Guilford 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
851 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Football  Shelton  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  8:15am   
    TBA  JV Football  Bassick  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30pm   
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS - Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30pm   
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  11:00am   
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  JV FH will travel w/Var FH   
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:15am   
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30pm   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30pm   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30pm   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30pm   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA  3:15pm   
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:15am   
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  Unified Sports Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 8/25  V Football  Stonington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00am   
    Mon., 8/27  V Football  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 8/28  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15pm   
    Thu., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Field Hockey  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  Ledyard (Scrim.)  Away - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Lilly Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00am   
    Sat., 9/1  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  7:30am   
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Guilford Jamboree  Home - Calvin Leete School - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  E. Haven preseason jamboree  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:15am   
    Wed., 9/5  Miscellaneous Events  2018 Fall SCC Captains Council Meeting  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:15am;rtn-12:15pm   
    Thu., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/7  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:45pm   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  4:15pm   
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  1:15pm   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  JV Bsoc will travel w/Var Bsoc   
    Sat., 9/8  FR Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 9/8  FR Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  8:15am   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  8:15am   
    Sat., 9/8  FR Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  9:30am   
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  9:30am   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  JV VB will travel w/Var VB   
    Sat., 9/8  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  Fr VB will travel w/Var VB   
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/11  FR Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 88 Guilford 80  2:30pm;D/O   
    Tue., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Foran, Wilbur Cross, East Haven  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Foran, Wilbur Cross, East Haven  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  GXC will travel w/BXC   
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-14  4:15pm;(2 buses)   
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  JV FH will travel w/Var FH   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Foran 87 Guilford 78  2:30pm;D/O   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away - Allen's Meadow, Wilton
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15am   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Waterford  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 34-0     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away - Allen's Meadow, Wilton
     
    9:00 a.m.  GXC will travel w/BXC   
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  3:00pm   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  JV Gsoc will travel w/Var Gsoc   
    Sat., 9/15  FR Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  8:45am   
    Mon., 9/17  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  4:30pm   
    Mon., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30pm   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  JV FH will travel w/Var FH   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30pm   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  JV VB will travel w/Var VB   
    Tue., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    Branford 93 Guilford 85  2:30pm   
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Hillhouse, Amity, Sheehan  Home - East River Preserve
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm;D/O   
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:45pm   
    Thu., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:45pm   
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Hillhouse, Amity, Sheehan  Home - East River Preserve
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  GXC will travel w/BXC   
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:15pm   
    Thu., 9/20  FR Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30pm   
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00pm   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  JV VB will travel w/Var VB   
    Thu., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Sheehan  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 20-62     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:45pm   
    Fri., 9/21  FR Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  JV Gsoc will travel w/Var Gsoc   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 84 Guilford 69  2:30pm;D/O   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  JV VB will travel w/Var VB   
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away - Goddard Park-Warwick, RI
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00am   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  Sheehan  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 14-35     
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 9/22  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  9:00am   
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 92 Guilford 61  2:30pm   
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:45pm   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  JV VB will travel w/Var VB   
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Xavier  Away - Mercy H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  5:15pm   
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  GXC will travel w/BXC   
    Wed., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  5:00pm   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  JV FH will travel w/Var FH   
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Shelton  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    Lyman Hall 99 Guilford 78  3:30pm   
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-49  4:45pm;(2 buses)   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 9/29  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/29  FR Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #14
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  9:15am   
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Mon., 10/1  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/1  FR Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45pm   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  JV VB will travel w/Var VB   
    Mon., 10/1  Unified Sports Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  New Canaan, Wilton, Fairfield Warde, Darien  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45pm  at Waveny Park, New Canaan 
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/2  Unified Sports Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  4:45pm   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  3:00pm   
    Wed., 10/3  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  5:30pm   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:15pm   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  JV VB will travel w/Var VB   
    Wed., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/4  FR Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Jonathan Law 84 Guilford 78  2:30pm;D/O   
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Capewell Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  3:45pm   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Capewell Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  JV Bsoc will travel w/Var Bsoc   
    Fri., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/5  FR Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  JV VB will travel w/Var VB   
    Fri., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA  8:00am   
    Sat., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  8:30am   
    Sat., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  10:45am   
    Sat., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  JV FH will travel w/Var FH   
    Sat., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sun., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  JV FH will travel w/Var FH   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/9  FR Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:00pm   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  JV VB will travel w/Var VB   
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Jonathan Law, Daniel Hand  Away - Eisenhower Park-North Street
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Jonathan Law, Daniel Hand  Away - Eisenhower Park-North Street
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  GXC will travel w/BXC   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/10  Unified Sports Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30pm   
    Thu., 10/11  FR Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    Mercy 96 Guilford 79  5:30pm   
    Fri., 10/12  V Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 40-19     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:45pm   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/12  FR Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Cox School Field - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/13  FR Football  Harding  Away - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-22  9:00am   
    Sat., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 10/13  FR Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 10/15  FR Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Cox School Field - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 10/16  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Cox School Field - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Capewell Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:15pm   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/17  FR Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Cox School Field - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:00pm   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  JV VB will travel w/Var VB   
    Thu., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Cox School Field - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    West Haven 96 Guilford 74  2:30pm;D/O   
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championship  Away - East Shore Park
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:15am  SCC Championship Meet 
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  East Haven  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 28-20     
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/19  FR Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championship  Away - East Shore Park
     
    1:00 p.m.  GXC will travel w/BXC  SCC Championship Meet 
    Fri., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Field Hockey field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  JV FH will travel w/Var FH   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-20  9:15am   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2  8:45am   
    Sat., 10/20  FR Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:45pm   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  3:00pm   
    Sat., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  9:30am   
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  4:30pm   
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    SHA 96 Guilford 84  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Cross Country  Fr/So Shoreline Championship  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  JV FH will travel w/Var FH   
    Wed., 10/24  FR Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Field Hockey field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/24  FR Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:00pm   
    Thu., 10/25  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:10 p.m.  11:00am  Class MM Championship Meet 
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Foran  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 21-7     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  5:00pm  SCC Quarter Finals 
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class L State Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:45 a.m.  6:45am  Class L Championship Meet 
    Fri., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0    SCC Quarter Finals 
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Xavier
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30pm  SCC Quarter Finals 
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    SCC First Round 
    Mon., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  Freshman Invitational  Away - Valley Regional
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0    SCC Semi Finals 
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Tournament  Away - Cheshire Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00pm  SCC Qualifying Meet 
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    SCC-Qtrs 
    Tue., 10/30  Unified Sports Soccer  MONSTER BASH!!!  Home - Guilford Campus
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    Cancelled  11:15am  State Open Championship Meet 
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.  11:15am  State Open Championship Meet 
    Thu., 11/1  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Tournament  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:45pm  SCC Championship 
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:00pm  SCC-Semis 
    Fri., 11/2  V Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 32-40  5:00pm;(2 buses)   
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 8-14  12:15pm   
    Sat., 11/3  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    SCC Finals 
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  1:30pm  CIAC Class L 1st round 
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    CIAC Class L 1st round 
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0    CIAC Class L 1st round 
    Thu., 11/8  V Football  Bassick  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-12  3:45pm;(2 buses)   
    Thu., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-0pk (4-3)    CIAC Class L 2nd round 
    Thu., 11/8  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0    CIAC Class M Quarter Finals 
    Thu., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals 
    Thu., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    CIAC Class L 2nd round 
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park, Manchester, NH
     
    Cancelled  TBA  New England Championship Meet-NH 
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championships  Away - Derryfield Park, Manchester, NH
     
    11:00 a.m.  TBA  New England Championship Meet-NH 
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying  Away - Cornerstone Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.    CIAC Class L Qualifying 
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    CIAC Class L Qtrs 
    Tue., 11/13  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Lyman Hall turf
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:45pm  CIAC Class M Semi Finals 
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    CIAC Class L Finals 
    Wed., 11/14  V Football  Lyman Hall  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 24-19     
    Thu., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    CIAC Open Diving 
    Fri., 11/16  JV Football  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30pm   
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    T 20-20     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    CIAC Open Swimming 
    Sun., 11/18  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:00pm  CIAC Class M Tournament Finals 
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 21-57  5:15pm;(2 buses)   
    Thu., 11/22  JV Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/30  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Leadership Summit  Away - Aetna Insurance Company
     
    8:30-12:00 p.m.  7:30am;rtn-12:00pm   
    Sat., 12/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop (Scrim.)  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  10:45am;rtn-4:30pm   
    Mon., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/4  Unified Sports Basketball  Foran  Home - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Thu., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 12/6  Miscellaneous Events  2018-2019 Winter SCC Captains Council Meeting  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:00am   
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15am   
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford Jamboree  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:15am   
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Developmental Meet  Away - NHAC
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30am  Sub Varsity meet 
    Sat., 12/8  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford Invitational  Home - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Developmental Meet  Away - NHAC
     
    10:00 a.m.  GITK will travel w/BITK  Sub Varsity meet 
    Mon., 12/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental Meet  Away - Wesleyan
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45pm  Sub Varsity meet 
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental Meet  Away - Wesleyan
     
    5:00 p.m.  GITK will travel w/BITK  Sub Varsity meet 
    Tue., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    L 38-48  3:45pm   
    Tue., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    W 53-21  JV GBK will travel w/Var GBK   
    Tue., 12/11  FR Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    W 46-18  2:30pm   
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30pm   
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7  3:30pm   
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Foran  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7  2:30pm   
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 41-54  3:45pm   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-45  JV GBK will travel w/Var GBK   
    Fri., 12/14  FR Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 44-19  2:30pm   
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30am   
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6  11:00am   
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Rust Buster Relays  Away - SCSU
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45am   
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Guilford Invitational  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  4:00pm   
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Rust Buster Relays  Away - SCSU
     
    9:00 a.m.  GITK will travel w/BITK   
    Mon., 12/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  5:30pm   
    Mon., 12/17  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Developmental  Away - NHAC
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 53-61     
    Tue., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 72-58     
    Tue., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 63-50     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5  2:30pm   
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Developmental  Away - NHAC
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Tue., 12/18  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Home - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - The Rinks at Shelton - Upper
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  5:30pm   
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 62-60  5:30pm   
    Thu., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 50-30     
    Thu., 12/20  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:15pm   
    Thu., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 31-47  4:00pm   
    Thu., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 41-28  2:30pm   
    Sat., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 52-47  9:00am   
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:45pm   
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier Meet  Away - NHAC
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:45am   
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton Reindeer Relays  Away - Wilton HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30am  Sub Varsity meet 
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Enfield Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30am   
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  1:15pm   
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier Meet  Away - NHAC
     
    10:00 a.m.  GITK will travel w/BITK   
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton Reindeer Relays  Away - Wilton HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  GITK will travel w/BITK  Sub Varsity meet 
    Wed., 12/26  V Wrestling  New Haven Wrestling  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 85-45  3:00pm   
    Thu., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-28  JV BBK will travel w/Var BBK   
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8(OT)  1:00pm   
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 78-46  12:00pm   
    Sat., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-65  JV BBK will travel w/Var BBK   
    Sat., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-86  10:45am   
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Yarmouth (ME)  Home - Ingalls Rink (Yale)
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  11:30am   
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Relays  Away - NHAC
     
    Cancelled  8:45am  Sub Varsity meet 
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Will Wright Inv  Away - SCSU
     
    3:00 p.m.  7:45am   
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Whippet Duals  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30am   
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  3:45pm   
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Relays  Away - NHAC
     
    Cancelled  GITK will travel w/BITK  Sub Varsity meet 
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Will Wright Inv  Away - SCSU
     
    3:00 p.m.  GITK will travel w/BITK   
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6  4:00pm   
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 45-28  4:15pm   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 20-51  JV GBK will travel w/Var GBK   
    Wed., 1/2  FR Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 33-62  2:30pm   
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 85-74 2OT     
    Thu., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 68-23     
    Thu., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 52-33     
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  Wintergreen Inv  Away - SCSU
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00pm   
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-58  4:45pm   
    Thu., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-61  JV GBK will travel w/FR GBK   
    Thu., 1/3  FR Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-42  2:30pm   
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 125.85, DH 122.0     
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  w/BIHoc(2:30pm);sep rtn   
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  Wintergreen Inv  Away - SCSU
     
    3:00 p.m.  GITK will travel w/BITK   
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 67-52     
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 59-56     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 56-61     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30pm   
    Fri., 1/4  Unified Sports Basketball  Alumni Unified Game  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.    Half time of BBK var game 
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  11:15am   
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Jim Barber Inv  Away - SCSU
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:45am   
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  John Lawless Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30am   
    Sat., 1/5  FR Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 48-24     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invite  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    5th/10  8 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Jim Barber Inv  Away - SCSU
     
    12:00 p.m.  GITK will travel w/BITK   
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-38  4:15pm   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-33  JV BBK will travel w/Var BBK   
    Mon., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-47  2:30pm   
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 40-37     
    Mon., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 28-39     
    Mon., 1/7  FR Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 42-28     
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Developmental  Away - NHAC
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Developmental  Away - NHAC
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    S 133.05, DH 126.7     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  5:15pm   
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6  w/GIHoc(2:30pm);sep rtn   
    Wed., 1/9  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race #1  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:40pm   
    Wed., 1/9  V Co-ed Fencing  Cheshire Academy  Away
     
    6:30 p.m.  5:00pm   
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 40-27     
    Wed., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 34-36     
    Wed., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 48-26     
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Dev  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Away - Recreation Complex, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Dev  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.  GITK will travel w/BITK   
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Inv  Away - Yale University
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Fri., 1/11  V Wrestling  Ledyard, Middletown, Trumbull  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 51-39  2:30pm   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 30-37  JV GBK will travel w/Var GBK   
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Away - GCA
    [Directions] 
    FL 131.7, FW 125.3, DH 118.7  4:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Inv  Away - Yale University
     
    Cancelled  GITK will travel w/BITK   
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 59-68     
    Sat., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 59-39     
    Sat., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 69-51     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Inv  Away - Yale University
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:45am   
    Sat., 1/12  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30am   
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  5:00pm   
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Inv  Away - Yale University
     
    8:00 a.m.  GITK will travel w/BITK   
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 31-43     
    Mon., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 38-14     
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Away - Gymnastics Express Too
    [Directions] 
    G 133.5, DH 122.5  4:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4  3:45pm   
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice  Away - NHAC
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-42     
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 34-39     
    Tue., 1/15  FR Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 25-27     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice  Away - NHAC
     
    3:45 p.m.  GITK will travel w/BITK   
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-49  4:15pm   
    Wed., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-51  JV BBK will travel w/Var BBK   
    Wed., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-67  2:30pm   
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15pm   
    Wed., 1/16  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race #2  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:40pm   
    Wed., 1/16  JV Co-ed Fencing  JV and Novice match  Away - Morgan HS
     
    6:30 p.m.  5:30pm  JV & Novice 
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Dev  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    Cancelled  2:30pm   
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    F 109.3, DH 108.7  4:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Dev  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    Cancelled  GITK will travel w/BITK   
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 43-37     
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 47-34  2:30pm   
    Fri., 1/18  V Co-ed Fencing  Cheshire  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  5:30pm   
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 26-37     
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 31-30     
    Sat., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 55-41     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  11:15am   
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - NHAC
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45am   
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Cougar Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30am   
    Sat., 1/19  V Co-ed Fencing  Hopkins School  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:45am   
    Sat., 1/19  V Co-ed Fencing  Old Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30am   
    Sat., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - NHAC
     
    2:00 p.m.  1:00pm   
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    L 41-77  3:45pm   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    L 42-52  JV BBK will travel w/Var BBK   
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    L 50-66  2:30pm   
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC East Sectional  Away - NHAC
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 50-52     
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 36-37     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC East Sectional  Away - NHAC
     
    4:30 p.m.  GITK will travel w/BITK   
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  5:30pm   
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race #3  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden, Newtown, Oxford  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    N 131.8, O 128.5, DH 127.4, H 106.45     
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8  2:30pm   
    Thu., 1/24  JV Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:30pm   
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Haddam-Killingworth, Mercy  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    M 131.4, DH 128.2, VR 121.5, HK 66.6     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 44-48     
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 67-60     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 65-59     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-76  3:45pm   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-59  JV GBK will travel w/Var GBK   
    Fri., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-38  2:30pm   
    Fri., 1/25  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified Basketball game  Away - Payne Whitney Gym , Yale
     
    7:30 p.m.    Halftime of Yale BBK game 
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  11:00am   
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Killingly, Ellis Tech, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  6:30am   
    Sat., 1/26  JV Co-ed Fencing  Novice Tournament  Home - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7  12:00pm   
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 68-58     
    Mon., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 63-50     
    Mon., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 72-56     
    Mon., 1/28  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Shootouts  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-38  3:30pm   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 37-33  JV GBK will travel w/Var GBK   
    Mon., 1/28  FR Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 24-23  2:30pm   
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4  6:00pm   
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  5:15pm   
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-67  3:45pm   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-32  JV BBK will travel w/Var BBK   
    Thu., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-56  2:30pm   
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-40     
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 17-36     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Norwich Free Academy  Away - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    JL 128.55, DH 127.65, NFA 103.25  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/31  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified Game  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.    Half time of GBK var game 
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 64-71     
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 49-63     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 57-64     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - NHAC
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 25-58  3:30pm   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 26-48  JV GBK will travel w/Var GBK   
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - NHAC
     
    4:00 p.m.  GITK will travel w/BITK   
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  NFI  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5  11:30am   
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Berlin, Glastonbury, Platt  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  11:00am   
    Mon., 2/4  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Shootouts  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:40pm   
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 40-71     
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 47-60     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 39-56     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 40-36  3:45pm   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-43  JV GBK will travel w/Var GBK   
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  5:45pm   
    Tue., 2/5  Unified Sports Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:30pm   
    Wed., 2/6  V Wrestling  East Haven  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Co-ed Fencing  Cheshire  Home - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified Basketball Tournament  Away - Foran HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-38  3:45pm   
    Thu., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 73-48  JV BBK will travel w/Var BBK   
    Thu., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-38  2:30pm   
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race #4  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:40pm   
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Gymnastics  SCC Championship  Away - Law
     
    2nd/5  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 41-53  3:45pm   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 69-58  JV BBK will travel w/Var BBK   
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 59-49  2:30pm   
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L State Championship  Away - NHAC
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 33-86     
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 35-61     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 39-28     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Class L State Championship  Away - NHAC
     
    4:00 p.m.  GITK will travel w/BITK   
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6  5:45pm   
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  SCC Championship  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30am   
    Sat., 2/9  V Co-ed Fencing  Hopkins School  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:45am   
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3(OT)  3:15pm   
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 49-50 OT     
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 46-44     
    Mon., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 39-53     
    Tue., 2/12  V Co-ed Fencing  Cheshire Academy  Home - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-43  3:45pm   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 72-52  JV BBK will travel w/Var BBK   
    Wed., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 80-50  2:30pm   
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5  5:45pm   
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race #5  Away - Mt. Southington
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:40pm   
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-46  4:15pm   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 51-20  JV GBK will travel w/Var GBK   
    Wed., 2/13  FR Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity MS - Orange
    [Directions] 
    L 41-29  2:30pm   
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30pm   
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 34-59     
    Thu., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 55-71     
    Thu., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 60-61     
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 39-34     
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy  Home - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    M 133.3, DH 130.8, VR 119.9, HK 74.3     
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Championships  Home - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5(OT)  2:45pm   
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - NHAC
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Championships  Home - Guilford HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  4:15pm   
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - NHAC
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5  2:30pm  SCC Tournament-1st Rd 
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 7-3  4:30pm   
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven/Platt Tech  Away - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00pm   
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  11:30am   
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45am   
    Sat., 2/23  JV Co-ed Fencing  JV Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30am   
    Sat., 2/23  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Divisional Championships  Away - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  3:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  2:30pm   
    Mon., 2/25  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Home - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-49  4:00pm  CIAC Class L Tournament-Rd 1 
    Wed., 2/27  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:00pm   
    Wed., 2/27  Unified Sports Basketball  SCC Unified Basketball Tournament  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    SCC Unified Basketball Tournament 
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Bennett Rink, W. Haven
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4 (SO)  3:30pm  SCC DIV II Tournament-Semis 
    Thu., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 35-58  5:00pm  CIAC Class L Tournament-Rd 2 
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Reggie Lewis Center, Boston MA
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Reggie Lewis Center, Boston MA
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00pm  CIAC Div II tournament-1st round 
    Tue., 3/5  Unified Sports Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Aux Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/6  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Open Championship  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/6  Unified Sports Basketball  Dance at Amity HS  Away - Amity HS Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:20pm  Dance at Amity HS 
    Thu., 3/7  Miscellaneous Events  2019 Spring SCC Captains Council Meeting  Away - New Haven Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:00am   
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Bennett Rink, W. Haven
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15pm  CIAC Div II tournament-Qtrs 
    Sat., 3/9  V Co-ed Fencing  Individual State Championship  Home - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Individual State Championship 
    Sat., 3/16  V Co-ed Fencing  Team State Championship  Away - Fitch HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00am  Team State Championship 
    Wed., 3/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Baseball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30am   
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford Jamboree  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Softball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:30am   
    Sun., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  GHS Girls Lax Jamboree  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Choate Rosemary Hall (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:15 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  Waterford (Scrim.)  Home - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Fri., 3/29  V Baseball  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30pm   
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:15am   
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30am   
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30am   
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  1:30pm   
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  East Lyme  Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/2  FR Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem -field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  FR Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Golf  Foran  Away - Grassy Hill CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45pm   
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  JV BLax will travel w/VAR BLax   
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  JV GLax will travel w/VAR GLax   
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  West Haven  Home - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  1:30pm   
    Thu., 4/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/4  FR Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  FR Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Darien  Home - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15am   
    Sat., 4/6  FR Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  FR BB will travel w/VAR BB   
    Sat., 4/6  V Co-ed Crew  East Lyme  Home - Lake Quonnipaug
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Freshman Invitational  Away - DHHS
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00am   
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/8  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  FR BB will travel w/VAR BB   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:45pm   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Hamden  Home - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  FR Baseball  Hamden  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Away - Brownson CC - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  1:15pm   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Co-ed Crew  Old Lyme  Away - Rogers Lake, Old Lyme
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  North Haven  Home - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  1:30pm   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden Middle, 2623 Dixwell Ave, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Away - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Foran  Home - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  FR Baseball  Foran  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  FR Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Hamden  Home - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Baseball  Foran  Away - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15am   
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30am   
    Mon., 4/15  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  FR BB will travel w/VAR BB   
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field I
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45am   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  West Haven, Cheshire, East Haven  Away - WHHS - Marnell Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30am   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  JV GLax will travel w/VAR GLax   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Amity, Lauralton Hall, Branford  Away - Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Branford  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/17  FR Baseball  Branford  Away - Hammer Field Branford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  FR BB will travel w/VAR BB   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  JV BLax will travel w/VAR BLax   
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  11:00am   
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  FR Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  10:00am   
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Baseball  Branford  Home - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Sat., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  JV BLax will travel w/VAR BLax   
    Sat., 4/20  V Softball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:00am   
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  FR Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Career Magnet  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  FR Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/23  FR Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand, North Haven  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  JV GLax will travel w/VAR GLax   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand, North Haven  Away - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Foran  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  1:30pm   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/24  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Prom  Away - Foran HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00pm;rtn-5:00pm   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  North Haven  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  1:30pm   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 4/26  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Away - City of Middletown Courts at Wesleyan U., Vine Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  Amity  Home - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  FR Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:45am   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  12:45pm   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  JV BLax will travel w/VAR BLax   
    Sat., 4/27  V Co-ed Crew  Stonington  Away - Mystic Seaport, Stonington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:30pm   
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Bristol Invitational  Away - Bristol Central
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15am   
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Foran  Away - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  Foran  Away - Wasson Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  FR BB will travel w/VAR BB   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  1:30pm   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  JV BLax will travel w/VAR BLax   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Away - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Hamden  Away - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  Foran  Home - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, Xavier  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/30  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, Mercy  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Away - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  1:30pm   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Co-ed Crew  Avon  Home - Lake Quonnipaug
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  JV GLax will travel w/VAR GLax   
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Branford  Home - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  FR Baseball  Branford  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  FR Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational (FR/SOPH)  Away - Middletown Track
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  FR Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational(FR/SOPH)  Away - Middletown Track
     
    4:00 p.m.  GOTK will travel w/BOTK   
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Branford  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:15am   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational (Varsity)  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:30am   
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational(Varsity)  Away - Middletown Track
     
    1:00 p.m.  GOTK will travel w/BOTK   
    Sun., 5/5  V Co-ed Crew  E.O. Smith  Home - Lake Quonnipaug
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/6  FR Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  FR BB will travel w/VAR BB   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  JV BLax will travel w/VAR BLax   
    Mon., 5/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Hamden MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Away - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:15pm   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shelton, Cheshire  Away - Shelton HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  JV GLax will travel w/VAR GLax   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shelton, Cheshire  Away - Shelton HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Amity  Home - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  Amity  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Wilbur Cross, East Haven, Hillhouse  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  JV BLax will travel w/VAR BLax   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  JV GLax will travel w/VAR GLax   
    Fri., 5/10  FR Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - East Hartford Track
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Cheshire  Home - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  FR Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30am   
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  CT Relays  Away - S. Windsor
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30am   
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - East Hartford Track
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15am   
    Sun., 5/12  V Co-ed Crew  Novice Regatta  Away - Harbor Park, Middletown
     
    7:00 a.m.  5:30am   
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Hamden  Away - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/13  FR Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  FR BB will travel w/VAR BB   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Hillhouse  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  1:00pm   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/13  FR Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30pm   
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Home - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Hamden  Home - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  FR Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional  Away - Hillhouse
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:45pm  SCC East Sectional 
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  JV GLax will travel w/VAR GLax   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional  Away - Hillhouse
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:45pm  SCC East Sectional 
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/15  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  FR BB will travel w/VAR BB   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  1:15pm   
    Wed., 5/15  FR Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  West Haven  Away - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30pm   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - West Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30pm  SCC Novice Meet 
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Baseball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Shelton Track
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:15pm  SCC Novice Meet 
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  JV GLax will travel w/VAR GLax   
    Fri., 5/17  FR Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  FR Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30am   
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/19  V Co-ed Crew  CT Public School Rowing Association Championships  Away - Lake Waramaug, New Preston
     
    7:00 a.m.  4:30am   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  East Haven  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  1:15pm   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - Lyman Hall
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:15pm  SCC Championship 
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - Lyman Hall
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:15pm  SCC Championship 
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Away - Laurel View CC
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:00pm   
    Sat., 5/25  V Co-ed Crew  New Regional Interscholastic rowing Association Championships  Away - Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester, MA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Wed., 6/5  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Sports Banquet  Home - ITC/Commons
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.