Abbott Tech 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
415 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  V Baseball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Baseball  Bassick  Away - Seaside #1
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit    NL 
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wright Tech  Home - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Shelton  Home - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Football  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Wright Tech  Home - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    CTC 
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel MS Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Away - O'Neill Center, WCSU, Danbury
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    NL 
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Wooster (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 8-28    CTC 
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    NL 
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/10  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0    NL 
    Tue., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Wright Tech  Away - Lione Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    NL 
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Prince Tech/University  Home - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1    NL 
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    NL 
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Away - Pat Kidney Field Woodrow Wilson MS
    [Directions] 
    W 42-24    CTC 
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0    CTC 
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    NL 
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4    NL 
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2    CTC 
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Kaynor Tech, Wright Tech  Away - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    Boys: (A)24 vs 31(K) (A)19 vs 41(W) Girls: (A)17 vs 42(K) (A)17 vs 46(W)    CTC 
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0    CTC 
    Wed., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Kaynor Tech, Wright Tech  Away - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3    CTC 
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0    CTC 
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3    CTC 
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Football  Prince Tech  Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-12    CTC 
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5    NL 
    Mon., 9/24  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    NL 
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1    CTC 
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3    CTC 
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2    CTC 
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    CTC 
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Football  Platt Tech  Away - foran
    [Directions] 
    W 44-18    CTC 
    Mon., 10/1  JV Football  Platt Tech  Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3    CTC 
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Wilcox Tech, Wright Tech  Home - Wooster Cemetery
    [Directions] 
    Boys: (A) 21 vs 40 (WR), (A) 21 VS 37 (B) GIRLS: (A) 17 vs 45 (WR), (A) 24 vs 33 (B)    CTC 
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech  Home - Wooster Cemetery
    [Directions] 
    Boys: (A) 40 vs 24 (P) GIRLS: (A) 21 vs 35 (P)    CTC 
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Wilcox Tech, Wright Tech  Home - Wooster Cemetery
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech  Home - Wooster Cemetery
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0    NL 
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    CTC 
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Home - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1    CTC 
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Wolcott Tech  Away - John Minnetto State Park
    [Directions] 
    Boys: (A) 23 vs 33 (O) (A) 34 vs 25 (W) (O) 44 vs 17 (W) Girls: (A) 15 vs 48 (O) (A) 21 vs 39 (W) (O) 36 vs 21 (W)    CTC 
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Wolcott Tech  Away - John Minnetto State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    CTC 
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester, CT.
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/6  V Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 8-14    CTC 
    Mon., 10/8  JV Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wooster Cemetery
    [Directions] 
    Boys: (A) 21 vs 38 (B) Girls: (A) 21 vs 40 (B)    CTC 
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1    CTC 
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wooster Cemetery
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3    NL 
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2    CTC 
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3    CTC 
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Cross Country  CTC Championship  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    NL 
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Home - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0    CTC 
    Wed., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV only 
    Wed., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Away - Wright Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0    CTC 
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Wilcox Tech  Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 50-20    CTC 
    Fri., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV only 
    Fri., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech Invitational  Away - Eisenhower Park, Milford, CT
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Football  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3    CTC 
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0    NL 
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    NL 
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    NL 
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/28  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 32-30    CTC 
    Mon., 10/29  JV Football  Quinebaug Valley  Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    CTC 
    Mon., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  CTC Tournament  Away
     
    TBA    CTC Quarterfinals 
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  CTC Tournament  Away
     
    TBA    CTC Semifinals 
    Sat., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  CTC Tournament  Away
     
    TBA    CTC Championship 
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tournament Begins  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Football  Thames River  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 22-40    CTC 
    Mon., 11/12  JV Football  Thames River  Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/17  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 36-14    CTC 
    Mon., 11/19  JV Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  MCW United  Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 48-6    CTC 
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Varsity and JV 
    Fri., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Varsity and JV 
    Fri., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-25    NL 
    Mon., 12/10  JV Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7     
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Brien McMahon  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 61-30    NL 
    Wed., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 28-57    NL 
    Thu., 12/13  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berkshire League Relays  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 51-48    NL 
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 50-47    NL 
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 10-11(OT)     
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Plainville Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Faith Prep  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-55    NL 
    Wed., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3     
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-14    NL 
    Wed., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Beast of the East tournament  Away - The University of Delaware Bob Carpenter Center
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Alumni Game  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/23  V Wrestling  Beast of the East tournament  Away - University of Delaware Bob Carpenter Center
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 12/26  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-49    CTC Holiday Classic (CTC game) 
    Wed., 12/26  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-13    CTC 
    Thu., 12/27  V Wrestling  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 50-47    NL 
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech.
    [Directions] 
    W 43-36    NL 
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Ryan Sabbagh Holiday Tournament  Home - Danbury HS - ALL Gyms
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Byram Hills (NY)  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Westhill  Away - Westhill - New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  w/Boys IT 
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-51    CTC 
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Wrestling  Sanford Wrestling Annual tournament (SWAT)  Away - Sanford ME
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 27-15    CTC 
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Sanford Wrestling Annual Tournament (SWAT)  Away - Sanford, ME
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/5  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern JV Tournament  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Wrestling  New Milford JV Duals  Away - Ridgefield HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 5-12     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Staples, Ridgefield  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-13    NL 
    Wed., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    NL 
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  w/Boys IT 
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 47-51    CTC 
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Wrestling  Esatern States Classic  Away - Loch Sheldrake, NY
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 54-26    CTC 
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Track Classic  Away - Yale University
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Away - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Eastern States Classic  Away - Loch Sheldrake, NY
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/12  JV Wrestling  Trumbull JV Duals  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Track Classic  Away - Yale University
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-36    NL 
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 29-19    NL 
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6     
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Trumbull  Away - Auxiliary gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  w/Boys IT 
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-47    NL 
    Thu., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 89-47    CTC 
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-26    CTC 
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  JV Wrestling  Patton JV Tournament  Home - Danbury HS - ALL Gyms
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  V Wrestling  Mt. Anthony (VT)  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-56    CTC 
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Gilbert  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 17-18    CTC 
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 71-31    CTC 
    Wed., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-33    CTC 
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Timberlane (NH), Xavier, Nashoba Valley Tech (MA)  Away - Plaistow, NH
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  JV Wrestling  Godleski Invitational JV Wrestling Tournament  Away - Norwalk HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-56    CTC 
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Wrestling  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 34-15    NL 
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 68-49    CTC 
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Wrestling  New Canaan, Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Danbury HS New Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 56-29    CTC 
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.  w/Boys IT 
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-50    CTC 
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Wrestling  Greenwich  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 40-29    CTC 
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 57-55    NL 
    Wed., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-30    CTC 
    Thu., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 72-42    CTC 
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Wrestling  FCIAC Championships  Away - New Canaan HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  1:30 p.m.  1 way bus 
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-27    CTC 
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class L State Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 p.m.  w/Boys IT 
    Sat., 2/9  JV Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Gilbert, Wamogo  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Away - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  FCIAC Championships  Away - New Canaan HS
     
    TBA  8:30 a.m.  1 way bus 
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 71-69(ot)    NL 
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2     
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Faith Prep  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 19-16    NL 
    Wed., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-35    NL 
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL State Championships  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  1:00 p.m.  1 way bus -dismissal 12:45 
    Fri., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 47-32    NL 
    Fri., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL State Championships  Away - Trumbull HS
     
    TBA  7:30 a.m.  1 way bus 
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 a.m.  w/Boys IT 
    Sun., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Away - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Mon., 2/18  JV Wrestling  JV State Championships  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    Cancelled  7:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 59-51    NL 
    Fri., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Fieldhouse, New Haven, CT.
     
    5:00 p.m.  11:00 a.m.  1 way bus 
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SPLASH Classic  Away - Cornerstone Aquatic Center, 55 Buena Vista Drive, West Hartford
     
    5:30 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open Championships  Away - Floyd Little Fieldhouse, New Haven, CT.
     
    TBA  7:15 a.m.  1 way bus 
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Mon., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 58-11     
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  CTC Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berkshire League Diving  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Wrestling  New England Championships  Away - Providence Career & Technical Academy, Providence RI
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Cheney Tech, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    CTC Championship 
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Reggie Lewis Center
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berkshire League Championships  Away - Hixon Pool at Hotchkiss School
     
    1:00 p.m.  9:45 AM  22 Lime Rock Road, Lakeville, CT 06039 
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-53     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Second Round D4  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Away - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Weston  Away - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7    NL 
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3    NL 
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Home - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6    NL 
    Tue., 4/2  JV Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5    NL 
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 21-3    NL 
    Thu., 4/4  V Baseball  Harding  Away - Harding HS Field-Baseball
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3    NL 
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - Silver Spring GC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3    NL 
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Away
    [Directions] 
    L - 202-178     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Weston  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 33 vs Weston 116 Barlow 52.5 vs Newtown 97.5 Barlow 143 vs Notre Dame 4     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Immaculate  Home - Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    L 5-19    NL 
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Wright Tech  Away - Cubetta Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Home - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0    CTC 
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    L - 204 - 195     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1    CTC 
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Home - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6    NL 
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3    CTC 
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2    CTC 
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2    CTC 
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    W 21-1    NL 
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Away - Redding country club
    [Directions] 
    L - 207-198     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  New Fairfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7    NL 
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    W 17-1(5)    NL 
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Home - Abbott Tech Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4    NL 
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Beardsley Park Diamond #1
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3    CTC 
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    W 17-1(5)    CTC 
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2    CTC 
    Thu., 4/18  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-15(8)    CTC 
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Home - River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    L - 204-192     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4    NL 
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3    CTC 
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 18-5    CTC 
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Home - River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    W- 191-256     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Masuk, New Milford  Away - Edmund Butler Track @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 47, Masuk 103 Barlow 49, New Milford 109     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    W 18-1    CTC 
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-12    NL 
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Platt Tech  Home - Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    L 13-6    CTC 
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0    CTC 
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Tarrywile Park - Danbury
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Bassick  Home - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    W 24-3    NL 
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Home - River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    L - 194-181     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Fairfield, Stratford  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 90, Stratford 59 Barlow 68.3, New Fairfield 81.6     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Columbus Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2    CTC 
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1    CTC 
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2    NL 
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3    CTC 
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    L - 211 -168    Non-League 
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Home - Abbott Tech Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4    NL 
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5    CTC 
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4    NL 
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-12    NL 
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Woodland Hawk Invitational  Away - The Golf Club at Oxford Greens
     
    199     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Home - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2    NL 
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-9    NL 
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Grasso Tech  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0    CTC 
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Grasso Tech  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0    CTC 
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bethel, Bunnell, Pomperaug  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 41, Bethel 109 Barlow 78, Bunnell 72 Barlow 41, Pomperaug 109     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Grasso Tech  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0    CTC 
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Grasso Tech  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1    CTC 
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Luis Marin #1
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3    CTC 
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3    CTC 
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1    CTC 
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Beardsley Park Diamond #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Weston  Home - River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    L - 198-178     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Home - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5    NL 
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1    NL 
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2    CTC 
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Home - River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    L - 195-189    Non-League 
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0    CTC 
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3    CTC 
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2    NL 
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2    NL 
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6    NL 
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-22    NL 
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7    NL 
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Cheney Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0    CTC 
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Away - Heritage Village C.C.
    [Directions] 
    L - 184-170     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Cheney Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-8    CTC 
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3    CTC 
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1    CTC 
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Away - Candlewood Valley
    [Directions] 
    L - 198-172    Non-League 
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Brookfield, Immaculate, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 96, Immaculate 53 Barlow 111.5, Kolbe 29.5 Barlow 80.5, Brookfield 68.5     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0    CTC 
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Bethel  Home - Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-16    NL 
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Immaculate  Home - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    L 9-0    NL 
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    L - 193-170     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  CTC Tournament  Away - Middletown Tennis Courts
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Prince Tech  Home - Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0(5)    NL 
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Home - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0    CTC 
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - Weston HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Home - Cheney Technical HS, Manchester CT
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    CTC Quarterfinal 
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  CTC Tournament  Away
     
    TBA    CTC Semifinals 
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Away - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    W - 191-270    Non-League 
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-7    CTC Quarterfinals 
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7    CTC Semifinals 
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  CTC Tournament  Away - John Wood Memorial Tennis Courts, Vine Street
     
    9:00 a.m.    Rain Date 5/22 
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Newtown  Home - River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    L - 185-170     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    W - 185-309     
    Thu., 5/23  V Baseball  CTC Tournament  Away - Palmer Field, Middletown
     
    Cancelled    CTC Championship 
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Chappa Tournament  Away
     
    7:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Softball  Platt Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4(8)    CTC Championship-Albertus Magnus College 
    Sat., 5/25  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Class S Tournament  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  SWC Golf Tournament  Away - Ridgewood Golf Tournamet
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Softball  Old Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    CIAC CLASS S State Tournament 
    Wed., 5/29  V Baseball  Ellington  Home - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    CIAC 1st Round 
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.