Ledyard 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
635 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Ride w/Girls Team 
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Montville  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Co-ed Fencing  State Individual Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Fitch  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  East Lyme  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Ledyard HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 8/23  V Football  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 8/25  V Football  Westerly (RI) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sun., 8/26  V Boys Soccer  Stonington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invite  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/8  V Football  Waterford  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-14     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    Ride w/Girls Team 
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invite  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.    Ride w/Boys Team 
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  9:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 9/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Ledyard HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Killingly, Woodstock Academy  Home - Ledyard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Killingly, Woodstock Academy  Home - Ledyard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  5:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Side Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  FM Football  Bunnell  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-44  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Sideline Cheerleading  Bunnell  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 78 East Lyme 86     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  New London  Home - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6 - 0     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Killingly  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Memorial/Windham/Parish Hill  Home - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 88 Lyman Memorial/Windham/Parish Hill 65     
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Bacon Academy, Wheeler  Away - Zagray Farm
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Bacon Academy, Wheeler  Away - ZaGray Farm
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Ride w/Boys Team 
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - South Campus Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Ride w/Boys Team 
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  FM Football  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Stonington  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-20     
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Griswold  Home - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    W 8 - 0     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Invite  Away - Goddard Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State Invite  Away - Goddard Park
     
    9:00 a.m.    Ride w/Boys Team 
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    W 1 - 0     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/25  V Boys Cross Country  Stonington, Wheeler  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Cross Country  Stonington, Wheeler  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Ride w/Boys Team 
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 80 Waterford 88     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Ledyard HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Montville  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-20 (OT)     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/NL  Away - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 87 Fitch/Stonington 81  2:20 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  FM Football  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2 - 1     
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8  8:50 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Ledyard HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Waterford, Stonington, Griswold  Away - Harkness State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Waterford, Stonington, Griswold  Away - Harkness State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Ride w/Boys Team 
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away - SHS Girls' Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 89 NFA 81     
    Wed., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Miner Lane Field #1 (closest to Miner Lane)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2 - 0  4:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Miner Lane Field #1 (closest to Miner Lane)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Ledyard HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away
     
    10:50 a.m.  8:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7 - 0  9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away
     
    10:50 a.m.    Ride w/Boys Team 
    Sat., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 a.m.   
    Sun., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Home - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 (2OT)  10:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Ride w/JV Boys Team 
    Mon., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  9:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Ride w/Girls Team 
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Memorial/Windham/Parish Hill  Away - Windham HS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 93 LM/W/PH 66  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - Ledyard HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Tourtellotte, New London  Away - West Thompson Dam
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Ride w/Volleyball Team 
    Fri., 10/12  V Football  Lyman Hall  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-20     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Tourtellotte, New London  Away - West Thompson Dam
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Ride w/Volleyball Team 
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 76 East Lyme 103  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/13  FM Football  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 1  5:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3 (2OT)  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Ride w/Boys Team 
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/NL  Home - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 104 Fitch/Stonington 65     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Championships  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/18  FM Football  East Lyme  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Championships  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    3:00 p.m.    Ride w/Boys Team 
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Fitch  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Dick North Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-42  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/19  V Sideline Cheerleading  East Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Wheeler  Home - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 91 Waterford 94  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Ledyard HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 1  5:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Ledyard HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 83 NFA 76     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Ledyard HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  FM Football  Killingly  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.  11:00 a.m.   
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-38  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2 - 0     
    Fri., 10/26  V Sideline Cheerleading  Killingly  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:35 p.m.    Ride w/Boys Team 
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  11:45 a.m.   
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - New London HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2 (OT)  3:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 11/1  V Football  New London  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-25     
    Fri., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  10:45 a.m.   
    Fri., 11/2  FM Football  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.    Ride w/Boys Team 
    Sat., 11/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  ECC Championships  Away - UCONN Avery Point
     
    2:30 p.m.  11:30 a.m.  Drop Only 
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Home - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1      
    Thu., 11/8  FM Football  Bacon Academy  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    No Bus 
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 11/10  V Football  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-20 (OT)  9:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 11/10  V Sideline Cheerleading  Bacon Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Ride w/Boys Team 
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  6:30 a.m.   
    Wed., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - Wesleyan
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    No Bus 
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    No Bus 
    Mon., 11/19  FM Football  Fitch  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  Fitch  Away - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-48  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 11/21  V Sideline Cheerleading  Fitch  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  5:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/1  V Co-ed Fencing  Winter Classic  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Westerly (RI) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/8  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.  Griswold 
    Mon., 12/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Classical Magnet & Valley Regional 
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 39-Montville 25  4:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 32-25     
    Thu., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 65-68  9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - RoseGarden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Guilford Invitational  Away
     
    3rd/11 Placers: 106- Doran-2nd, 126- Foster-3rd, 132- Foote-4th, 138- Miller-2nd, 145-Dirico-3rd, 145-Barnett-4th, 152-Grim-3rd, 170-Crawford-2nd, 195-Allen-3rd, 220-Dorr-5th, 285-Williams-5th  6:00 a.m.  Varsity and JV Event 
    Sat., 12/15  JV Wrestling  Guilford Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    Varsity and JV Event 
    Sat., 12/15  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    St. Bernard 
    Mon., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 20-56     
    Mon., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-39     
    Tue., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Wrestling  Fitch  Away - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 72 - Fitch 12  4:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Thu., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 64-34     
    Thu., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 74-62 OT     
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Away - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    111-64  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 12/21  V Wrestling  Xavier, Ellis Tech, Middletown  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Xavier 49- Ledyard 24, Ledyard 45- Ellis 23, Middletown 38- Ledyard 27  12:45 p.m.  @ Xavier High School 
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  East Lyme Invite 1  Away - Coast Guard Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  East Lyme Invite 1  Away - Coast Guard Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Wed., 12/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 73-63  3:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9(OT)     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:00 a.m.   
    Thu., 12/27  V Wrestling  Killingly  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 42- Killingly 33     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-41  3:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    12:00 p.m.    Ride w/Boys Team 
    Fri., 12/28  V Wrestling  Ledyard Holiday Duals  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 49- HK 16, Foran 45- Ledyard 23, Ledyard 61-Griswold 17, Ledyard 51- Nonnewaug 30    Teams: Ledyard,Foran,Griswold,Nonnewaug,Haddam-Killingworth,Montville 
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  East Lyme Invite 2  Away - Coast Guard Academy
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 31-28     
    Sat., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  East Lyme Invite 2  Away - Coast Guard Academy
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 41- Lyman 33  4:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 27-23     
    Wed., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-70     
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 1/5  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Rhody Classic  Away - URI
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.  77 Passenger 
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invitational  Away
     
    4th/22 Placers: 106-Doran-4th 132-Miller-4th 138-Dirico-1st 160-Grim-2nd 170-Crawford-4th 195-Allen-6th 285-McIver-4th  6:00 a.m.  Varsity and JV Event 
    Sat., 1/5  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern JV Tournament  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    Varsity and JV Event 
    Sat., 1/5  V Co-ed Fencing  Fitch  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Bacon Academy 
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 23-31  9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Rhody Classic  Away - URI
     
    10:00 a.m.    Ride w/Boys Team 
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 47-70  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    101-65     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Waterford  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 37- Waterford 27     
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 21-62  4:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-46     
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Wrestling  Guilford, Middletown, Trumbull  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    Middletown 50- Ledyard 24, Trumbull 40- Ledyard 31, Ledyard 37- Guilford 36  2:35 p.m.  @ Guilford High School 
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-54     
    Sat., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.  77 Passenger 
    Sat., 1/12  V Co-ed Fencing  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.  New London 
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 21-45     
    Sat., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    Ride w/ Boys Team 
    Sun., 1/13  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Snowflake Invite  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 p.m.  77 Passenger 
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 45-41  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Snowflake Invite  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.    Ride w/Boys team 
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  New London  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 52- New London 24     
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 14-39     
    Thu., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 77-48     
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  H-K Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  1:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New London  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  H-K Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.    Ride w/Boys Team 
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Away - Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    L 51-76  1:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Jerry Watkins Colonel Duals  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 54- New Canaan 22, Ledyard 38- New Britain 27, Ledyard 54-Branford 28, Chariho 39- Ledyard 30    Teams: Ledyard,Branford,New Britain,Chariho RI,New Canaan,Lyman/Windham Tech 
    Sat., 1/19  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7: 30 a.m.  Griswold 
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 23-25  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2(OT)     
    Mon., 1/21  JV Wrestling  Griswold JV Tournament  Away
     
    Cancelled  7:15 a.m.  Drop off/ Pick up 
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 28-40     
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 63- NFA 12     
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 23-64  4:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-50  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Bishop Hendricken (RI)  Away
     
    11:30 a.m.  8:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Bishop Hendricken (RI)  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    Ride w/JV team 
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  East Lyme Field Day 1  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Snitkin Duals  Away
     
    Ledyard 63- Law 15, Ledyard 68- St.B/NT 12, Ledyard 66- Sheperd Hill MA 6  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/26  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.  St. Bernard 
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  East Lyme Field Day 1  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    Ride w/Boys Team 
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  Bacon Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.    Ride w/Boys Team 
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 67-77  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/29  JV Wrestling  Ledyard JV Matchup Duals  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 22-56  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 69-50  4:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/31  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 64- Bacon 12  3:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-61  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 40-39     
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 58-67     
    Sat., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Championships  Away - Coast Guard Academy
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Waterford Duals  Away
     
    Ledyard 44- Windham 15, Ledyard 45- Hand 28, Southington 46- Ledyard 27  8:15 a.m.  Drop off/Pick up 
    Sat., 2/2  V Co-ed Fencing  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.  Bacon Academy 
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Championships  Away - Coast Guard Academy
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 35-27     
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-64  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 2/8  V Wrestling  ECC Championships  Away - Fitch HS
     
    3rd/14 Placers: 106-Doran-2nd 132-Miller-1st 138-Dirico-3rd 145-Barnett-4th 160-Grim-2nd 170-Crawford-2nd 195-Allen-6th 220-Dorr 4th 285-McIver-4th  2:15 p.m.  Friday and Saturday Event (Saturday Bus at 9:15am) 
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 35-44     
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 90-80     
    Sat., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/9  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford Invitational  Away - Waterford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Ride w/Boys Team 
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-51  4:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 50-58  4:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7     
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 59-60  3:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New London  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    6th/31 Placers: 106-Doran-4th 132-Miller-4th 138-Dirico-3rd 152-Grim-4th 170-Crawford-6th 195-Allen-6th     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-56     
    Sat., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  New Britain  Home - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Guilford HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Competitive Cheerleading  ECC Championships  Away - Waterford HS
     
    2:00 p.m.  9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/16  V Co-ed Fencing  New London  Away - New London HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.  NFA 
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-66  4:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    20th/98 Placers: Cole Dirico - 6th     
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Competitive Cheerleading  NECA  Away - East Haven HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/23  V Co-ed Fencing  ECC Tournament  Away - Griswold HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 a.m.   
    Sun., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  ECC Swimming Championships  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sun., 3/3  V Competitive Cheerleading  State Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Co-ed Fencing  Girls State Individual Tournament  Away - Guilford HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:15 a.m.   
    Sun., 3/10  V Co-ed Fencing  Boys State Individual Tournament  Away - Guilford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Co-ed Fencing  State Team Tournament  Away - Fitch HS
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 a.m.  Drop/Pick 
    Sat., 3/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  6:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Lisa Dedrick Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 3/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Depina Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Home - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Baseball  Norwich Tech  Home - Lower Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  10:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Away - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8  9:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Killingly  Home - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Baseball  Killingly  Home - Lower Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-7     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  New London  Home - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/2  V Softball  New London  Away - Bates Woods Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2    Ride w/Girls Lacrosse Team 
    Tue., 4/2  JV Softball  East Lyme  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 4/3  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Lower Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 19-1     
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Home - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Softball  Windham  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Stonington  Home - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Fri., 4/5  JV Baseball  Stonington  Home - Lower Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hand Invitational  Away - Daniel Hand HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hand Invitational  Away - Daniel Hand HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    Ride w/Boys 
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  3:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Fitch, East Lyme  Away - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    214     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Waterford  Home - HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-18     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Waterford  Home - HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Softball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Home - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock MS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Home - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-11     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-15  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 21-3     
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 4/12  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Lower Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-3     
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Home - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-14     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Montville  Home - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  Montville  Home - Lower Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Montville  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Softball  Montville  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-8     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-17  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Lyme Invite  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Lyme Invite  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14  4:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Waterford  Away - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Waterford  Away - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Tourtellotte  Away
    [Directions] 
    203     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  New London  Home - HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 3-16  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  New London  Home - HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Softball  Montville  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  New London  Home - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Baseball  New London  Home - Lower Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-1     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-18     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  St. Bernard  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 21-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  New London  Away - NLHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Home - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 66-0     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Softball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Golf  East Lyme  Home - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    216     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Stonington  Home - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Home - HS Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Home - HS Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Lower Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Wheeler  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 22-0     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/30  V Baseball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Montville  Home - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    208     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-14  3:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fitch  Home - HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-20  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fitch  Home - HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  East Lyme  Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Putnam/Tourtellotte  Away - Connecticut National Country Club
    [Directions] 
    197     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Bacon Academy  Home - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  New London  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Softball  Stonington  Away - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Fitch  Home - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    207     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-12  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Home - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-15  4:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Ride w/Varsity Girls Tennis 
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Plainfield, Putnam/Tourtellotte  Home - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    204     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  2 day Event. Saturday 5/4 at 1:00pm. Bus at 11:00am. 
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:30 p.m.    2 Day Event. Ride w/Boys team on Friday and Saturday 
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Softball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Ride w/Varsity 
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Fitch  Home - Fitch HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  5:00 p.m.  Drop/Pick 
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-0     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  New London  Away - NLHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Stonington  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 4-11     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Softball  Stonington  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Fishers Island Tournament  Away - Fishers Island Golf Club
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  St. Bernard  Home - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Waterford  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Softball  Waterford  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-12  3:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  New London  Home - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Griswold  Home - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    200     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  5:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-15     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Away - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Softball  Griswold  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook Invite  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook Invite  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Softball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Home - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Lower Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-16  3:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bacon Academy  Home - HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Home - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  New London  Away - NLHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    W 20-10  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bacon Academy  Home - HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0  5:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Stonington  Away - Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    215     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Home - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Softball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Away - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  New London  Away - Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  New London  Away - Mercer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Tourtellotte  Home - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    191     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-16  3:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-4     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Home - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Baseball  Fitch  Home - Lower Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-3     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Windham  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/18  V Softball  Plainfield  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Softball  Plainfield  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-5     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECC Championships  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:30 p.m.  Drop/Pick 
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Wheeler/Grasso  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  ECC Championships  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:30 p.m.  Drop/Pick 
    Tue., 5/21  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dickenman Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-8  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Fishers Island (NY)  Home - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    217     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  ECC Championships  Away - Waterford HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:20 p.m.  Doubles at East Lyme High School 
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  New London  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  ECC Championships  Away - Stonington HS
     
    3:00 p.m.    Doubles at Stonington COMO. Ride w/Boys 
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  ECC Quarterfinals  Away - Fitch HS
     
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Griswold  Away - River Ridge
    [Directions] 
    183     
    Wed., 5/22  V Softball  ECC Semi-Finals  Away - Veterans Field-Niantic
     
    6:30 p.m.  4:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 5/23  V Baseball  ECC Semi-Finals  Away - Fitch HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/23  V Softball  ECC Finals  Away - Griswold HS
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/25  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 5/28  V Baseball  Plainfield  Home - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Tue., 5/28  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Home - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 6-4     
    Wed., 5/29  V Baseball  Watertown  Home - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class M State Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class M State Championships  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.    Ride w/Boys Team 
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Golf  ECC Tournament  Away - Great Neck CC
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Open  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Open  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.    Ride w/Boys Team