Hamden 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
487 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15 pm   
    Sun., 8/26  V Field Hockey  Immaculate Playday  Away - Immaculate HS
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 am   
    Mon., 8/27  V Football  Tri-Scrimmage  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Stratford/Guilford 
    Mon., 8/27  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/27  V Girls Soccer  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 pm   
    Thu., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Field Hockey  Farmington Playday  Away - Farmington HS
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven Jamboree  Away - North Haven Fred Kelley Gym
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Sat., 9/1  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1 0  w/varsity   
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Wed., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Ethel Walker  Away - Ethel Walker School
     
    TBA  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away - Veterans Park, Middletown, CT
     
    3:30 p.m.  w/girls  dismiss 1:10 pm 
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Fitch  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away - Veterans Park, Middletown, CT
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 pm  dismiss 1:10 pm 
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 75- Laurelton Hall 109  5:30 pm   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Fitch  Away - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 1 0     
    Sat., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  w/var   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  w/var   
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  w/girls   
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 77- Amity 101  5:00 pm   
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-33  4:15 pm  2-buses 
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 3 2     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 2 0     
    Fri., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 1-2  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/var   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:15 pm   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  w/var   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  West Haven  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  East Haven, North Haven, Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Hamden Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  w/girls   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  East Haven, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Hamden Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 80- Cheshire 96  5:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 pm   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  w/var   
    Tue., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 3 0  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  w/varsity   
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 6-52  4:15 pm  2-buses 
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 5 0     
    Fri., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  3:45 pm   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/var   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  w/var   
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Farmington, CT
     
    12:00 p.m.  w/girls   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  Daniel Hand  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    W 15-1     
    Sat., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Farmington, CT
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 am   
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  5:15 pm   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 am   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 2 1  2;15 pm   
    Mon., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/var   
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Away - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 92- Guilford 73  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  3:45 pm   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  w/var   
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  w/varsity   
    Wed., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  w/varsity   
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Jonathan Law, Hillhouse, West Haven  Home - Town Center Park- Hamden MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  w/girls   
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    L 3 1     
    Thu., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    W 3 2     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Jonathan Law, Hillhouse, West Haven  Home - Town Center Park- Hamden MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Wilbur Cross  Away - East Haven Recreation Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 92 EH/WC- 71  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  60th Nonnewaug XC Invitational  Away - Nonnewaug HS, Woodbury, CT
     
    3:15 p.m.  Yes  arrive after 2:30 pm 
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Hillhouse  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 28-12     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  60th Nonnewaug XC Invitational  Away - Nonnewaug HS, Woodbury, CT
     
    3:15 p.m.  w/boys   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:15 pm   
    Sat., 9/29  JV Football  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 am   
    Sat., 9/29  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 am   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Boulevard Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    W 3 0     
    Tue., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Bassick  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  w/var   
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 2 0  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  1:45 pm   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  w/var   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    T 2 2     
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 99- Mercy 87  5:15 pm   
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    T 1 1  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/var   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:35 p.m.  w/girls   
    Sat., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    L 1 0  9:15 am   
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Inv.  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:35 p.m.  12:00 pm   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 1 0  11:15 am   
    Mon., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  w/var   
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:45 pm   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  4:45 pm   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 91- Lyman Hall 95  2:25 pm   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1 1  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Branford  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem -field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Xavier, Fairfield Prep  Away - Town Center Park, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  w/girls   
    Fri., 10/12  V Football  Harding  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 20-22 (OT)     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    W 3 2     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Mercy, Lauralton Hall  Away - Town Center Park, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 97- Branford 83  2:25 pm   
    Sat., 10/13  JV Football  Harding  Away - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:15 am   
    Sat., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4 1  9:15 am   
    Sat., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  12:30 pm   
    Sat., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Maturo Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  w/var   
    Mon., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Southington  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Southington  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 96- West Haven- 88  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Hamden Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Hamden gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    W 4 1  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  4:45 pm   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Swim and Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-25  5:00 pm  2-buses 
    Thu., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  3:15 pm   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  w/var   
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Albertus Magnus
    [Directions] 
    Hamden- 101 Sacred Heart Academy- 87  Yes   
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  Yes   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  w/varsity   
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championship  Away - East Shore Park
     
    1:00 p.m.  w/girls  dismiss 10:45 am 
    Fri., 10/19  JV Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 3 0    Senior Night 
    Fri., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0    Senior Night 
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championships  Away - East Shore Park, New Haven
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 am  Dismiss 10:45 am 
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:15 am   
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden-95 Sheehan- 85  2:25 pm   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  8:45 am   
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 pm   
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    10:20 a.m.  w/girls   
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-35     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    10:50 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Fri., 10/26  V Field Hockey  SCC Quarter-Finals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:20 pm   
    Sat., 10/27  JV Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:00 am   
    Sat., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  SCC Quarter-Finals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Yes   
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  SCC Quarter-Finals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA  Yes   
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  Yes  wu 8:30 am 
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifier  Away - Cheshire Comm. Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  Yes  wu 3:00 pm 
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  Yes   
    Wed., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 11/1  V Football  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    L 26-35  4:30 pm  2-buses 
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.  Yes  wu 5:00 pm 
    Fri., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  w/girls  dismiss 11:30 am 
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  12:00 pm  Dismiss 11:30 am 
    Fri., 11/2  V Field Hockey  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  Xavier  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/5  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA  Yes   
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  12:30 pm   
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Stamford HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  12:45 pm   
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Wed., 11/7  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - NewtownHS,Blue&Gold Stadium,12 Berkshire Rd,Sandy Hook, CT
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:10 pm   
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Yes   
    Thu., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Westhill HS, Stamford
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 pm   
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Amity  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 26-46     
    Fri., 11/9  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals (Possible Date)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Yes   
    Fri., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    TBA  Yes   
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  Amity  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    TBA  Yes   
    Sat., 11/10  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals (Possible Date)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Yes   
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  Yes   
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 11/13  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Yes   
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/14  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Yes   
    Wed., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Yes   
    Wed., 11/14  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Yes   
    Sat., 11/17  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/17  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Wethersfield
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Yes   
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  Yes   
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - East Haven
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 11/18  JV Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  8:00 am   
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 16-62     
    Tue., 11/27  V Football  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop (Scrim.)  Away - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:15 am   
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sun., 12/2  V Boys Basketball  West Haven Jamboree  Away - West Haven HS
     
    1:30 p.m.  12:00 pm  vs. Prince Tech 
    Sun., 12/2  V Football  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 pm   
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  Westhill (Scrim.)  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9  3:30 pm   
    Thu., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 am   
    Sat., 12/8  V Football  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3  3:45 pm   
    Tue., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-36     
    Tue., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Shelton  Home - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  3:00 pm   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  6:00 pm   
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 74-48     
    Fri., 12/14  FR Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Ludlowe Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4 (OT)    Branford/EH/NB 
    Sun., 12/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 76-71  3:45 pm   
    Mon., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/varsity   
    Mon., 12/17  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental Track Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - Orange Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 77 - Amity 96  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-41     
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  FR Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental Track Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 58-64  3:45 pm   
    Wed., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/varsity   
    Wed., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  5:00 pm   
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  3:15 pm   
    Thu., 12/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Carrano Cup Tournament  Away - Shelton
     
    6:30 p.m.  6:00 pm  vs ND-Fairfield 
    Thu., 12/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    104.35  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-65     
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Carrano Cup Championship  Away - Shelton Lower
     
    TBA  Yes  or 12/24/18 
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Kingstown (RI)  Away - Boss Arena, Kingston, RI
     
    W 8-2    vs. N. Kingstown 
    Wed., 12/26  V Wrestling  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 85-84  5:00 pm  Salisbury Classic New Haven 
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Prout (RI)  Away - Boss Arena, Kingston, RI
     
    W 4-1    vs. Prout 
    Thu., 12/27  V Wrestling  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Barrington (RI)  Away - Boss Arena, Kingston, RI
     
    L 4-2    vs Barrington HS 
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-44  10:30 am   
    Sat., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  w/varsity   
    Sat., 12/29  FR Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:45 a.m.  9:00 am   
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - The Rinks at Shelton - Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4 (OT)  3:15 pm  NDFF/Milford 
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 82-69     
    Thu., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 pm   
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Away - Recreation Complex, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 68 - Fairfield Prep 102  2:10 pm   
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Home - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Valley Regional, Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics, Deep River
    [Directions] 
    100.15  5:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    W 61-58  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/varsity   
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-50     
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Amity Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-55  4:15 pm   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/varsity   
    Mon., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental Track Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-29     
    Mon., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 62 - Cheshire 110  5:10 pm   
    Tue., 1/8  V Wrestling  Branford  Home - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental Track Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-46  3:45 pm   
    Wed., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/varsity   
    Wed., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. St. Charles (RI)  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 46-49  3:45 pm   
    Wed., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/varsity   
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  7:00 pm   
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Swim and Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 pm   
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  3:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 86-47     
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  3:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Coxe Cage, New Haven
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 am   
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-28  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/varsity   
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Coxe Cage, New Haven
     
    1:00 p.m.  Yes   
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away - Coxe Cage
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Staples Duals  Away
     
    8:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4 (OT)     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away - Coxe Cage
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/13  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven/Platt Tech  Away - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/varsity   
    Tue., 1/15  FR Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Mercy/NWC 
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/varsity   
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 am   
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Colter Abely Mid Season Classic  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.    Xavier's Wrestling Classic held at Mercy 
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:50 p.m.  3:15 pm   
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 pm   
    Mon., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Mon., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  w/varsity   
    Mon., 1/21  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, Newtown, Oxford  Away - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC West Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Home - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/varsity   
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC West Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 pm   
    Thu., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/varsity   
    Thu., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 am   
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  4:15 pm   
    Sat., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  w/varsity   
    Sat., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 am   
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  6:00 pm   
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  w/varsity   
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/varsity   
    Tue., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/29  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Wilbur Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Wilbur Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/varsity   
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Wilbur Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Away - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/varsity   
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Haddam-Killingworth, Valley Regional  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics, Deep River
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  5:30 pm   
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Branford/Guilford  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm  at Walsh Middle School 
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Gymnastics  SCC Meet  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/varsity   
    Fri., 2/8  FR Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Sun., 2/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/varsity   
    Mon., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Yes   
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:10 pm   
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.  Yes   
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 am   
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM-Wethersfield  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    Senior Day 
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 am   
    Mon., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  SCC Tournament  Away
     
    TBA  Yes  2/18-2/23 
    Wed., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    senior day 
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  Yes   
    Sat., 2/23  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Div Championships  Away
     
    TBA  Yes   
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Swim Trials  Away - Cheshire HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 pm   
    Mon., 2/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  State Tournament  Away
     
    TBA  Yes  2/25-3/9 
    Tue., 2/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  6:00 pm   
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  NFI  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.  Yes   
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Swim Finals  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Open Championship  Away
     
    TBA  Yes   
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA  Yes   
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Yes   
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.