Foran 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
684 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Harding  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Guilford  Home - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Harding  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    TBA  9:00 a.m.   
    TBA  JV Football  Guilford  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Football  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  FR Football  Hillhouse  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:10 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - Foran HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Branford  Away - Foote Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Branford  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Softball  Amity  Away - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    TBA  9:45 a.m.   
    TBA  FR Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  10:45 a.m.   
    Thu., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton (Scrim.)  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  MUSC Jamboree  Home - Orange Avenue Turf Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  Law Litchfield,Masuk,Northwestern, Old Saybrook,Stamford, Wilton, 
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Darien Play Day  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 a.m.   
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 13-14  1:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Stamford HS
     
    W 3-2  2:10 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away
     
    31 st place  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Wilbur Cross  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away
     
    1. HALL (31) 2. SUFFIELD (108) 3. EAST LYME (138) 17. FORAN (366)  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  5:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    W 97-86  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:20 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Wilbur Cross, East Haven, Guilford  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 15-50 Wilbur Cross 15-50 East Haven 50-15  2:20 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  Amity  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:10 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Wilbur Cross, East Haven, Guilford  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    FORAN v. East Haven(15-50) Wilbur Cross v. Foran(23-32) Guilford v. Foran(15-47)  2:20 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Milford Invitational  Away - Eisenhower Park
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Amity  Away - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    W 21-8  4:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:10 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Milford Invitational  Away - Eisenhower Park
     
    Cancelled  2:20 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Away - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    W 87-78  2:10 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:20 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Amity  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Lyman Hall, Jonathan Law, Cheshire  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 15-50 Lyman Hall 15-46 Law 17-44  2:20 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Foran HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Lyman Hall, Jonathan Law, Cheshire  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    FORAN v. Lyman Hall (26-30) FORAN v. Law (28-30) Cheshire v. Foran (15-43)  2:20 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  5:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/20  FR Football  Harding  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Harding  Away - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-34  4:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 100-86  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails  Away
     
    12 th place  9:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  Harding  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails  Away
     
    1. New Milford (42) 2. Avon (72) 3. Cheshire (87) 5. Hand (106) 7. FORAN (160)  9:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  8:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:45 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Prep, Daniel Hand, Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Eisenhower Park, Milford
    [Directions] 
    Fairfield Prep 15-49 Hand 15-48 ND 15-49  2:20 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 78-98     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Lauralton Hall, Daniel Hand, Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    FORAN v. Lauralton Hall(20-39) FORAN v. Sacred Heart(19-38) Hand v. Foran(20-36)  2:20 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:10 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 80-98     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  60th Nonnewaug XC Invitational  Away - Nonnewaug HS Course
     
    3:45 p.m.  1:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-20     
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  3:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  60th Nonnewaug XC Invitational  Away - Nonnewaug HS Course
     
    1. New Milford 32 2. Cheshire 56 3. Hamden 92 4. Nonnewaug 126 5. FORAN 141  1:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/29  JV Football  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:45 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Foran HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 87-91     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Neubauer Invitational  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    TBA  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Neubauer Invitational  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    1. Sheehan (76) 2. FORAN (79) 3. Hale Ray (92) 4. Sacred Heart (97) 5. Law (109)  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  6:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 78-103     
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    TBA  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    1. New Milford (81) 2. Avon (130) 3. Hale Ray (279) 4. Farmington (279) 5. Wilbur Cross (280) 6. FORAN (292)  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bunnell  Away - Flood Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 93-72  5:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Hillhouse  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    Hillhouse 28-29  2:20 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Hillhouse  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    FORAN v. Hillhouse (15-50)  2:20 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Football  Bunnell  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-31     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/13  JV Football  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 80-90  2:10 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Fred Wolffe Park, Orange
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 84-97     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Away - East Shore Park
     
    19 th place  11:15 a.m.   
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-42     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Away
     
    1. Guilford (62) 2. Amity (88) 3. Cheshire (102) 4. Hand (140) 11. FORAN (264)  11:15 a.m.   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Boulevard Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech Invitational  Away - Eisenhower Park
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech Invitational  Away - Eisenhower Park
     
    1. Woodland (20) 2. Sheehan 3. Sacred Heart 4. Jonathan Law 5. Foran  2:20 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 89.5-94.5     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  5:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Away - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    W 95-86     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Harding  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    19 th place  11:45 a.m.   
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-21  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA  11:45 a.m.   
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Trials  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:50 p.m.   
    Thu., 11/1  FR Football  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 11/2  V Football  North Haven  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-50    Homecoming 
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.  Homecoming 
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC CLass M Diving Championship  Away - Bulkeley HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  V Football  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    L 27-42  4:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  Hillhouse  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class M State Trials  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    5:55 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Championships  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 11/19  FR Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 11/22  V Football  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-23     
    Sat., 12/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Derby (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 a.m.   
    Tue., 12/4  V Boys Basketball  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet (Scrim.)  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - The Rinks at Shelton - Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Thu., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  PU 10:00 am RE 2:15 pm  Daatco 
    Mon., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-43     
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    Foran 51 Guilford 30  4:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  PU 6:00 pm RE 9:30 pm   
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/14  FR Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 40-57  1:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  1:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/15  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.  12:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  CJ McCormack Tournament  Away
     
    2nd Place  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/15  JV Wrestling  CJ McCormick Tournament  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Developmental Track Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 63-36  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-51     
    Tue., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Shelton - 103 Milford - 67  L 2:00 p.m. F 2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Developmental Track Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  5:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7  2:10pm   
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Shelton  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Foran 57 Shelton 21     
    Wed., 12/19  FR Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - The Rinks at Shelton - Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 34-72     
    Thu., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-55     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern Duals  Away
     
    Foran 46 Wethersfield 27 Foran 50 East haven 28 Foran 60 Northwestern 24 Foran 78 Fitch 3 Bristol Eastern 43 Foran 30  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - The Rinks at Shelton - Lower
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Wed., 12/26  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Platt Tech HS
    [Directions] 
    W 73-70(OT)  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-51  5:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 63-41     
    Thu., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:45 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  FR Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:15 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Home - The Rinks at Shelton - Lower
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Fri., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    Xavier - 87 Milford - 81  L 8:45 a.m.   
    Fri., 12/28  V Wrestling  Ledyard Duals  Away
     
    Foran 63 Griswold 18 Foran 51 Ledyard 23 Foran 57 HK 15 Foran 54 Montville 16  7:45 a.m.   
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-29     
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-44     
    Sat., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  3rd Wilton Wright Invitational  Away - Southern Connecticut State University
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Trumbull Duals  Away
     
    Foran 69 Masuk 12 Foran 63 Ludlowe 12 Foran 63 New Fairfield 18 Foran 56 Pomperaug 24 Trumbull 40 Foran 33  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/29  JV Wrestling  RHAM JV Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  3rd Wilton Wright Invitaional  Away - Southern Connecticut State University
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  4:30pm   
    Wed., 1/2  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Foran 62 Law 13  5:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Home - The Rinks at Shelton - Upper
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 38-53  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    ND- 84 Milford- 86  L 2:00 p.m. F 2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-44     
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  East Haven Duals  Away
     
    Foran 72 St. Bernard's 9 Foran 47 Newtown 27 Foran 61 NDWH 18 Foran 42 East Haven 33  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/5  FR Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Foran 119.6, Mercy 132.7     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-55  5:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-28     
    Mon., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - GCA in Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    Foran 103.45, Fairfield Ludlowe 130.15  4:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  PU 3:45 pm RE 7:00 pm   
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-42     
    Wed., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-38  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Barlow/Bethel  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    Barlow/Bethel- 94 Milford - 80  L 2:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/10  V Wrestling  Brookfield  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Foran 68 Brookfield 12     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-86  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  McReavy Invitational  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-45  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Foran 117.1, Law 126.05     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  McReavy Invitational  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech Duals  Away
     
    Foran 75 Norwich Tech 6 Foran 62 Bacon Academy 12 Foran 52 Platt 21  6:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Away - The Rinks at Shelton - Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sun., 1/13  JV Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA (Scrim.)  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-59     
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Branford  Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    Branford/Guilford- 88 Milford- 79  L 2:15 p.m. F 2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-66(2OT)  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/15  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High East Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    3:45 p.m.p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Foran 48 Hand 25     
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Foran 109.3, Daniel Hand 108.7     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 55-69  5:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/18  V Wrestling  Waterford  Away
    [Directions] 
    Foran 52 Waterford 27  1:50 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-50  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  PU 6:15 pm RE 10:00 pm   
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational Track Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Foran 107.8, Hamden 108.6     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  PU 1:00 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational Track Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Lufkin Rink at Rumsey Hall School - 201 Romford Road, Washington Depot, CT
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5  5:30pm   
    Mon., 1/21  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern JV Tournament  Away
     
    Cancelled  7:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Home - The Rinks at Shelton - Lower
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 35-48     
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC East Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    Hamden - 94 Milford - 86  L 2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-57  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC East Track Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Foran 65 Prep 9     
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - The Rinks at Shelton - Upper
    [Directions] 
    L 6-4     
    Thu., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell/Stratford  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    Bunnell/Stratford - 60 Milford - 97  L 2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 63-71  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/25  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde Duals  Away
     
    Warde 39 Foran 34 Foran 55 Newtown 16 Foran 63 Enfield 12  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 24-64     
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 1/26  JV Wrestling  2019 Bristol Eastern 8-man Bracket JV  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 34-65     
    Mon., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-44  3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    Foran 113.95, Law 124.25  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-68     
    Tue., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven/Platt Tech  Away - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    West Haven/Platt - 96 Milford - 84  L 2:15 p.m. F 2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/29  V Wrestling  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    Foran 44 East Haven 21  4:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  PU 5:00 pm RE 8:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/30  FR Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-50     
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-73  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 38-34     
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow  Away
    [Directions] 
    Foran 122.7, Oxford 135.3  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Foran Duals  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Foran 82 Oxford 0 Foran 58 Amity 17 Foran 41 Greenwich 31 Killingly 44 Foran 30 Foran 78 Stratford    Amity,Greenwich, Notre Dame (WH), Oxford, Killingly, Stratford 
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  PU 11:30 am RE 2:30 pm   
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:30pm   
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-62  3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil  Away - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven - 93 Milford - 80  L 2:15 p.m. F 2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-57     
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Wrestling  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Xavier 51 Foran 20  4:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan- 94 Milford- 87  L 2:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Gymnastics  SCC Championships  Away - Jonathan Law HS
     
    Foran 117.65, Mercy 133.3, Hand 131.4, Law 127.15, Hamden 110.8  4:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  PU 6:00 pm RE 9:30 pm   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Wrestling  SCC JV Tournament  Away - Jonathan Law HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-79  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/8  FR Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0    Senior Night 
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  SCC Championships  Away - Jonathan Law HS
     
    2nd Place  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - The Rinks at Shelton - Upper
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-34  3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  PU 3:15 pm RE 6:30 pm   
    Tue., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-61     
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    L 1-10  5:15pm   
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 51-31  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    Lyman Hall - 100 Milford - 83  L 2:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-44  5:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-64  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  Class M Championships  Away - Guilford HS
     
    2nd Place  1:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Trumbull  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Foran 111.5, Trumbull 127.75     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  State Opens  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  Class M Championships  Away - Guilford HS
     
    2nd Place  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 38-74  9:15 a.m.  SCC Tournament 
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  State Opens  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 2/18  JV Wrestling  Simsbury JV Tournament  Away
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Mon., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Home - The Rinks at Shelton - Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  PU 5:00 pm On way Bus   
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  5:30pm   
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA  11:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  6:00pm   
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  SCC Championship  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/25  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championships  Away - Cheshire HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  F 1:20 p.m. L 1:40 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 49-52    Adults $10, Senior Citizens $5, Students $5 
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    11th place  L 2:15 p.m. F 2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  PU 4:30 pm RE 8:15 pm   
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    11:30 a.m.  L 8:15 a.m. F 8:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Championships  Away
     
    6:30 p.m.  L 4:00 p.m. F 4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 3/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill (Scrim.)  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford Jamboree  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Wed., 3/27  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 3/29  V Softball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Newtown  Home - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-2     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5  12:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0  2:20 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/1  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Golf  North Haven  Home - Grassy Hill CC
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 192 Foran 203  2:10 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-13    ADMISSION FEE....$5 Adults, $3 Senior Citizens and Students 
    Mon., 4/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Harding  Away - Luis Marin #1
    [Directions] 
    W 18-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Guilford  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 90.5 Foran 58.5    Coed Meet 
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Guilford  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    Foran 107, Guilford 40    Coed Meet 
    Tue., 4/2  JV Softball  Harding  Away - Luis Marin #2 JV
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Harding  Away - Harding HS Field-Baseball
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0  2:20 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Home - Grassy Hill CC
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 184 Foran 194     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-15  3:20 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:20 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-11    ADMISSION FEE....$5 Adults, $3 Senior Citizens and Students 
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-1    ADMISSION FEE....$5 Adults, $3 Senior Citizens and Students 
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:20 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/8  FR Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Home - Grassy Hill CC
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 164 Foran 202  2:10 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 19-1    ADMISSION FEE....$5 Adults, $3 Senior Citizens and Students 
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Haven, North Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    N. Haven 103 Foran 47 Foran 81 E. Haven 69  2:20 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-17  3:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  North Haven, East Haven  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    Foran 85 East Haven 61 North Haven 108 Foran 42  2:20 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Shelton  Home - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 4/10  FR Baseball  Shelton  Home - Wasson Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Away - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    Jonathan Law 172 Foran 192  2:10 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-4    ADMISSION FEE....$5 Adults, $3 Senior Citizens and Students 
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Shelton  Away - Riverview Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 4/11  V Softball  Hamden  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Softball  Hamden  Home - Brewster Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Guilford  Away - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0  2:20 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/12  FR Baseball  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 10-7  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-13  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-6    ADMISSION FEE....$5 Adults, $3 Senior Citizens and Students 
    Sat., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  1:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/16  FR Baseball  East Haven  Home - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Away - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Lyman hall 191 Foran 213  1:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Amity, Branford, Fairfield Prep  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    Amity 137 Foran 13 Branford 102 Foran 48 Foran 76 Fairfield Prep 64  9:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cheshire, Career Magnet, West Haven  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Amity  Away - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Softball  Amity  Away - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Amity  Home - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Wed., 4/17  FR Baseball  Amity  Home - Wasson Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Softball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-7    ADMISSION FEE....$5 Adults, $3 Senior Citizens and Students 
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Platt Tech, West Haven  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    Foran 139 Platt Tech 10 Foran 92 West Haven 58    Coed Meet 
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-16  4:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Platt Tech, West Haven  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Coed Meet 
    Sat., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  7:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-12  2:20 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Home - Grassy Hill CC
    [Directions] 
    Foran 188 Lyman HALL 190  2:10 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    Hillhouse 83 Foran 66    Coed Meet 
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Platt Tech, O'Brien Tech  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    Foran 128 Platt Tech 17 Foran 107 Obrien Tech 31    Coed Meet 
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hillhouse  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Coed Meet 
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Platt Tech, O'Brien Tech  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Coed Meet 
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Harding  Home - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 165 Foran 192  1:20 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7 - 2    ADMISSION FEE....$5 Adults, $3 Senior Citizens and Students 
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:20 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Branford  Home - Brewster Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Thu., 4/25  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  East Haven  Home - Grassy Hill CC
    [Directions] 
    Foran 194 East Haven 218  2:10 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 2-13  2:20 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Ct Sportsplex - No Branford
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 4/27  V Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-13  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-17    ADMISSION FEE....$5 Adults, $3 Senior Citizens and Students 
    Sat., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  FR Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Guilford  Home - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  Guilford  Home - Wasson Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford-East Haven  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-7  4:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7    ADMISSION FEE....$5 Adults, $3 Senior Citizens and Students 
    Mon., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Cheshire  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-3     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Softball  Cheshire  Home - Brewster Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  Guilford  Away - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  North Haven  Away - Tradition Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 168 Foran 180  1:40 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Hand 127 Foran 23  2:20 p.m.  Coed Meet 
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.  Coed Meet 
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5  2:20 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  East Haven  Home - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3    ADMISSION FEE....$5 Adults, $3 Senior Citizens and Students 
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Amity  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Softball  Amity  Home - Brewster Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  East Haven  Away - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    3:25 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Hillhouse  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Foran 166 Hillhouse 208  1:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Harding  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Softball  Harding  Home - Brewster Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:20 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-1    ADMISSION FEE....$5 Adults, $3 Senior Citizens and Students 
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-10    ADMISSION FEE....$5 Adults, $3 Senior Citizens and Students 
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Brewster Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/4  V Baseball  Stamford  Home - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-1     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Amity  Home - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  FR Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  FR Softball  Hamden  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Pat Wall Field (@ Lyman Hall)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  4:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/6  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Away - Brownson CC - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 158 Foran 197  1:50 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-13  3:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Westside Field-South Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Home - Grassy Hill CC
    [Directions] 
    Jonathan Law 169 Foran 188  2:10 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, Amity  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Law 123 Foran 27  2:20 p.m.  Coed Meet 
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - Edgewood Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, Amity  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 p.m.  Coed Meet 
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Mercy  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:20 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-4    ADMISSION FEE....$5 Adults, $3 Senior Citizens and Students 
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Away - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 13-12  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-1     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Wasson Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/9  FR Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Away - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  3:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-18    ADMISSION FEE....$5 Adults, $3 Senior Citizens and Students 
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Hamden  Away - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  3:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Softball  Hamden  Away - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall- Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/11  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:45 a.m.  Double Header 
    Sat., 5/11  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  10:45 a.m.  Double Header 
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-8    ADMISSION FEE....$5 Adults, $3 Senior Citizens and Students 
    Sat., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  FR Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  8:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Wilbur Cross  Away - Alling Memorial GC
    [Directions] 
    Foran 186 Wilbur Cross 207  1:40 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-3  3:40 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:40 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/14  FR Baseball  Shelton  Away - Riverview Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Career Magnet  Home - Foran HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Foran 176 Career 240  2:10 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional  Away - Bowen Field
     
    Foran 28 Points 8th Place  12:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 9-15  5:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional  Away - Bowen Field
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 5/15  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Brewster Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Away - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 183 Foran224  1:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Home - at Foran
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-7    ADMISSION FEE....$5 Adults, $3 Senior Citizens and Students 
    Thu., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - West Haven HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Baseball  Shelton  Away - Riverview Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/17  FR Baseball  West Haven  Home - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Shelton HS
     
    N/A  1:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Shelton  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-8     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Softball  Shelton  Home - Brewster Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 18-3  10:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 10-17  12:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  9:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Branford  Away - Pine Orchard CC
    [Directions] 
    Branford 199 Foran 212  2:10 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Lyman Hall HS
     
    12th Place in SCC 24 points  11:45 a.m.   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Lyman Hall HS
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:45 a.m.   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 5/21  FR Softball  Amity  Away - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  CHAPPA  Away
     
    TBA  6:40 a.m.   
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-5    CIAC State Tournament 
    Fri., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Bethel (Scrim.)  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:45 p.m.  CIAC State Tournament 
    Tue., 5/28  V Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3  12:45 p.m.  CIAC State Tournament 
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class MM State Meet  Away - Middletown HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Class MM Meet  Away - Middletown HS
     
    12:15 p.m.  12:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/29  V Softball  Bristol Central  Away - Casey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  12:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/30  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  12:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 18-4  2:15 p.m.  CIAC Tournament 
    Thu., 5/30  V Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-0  1:15 p.m.  CIAC Tournament 
    Sat., 6/1  V Baseball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  11:45 a.m.   
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Golf  CIAC Championship  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.  5:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Open Championships  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Open Championships  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.