Kolbe Cathedral 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
255 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  Derby (Scrim.)  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/27  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Weston, New Milford, Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Weston, New Milford, Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-9   
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-13   
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  Non-League 
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Home
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-5   
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Harding  Away - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 4-1   
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Pomperaug, Bunnell, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Pomperaug, Bunnell, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  Non-League 
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Harding  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Away - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-10   
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Joel Barlow, Immaculate  Away - Tarrywile
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Joel Barlow, Immaculate  Away - Tarrywile
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-9   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Bethel, Masuk  Away - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  Bethel, Masuk  Away - Great Hollow Lake Fields at Wolfe Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-10   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Stratford, Brookfield, New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Stratford, Brookfield, New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-10   
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-8   
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Kolbe GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Bassick  Away - Seaside # 14
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-1  Non-League 
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  Non-League 
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 41-23   
    Mon., 12/10  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-41   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Trinity Catholic High
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 64-73   
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 68-73   
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-62(OT)  Non-League 
    Wed., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - University of Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-62   
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - University of Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 60-43   
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 70-61(2OT)   
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Scarsdale (NY)  Away - Stamford High
     
    4:00 p.m.  W 53-36   
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 53-37   
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 54-61   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Home - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 45-42   
    Thu., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Weaver  Home - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 63-78  Non-League 
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-36   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 40-47   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-30   
    Wed., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 63-73   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-33   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-57   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-27   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 35-37   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-50   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Away - Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 57-45   
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-59   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 63-33   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-42   
    Thu., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-41   
    Thu., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-40   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 57-18   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 66-26   
    Tue., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-41   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 76-25   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - University of Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-56   
    Wed., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - University of Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 49-56   
    Wed., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 57-55   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-47   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 46-41   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-49   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-46   
    Thu., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 57-36   
    Tue., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Baseball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Home - Harding HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Cal Ripken Field at Longfellow Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Hillhouse (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  Bridgeport Central (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 4/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Bassick  Away - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 14-1(5)   
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Capital/Achievement  Home - Beardsley Park #1 (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 25-0   
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  Acad. of the Holy Family  Home - Cal Ripken Field at Longfellow Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-0   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Pomperaug, New Fairfield, Masuk  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 PM     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Prince Tech  Home - Cal Ripken Field at Longfellow Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 19-3   
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 3-4(8)   
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Harding  Away - Luis Marin #1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-5   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Harding  Home - Harding HS Field-Baseball
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Masuk, New Fairfield, Pomperaug  Away - Edmund Butler Track @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Harding  Away - Harding HS Field-Baseball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-6   
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Harding  Home - Cal Ripken Field at Longfellow Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 19-5   
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Bassick  Home - Cal Ripken Field at Longfellow Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 20-3   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Masuk  Home - Seaside Park Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Masuk  Home - Cal Ripken Field at Longfellow Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-20   
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Newtown  Away - Baseball Field at Fairfield Hills Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/18  V Softball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-24   
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Stratford  Home - Beardsley Park #1 (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-9   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Weston  Away - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 6-9   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bethel, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bethel, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Weston  Away - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 11-19   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Stratford  Home - Cal Ripken Field at Longfellow Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 4-18   
    Sat., 4/27  V Baseball  Career Magnet  Home - Harding HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bunnell, Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 PM     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-13   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Newtown, Bunnell  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Brookfield  Home - Cal Ripken Field at Longfellow Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 4-33   
    Sat., 5/4  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-11   
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  New Milford  Home - Seaside Park Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Weston, Stratford, New Milford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 PM     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  New Milford  Home - Cal Ripken Field at Longfellow Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 3-16   
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Cal Ripken Field at Longfellow Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-15   
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Milford, Stratford, Weston  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-8   
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Seaside Park Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-15   
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 5-6   
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Brookfield  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 5-6   
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Bethel  Away - Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 4-12   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 8-7   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Brookfield, Immaculate, Joel Barlow  Away - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Joel Barlow, Brookfield, Immaculate  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Acad. of the Holy Family  Away - Franklin Field
    [Directions] 
    03:45 p.m.  W 18-3   
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  Immaculate  Home - Seaside Park Field #1
    [Directions] 
    12:01 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Immaculate  Home - Cal Ripken Field at Longfellow Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Derby  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  Capital/Achievement  Away - Waverly Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.