Greenwich 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
643 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:45  2:45 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:45  2:45 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:45  2:45 early dismissal 
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  share with varsity  2:30 early dismissal 
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 7/4  School Holidays and Closings  Independence Day         
    Sat., 8/25  V Boys Water Polo  Wison  Away - Wilson HS
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:00   
    Tue., 8/28  JV Field Hockey  Scrimmage  Away - Greenwich Academy
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Scrimmage  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Yes   
    Thu., 8/30  FR Football  Darien (Scrim.)  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Scrimmage  Away - Convent of Sacred Heart
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  JV Girls Soccer  Scrimmage  Away - Convent of Sacred Heart
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich Academy  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Greenwich Academy  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  JV Football  Stepinac (NY) (Scrim.)  Away - Stepinac HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  FR Football  Scrimmage  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Field Hockey  Scrimmage  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30   
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Scrimmage  Away - Stamford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30   
    Mon., 9/3  School Holidays and Closings  Labor Day         
    Tue., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Scrimmage  Away - Greenwich Academy
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:00  3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Brunswick School (Scrim.)  Away - Brunswick School
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:30   
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Scrimmage  Away - Greenwich Academy
     
    4:15 p.m.  3:00  3:00 early dismissal 
    Wed., 9/5  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:15  one way 
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Scrimmage  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  FR Football  Scrimmage  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Football  Trumbull  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-7     
    Sat., 9/8  SO Football  Bronxville (NY)  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  9:30   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Pride Field (BMHS)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30   
    Sat., 9/8  FR Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Water Polo  Battle of the Beltway  Away - USNA
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:00   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Boys Water Polo  Battle of the Beltway  Away - USNA
     
    9:00 a.m.  share with varsity   
    Sun., 9/9  School Holidays and Closings  Rosh Hashana begins at sundown         
    Mon., 9/10  School Holidays and Closings  Rosh Hashana         
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Norwalk  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00  2:00 early dismissal 
    Tue., 9/11  JV Football  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Norwalk  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00  2:00 early dismissal 
    Tue., 9/11  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30  2:30 early dismissal 
    Tue., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  share with varsity  2:30 early dismissal 
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:15  2:15 early dismissal 
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  share with varsity  2:30 early dismissal 
    Tue., 9/11  School Holidays and Closings  Rosh Hashana         
    Wed., 9/12  SO Football  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:45  4:45 early dismissal 
    Wed., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30  2:30 early dismissal 
    Wed., 9/12  V Boys Water Polo  USMA  Away - West Point
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30   
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00  2:00 early dismissal 
    Thu., 9/13  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  3:00  3:00 early dismissal 
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  share with varsity  3:00 early dismissal 
    Thu., 9/13  FR Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45  2:45 early dismissal 
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Water Polo  Brunswick School  Away - Brunswick
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Boys Water Polo  Brunswick School  Away - Brunswick
     
    5:00 p.m.  share with varsity   
    Fri., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30  2:30 early dismissal 
    Fri., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  share with varsity  2:30 early dismissal 
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away - Allen Meadow
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30   
    Sat., 9/15  V Football  Trinity Catholic  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-0     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away - Allen Meadow
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30   
    Sat., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Mamaroneck (NY)  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Mamaroneck (NY)  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  FR Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  8:00   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  share with varsity   
    Sat., 9/15  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  New Canaan, St. Joseph, Westhill  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  2:30 early dismissal 
    Mon., 9/17  JV Football  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45  2:45 early dismissal 
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  New Canaan, St. Joseph, Westhill  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  2:30 early dismissal 
    Mon., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  3:30   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  share with varsity   
    Mon., 9/17  FR Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30  2:30 early dismissal 
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  share with varsity  2:30 early dismissal 
    Mon., 9/17  FR Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  V Boys Water Polo  Staples  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  JV Boys Water Polo  Staples  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  School Holidays and Closings  Yom Kippur begins at sundown         
    Wed., 9/19  School Holidays and Closings  Yom Kippur         
    Thu., 9/20  FR Football  Daniel Hand  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30  2:30 early dismissal 
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  share with varsity  2:30 early dismissal 
    Fri., 9/21  SO Football  New Canaan  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30  2:30 early dismissal 
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30  2:30 early dismissal 
    Fri., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:00  2:00 early dismissal 
    Fri., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  share with varsity   
    Fri., 9/21  FR Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45  2:45 early dismissal 
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Football  Brunswick School  Away - Brunswick School
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00  2:45 early dismissal 
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:00   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00  3:00 early dismissal 
    Mon., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00  3:00 early dismissal 
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Water Polo  Greenwich Aquatics  Away - Greenwich YMCA
     
    6:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  JV Boys Water Polo  Greenwich Aquatics  Away - Greenwich YMCA
     
    6:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30  2:30 early dismissal 
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:00  2:00 early dismissal 
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00  2:00 early dismissal 
    Wed., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Trumbull, Brien McMahon, Darien  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00  2:00 early dismissal 
    Thu., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Trumbull, Brien McMahon, Darien  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00  2:00 early dismissal 
    Thu., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Thu., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30  2:30 early dismissal 
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  share with varsity  2:30 early dismissal 
    Thu., 9/27  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 55-0  4:15   
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45  2:45 early dismissal 
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Water Polo  Beast of the East  Away - Wilson HS
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:00  3:00 early dismissal 
    Fri., 9/28  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45  2:45 early dismissal 
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Football  Norwalk  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  FR Football  Norwalk  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45  2:45 early dismissal 
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Danbury, Staples, Ridgefield  Home - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  2:30 early dismissal 
    Tue., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30   
    Tue., 10/2  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Danbury, Staples, Ridgefield  Home - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  2:30 early dismissal 
    Tue., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  FR Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45  2:45 early dismissal 
    Wed., 10/3  SO Football  Darien  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Away - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00  2:00 early dismissal 
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45  2:45 early dismissal 
    Thu., 10/4  FR Football  New Canaan  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  3:30   
    Thu., 10/4  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7  2:30  2:30 early dismissal 
    Thu., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  share with varsity  2:30 early dismissal 
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45  2:45 early dismissal 
    Thu., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  share with varsity  2:45 early dismissal 
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45  2:45 early dismissal 
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Water Polo  CPCT  Away - Chelsea Piers
     
    6:30 p.m.  4:30   
    Fri., 10/5  FR Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:45  2:45 early dismissal 
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Rippowam MS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  share with varsity  2:45 early dismissal 
    Fri., 10/5  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45  2:45 early dismissal 
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00  2:00 early dismissal 
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30   
    Sat., 10/6  V Football  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-14  4:00   
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Water Polo  Suffield Academy  Away - Suffield Academy
     
    2:00 p.m.  10:00   
    Sat., 10/6  JV Boys Water Polo  Suffield Academy  Away - Suffield Academy
     
    2:00 p.m.  share with varsity   
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30   
    Sat., 10/6  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  SO Football  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00  3:00 early dismissal 
    Mon., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45  2:45 early dismissal 
    Mon., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4(OT)     
    Mon., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  FR Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00   
    Mon., 10/8  School Holidays and Closings  Columbus Day         
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton, Stamford, Trinity Catholic  Home - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  2:30 early dismissal 
    Tue., 10/9  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton, Stamford, Trinity Catholic  Home - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  2:30 early dismissal 
    Tue., 10/9  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45  2:45 early dismissal 
    Wed., 10/10  FR Football  Brunswick School  Away - Brunswick School
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:00  2:45 early dismissal 
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  3:00   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  2:30 early dismissal 
    Wed., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  3:30   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  2:30 early dismissal 
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Greenwich Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:00  2:00 early dismissal 
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Greenwich Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  share with varsity  2:00 early dismissal 
    Thu., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Water Polo  Cardinal Tournament  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Friday through Sunday 
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:00  2:00 early dismissal 
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15  1:15 early dismissal 
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00  3:00 early dismissal 
    Sat., 10/13  SO Football  New Rochelle (NY)  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  FR Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30am   
    Sat., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  share with varsity   
    Sat., 10/13  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich Country Day  Away - Greenwich Country Day School
     
    1:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Connecticut Fall Brawl  Away - RHAM HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Football  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00  2:45 early dismissal 
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30  2:30 early dismissal 
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  2:30 early dismissal 
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Rye (NY)  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Rye (NY)  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  3:45   
    Tue., 10/16  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  5:30   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30  2:30 early dismissal 
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC Championships  Away - Waveny Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45  2:45 early dismissal 
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  FCIAC Championships  Away - Waveny Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  3pm   
    Thu., 10/18  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45  2:45 early dismissal 
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Water Polo  Steve Pal Tournament  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45  2:45 early dismissal 
    Sat., 10/20  V Football  Westhill  Away - J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-0  11:30   
    Sat., 10/20  FR Football  Westhill  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Away - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  1:15pm   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Boys Water Polo  Brunswick School  Away - Brunswick School
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00   
    Sat., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Football  Westhill  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45  2:45 early dismissal 
    Tue., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  2:30 early dismissal 
    Tue., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  4:00   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00  3:00 early dismissal 
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30  2:30 early dismissal 
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  share with varsity  2:30 early dismissal 
    Thu., 10/25  V Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-7     
    Thu., 10/25  SO Football  New Canaan  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:15  2:55 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 10/25  V Boys Water Polo  CPCT  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  Class LL State Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:20 a.m.  6:30   
    Fri., 10/26  JV Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00  2:45 early dismissal 
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  FCIAC Tournament  Away - Staples HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00  1:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  Class LL State Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:50 a.m.  6:30   
    Fri., 10/26  V Field Hockey  FCIAC Tournament  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Championships  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Jamboree  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Field Hockey  FCIAC SemiFinal  Away - Brien McMahon
     
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Diving Championships  Away - Westhill HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Trials  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  FCIAC Tournament  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/31  JV Boys Water Polo  Greenwich Aquatics  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/31  School Holidays and Closings  Halloween         
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  State Open Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  State Open Championships  Away - Waveny Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Championships  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Football  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 33-3  4:00   
    Fri., 11/2  JV Boys Water Polo  Cardinal Cup  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Friday through Saturday 
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Scrimmage  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  Ridgefield  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  FR Football  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  State Tournament  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/6  School Holidays and Closings  Election Day         
    Wed., 11/7  SO Football  New Canaan  Away - WTT1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00  300 early dismissal 
    Wed., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  State Tournament  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/7  V Boys Water Polo  West Point  Away - United States Military Academy
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00  2:45 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 11/7  V Field Hockey  FCIAC Tournament  Away - Amity HS
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class LL Diving Championships  Away - Middletown HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  State Tournament  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-3  4:00   
    Sat., 11/10  FR Football  Danbury  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  State Tournament  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Water Polo  Mid Atlantic Championships  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:00   
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class LL Trials  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  State Tournament  Away - Westhill HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/11  School Holidays and Closings  Veterans Day         
    Mon., 11/12  JV Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00   
    Mon., 11/12  School Holidays and Closings  Veterans Day observed         
    Wed., 11/14  V Football  Xavier  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 38-7  Yes   
    Wed., 11/14  SO Football  New Canaan  Away - WTT1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/14  FR Football  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00   
    Wed., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class LL State Championships  Away - Southern Connecticut State University
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Open Diving Championships  Away - Middletown HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  Staples  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Open Championships  Away - Yale University
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/20  V Bowling  MATCH  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00  2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 11/22  V Football  Staples  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 29-0     
    Thu., 11/22  School Holidays and Closings  Thanksgiving Day         
    Tue., 11/27  V Football  State QuarterFinal  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/27  V Bowling  MATCH  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00  2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 11/30  V Girls Basketball  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/30  JV Girls Basketball  Weston (Scrim.)  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/2  V Football  State SemiFinal  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/3  School Holidays and Closings  First day of Chanukah         
    Tue., 12/4  V Bowling  MATCH  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00  2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 12/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Rye Country Day (NY) (Scrim.)  Away - RCDS
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00  3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  Wright Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Wright Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:15   
    Wed., 12/5  JV Boys Basketball  Wright Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  SHARE WITH FRESHMAN  2:45 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 12/5  FR Boys Basketball  Wright Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00  3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00  2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00  3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Football  State Championship  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00  3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 12/10  School Holidays and Closings  Last day of Chanukah         
    Tue., 12/11  V Bowling  MATCH  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00  2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Wilton  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich HS 70 Wilton HS 9     
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-62     
    Wed., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich Country Day  Away - Greenwich Skating Club
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Fencing  Rye Country Day (NY)  Away - Moorehouse Fencing Club
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:30   
    Thu., 12/13  FR Girls Basketball  Scrimmage  Away - Western MS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Girls Fencing  Rye Country Day (NY)  Away - Morehouse Fencing Club
     
    4:30 p.m.  SHARE WITH BOYS   
    Thu., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Morristown-Beard (NJ)  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6     
    Fri., 12/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    9:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Rye (NY)  Away - Rye HS
     
    L 30-51  5:00   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - Wright Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:45  2:45 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 12/14  FR Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - Wright Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  SHARE WITH JUNIOR VARSITY   
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  NFI  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2(OT)  5:00   
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  MEET  Away - Staples HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30   
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  ATT Coaches Hall of Fame  Away - New York Armory
     
    1:30 p.m.  12:00    
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe Tournament  Away - Fairifeld Ludlowe HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00   
    Sat., 12/15  JV Wrestling  Ludlowe Invitational  Away - Fairfeild Ludlowe HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  East Rampo (NY)  Away - Rye HS
     
    W 60-46  Yes   
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  MEET  Away - Staples HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30   
    Sun., 12/16  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  7:00   
    Mon., 12/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Stamford Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  7:00   
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00  1:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 12/17  V Wrestling  New Canaan  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich HS 49 New Canaan HS 27     
    Tue., 12/18  V Bowling  MATCH  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00  2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 12/18  FR Girls Basketball  Greenwich Country Day  Away - GCDS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-53  3:30   
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Hamill Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 45 Fairfield-Ludlowe 27  3:30   
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 40-48  3:30   
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:00  2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-66  3:30   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  6:30   
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 43-39  3:30   
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Staples  Home - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    137.65     
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Mon., 12/24  School Holidays and Closings  Christmas Eve         
    Tue., 12/25  School Holidays and Closings  Christmas Day         
    Wed., 12/26  V Boys Indoor Track  North Shore Invitational  Away - New York Armory
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30   
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    W 86-79(2OT)     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 34-44     
    Fri., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - Wright Tech
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 55-43     
    Fri., 12/28  JV Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:10 p.m.  12:45   
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    W 76-47     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Greenwich Skating Club
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Greenwich Skating Club
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 12/31  School Holidays and Closings  New Years Eve         
    Tue., 1/1  School Holidays and Closings  New Years Day         
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8     
    Wed., 1/2  V Wrestling  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 38 staples 36  3:30   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  7:15   
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    Stamford 18 Greenwich 60  4:30   
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-50  4:00   
    Thu., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Thu., 1/3  FR Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45  2:45 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 67-51     
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    9:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich 129.8 Wilton 129.55
    [Detailed Results] 
    3:30   
    Sat., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Mamaroneck (NY)  Away - Hommocks School
     
    8:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  MEET  Away - Staples HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30   
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Ocean Breeze Freedom Games  Away - Ocean Breeze Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00   
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  6:45   
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  MEET  Away - Staples HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  STA   
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Brunswick School
    [Directions] 
    L 43-47     
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 22-55  3:30   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Mon., 1/7  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  6:00   
    Tue., 1/8  V Bowling  MATCH  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00  2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    T 5-5(OT)  5:30   
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Away - Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:30  1:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Trumbull  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Trumbull 42 Greenwich 33      
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Alpine Skiing  RACE  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30  1:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 42-65  3:30   
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Thu., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Fencing  Brunswick School  Away - Brunswick School
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:30   
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8     
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Alpine Skiing  RACE  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30  1:30 EARLY RELEASE 
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Scofield Magnet MS
    [Directions] 
    L 39-55  3:30   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    4:50 p.m.  3:00  3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational   Away - Yale University
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00   
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Fencing  Morgan Penta Meet  Away - Morgan School
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00   
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bishop Hendricken (RI)  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  MEET  Away - Wilton HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30   
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Molloy Stanner Games  Away - New York Armory
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30   
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Greater Hartford Tournament  Away - Hall HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  JV Wrestling  Trumbull Duals  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00   
    Sat., 1/12  V Cheerleading  Hatterfest  Away - Danbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Western MS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Western MS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  Dance Team  Dancing in the Woods  Away - Woodlands HS
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Fencing  Morgan Penta Meet  Away - Morgan School
     
    9:00 a.m.  SHARE WITH BOYS   
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    123.45  1:00   
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  5:30   
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  MEET  Away - Wilton HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  STA   
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-49  3:30   
    Mon., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Mon., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Scofield Magnet MS
    [Directions] 
    L 35-49     
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - So No Icehouse - Norwalk
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  6:45   
    Mon., 1/14  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich Country Day  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich Country Day  Away - GCDS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Bowling  MATCH  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00  2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.  12:30   
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Ridgefield, Brien McMahon  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  JV Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Amity  Away - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00  3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30   
    Thu., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Thu., 1/17  FR Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    A request to make the following change(s) to the above event has been submitted
    by one of the schools involved, but has not yet been accepted by the other --
    Change date to TBA, Change time to TBA 
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    9:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  6:30   
    Sat., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  MEET  Away - Staples HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30   
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30   
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Games  Away - New York Armory
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30   
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Brunswick Tournament  Away - Brunswick School
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30   
    Sat., 1/19  JV Wrestling  Brunswick Invitational  Away - Brunswick School
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Cheerleading  Wildcat Open  Away - Seymour MS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Western MS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Western MS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  MEET  Away - Staples HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30   
    Mon., 1/21  School Holidays and Closings  Martin Luther King Day         
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Bowling  MATCH  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00  2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Tue., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45  2:45 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  4:30   
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Westhill  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Boys Alpine Skiing  RACE  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30  1:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Brunswick School  Away - Brunswick School
     
    4:15 p.m.  3:00  3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Alpine Skiing  RACE  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30  1:30 EARLY RELEASE 
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45  2:45 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30   
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  5:30   
    Sat., 1/26  JV Boys Fencing  Novice Tournament  Away - Guilford HS
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  Western Division Championship  Away - Staples HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30   
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Ridgefield Challenge  Away - Ridgefield HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00   
    Sat., 1/26  JV Wrestling  Godleski Tournament  Away - Norwalk HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30   
    Sat., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  GCDS Tournament  Away - Greenwich Country Day School
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  JV Girls Fencing  Novice Tournament  Away - Guilford HS
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Trumbull  Away - Next Dimension Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30   
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  Western Division Championship  Away - Staples HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30   
    Sun., 1/27  JV Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Rye (NY)  Away - Playland Ice Rink
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:00   
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30   
    Tue., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Tue., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 1/29  V Bowling  MATCH  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00  2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Old Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30   
    Wed., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00PM  2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00  2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Alpine Skiing  RACE  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30  1:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:00  2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 1/31  V Wrestling  Darien, Fairfield Prep, Fairfield Warde, Norwalk  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00  2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Alpine Skiing  RACE  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30  1:30 EARLY RELEASE 
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  New Canaan, Westhill  Home - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:00  2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Away - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  5:20   
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Away - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00  2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Fri., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Greenwich Country Day  Away - GCDS
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Fencing  Hopkins Meet  Away - Hopkins School
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30   
    Sat., 2/2  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Mamaroneck (NY)  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Foran Duels  Away - Foran HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00   
    Sat., 2/2  JV Wrestling  Ludlowe Southern CT Championships  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30   
    Sat., 2/2  V Cheerleading  FCIAC Championships  Away - Wilton HS
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Fencing  Hopkins Meet  Away - Hopkins School
     
    9:30 a.m.  SHARE WITH BOYS   
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00   
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:30  1:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 2/4  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 2/5  V Wrestling  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 2/5  V Bowling  MATCH  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00  2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Alpine Skiing  RACE  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30  1:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Alpine Skiing  RACE  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30  1:30 EARLY RELEASE 
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Staples  Home - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  6:00   
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Alpine Skiing  RACE  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30  1:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Fencing  Milford  Away - Jonathan Law HS
     
    6:30 p.m.  4:00   
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Pool at Barlow Mountain School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00  2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Alpine Skiing  RACE  Away - Mt Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30  1:30 EARLY RELEASE 
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Fencing  Milford  Away - Jonathan Law HS
     
    6:30 p.m.  SHARE WITH BOYS   
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    9:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Wrestling  FCIAC Championships  Away - New Canaan HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Away - Providence College
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  FCIAC Championships  Away - New Canaan HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC Championships  Away - Westhill HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00   
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/10  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich Country Day  Away - Greenwich Skating Club
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Mon., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  6:30   
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Wed., 2/13  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Carlucci Meet  Away - Westhill HS
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:30   
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  Class LL State Championships  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  Class LL State Championships  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30   
    Mon., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Mon., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45  2:45 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  School Holidays and Closings  Washingtons Birthday         
    Tue., 2/19  V Bowling  MATCH  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00  2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Away - AF
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30   
    Wed., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Away - AF
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  State Open Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  JV Boys Fencing  North Haven Tournament  Away - North Haven HS
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  State Open Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Cheerleading  Wilton Spirit Festival  Away - Wilton HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  JV Girls Fencing  North Haven Tournament  Away - North Haven HS
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Girls Gymnastics  Class L State Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/26  V Bowling  MATCH  Away - Nutmeg Lanes
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00  2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 3/1  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Fencing  State Individual Championships  Away - Mohegan Sun
     
    8:30 a.m.  6:30   
    Sat., 3/2  V Cheerleading  State Championships  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30   
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Fencing  State Individual Championships  Away - Mohegan Sun
     
    8:30 a.m.  SHARE WITH BOYS   
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open Championships  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Fencing  State Team Championships  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Girls Fencing  State Team Championships  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  School Holidays and Closings  Good Friday, Passover begins at sundown         
    Sat., 4/20  School Holidays and Closings  First day of Passover         
    Sun., 4/21  School Holidays and Closings  Easter Sunday         
    Sat., 4/27  School Holidays and Closings  Last day of Passover         
    Sat., 4/27  School Holidays and Closings  Junior Prom         
    Sun., 5/12  School Holidays and Closings  Mothers Day         
    Mon., 5/27  School Holidays and Closings  Memorial Day         
    Sat., 6/1  School Holidays and Closings  Senior Prom         
    Sun., 6/16  School Holidays and Closings  Fathers Day