Killingly 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
539 Events Listed || Go Back || | |||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 Bus | Drop Off only | |
TBA | JV Baseball | St. Bernard | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Football | Fitch | Away - Dorr Field [Directions] | TBA | 8:45am | ||
TBA | FR Football | Stonington | Home - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
TBA | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield | Away - Newington Ice Arena [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | V Wrestling | Haddam-Killingworth | Home [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | V Girls Lacrosse | Enfield | Home - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 2:00 pm | 1:50 Dismissal |
TBA | V Girls Soccer | Griswold (Scrim.) | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Montville | Home - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Softball | New London | Home - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Softball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial Softball Field [Directions] | TBA | 12:00 PM with Varsity | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS JV Field [Directions] | TBA | 2:15 pm with Varsity | Dismissal at 2:05 | |
TBA | JV Softball | Griswold | Away - Griswold JV Softball Field [Directions] | TBA | 2:30 Bus | ||
Sat., 8/25 | V Football | Cromwell/Portland (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 11:15 | ||
Mon., 8/27 | V Boys Soccer | Waterford (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:15 | ||
Thu., 8/30 | V Boys Soccer | Parish Hill (Scrim.) | Home - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 8/30 | V Girls Soccer | Montville (Scrim.) | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | ||
Thu., 8/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Griswold (Scrim.) | Home - GHS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00pm | ||
Fri., 8/31 | V Football | New Fairfield (Scrim.) | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/1 | V Boys Soccer | Lyman Memorial (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 am | ||
Sat., 9/1 | V Girls Soccer | St. Bernard (Scrim.) | Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:15 am | ||
Sat., 9/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Millbury (MA) (Scrim.) | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 9/4 | V Field Hockey | E.O. Smith (Scrim.) | Home - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/4 | JV Field Hockey | E.O. Smith (Scrim.) | Home - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/4 | V Girls Soccer | Parish Hill (Scrim.) | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Montville (Scrim.) | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/6 | JV Girls Soccer | Stonington | Away - SHS Girls' Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00pm | Dismissal at 1:45 | |
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | Plainfield | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 49-6 | ||
Fri., 9/7 | V Boys Soccer | Putnam | Home - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 1-1 | ||
Fri., 9/7 | V Field Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 9-0 | ||
Fri., 9/7 | JV Field Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/8 | V Boys Cross Country | Windham Invitational | Away | 1:00 p.m. | 11:15am | ||
Sat., 9/8 | FM Football | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield football field [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 | ||
Sat., 9/8 | V Field Hockey | Pomfret (Scrim.) | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 8:45am | ||
Mon., 9/10 | V Boys Soccer | Tourtellotte | Home - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Mon., 9/10 | V Girls Soccer | Putnam | Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | 4:30pm | |
Mon., 9/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Fitch | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 9/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Fitch | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/11 | V Boys Cross Country | Ledyard, Woodstock Academy | Away - Ledyard HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 | ||
Tue., 9/11 | JV Boys Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Ledyard, Woodstock Academy | Away - Ledyard HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Soccer | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Wed., 9/12 | V Field Hockey | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 1-8 | ||
Wed., 9/12 | JV Field Hockey | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:30 | ||
Wed., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 | ||
Thu., 9/13 | V Boys Soccer | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-6 | 4:30 | |
Thu., 9/13 | V Field Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Home - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-5 | ||
Thu., 9/13 | JV Field Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Home - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | Bacon Academy | Home - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-2(OT) | ||
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | Griswold/Wheeler | Away - Griswold Football Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 48-23 | 3:45 | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Putnam | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 9/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Putnam | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/15 | FM Football | Griswold/Wheeler | Away - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:30 | Game moved to Griswold | |
Sat., 9/15 | V Boys Soccer | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS soccer field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 0-3 | 9:30 | |
Mon., 9/17 | V Boys Soccer | Griswold | Away - Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-2 | 2:15 | 2:05 dismissal |
Mon., 9/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | Yes | |
Mon., 9/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 | ||
Tue., 9/18 | JV Boys Soccer | Ledyard | Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 1:45pm | 1:35 Dismissal |
Wed., 9/19 | V Boys Cross Country | Stonington, New London, Putnam | Home - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/19 | V Boys Soccer | Windham | Away - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-5 | 2:15pm | 2:05 Dismissal |
Wed., 9/19 | V Girls Cross Country | Stonington, New London, Putnam | Home - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/19 | JV Girls Soccer | Windham | Away - WHS Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | 2:05 Dismissal | |
Wed., 9/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Bacon Academy | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 9/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bacon Academy | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/20 | FR Football | New London | Away - Canamella Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:10pm | 2:00 Dismissal | |
Thu., 9/20 | V Field Hockey | Fitch | Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | ||
Thu., 9/20 | JV Field Hockey | Fitch | Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30pm | ||
Thu., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS soccer field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-5 | 2:15pm | 2:05 Dismissal |
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | New London | Away - Canamella Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 24-25 | 3:30pm | |
Fri., 9/21 | V Boys Soccer | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-4 | 4:30pm | |
Fri., 9/21 | JV Girls Soccer | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00pm | 1:50 Dismissal | |
Fri., 9/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Waterford | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 9/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Waterford | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/22 | JV Football | New London | Home - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 9/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Waterford | Away - Miner Lane Field #1 (closest to Miner Lane) [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:00am | ||
Sat., 9/22 | V Field Hockey | E.O. Smith | Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field) [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Sat., 9/22 | JV Field Hockey | E.O. Smith | Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field) [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | 9:00am | ||
Sat., 9/22 | V Girls Soccer | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 4-1 | 9:00am | |
Mon., 9/24 | V Boys Soccer | New London | Away - Canamella Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-0 | 1:55pm | 1:45 Dismissal |
Mon., 9/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | With JV at 2:45 | |
Mon., 9/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:45 | ||
Wed., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Woodstock Academy | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 9/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Woodstock Academy | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/27 | FM Football | Bacon Academy | Away - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | 2:10 Dismissal | |
Fri., 9/28 | V Football | Bacon Academy | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 34-0 | ||
Fri., 9/28 | V Boys Soccer | Wheeler | Home - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | ||
Fri., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | East Lyme | Away - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | With JV at 2:30 | |
Fri., 9/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | East Lyme | Away - East Lyme HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 | ||
Sat., 9/29 | JV Boys Soccer | Plainfield | Home - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | |||
Sat., 9/29 | V Girls Soccer | New London | Home - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Mon., 10/1 | JV Boys Soccer | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Soccer Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | Canceled | Canceled |
Mon., 10/1 | V Girls Soccer | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | 3:45pm | |
Mon., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Putnam | Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | With JV at 2:45 | |
Mon., 10/1 | JV Girls Volleyball | Putnam | Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 | ||
Tue., 10/2 | V Boys Cross Country | Norwich Free Academy, East Lyme | Away - Mohegan Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 | ||
Tue., 10/2 | V Boys Soccer | Plainfield | Home - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Tue., 10/2 | V Girls Cross Country | Norwich Free Academy, East Lyme | Away - Mohegan Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 | ||
Tue., 10/2 | V Field Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-0 | 1:50pm | 1:40 Dismissal |
Tue., 10/2 | JV Field Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/3 | JV Boys Soccer | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | Canceled | Canceled |
Wed., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | Bacon Academy | Away - Football/ Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-3 | 1:55pm | 1:45 Dismissal |
Wed., 10/3 | JV Girls Soccer | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15pm | 2:05 Dismissal | |
Wed., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Montville | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 2-3 | ||
Wed., 10/3 | JV Girls Volleyball | Montville | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/4 | V Boys Soccer | Lyman Memorial | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-6 | ||
Thu., 10/4 | V Field Hockey | Stonington | Home - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Thu., 10/4 | JV Field Hockey | Stonington | Home - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/5 | JV Boys Soccer | Ledyard | Home - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Soccer | Ledyard | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | With JV at 2:30 | |
Fri., 10/5 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 | ||
Sat., 10/6 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Park XC Invitational | Away | TBA | |||
Sat., 10/6 | V Boys Soccer | Griswold | Home - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | T 2-2 [Detailed Results] | ||
Sat., 10/6 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Park XC Invitational | Away | TBA | |||
Sat., 10/6 | V Field Hockey | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 0-6 | 9:00 am | |
Sat., 10/6 | JV Field Hockey | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Turf Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | With Varsity | ||
Sat., 10/6 | JV Girls Soccer | St. Bernard | Away - Upper Soccer Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 2:00pm | 1:50 Dismissal | |
Mon., 10/8 | V Boys Soccer | St. Bernard | Away - Delaporta Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 3-5 | 9:00 am | |
Mon., 10/8 | V Girls Volleyball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | L 1-3 | With JV 9:00 | |
Mon., 10/8 | JV Girls Volleyball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 9:00 am | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Boys Cross Country | Bacon Academy, Waterford | Home - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Cross Country | Bacon Academy, Waterford | Home - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/9 | V Field Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 6-5 | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 10/9 | JV Field Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | With Varsity | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Soccer | Plainfield | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Tue., 10/9 | JV Girls Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Home - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | Windham | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 2-4 [Detailed Results] | Senior Night | |
Wed., 10/10 | JV Girls Soccer | Windham | Home - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | With JV at 2:30 | |
Wed., 10/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 | ||
Thu., 10/11 | JV Boys Soccer | Waterford | Home - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/11 | V Girls Soccer | Waterford | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-1 (OT) | ||
Fri., 10/12 | V Football | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 49-0 | 3:30pm | |
Fri., 10/12 | V Boys Soccer | Montville | Home - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-6 | ||
Fri., 10/12 | V Field Hockey | East Lyme | Home - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Fri., 10/12 | JV Field Hockey | East Lyme | Home - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Ledyard | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Fri., 10/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ledyard | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/13 | JV Football | Stonington | Home - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 10/13 | V Field Hockey | Suffield | Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | L 1-5 | ||
Sat., 10/13 | JV Field Hockey | Suffield | Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 9:45am | ||
Sat., 10/13 | V Girls Soccer | Putnam | Home - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Sat., 10/13 | JV Girls Soccer | Ledyard | Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | With JV at 2:30 | |
Mon., 10/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 | ||
Tue., 10/16 | V Field Hockey | Fitch | Home - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | ||
Tue., 10/16 | JV Field Hockey | Fitch | Home - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/16 | JV Girls Soccer | St. Bernard | Home - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 10/16 | JV Girls Soccer | St. Bernard | Home - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Stonington | Home - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Yes | ||
Wed., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Stonington | Away - Palmer Field (Turf) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-2 (2OT) | 1:55pm | 1:45 Dismissal |
Wed., 10/17 | JV Girls Soccer | Stonington | Home - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Plainfield | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 2-3 | ||
Wed., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Plainfield | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/18 | V Boys Cross Country | ECC Open | Away | 3:35 p.m. | 12:50 | 12:40 Dismissal | |
Thu., 10/18 | FR Football | Waterford | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 10/18 | FM Football | Waterford | Home - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 10/18 | V Boys Soccer | Putnam | Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-1 [Detailed Results] | 2:30pm | |
Thu., 10/18 | V Girls Cross Country | ECC Open | Away | 3:35 p.m. | 12:50 pm | Dismissal at 12:40 pm | |
Thu., 10/18 | V Field Hockey | Waterford | Away - Waterford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | 2:05pm | 1:55 Dismissal |
Thu., 10/18 | JV Field Hockey | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | Waterford | Away - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 76-27 | 3:30pm | |
Fri., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Windham Tech | Away - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | With JV at 2:30 | |
Fri., 10/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Windham Tech | Away - Windham Tech Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 | ||
Sat., 10/20 | JV Football | Waterford | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 10/20 | V Field Hockey | Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop | Home - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | ||
Sat., 10/20 | JV Field Hockey | Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop | Home - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/20 | V Girls Soccer | Fitch | Away - Poquonnock Plains Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 2-1 | 9:00am | |
Sat., 10/20 | JV Girls Soccer | Lyman Memorial | Home - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 10/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Home - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/22 | V Girls Soccer | Woodstock Academy | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-4 | ||
Mon., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Norwich Tech | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 10/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Norwich Tech | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/23 | JV Football | Westerly (RI) | Home - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/23 | JV Girls Soccer | Waterford | Home - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/24 | V Field Hockey | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-8 | 1:45pm | 1:35 Dismissal |
Wed., 10/24 | JV Field Hockey | North Branford | Away - North Branford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/24 | V Girls Soccer | Ledyard | Away - Blonders Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-2 (2OT) | 1:55pm | 1:45 Dismissal |
Wed., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Griswold | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Griswold | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/25 | FM Football | Ledyard | Away - Mignault Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:20pm | 2:10 Dismissal | |
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Ledyard | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 38-7 | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Field Hockey | Waterford | Home - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | OT-L 2-1 | ||
Fri., 10/26 | JV Field Hockey | Waterford | Home - Alumni Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/26 | V Girls Soccer | Waterford | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/27 | V Boys Cross Country | Class M State Tournament | Away | 2:35 p.m. | 11:30 am | ||
Sat., 10/27 | V Girls Cross Country | Class M State Tournament | Away | 2:35 p.m. | 11:30 am | ||
Tue., 10/30 | V Girls Soccer | Plainfield | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 11/1 | FM Football | Montville | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 11/2 | V Football | Trinity Catholic | Away - Gaglio Field | 6:00 p.m. | W 34-14 | 11:00am | 10:45 Dismissal |
Mon., 11/5 | V Girls Soccer | East Haven | Home [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 11/7 | V Girls Soccer | Watertown | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | CIAC Second Round Contest | ||
Thu., 11/8 | FR Football | Norwich Free Academy | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 11/9 | V Football | Norwich Free Academy | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 12-6 (OT) | ||
Sat., 11/10 | JV Football | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Killingly HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:00am | ||
Thu., 11/15 | FR Football | East Lyme | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 11/17 | V Football | Capital/Achievement | Away - Annie Fisher Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 42-7 | 3:30pm | |
Sat., 12/1 | V Wrestling | Shepherd Hill Regional (MA) (Scrim.) | Home - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | At Wrestling Room - Westfield Av | ||
Sat., 12/1 | V Girls Basketball | Woodstock Academy (Scrim.) | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | |||
Wed., 12/5 | V Boys Basketball | Stonington (Scrim.) | Away - SHS Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:45 | ||
Wed., 12/5 | V Girls Basketball | Parish Hill (Scrim.) | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
A request to make the following change(s) to the above event has been submitted by one of the schools involved, but has not yet been accepted by the other -- Change time to 5:00 p.m. | |||||||
Fri., 12/7 | V Boys Basketball | St. Bernard (Scrim.) | Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:15 | ||
Sat., 12/8 | V Wrestling | Ellis Tech (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | No bus needed | ||
Mon., 12/10 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Staples | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:10 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/11 | V Boys Basketball | Parish Hill (Scrim.) | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Griswold | Away - GHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 37-39 | 4:30 pm | |
Tue., 12/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Griswold | Away - GHS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | With Varsity at 4:30 | ||
Wed., 12/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield | Away - Newington Ice Arena [Directions] | 7:55 p.m. | L 1-2 | ||
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | Norwich Free Academy | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Putnam | Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 70-56 | 4:30 PM | |
Fri., 12/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Putnam | Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | With Varsity at 4:30 PM | ||
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Basketball | St. Bernard | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 39-45 | ||
Fri., 12/14 | JV Girls Basketball | St. Bernard | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Away - RoseGarden Ice Arena [Directions] | 6:20 p.m. | W 7-2 | ||
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Lancer Tourament | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 7:45 AM | ||
Mon., 12/17 | V Girls Basketball | Tourtellotte | Away - Canty Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 36-29 | 4:30 pm | |
Mon., 12/17 | JV Girls Basketball | Tourtellotte | Away - Canty Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | With Varsity at 4:30 pm | ||
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Fitch | Away - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 55-71 | 4:00 PM | |
Tue., 12/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Fitch | Away - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | With Varsity at 4:00 PM | ||
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Memorial | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 44-37 | ||
Tue., 12/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Lyman Memorial | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 4-2 | ||
Wed., 12/19 | V Wrestling | New London | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3:45 PM | ||
Fri., 12/21 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | E.O. Smith-Tolland | Away - UConn Hockey Arena [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Wheeler | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 31-27 | ||
Fri., 12/21 | JV Girls Basketball | Wheeler | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Gymnastics | Woodstock Academy, Norwich Free Academy | Home - Deary's Gymnastics Center [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 130.45 | ||
Sat., 12/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Sat., 12/22 | V Boys Indoor Track | Developmental Meet at Coast Guard | Away | 3:00 p.m. | 12:30pm | ||
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Enfield Duals | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 6:45 am | ||
Sat., 12/22 | V Girls Indoor Track | Developmental Meet @ Coast Guard | Away | 3:00 p.m. | 12:30pm | ||
Wed., 12/26 | V Boys Basketball | Putnam | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 58-61 | ||
Wed., 12/26 | JV Boys Basketball | Putnam | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/26 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Staples | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 8-9(OT) | ||
Thu., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1:45 PM | Pick up at Westfield | |
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Tourtellotte | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 28-34 | ||
Thu., 12/27 | JV Girls Basketball | Tourtellotte | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | |||
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Killingly Holiday Duals | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | Portland, Stafford, East Windsor, Coventry, St. Paul | ||
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Plainfield | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 56-43 | ||
Wed., 1/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Plainfield | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/2 | FR Boys Basketball | Plainfield | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/2 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 23-27 | 3:00 pm | |
Wed., 1/2 | JV Girls Basketball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | With Varsity at 3:00 pm | ||
Thu., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3:45 PM | ||
Thu., 1/3 | V Girls Gymnastics | Stonington | Away [Directions] | TBA | 95.35 | ||
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 8:20 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 23-38 | 4:30 pm | |
Fri., 1/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | With Varsity at 4:30 pm | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 40-47 | 3:45 PM | |
Sat., 1/5 | JV Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | With Varsity at 3:45 PM | ||
Sat., 1/5 | FR Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Alumni Fieldhouse [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | ||
Sat., 1/5 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/5 | V Boys Indoor Track | Elm City Invitational | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 6:00am | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Killingly Duals | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | Rockville, New Britain, NFA, RHAM, East Catholic, Griswold, Shepard Hill | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Girls Indoor Track | Elm City Invitational | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 6:00am | ||
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | ||
Mon., 1/7 | V Girls Basketball | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 46-44 | 4:15 pm | |
Mon., 1/7 | JV Girls Basketball | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | With Varsity at 4:15 pm | ||
Mon., 1/7 | V Girls Gymnastics | East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard | Home - Deary's Gymnastics Center [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 125.85 | ||
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | New London | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 61-50 | ||
Tue., 1/8 | JV Boys Basketball | New London | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/8 | FR Boys Basketball | New London | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/8 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Xavier (Scrim.) | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 2-4 | ||
Wed., 1/9 | V Wrestling | Griswold/Wheeler | Away - GHS Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:15 PM | ||
Thu., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Waterford | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 45-61 | ||
Thu., 1/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Waterford | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/10 | FR Boys Basketball | Waterford | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/12 | V Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 37-73 | 4:00 PM | |
Sat., 1/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | With Varsity at 4:00 PM | ||
Sat., 1/12 | FR Boys Basketball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 PM | Dismissed at 2:10 PM | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Housatonic Coop | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 8-4 | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Greater Hartford Wrestling Tournament | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 6:30 am from Westfield Av | ||
Sun., 1/13 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Lyman Hall | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 1/14 | V Girls Basketball | Griswold | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 40-37 | ||
Mon., 1/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Griswold | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 62-53 | ||
Tue., 1/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/15 | FR Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 4-7 | ||
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Indoor Track | Snowflake Invitational | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00pm | 1:50 Dismissal | |
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Indoor Track | Snowflake Invitational | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00pm | 1:50 Dismissal | |
Wed., 1/16 | V Wrestling | Windham | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/16 | V Girls Gymnastics | Norwich Free Academy, Woodstock Academy | Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 132.2 | 12:50 Dismissal | |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 48-77 | 4:00 PM | |
Fri., 1/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | With Varsity at 4:00 PM | ||
Fri., 1/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Ledyard | Away - Standish Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 PM | 2:10 Dismissal | |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Montville | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 26-25 | ||
Fri., 1/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Montville | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Sheehan | Away - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Northeast Duals - Providence | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 6:45 AM | Pick up at Westfield | |
Sat., 1/19 | V Girls Basketball | Fitch | Away - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 31-53 | 9:00 AM | |
Sat., 1/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Fitch | Away - Fitch Gym [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | With Varsity at 9:00 AM | ||
Mon., 1/21 | V Boys Basketball | Griswold | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 52-74 | ||
Mon., 1/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Griswold | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 1/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | T 2-2(OT) | ||
Mon., 1/21 | JV Wrestling | Griswold JV Tournament | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 AM | ||
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Windham | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 32-45 | Youth Night | |
Tue., 1/22 | JV Girls Basketball | Windham | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | Bacon Academy | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Youth Night | ||
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Putnam | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 39-41 | ||
Fri., 1/25 | JV Girls Basketball | Putnam | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | East Lyme | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 50-86 | ||
Sat., 1/26 | JV Boys Basketball | East Lyme | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 6:10 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Sat., 1/26 | V Boys Indoor Track | Bacon Invitational | Away | 4:30 p.m. | 1:00pm | ||
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Killingly Quad | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | Guilford, Norwish Tech/Lyman Memorial, Ellis Tech | ||
Sat., 1/26 | V Girls Indoor Track | Bacon Invitational | Away | 4:30 p.m. | 1:00pm | ||
Mon., 1/28 | V Girls Gymnastics | Stonington | Home - Deary's Gymnastics Center [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 132.9 | ||
Tue., 1/29 | V Boys Basketball | Fitch | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 59-65 | ||
Tue., 1/29 | JV Boys Basketball | Fitch | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/29 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 25-48 | 4:15 pm | |
Tue., 1/29 | JV Girls Basketball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | With Varsity at 4:15 PM | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Montville | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 74-39 | Youth Night | |
Thu., 1/31 | JV Boys Basketball | Montville | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/31 | FR Boys Basketball | Montville | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | East Lyme | Away - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 20-62 | 4:00 PM | |
Thu., 1/31 | JV Girls Basketball | East Lyme | Away - ELHS North Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | With Varsity at 4:00 PM | ||
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Housatonic Coop | Away - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | W 5-3 | ||
Sat., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 50-67 | Coaches vs Cancer Game | |
Sat., 2/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | |||
Sat., 2/2 | FR Boys Basketball | Woodstock Academy | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 2/2 | V Boys Indoor Track | ECC Championship at Coast Guard | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00am | ||
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Foran Duals | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 6:30 AM | Pick up at Westfield | |
Sat., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Plainfield | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 20-34 | Coaches vs Cancer Game | |
Sat., 2/2 | JV Girls Basketball | Plainfield | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/2 | V Girls Indoor Track | ECC Championship @ Coast Guard | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00am | ||
Mon., 2/4 | V Girls Gymnastics | East Lyme/Waterford/St Bernard, Old Lyme | Away - ABC Gymnastics [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 129 | 12:10 Dismissal | |
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Windham | Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 72- 56 | 4:15 PM | |
Tue., 2/5 | JV Boys Basketball | Windham | Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | With Varsity at 4:15 PM | ||
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 20-52 | 4:15 PM | |
Tue., 2/5 | JV Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | With Varsity at 4:15 PM | ||
Wed., 2/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 9:00 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Thu., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 56-65 | 4:45 PM | |
Thu., 2/7 | JV Boys Basketball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | With Varsity at 4:45 PM | ||
Thu., 2/7 | FR Boys Basketball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 PM | ||
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Gymnastics | Windham, Woodstock Academy | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 49-84 | 4:00 PM | |
Fri., 2/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | With Varsity at 4:00 PM | ||
Fri., 2/8 | FR Boys Basketball | Waterford | Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 PM | Dismissed at 2:10 PM | |
Fri., 2/8 | V Wrestling | ECC Tournament | Away | 2:00 p.m. | 2/8 and 2/9 | ||
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Stonington | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 30-72 | ||
Fri., 2/8 | JV Girls Basketball | Stonington | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hall | Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink [Directions] | 1:10 p.m. | W 8-4 | ||
Sat., 2/9 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Class M Championship | Away | 10:00 a.m. | TBD | ||
Sat., 2/9 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Class M State Championship | Away | 10:00 a.m. | TBD | ||
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Memorial | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 65- 55 | ||
Mon., 2/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Lyman Memorial | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Windham | Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 24-49 | 4:15 PM | |
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Gymnastics | Woodstock Academy | Home - Deary's Gymnastics Center [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 131.6 | ||
Tue., 2/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Windham | Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | With Varsity at 4:15 PM | |
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newington Coop | Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 5-7 | ||
Wed., 2/13 | V Girls Gymnastics | ECC Championship | Home - Deary's Gymnastics Center [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 133.65 | ||
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 47-72 | 4:00 PM | |
Fri., 2/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | With Varsity at 4:00 PM | ||
Fri., 2/15 | FR Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 PM | Dismissed at 2:10 PM | |
Fri., 2/15 | V Wrestling | Class M State Championship | Away | 2:30 p.m. | 2/15 and 2/16 at Guilford HS | ||
Sat., 2/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Woodstock Academy | Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 7-3 | ||
Sat., 2/16 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC State Open Championship | Away | 12:00 p.m. | Date/Time TBD | ||
Sat., 2/16 | V Girls Indoor Track | State Open Championship | Away | 12:00 p.m. | TBD | Floyd Athletic Facility New Haven | |
Mon., 2/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Haven | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 3-1 | ||
Tue., 2/19 | V Boys Basketball | Bacon Academy | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ECC Play-In Game | ||
Thu., 2/21 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sun., 2/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 9-2 | ||
Mon., 2/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 3-5 | ||
Mon., 2/25 | V Girls Basketball | Windsor | Away - Windsor HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3:45pm | ||
Thu., 2/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Home - Connecticut College [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 7-3 | ||
Mon., 3/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Cheshire | Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | ||
Wed., 3/27 | V Softball | Smithfield (RI) (Scrim.) | Away | 4:00 p.m. | W 13-3 | Bus at 2:30 pm | |
Sat., 3/30 | V Softball | Putnam | Away - Owen Tarr Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 9-2 | ||
Mon., 4/1 | V Baseball | Ledyard | Away - Matt Buriak Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-11 | 2:15 PM Bus | |
Mon., 4/1 | JV Baseball | Ledyard | Away - Lower Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 12-8 | 2:15PM Bus with Varsity | |
Mon., 4/1 | V Softball | Bacon Academy | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 15-12 | ||
Mon., 4/1 | V Girls Tennis | Montville | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Tue., 4/2 | V Boys Tennis | Norwich Free Academy | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 3-3 | 2:00PM Bus | |
Tue., 4/2 | V Softball | Waterford | Home - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 6-1 | ||
Tue., 4/2 | JV Softball | Waterford | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/2 | V Girls Tennis | Lyman Memorial | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Wed., 4/3 | V Boys Tennis | Bacon Academy | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-6 | ||
Thu., 4/4 | V Baseball | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | 2:30pm Bus | |
Thu., 4/4 | V Softball | East Lyme | Home - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 10-2 | ||
Thu., 4/4 | V Girls Tennis | Woodstock Academy | Home - Killingly HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | 2:30PM Bus | |
Fri., 4/5 | JV Softball | East Lyme | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sun., 4/7 | V Baseball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 0-8 | 2:30 PM Bus | |
Sun., 4/7 | JV Baseball | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley JV Baseball Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 1-11 | 2:30 PM with Varsity | |
Tue., 4/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New London | Away - Canamella Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 61.5-79.5 | 2:10 Bus | 2:00 Dismissal |
Tue., 4/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Griswold/Norwich Tech | Away - Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-17 | 2:15 Bus | 2:05 Dismissal |
Tue., 4/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New London | Away - Canamella Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 101-34 | 2:10 BUs | 2:00 Dismissal |
Tue., 4/9 | V Softball | Burrillville (RI) | Away | 4:00 p.m. | W 13-2 | 2:15 Bus | 2:05 Dismissal |
Tue., 4/9 | JV Softball | Burrillville (RI) | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 With Varsity | 2:05 Dismissal | |
Wed., 4/10 | V Baseball | Bacon Academy | Home - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 11-1 | ||
Wed., 4/10 | JV Baseball | Bacon Academy | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Wed., 4/10 | V Boys Tennis | Stonington | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-5 | ||
Thu., 4/11 | V Baseball | Fitch | Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-8 | 2:15 Bus | 2:05 Dismissal |
Thu., 4/11 | JV Baseball | Fitch | Away - Cutler MS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-12 | With Varsity | 2:05 Dismissal |
Thu., 4/11 | V Girls Lacrosse | New London | Home - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-15 | ||
Thu., 4/11 | V Softball | Stonington | Away - SHS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 6-7 | 2:10 Bus | 2:00 Dismissal |
Thu., 4/11 | JV Softball | Stonington | Home - KHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 4/12 | V Boys Tennis | Woodstock Academy | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-4 | ||
Fri., 4/12 | V Girls Tennis | New London | Away - NLHS Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | 2:00 Bus | 1:50 Dismissal |
Fri., 4/12 | V Girls Tennis | New London | Home - NLHS Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Tue., 4/16 | V Baseball | Waterford | Home - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 4-14 | ||
Tue., 4/16 | JV Baseball | Waterford | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 0-11 | ||
Tue., 4/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Wheeler | Home - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-10 | ||
Tue., 4/16 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Wheeler | Home - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 4/16 | V Softball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial Softball Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 21-6 | 12:00 pm Bus | |
Wed., 4/17 | V Baseball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | W 12-6 | 11:15 am | |
Wed., 4/17 | JV Baseball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | L 0-7 | 11:15 am With Varsity | |
Thu., 4/18 | V Baseball | New London | Home - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 10-5 | ||
Thu., 4/18 | JV Baseball | New London | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 11-1 | ||
Thu., 4/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 3-17 | 3:10 Bus | |
Thu., 4/18 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 3:10 with Varsity | ||
Thu., 4/18 | V Softball | Montville | Home - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 6-0 | ||
Thu., 4/18 | JV Softball | Montville | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 4/19 | V Baseball | Tourtellotte | Home - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 6-3 | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Baseball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Dodd Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | 2:20 Bus | 2:10 Dismissal |
Tue., 4/23 | JV Baseball | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-10 | 2:20 with Varsity | 2:10 Dismissal |
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Golf | Putnam | Away - Connecticut National Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Killingly 161 Putnam N/A | Dismissed at 2:05 | |
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 45-105 | 2:20 Bus | 2:10 Dismissal |
Tue., 4/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Bernard | Home - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-12 | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 70-78 | 2:20 Bus | 2:10 Dismissal |
Tue., 4/23 | V Softball | Woodstock Academy | Home - Killingly New HS [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | L 2-3 | ||
Tue., 4/23 | JV Softball | Woodstock Academy | Home - Killingly New HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/23 | V Girls Tennis | Waterford | Away - WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | 2:00 Bus | 1:50 Dismissal |
Wed., 4/24 | V Baseball | St. Bernard | Home - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-4 | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | 2:20 Bus | 2:10 Dismissal |
Thu., 4/25 | V Boys Golf | Stonington | Away - Elmridge Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Killingly 166 Stonington 168 | Dismissed at 1:50 pm | |
Thu., 4/25 | V Boys Tennis | Ledyard | Away - HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-6 | 2:20 Bus | 2:10 Dismissal |
Thu., 4/25 | V Girls Lacrosse | Griswold/Norwich Tech | Home - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 7-16 | ||
Thu., 4/25 | V Softball | Griswold | Home - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 8-1 | ||
Thu., 4/25 | V Girls Tennis | St. Bernard | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | 2:00 Bus | 1:50 Dismissal |
Fri., 4/26 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Ledyard Relays | Away | 3:45 p.m. | 1:00 pm | 12:50 dismissal | |
Fri., 4/26 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Ledyard Relays | Away | 3:45 p.m. | 1:00pm | 12:50 dismissal | |
Sat., 4/27 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Ledyard Relays | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00am | ||
Sat., 4/27 | V Boys Tennis | New London | Away - NLHS Courts [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 0-7 | 9:15 Bus | |
Sat., 4/27 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Ledyard Relays | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00am | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Baseball | East Lyme | Home - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 6-9 | ||
Mon., 4/29 | JV Baseball | East Lyme | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-11 | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Softball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Depina Field 2 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 4-6 | 2:15 Bus | 2:05 bus Dismissal |
Mon., 4/29 | JV Softball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Rec Dept Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 with Varsity | 2:05 Dismissal | |
Mon., 4/29 | V Girls Tennis | Windham/Windham Tech | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 4/30 | V Baseball | Ledyard | Home - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | ||
Tue., 4/30 | JV Baseball | Ledyard | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 7-9 | ||
Tue., 4/30 | V Boys Golf | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Connecticut National Golf Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Killingly 162 NFA 183 | Dismissed at 2:05 | |
Tue., 4/30 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Waterford | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 38-112 | ||
Tue., 4/30 | V Boys Tennis | Lyman Memorial | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Tue., 4/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | New London | Away - Canamella Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 6-16 | 2:00 pm Bus | 1:50 Dismissal |
Tue., 4/30 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Waterford | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 64-85 | TBA | |
Tue., 4/30 | V Girls Tennis | Norwich Tech | Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | 2:10 Bus | 2:00 Dismissal |
Wed., 5/1 | V Boys Golf | E.O. Smith | Away - The Golf Club at Windham [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Killingly 174 EO Smith 182 | Dismissed at 2:00 | |
Wed., 5/1 | V Softball | Waterford | Away - Veterans Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 5-16 | 2:30 Bus | |
Wed., 5/1 | JV Softball | Waterford | Away - Lisa Dedrick Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 2:30 with Varsity | |
Wed., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | Montville | Away - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | 2:10 Bus | 2:00 Dismissal |
Thu., 5/2 | V Boys Golf | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Norwich Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Killingly 175 NFA 188 | Dismissed at 2:00 | |
Thu., 5/2 | V Girls Lacrosse | Wheeler | Away - Wheeler HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 14-10 | 2:10 Bus | 2:00 PM Dismissal |
Thu., 5/2 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Wheeler | Away - Wheeler HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 2:10 with Varisty | 2:00 Dismissal |
Thu., 5/2 | JV Softball | Griswold | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/2 | V Girls Tennis | Ledyard | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Fri., 5/3 | V Baseball | Putnam | Home - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 12-0 | ||
Fri., 5/3 | JV Baseball | Ellis Tech | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 18-0 | ||
Fri., 5/3 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Middletown Freshmen Meet | Away | 2:45 p.m. | 1:30 Bus | ||
Fri., 5/3 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Middletown Freshmen Meet | Away | 2:45 p.m. | 1:30 Bus | ||
Sat., 5/4 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Marty Roberts Invitational | Away | TBA | 7:45 am | ||
Sat., 5/4 | V Boys Tennis | Waterford | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 1-6 | ||
Sat., 5/4 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Marty Roberts Invitational | Away | TBA | 7:45 am | ||
Sat., 5/4 | V Softball | New London | Home - Killingly Little League [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 8-7 | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Boys Golf | Wildcat Invitational | Away | 12:30 p.m. | 6th Place Finish 174 on front | Dismissed at 10:45 | |
Mon., 5/6 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Ledyard | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 21-129 | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Ledyard | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 59-89 | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Softball | Bacon Academy | Away - Colchester Park and Rec. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 11-4 | 2:15 Bus | 2:05 Dismissal |
Mon., 5/6 | V Girls Tennis | Waterford | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Baseball | Woodstock Academy | Home - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Tue., 5/7 | JV Baseball | Woodstock Academy | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | Woodstock Academy (Scrim.) | Away - South Campus Turf Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:10 Bus | 2:00 PM Dismissal | |
Tue., 5/7 | V Softball | Plainfield | Home - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 4-6 | ||
Tue., 5/7 | JV Softball | Plainfield | Home - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/8 | JV Baseball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 11-1 | 2:20 Bus | 2:10 Dismissal |
Wed., 5/8 | V Boys Tennis | Woodstock Academy | Away - Bentley Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | 2:30 Bus | |
Wed., 5/8 | V Girls Tennis | St. Bernard | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Thu., 5/9 | V Baseball | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | 2:20 Bus | 2:10 Dismissal |
Thu., 5/9 | V Boys Golf | Waterford | Home - Connecticut National Golf Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Killingly 167 Waterford 169 | Dismissed at 2:05 | |
Thu., 5/9 | V Boys Tennis | Stonington | Away - SHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-6 | 2:20 Bus | 2:10 Dismissal |
Thu., 5/9 | V Boys Tennis | Waterford | Away - WHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | 2:10 Bus | 2:00 Dismissal |
Thu., 5/9 | V Girls Tennis | Stonington | Away - SHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | TBA | L 0-7 | 2:10 Bus | 2:00 Dismissal |
Fri., 5/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-12 | 2:15 Bus | 2:05 Dismissal |
Fri., 5/10 | V Softball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 2-13 | 2:15 Bus | Dismissal at 2:05 |
Fri., 5/10 | V Girls Tennis | Ledyard | Away - HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | 2:05 Bus | 1:55 Dismissal |
Sat., 5/11 | V Baseball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 10-6 | 9:15 Bus | |
Sat., 5/11 | JV Baseball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Baseball Field [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | W 10-4 | 9:15 with Varsity | |
Sat., 5/11 | V Boys Tennis | Montville | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 1-6 | ||
Sat., 5/11 | V Softball | Stonington | Home - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 14-4 | ||
Sat., 5/11 | JV Softball | Stonington | Home - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | |||
Mon., 5/13 | V Boys Golf | Woodstock Academy | Home - Connecticut National Golf Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Killingly 162 Woodstock Ac. 176 | Dismissed at 2:05 | |
Mon., 5/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Montville | Home - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 2-15 | ||
Mon., 5/13 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Montville | Home - Montville H.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/14 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Lyman Memorial, Parish Hill | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/14 | V Girls Tennis | Lyman Memorial | Away - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | 2:10 Bus | 2:00 Dismissal |
Wed., 5/15 | V Baseball | New London | Away - Sal Amanti Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 1-0 (9) | 2:15 Bus | 2:05 Dismissal |
Wed., 5/15 | JV Baseball | New London | Away - Mercer Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 2:05 with Varsity | 2:05 Dismissal |
Wed., 5/15 | V Boys Golf | New London | Away - Great Neck CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Killingly 161 NL N/A | Dismissed at 1:50 | |
Wed., 5/15 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Lyman Memorial, Parish Hill | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/15 | V Boys Tennis | East Lyme | Away - ELHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | 3:10 Bus | |
Wed., 5/15 | V Softball | Fitch | Home - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-1 | ||
Wed., 5/15 | JV Softball | Fitch | Home - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/15 | V Girls Tennis | Woodstock Academy | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Baseball | Ellis Tech | Home - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-5 | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Boys Golf | Stonington | Home - Connecticut National Golf Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Killingly 165 Stonington 167 | Dismissed at 2:05 | |
Thu., 5/16 | V Boys Tennis | Fitch | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Enfield | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 5/16 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Old Killingly HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Softball | Griswold | Away - Griswold Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-15 | 4:15pm Bus | |
Thu., 5/16 | V Girls Tennis | Fitch | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Fri., 5/17 | JV Softball | Wheeler | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 5/18 | V Baseball | Guilford | Home - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | ||
Sat., 5/18 | JV Baseball | Guilford | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | ||
Sat., 5/18 | V Softball | Wheeler | Home - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 22-1 | ||
Mon., 5/20 | V Boys Golf | Fitch | Home - Connecticut National Golf Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Dismissed at 2:05 | ||
Mon., 5/20 | V Boys Outdoor Track | ECC Field Events | Away | 2:30 p.m. | 11:45 am | Dismissal at 11:30 | |
Mon., 5/20 | V Girls Outdoor Track | ECC Field Events | Away | 2:30 p.m. | 11:45 am | Dismissal at 11:30 | |
Mon., 5/20 | V Girls Tennis | Norwich Tech | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 5/21 | V Baseball | St. Bernard | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 10-0 | 4:45 pm | ECC Tourn. At Fitch HS |
Tue., 5/21 | V Boys Golf | Waterford | Away - Great Neck Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Killingly 183 Waterford 179 | Dismissed at 1:50 | |
Tue., 5/21 | V Boys Tennis | Norwich Free Academy | Home - New Killingly HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Wed., 5/22 | V Baseball | Ledyard | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 11-0 | 4:45 pm | ECC Tournament Round 2 at Fitch |
Wed., 5/22 | V Boys Golf | Montville | Away - Norwich Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Killingly 157 Montville 188 | Dismissed at 2:00 PM | |
Wed., 5/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.) | Away - NFA Turf Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:10 Bus | 2:00 PM Dismissal | |
Wed., 5/22 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Norwich Free Academy | Away [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:10 with Varsity | 2:00 PM Dismissal | |
Fri., 5/24 | V Boys Golf | East Lyme, Tourtellotte, Putnam | Home - Connecticut National Golf Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Killingly 156 East Lyme 164 Tourtelotte 201 | Dismissed at 2:05 | |
Tue., 5/28 | V Boys Golf | Norwich Free Academy, East Catholic, Putnam | Home - Connecticut National Golf Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Killingly 165 East Catholic 165 NFA 180 | Senior Day, Dismissed at 2:05 | |
Tue., 5/28 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Boy's Class M States | Away | TBA | 11:45 Bus | Dismissal at 11:30 to Willowbrook | |
Wed., 5/29 | V Baseball | ValleyReg/Westbrook | Home - Owen Bell Park [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | L 2-4 | Round 1 State Tournament | |
Wed., 5/29 | V Boys Golf | Woodstock Academy, Tourtellotte | Away - Quinnatisset Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Killingly 168 Woodstock 171 Tourtelotte 200 | Dismisses at 2:05 | |
Wed., 5/29 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Girl's Class MM State Championship | Away | TBA | 11:45 bus | 11:30 Dismissal to Middletown | |
Thu., 5/30 | V Boys Golf | ECC Open at Great Neck CC | Away | 1:30 p.m. | Dismissed at 11:00 | ||
Tue., 6/4 | V Boys Golf | Division III State Championship | Away | 8:30 a.m. |