven  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV 
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Water Polo  Greenwich Aquatics  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Darien  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-10   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Baseball  Darien  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  FR Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-3  3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 4/12  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 4/12  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  FR Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Darien  Away - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-4  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Sat., 4/13  V Baseball  Southington  Away - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 2-12(6)   
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-12   
    Sat., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Rugby  Gonzaga Tournament  Away - Morven Park Athletic Complex
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Sailing  O'Day Qualifier  Away - Indian Harbor Yacht Club
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 20-1   
    Sat., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Sailing  O'Day Qualifier  Away - Indian Harbor Yacht Club
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/14  V Boys Sailing  O'Day Finals  Away - Lake Wononscopomuc
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/14  V Girls Sailing  O'Day Finals  Away - Lake Wononscopomuc
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 16-11   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich Academy  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 2-4   
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-4  2:45 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 7-10   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Stamford  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Dougiello Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 2-9   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - Unity Park, Trumbull
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  FR Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Wed., 4/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 7-16   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  St. Joseph  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Softball  St. Joseph  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - East Ridge MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  FR Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Connecticut Distance Festival  Away - Xavier HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Rugby  Boston College HS (MA)  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Red Raider Relays  Away - North Rockland HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Softball  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 8-15   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Softball  Ridgefield  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  School Holidays and Closings  Good Friday, Passover begins at sundown         
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Niskayuna (NY)  Away - Niskayuna HS
     
    2:00 p.m.  L 8-14   
    Sat., 4/20  FR Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  FR Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  School Holidays and Closings  First day of Passover         
    Sun., 4/21  School Holidays and Closings  Easter Sunday         
    Mon., 4/22  FR Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Tennis  Horace Greeley (NY)  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    2:45 EARLY DISMISSAL/freshman 
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Bronxville (NY)  Away - Bronxville HS
     
    4:45 p.m.  L 12-14   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bronxville (NY)  Away - Bronxville HS
     
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Trumbull, Westhill  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Staples  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 5-7   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Staples  Home - Havemeyer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  FR Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-7  2:45 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Brien McMahon, Norwalk  Home - Innis Arden Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Greenwich 150 Norwalk 195  McMahon did not play rescheduled 5/9 
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Upper Lacrosse field at SHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-2  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Upper Lacrosse field at SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Trumbull, Westhill  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Rugby  Fairfield  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Away - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2  2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Tennis  Brunswick School  Away - Brunswick School
     
    4:00 p.m.    junior varsity 
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Tennis  Staples  Home - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    junior varsity 
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Away - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  GHS 176 NCHS 171   
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 11-12  2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 4/23  JV Softball  Staples  Away - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Tennis  Staples  Away - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 EARLY DISMISSAL - FR 
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV 
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Stamford  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 10-4   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Baseball  Stamford  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  Stamford  Away - SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-5  3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Away - Country Club of Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  Greenwich 150 Fairfield Prep 164   
    Wed., 4/24  FR Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Sailing  Regatta  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tomlinson MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:45 EARLY DISMISSAL/junior varsity 
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    freshman 
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Golf  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  GHS:183 SJHS: 211   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Sailing  Regatta  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Stamford  Away - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-11  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 4/24  JV Softball  Stamford  Away - Cummings Park Field #4
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  FR Softball  Greenwich Country Day  Away - Greenwich Country Day School
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV 
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Brunswick Invitational  Away - Round Hill Country Club
     
    TBA  Greenwich 166   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 4-12   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Rugby  Fordham Prep (NY)  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    freshman 
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 16-6   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  FR Softball  Norwalk  Away - Naramake School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 3-4  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV 
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Bethel HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Bethel HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Bronxville (NY)  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 9-11   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bronxville (NY)  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Rugby  Bishop Hendricken (RI)  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  FR Boys Rugby  Fairfield  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Sailing  State Championships  Away - Sail Black Rock
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Oak Knoll (NJ)  Away - Oak Knoll School
     
    12:00 p.m.  L 4-16   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Oak Knoll (NJ)  Away - Oak Knoll School
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Sailing  State Championships  Away - Sail Black Rock
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  School Holidays and Closings  Last day of Passover         
    Sat., 4/27  School Holidays and Closings  Junior Prom         
    Sun., 4/28  V Boys Sailing  Herreshoff Qualifier  Away - The Waterfront Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/28  V Girls Sailing  Herreshoff Qualifier  Away - The Waterfront Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-9  2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  Trumbull  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 15-2   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Wilton  Away - Rolling Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Greenwich 145 Wilton 174   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Golf  Wilton  Away - Rolling Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  FR Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4  2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Tennis  Wilton  Away - Middlebrook School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 EARLY DISMISSAL/freshman 
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  FR Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ridgefield, Stamford  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Trumbull  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Softball  Trumbull  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  FR Softball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:45 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Girls Tennis  Wilton  Home - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    FR 
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Westhill, Stamford  Away - E. Gaynor Brennan Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Greenwich 156 Westhill 166 Stamford 194   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ridgefield, Stamford  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Darien  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  GHS: 188 DHS: 223   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 19-2  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  Norwalk  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 7-5   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Softball  Norwalk  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0  2:15 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Westhill  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 3-7   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Baseball  Westhill  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  FR Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 7-6  3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 5/1  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:45 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Rugby  MidState  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  FR Boys Rugby  Aspetuck  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Sailing  Regatta  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich Country Day  Away - Greenwich Country Day School
     
    4:00 p.m.    freshman 
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  GHS: 199 THS: 227   
    Wed., 5/1  FR Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilton  Away - WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Girls Rugby  Fairfield  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Sailing  Regatta  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 25-2  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 5/1  JV Softball  Westhill  Away - Roxbury Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 4-8  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Greenwich Invitational  Home - Stanwich Country Club
    [Directions] 
    TBA  Greenwich 162   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 14-3   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wilton  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    junior varsity 
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  GHS: 189 RHS: 187   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Golf  Darien  Home - Milbrook Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 17-4   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  FR Softball  Danbury  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Wilton  Away - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 14-4  2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 5/3  JV Baseball  Wilton  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  FR Baseball  Wilton  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 9-5   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    junior varsity 
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - WTT2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Wilton  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 12-2   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  FR Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-15   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Rugby  Aspetuck  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Rugby  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers (NY)  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 15-10   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Somers (NY)  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Tennis  Darien  Away - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL/junior varsity 
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.  GHS: 191 FLHS: 182   
    Mon., 5/6  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Luis Marin Field #2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 15-1  2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Danbury  Home - Greenwich HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Girls Tennis  Darien  Home - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    JV 
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Water Polo  Hopkins School  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 10-7   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgewood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Greenwich 152 Ridgefield 163   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Golf  Brunswick School  Home - Burning Tree Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  St. Joseph  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-21  3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Rugby  Harvey School (NY)  Away - Harvey School
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  FR Softball  Norwalk  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL - FR 
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 5-8   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-10  3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Round Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Greenwich 155 Ludlowe 167   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 16-9   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/8  FR Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Rugby  New Rochelle (NY)  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Sailing  Regatta  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3  2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  GHS: 192 FLHS: 183   
    Wed., 5/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Sailing  Regatta  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3  2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 5/8  JV Softball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Melville Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  FR Softball  Greenwich Country Day  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1  2:15 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 5/8  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Woods MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 EARLY DISMISSAL - JV 
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Water Polo  Convent of Sacred Heart  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Brien McMahon  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Rugby  Staples  Away - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Golf  Staples  Home - Milbrook Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 19-10   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Rugby  MidState  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich Country Day  Away - Greenwich Country Day School
     
    4:00 p.m.    JV 
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Danbury  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Baseball  Danbury  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  FR Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-0  2:45 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 5/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 5/10  JV Boys Tennis  Horace Greeley (NY)  Away - Horace Greeley HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Water Tower #2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 10-6   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Junior Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Water Polo  Cardinal Tournament  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Iona Prep (NY)  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 10-8   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Iona Prep (NY)  Away - Iona Prep
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  FR Boys Rugby  Xavier (NY)  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Sailing  Mallory Championship  Away - Sail Sand Point
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 2-10   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Sailing  Mallory Championships  Away - Sail Sand Point
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/12  V Boys Sailing  Herreshoff Finals  Away - Sail Maine
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/12  V Girls Sailing  Herreshoff Finals  Away - Sail Maine
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/12  School Holidays and Closings  Mothers Day         
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Rugby  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3  2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph, Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Greenwich 155 Trumbull 161 St. Joe's 186   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Chaminade (NY)  Away - Chaminade School
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Chaminade (NY)  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Sailing  Silver Cup  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Tennis  Staples  Away - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:45 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Tennis  Horace Greeley (NY)  Away - Horace Greeley HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL/freshman 
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  GHS:190 DHS: 259   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 16-9   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Sailing  Silver Cup  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Bruce Park Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  FCIAC Tournament  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Staples  Home - Burning Tree Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Greenwich 150 Staples 171   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Golf  New Canaan  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Golf  Staples  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Sailing  Gold Cup  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich Country Day  Away - Greenwich Country Day School
     
    4:00 p.m.    junior varsity 
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    freshman 
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  GHS: 177 SHS: 188   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Girls Golf  Fairfield   Away - South Pine Creek Golf Course
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  FR Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich Country Day  Away - Greenwich Country Day School
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Sailing  Gold Cup  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic's Lione Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 9-1  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  New Canaan  Away - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Greenwich 150 NC 160   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Golf  Darien  Away - Woodway CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  FR Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Staples  Home - Greenwich HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Rugby  National Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  FCIAC Tournament  Away - New Canaan HS
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  FR Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Staples  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Rugby  State Tournament  Away - Simsbury HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Rugby  National Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Rugby  National Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Sailing  President Trophy  Away - Sail Maine
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Sailing  NESSA Championships  Away - Sail Maine
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Softball  FCIAC Tournament  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/19  V Boys Sailing  Regatta  Away - The Waterfront Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/19  V Girls Sailing  NESSA Championships  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Stanwich Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Greenwich 165 Warde 172   
    Mon., 5/20  JV Boys Rugby  Staples  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  FR Boys Rugby  Staples  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - Southern Connecticut State University
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-4  2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  GHS: 183 FWHS: 186   
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - Southern Connecticut State University
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  SCRIMMAGE  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Darien  Home - Round Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Greenwich 146 Darien 147   
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  SCRIMMAGE  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  FCIAC Championship  Away - Wilton HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  JV Co-ed Sailing  REGATTA  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Softball  SCRIMMAGE  Away - Norwalk HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  JV Boys Rugby  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Amity  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  GHS: 180 AHS: 191 Played back 9   
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Rugby  State Tournament  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  State Tournament  Away - William Hall HS
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  State Tournament  Away - Brien McMahon HS
     
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  State Tournament  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/25  V Baseball  State Tournament  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/25  V Boys Lacrosse  State Tournament  Away - Shelton HS
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  State Tournament  Away - William Hall HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  State Tournament  Away - Wilton HS
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/26  V Boys Rugby  State Championship   Away - Ridgefield HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/27  School Holidays and Closings  Memorial Day         
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Golf  Darien, Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairchild Wheeler
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  GHS: 182 DHS: 197 FWHS: 167   
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  State Tournament  Away - Cheshire HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Tennis  State Tournament  Away - Amity HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  JV Girls Golf  Tournament  Away - South Pine Creek Golf Course
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Softball  State Tournament  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Golf  FCIAC Championship  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Lacrosse  State Tournament  Away - Fairfield University
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Championships  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    12:00 p.m.    9:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Tennis  State Tournament  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Golf  FCIAC Championships  Away - Fairchild Wheeler
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Championships  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    12:00 p.m.    9:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 5/31  V Boys Tennis  State Tournament  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/1  V Boys Sailing  Regatta  Away - The Waterfront Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/1  V Girls Sailing  Regatta  Away - The Waterfront Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/1  School Holidays and Closings  Senior Prom         
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Golf  State Championship  Away - Timberlin Golf Course
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Open Championships  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Open Championships  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  V Girls Golf  State Championship  Away - Tashua Knoll Golf Course
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 6/16  School Holidays and Closings  Fathers Day