Wilcox Tech 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
119 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason
  • Game Date On Or After: Today

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Thu., 3/21  V Baseball  Londonberry (NH) (Scrim.)  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  East Hampton (Scrim.)  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Tennis  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Platt  Home - Platt HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Maloney  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berlin  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    We will not have a home meet this year due to construction of a new track. 
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Golf  Goodwin Tech  Away - STANLEY GOLF COURSE
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Away - Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Softball  Maloney  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech  Away - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Beardsley Park Diamond #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Hillhouse, East Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - Alling memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Home - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    We will not have a home meet this year due to construction of a new track. 
    Tue., 4/16  JV Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Softball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Grasso Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Home - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    We will not have a home meet this year due to construction of a new track. 
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall- Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Home - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Grasso Tech  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  Hillhouse  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Platt, Maloney  Away - Hunters
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech  Home - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    We will not have a home meet this year due to construction of a new track. 
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Grasso Tech  Away - Pequot Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Softball  Platt Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Home - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Platt  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Baseball  Manchester  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Manchester  Away - KELLEY FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Softball  Platt  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Away - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    We will not have a home meet this year due to construction of a new track. 
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Stigberg Memorial Golf Tournament  Away - Farmingbury Hills Country Club
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Grasso Tech  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Hillhouse  Away - West Rock Park - Amhryn Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Softball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Away - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Maloney  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Home - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Grasso Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech, Norwich Tech  Home - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  East Hampton  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Career Magnet  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Goodwin Tech, Hillhouse, Career Magnet  Home - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC Championships  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Home - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  Windham Tech  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Maloney, Platt  Away - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.