Greenwich 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
283 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason
  • Game Date On Or After: Today

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Mon., 4/22  FR Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Tennis  Horace Greeley (NY)  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:45  2:45 EARLY DISMISSAL/freshman 
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Bronxville (NY)  Away - Bronxville HS
     
    4:45 p.m.  2:45   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bronxville (NY)  Away - Bronxville HS
     
    5:45 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Trumbull, Westhill  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Staples  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Staples  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  FR Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45  2:45 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Brien McMahon, Norwalk  Home - Innis Arden Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Upper Lacrosse field at SHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Upper Lacrosse field at SHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Trumbull, Westhill  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Rugby  Fairfield  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Away - THS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00  2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Tennis  Brunswick School  Away - Brunswick School
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:30  junior varsity 
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Tennis  Staples  Home - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    junior varsity 
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Away - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00  2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 4/23  JV Softball  Staples  Away - Staples HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Tennis  Staples  Away - Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45  2:45 EARLY DISMISSAL - FR 
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV 
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Stamford  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Baseball  Stamford  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  Stamford  Away - SHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00  3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Away - Country Club of Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  FR Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Sailing  Regatta  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    freshman 
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tomlinson MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45  2:45 EARLY DISMISSAL/junior varsity 
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00  2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Golf  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Sailing  Regatta  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Stamford  Away - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 4/24  JV Softball  Stamford  Away - Cummings Park Field #4
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Wed., 4/24  FR Softball  Greenwich Country Day  Away - Greenwich Country Day School
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV 
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Water Polo  Staples  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Brunswick Invitational  Away - Round Hill Country Club
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00  3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Rugby  Fordham Prep (NY)  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    freshman 
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  FR Softball  Norwalk  Away - Naramake School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00  3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV 
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 4/26  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Away - City Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Fri., 4/26  FR Baseball  Norwalk  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Bethel HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 4/26  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    junior varsity 
    Fri., 4/26  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Bethel HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Norwalk  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Softball  Norwalk  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Woods MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    FR 
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Bronxville (NY)  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bronxville (NY)  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Rugby  Bishop Hendricken (RI)  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Rugby  Bishop Hendricken (RI)  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  FR Boys Rugby  Fairfield  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Sailing  State Championships  Away - Sail Black Rock
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Oak Knoll (NJ)  Away - Oak Knoll School
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:30   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Oak Knoll (NJ)  Away - Oak Knoll School
     
    10:00 a.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Sailing  State Championships  Away - Sail Black Rock
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  School Holidays and Closings  Last day of Passover         
    Sat., 4/27  School Holidays and Closings  Junior Prom         
    Sun., 4/28  V Boys Sailing  Herreshoff Qualifier  Away - The Waterfront Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/28  V Girls Sailing  Herreshoff Qualifier  Away - The Waterfront Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00  2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  Trumbull  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Wilton  Away - Rolling Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Golf  Wilton  Away - Rolling Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  FR Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45  2:45 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00  2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Tennis  Wilton  Away - Middlebrook School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45  2:45 EARLY DISMISSAL/freshman 
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Mon., 4/29  FR Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45  2:45 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ridgefield, Stamford  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Trumbull  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Softball  Trumbull  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  FR Softball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45  2:45 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Girls Tennis  Wilton  Home - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    FR 
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Westhill, Stamford  Away - E. Gaynor Brennan Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ridgefield, Stamford  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Darien  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Tue., 4/30  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15  2:15 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    FR 
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Westhill  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Baseball  Westhill  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  FR Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00  3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 5/1  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2;45  2:45 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Rugby  MidState  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  FR Boys Rugby  Aspetuck  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Sailing  Regatta  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich Country Day  Away - Greenwich Country Day School
     
    4:00 p.m.    freshman 
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  FR Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilton  Away - WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Sailing  Regatta  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 5/1  JV Softball  Westhill  Away - Roxbury Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Greenwich Invitational  Home - Stanwich Country Club
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Golf  New Canaan  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wilton  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    junior varsity 
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Rugby  Simsbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  FR Softball  Danbury  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - FWHS Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15  2:15 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Woods MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45  2:45 EARLY DISMISSAL - FR 
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Wilton  Away - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00  2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 5/3  JV Baseball  Wilton  Away - JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Fri., 5/3  FR Baseball  Wilton  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    junior varsity 
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Fri., 5/3  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - WTT2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Wilton  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  2:00   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Rugby  Aspetuck  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers (NY)  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Somers (NY)  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00  3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Tennis  Darien  Away - Cherry Lawn Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00  3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL/junior varsity 
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45  2:45 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00  2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 5/6  JV Softball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Luis Marin Field #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Danbury  Home - Greenwich HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Girls Tennis  Darien  Home - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    JV 
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Water Polo  Hopkins School  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Silver Spring GC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Golf  Brunswick School  Home - Burning Tree Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  St. Joseph  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    junior varsity 
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Center Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Tue., 5/7  FR Softball  Norwalk  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Trinity Catholic  Home - GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00  3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL - JV 
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45  3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  FR Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Tennis Court Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00  3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Rugby  New Rochelle (NY)  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Sailing  Regatta  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00  2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00  3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Sailing  Regatta  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00  2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 5/8  JV Softball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Melville Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Wed., 5/8  FR Softball  Greenwich Country Day  Away - Greenwich Country Day School
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Water Polo  Convent of Sacred Heart  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00  3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Rugby  Staples  Away - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Tennis  Horace Greeley (NY)  Home - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    freshman 
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Rugby  MidState  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00  2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Thu., 5/9  JV Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Junior Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Thu., 5/9  FR Softball  Newtown  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich Country Day  Away - Greenwich Country Day School
     
    4:00 p.m.    JV 
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Danbury  Home - GHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Baseball  Danbury  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  FR Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45  2:45 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 5/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00  3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00  3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Iona Prep (NY)  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  FR Boys Rugby  Xavier (NY)  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Sailing  Mallory Championship  Away - Sail Sand Point
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Greenwich
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Sailing  Mallory Championships  Away - Sail Sand Point
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Water Polo  Cardinal Tournament  Home - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/12  V Boys Sailing  Herreshoff Finals  Away - Sail Maine
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/12  V Girls Sailing  Herreshoff Finals  Away - Sail Maine
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/12  School Holidays and Closings  Mothers Day         
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic's Lione Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  New Canaan  Away - Country Club of New Canaan
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    freshman 
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00  2:00 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Golf  Staples  Away - Longshore
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Staples  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Trinity Catholic  Home - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Yanity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00  3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL - FR 
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph, Trumbull  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Chaminade (NY)  Away - Chaminade School
     
    5:15 p.m.  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Chaminade (NY)  Away
     
    5:15 p.m.  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Staples  Away - Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Sailing  Silver Cup  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Tennis  Brunswick School  Away - Brunswick School
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:00  3:00 EARLY DISMISSAL/freshman 
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Sailing  Silver Cup  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Staples  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Sailing  Gold Cup  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich Country Day  Away - Greenwich Country Day School
     
    4:00 p.m.    junior varsity 
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  2:30 EARLY DISMISSAL 
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  SHARE WITH VARSITY   
    Wed., 5/15  FR Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich Country Day  Away - Greenwich Country Day School
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Sailing  Gold Cup  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Golf  Darien  Away - Woodway CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  FR Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Rugby  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  FR Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00   
    Sat., 5/18  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30   
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Sailing  President Trophy  Away - Sail Maine
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Co-ed Snowboarding  Regatta  Away - Lake Wononscopomuc
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Sailing  President Trophy  Away - Sail Maine
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/19  V Boys Sailing  Regatta  Away - The Waterfront Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/19  V Girls Sailing  Regatta  Away - The Waterfront Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Stanwich Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Boys Rugby  Staples  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  FR Boys Rugby  Staples  Home - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - Southern Connecticut State University
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championships  Away - Southern Connecticut State University
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Darien  Home - Round Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Amity  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/25  V Boys Sailing  Baker Trophy  Away - Foundry Sailing Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/25  V Girls Sailing  Baker Trophy  Away - Foundry Sailing Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/27  School Holidays and Closings  Memorial Day         
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Golf  Darien, Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairchild Wheeler
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Championships  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Championships  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Golf  FCIAC Championships  Away - Fairchild Wheeler
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/1  V Boys Sailing  Regatta  Away - The Waterfront Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/1  V Girls Sailing  Regatta  Away - The Waterfront Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/1  School Holidays and Closings  Senior Prom         
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Open Championships  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Open Championships  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 6/16  School Holidays and Closings  Fathers Day