Jonathan Law 2018-19 Varsity Girls Tennis Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note | |
Mon., 4/1 | Foran | Away - Foran HS [Directions] | L 3-4 | 9:15am | ||
Tue., 4/2 | Branford | Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 5-2 | |||
Wed., 4/3 | Platt Tech | Away - eisenhower park [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:30pm | ||
Thu., 4/4 | Shelton | Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 3-4 | |||
Tue., 4/9 | Hamden | Away - HHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:10pm | ||
Fri., 4/12 | Sacred Heart Academy | Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 4-3 | |||
Tue., 4/16 | Lauralton Hall | Away - Eisenhower Park [Directions] | L 1-6 | 9:45am | ||
Tue., 4/23 | East Haven | Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | |||
Thu., 4/25 | Sheehan | Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 5-2 | |||
Mon., 4/29 | Branford | Away - Veteran's Park [Directions] | L 3-4 | 2:10pm | ||
Wed., 5/1 | Shelton | Away - East Village Park - Shelton [Directions] | L 3-4 | 1:45pm | ||
Thu., 5/2 | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park [Directions] | W 5-2 | 1:45pm | ||
Mon., 5/6 | West Haven | Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:15pm | ||
Tue., 5/7 | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 2-5 | 2:10pm | ||
Wed., 5/8 | Career Magnet | Home - Eisenhower Park-North Street [Directions] | W 7-0 | |||
Thu., 5/9 | Daniel Hand | Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | |||
Fri., 5/10 | Hamden | Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 6-1 | |||
Wed., 5/15 | Amity | Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:10pm | ||
Thu., 5/16 | Guilford | Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 4-3 | |||
Fri., 5/17 | Foran | Home - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 4-3 | |||
Mon., 5/20 | Amity | Away - Amity Regional HS [Directions] | L 7-0 | 2:10pm | SCC Tournament-Quarterfinals | |
Fri., 5/24 | Northwestern | Away - NWR-7 Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 6-1 | 11:45am | CIAC Tournament-Opening Round | |
Sat., 5/25 | Pomperaug | Away - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:00am | CIAC Tournament-First Round | |
Sat., 6/1 | State Open Qualifying, 1st and 2nd Rounds | Away - Singles @ Conard/Doubles @ Hall | 1:00 p.m. | 10:30am | ||
Mon., 6/3 | State Open Round of 16/Quarterfinals | Away - Yale University [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 6/4 | State Open Semifinals | Away - Yale University [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 6/5 | State Open Finals | Away - Connecticut Tennis Center [Directions] | TBA |