Lewis Mills 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
616 Events Listed || Go Back || | |||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Gilbert | Home - Lewis Mills Baseball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Lewis Mills Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Lewis Mills Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Field [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Nonnewaug | Home - Lewis Mills Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Berlin | Away - Baretta Field - Percival Park [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Thomaston | Home - Lewis Mills Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Nonnewaug | Away - Lewis Mills Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Football | North Branford | Home - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | V Boys Golf | Avon | Home - Fairview Farms Golf Course - Harwinton [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Mills 179, Avon 157 (back nine) | ||
TBA | JV Boys Lacrosse | Watertown | Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Home - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Thomaston | Home - Lewis Mills Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Housatonic Regional, Nonnewaug | Away - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
TBA | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Gilbert, Wamogo | Away [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | |||
TBA | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Gilbert | Home - Malone Aquatic Center [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Girls Basketball | Wamogo | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Field Hockey | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Field Hockey | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Girls Lacrosse | Watertown | Home - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Terryville | Away - Upper Fisher Field [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Terryville | Home - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Thomaston | Away - Nystroms Park [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Softball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Softball | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Softball | Nonnewaug | Home - Lewis Mills Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Softball | Litchfield | Home - Lewis Mills Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Softball | Terryville | Home - Lewis Mills Softball Field [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Softball | Terryville | Away - Terryville HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Softball | New Britain | Away - Chesley Park [Directions] | TBA | |||
Mon., 8/27 | V Boys Soccer | Avon (Scrim.) | Away - Fisher Meadow [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 8/27 | JV Boys Soccer | Avon (Scrim.) | Away - Fisher Meadow [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 8/29 | V Boys Soccer | Southington (Scrim.) | Home - Lewis Mills Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 8/29 | JV Boys Soccer | Southington (Scrim.) | Home - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/4 | V Boys Cross Country | BL Scrimmage at Black rock | Away | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/4 | V Girls Cross Country | BL Scrimmage at Black rock | Away | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/5 | V Boys Soccer | Farmington (Scrim.) | Home - Lewis Mills Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman | Away - Coventry HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 27-32 | ||
Fri., 9/7 | V Field Hockey | Shepaug Valley | Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | ||
Fri., 9/7 | JV Field Hockey | Shepaug Valley | Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Fri., 9/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 9/7 | JV Girls Volleyball | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/8 | JV Football | Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman | Away - Coventry HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Boys Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Tue., 9/11 | JV Boys Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/11 | V Field Hockey | Northwestern | Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Tue., 9/11 | JV Field Hockey | Northwestern | Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Home - Lewis Mills Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-0 | ||
Tue., 9/11 | JV Girls Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Home - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 2-3 | ||
Tue., 9/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | Terryville | Away - Terryville HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Thu., 9/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Thu., 9/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/14 | V Boys Cross Country | Bristol Eastern | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | SMSA Coop | Away - Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr. [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-49 | ||
Fri., 9/14 | V Boys Soccer | Thomaston | Away - Nystroms Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Fri., 9/14 | JV Boys Soccer | Thomaston | Away - Nystroms Park [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 9/14 | V Field Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 9/14 | JV Field Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-4 | ||
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Soccer | Thomaston | Home - Lewis Mills Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-0 | ||
Fri., 9/14 | JV Girls Soccer | Thomaston | Home - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Oxford | Away - OHS Pool [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/15 | V Boys Soccer | Terryville | Home - Lewis Mills Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Sat., 9/15 | JV Boys Soccer | Terryville | Home - Lewis Mills Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/17 | JV Football | SMSA Coop | Home - Lewis Mills HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/17 | V Boys Soccer | Wamogo | Home - Lewis Mills Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-0 | ||
Mon., 9/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Wamogo | Home - Lewis Mills Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/17 | V Girls Soccer | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-0 | ||
Tue., 9/18 | V Boys Cross Country | Litchfield, Thomaston | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/18 | V Girls Cross Country | Litchfield, Thomaston | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Woodland | Away - Woodland Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Northwestern | Away - NWR [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Tue., 9/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Northwestern | Away - NWR [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | ||
Wed., 9/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Kennedy | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Thu., 9/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Kennedy | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/21 | V Boys Soccer | Gilbert | Away - Walker Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Fri., 9/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Gilbert | Away - Walker Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/21 | V Field Hockey | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-2 | ||
Fri., 9/21 | JV Field Hockey | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | ||
Fri., 9/21 | V Girls Soccer | Gilbert | Home - Lewis Mills Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-0 | ||
Fri., 9/21 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Watertown | Away - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/22 | V Boys Cross Country | Winding Trails Inv. | Away | TBA | |||
Sat., 9/22 | V Football | Cromwell/Portland | Home - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 7-55 | ||
Sat., 9/22 | V Girls Cross Country | Winding Trails Inv. | Away | TBA | |||
Sat., 9/22 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Catholic Invitational | Away - St. Joseph's University | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 9/24 | JV Football | Cromwell/Portland | Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Granby Memorial | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Mon., 9/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Granby Memorial | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/25 | JV Girls Soccer | Nonnewaug | Home - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 9/25 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Kennedy | Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:25 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Terryville | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 9/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Terryville | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/26 | V Boys Cross Country | Wamogo, Gilbert | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/26 | V Girls Cross Country | Wamogo, Gilbert | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/28 | V Boys Cross Country | Nonnewaug Inv. | Away | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/28 | V Girls Cross Country | Nonnewaug Inv. | Away | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/28 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:25 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 9/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/29 | V Field Hockey | Bethel | Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 0-1 | ||
Sat., 9/29 | JV Field Hockey | Bethel | Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Sun., 9/30 | V Football | Old Saybrook | Home - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 20-33 | ||
Mon., 10/1 | JV Football | Old Saybrook | Away - Old Saybrook HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/1 | V Boys Soccer | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Mon., 10/1 | JV Boys Soccer | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS JV Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/1 | V Girls Soccer | Nonnewaug | Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-0 | ||
Tue., 10/2 | JV Boys Soccer | Northwestern | Home - Lewis Mills Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 10/2 | JV Girls Volleyball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Naugatuck | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 3-1 | ||
Wed., 10/3 | JV Girls Volleyball | Naugatuck | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/4 | V Boys Cross Country | Housatonic Regional | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/4 | V Girls Cross Country | Housatonic Regional | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Wolcott | Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Thu., 10/4 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wolcott | Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/5 | V Football | North Branford | Away - NBHS Colafati Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-26 | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | Litchfield | Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | ||
Fri., 10/5 | JV Boys Soccer | Litchfield | Home - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/5 | V Field Hockey | Shepaug Valley | Away - Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | ||
Fri., 10/5 | JV Field Hockey | Shepaug Valley | Away - Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Soccer | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-0 | ||
Fri., 10/5 | JV Girls Soccer | Litchfield | Away - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA | Away - Wilby H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/6 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Inv. | Away | TBA | |||
Sat., 10/6 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Inv. | Away | TBA | |||
Mon., 10/8 | V Boys Soccer | Northwestern | Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-1 | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Boys Cross Country | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/9 | V Boys Soccer | Terryville | Away - Terryville HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 10/9 | JV Boys Soccer | Terryville | Away - Upper Fisher Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Cross Country | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/9 | V Field Hockey | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-2 | ||
Tue., 10/9 | JV Field Hockey | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Varsity Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Soccer | Terryville | Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 8-0 | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Nonnewaug | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Tue., 10/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | Nonnewaug | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:25 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/13 | V Boys Cross Country | Terryville, Shepaug Valley | Away - Terryville HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | |||
Sat., 10/13 | V Girls Cross Country | Terryville, Shepaug Valley | Away - Terryville HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | |||
Sat., 10/13 | V Girls Soccer | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Sat., 10/13 | JV Girls Soccer | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern JV field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 10/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Bristol Central/Eastern, Bristol Eastern | Home - Dennis Malone Aquatics Center, Bristol [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/15 | V Boys Soccer | Thomaston | Home - Lewis Mills Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Tue., 10/16 | V Boys Cross Country | Northwestern, Housatonic Regional | Away - Northwestern HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/16 | V Girls Cross Country | Northwestern, Housatonic Regional | Away - Northwestern HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/16 | V Field Hockey | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Tue., 10/16 | JV Field Hockey | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | ||
Tue., 10/16 | V Girls Soccer | Thomaston | Away - Nystroms Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-0 | ||
Tue., 10/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sacred Heart | Away - Kennedy HS Pool | 7:00 p.m. | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Wed., 10/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Home - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 10/17 | JV Girls Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 3-0 | ||
Wed., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/18 | V Field Hockey | Thomaston | Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Thu., 10/18 | JV Field Hockey | Thomaston | Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 1-2 | ||
Fri., 10/19 | V Boys Cross Country | BL Championship Black Rock | Away | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | Nonnewaug | Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Fri., 10/19 | JV Boys Soccer | Nonnewaug | Home - Lewis Mills Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/19 | V Girls Cross Country | BL Championship Black Rock | Away | 2:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/19 | V Field Hockey | Nonnewaug | Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | ||
Fri., 10/19 | JV Field Hockey | Nonnewaug | Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | T 2-2 | ||
Fri., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-2 | ||
Fri., 10/19 | JV Girls Soccer | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS JV Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 10/19 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Torrington | Away - Torrington Y [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Northwestern | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 10/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Northwestern | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/20 | V Football | Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton | Home - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 12-34 | ||
Mon., 10/22 | JV Football | Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton | Away - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/22 | V Boys Soccer | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Mon., 10/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/22 | V Field Hockey | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. Turf [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-1 | ||
Mon., 10/22 | JV Field Hockey | Housatonic Regional | Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Canton | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Mon., 10/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Canton | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/23 | V Field Hockey | Litchfield | Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 0-0 | ||
Tue., 10/23 | JV Field Hockey | Litchfield | Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/23 | V Girls Soccer | Northwestern | Home - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Tue., 10/23 | JV Girls Soccer | Northwestern | Home - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/24 | V Field Hockey | Litchfield | Away - The Taft School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-2 | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | MSW | Home - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 7-41 | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Boys Soccer | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | ||
Fri., 10/26 | JV Boys Soccer | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/26 | V Field Hockey | Canton | Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-4 | ||
Fri., 10/26 | JV Field Hockey | Canton | Home - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/26 | V Girls Soccer | Litchfield | Home - Nassahegan Field - Burlington [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Fri., 10/26 | JV Girls Soccer | Litchfield | Home - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Terryville | Away - Terryville HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 3-2 | ||
Fri., 10/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Terryville | Away - Terryville HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/29 | JV Football | MSW | Away - Peters Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/29 | V Boys Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Home - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 10/30 | V Boys Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | ||
Tue., 10/30 | V Field Hockey | Wamogo | Home - Lewis Mills Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Tue., 10/30 | JV Field Hockey | Wamogo | Home - Lewis Mills Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/30 | V Girls Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 10/30 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | NVL Trials | Away - Kennedy H.S. | 4:30 p.m. | 1:30 p.m. | Warm up @ 2:00 | |
Tue., 10/30 | V Girls Volleyball | Gilbert | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 10/30 | JV Girls Volleyball | Gilbert | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/31 | V Field Hockey | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 0-2 | ||
Wed., 10/31 | JV Field Hockey | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 11/1 | JV Boys Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Away - Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 11/1 | V Girls Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Thu., 11/1 | JV Girls Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Away - housatonic [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 11/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | NVL Dive Championship | Away - Kennedy HS | 6:00 p.m. | Yes | Warm up @ 4:00 | |
Fri., 11/2 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | NVL Championship | Away - Kennedy H.S. | 4:00 p.m. | 1:30 p.m. | Warm up @ 2:00 | |
Sun., 11/4 | V Football | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | L 0-42 | ||
Mon., 11/5 | JV Football | Haddam-Killingworth | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 11/9 | V Football | Valley Regional/Old Lyme | Away - VRHS Football Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 7-47 | ||
Sat., 11/10 | JV Football | Valley Regional/Old Lyme | Away - Valley Regional HS [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | |||
Sat., 11/10 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Qualifying | Away - Cheshire Community Pool [Directions] | 10:00 p.m. | TBA | ||
Wed., 11/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Class S State Championship | Away - Wesleyan University | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 11/17 | V Football | Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby | Away - Suffield Academy [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 7-42 | ||
Mon., 11/19 | JV Football | Nonnewaug | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 12/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | East Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.) | Home - Simsbury Farms [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 12/3 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart (Scrim.) | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | East Catholic (Scrim.) | Home - Simsbury Farms [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/4 | V Girls Basketball | WCA (Scrim.) | Away - Waterbury Career Academy [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 12/6 | V Boys Basketball | East Granby (Scrim.) | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | New Milford (Scrim.) | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/8 | V Boys Basketball | Plainville (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/8 | V Wrestling | Bristol Eastern (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:15 am | ||
Tue., 12/11 | V Boys Basketball | Avon (Scrim.) | Away - Avon HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Terryville | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 37-19 | ||
Wed., 12/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut [Directions] | 7:50 p.m. | L 5-8 | ||
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | Middletown | Home - Simsbury HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/12 | JV Wrestling | Middletown | Home - Simsbury HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 40-22 | ||
Thu., 12/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Thomaston | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 80-44 | ||
Fri., 12/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Thomaston | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/14 | FR Boys Basketball | Thomaston | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | East Haven Coop | Away - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 7-3 | ||
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Wethersfield Tournament | Away - Wethersfield HS | 9:00 a.m. | 6:30 am | ||
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 53-46 | ||
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley HS Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | LSM 79, SV 96 | ||
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 38-24 | ||
Wed., 12/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hall | Home - Avon Old Farms [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 6-3 | ||
Wed., 12/19 | V Wrestling | New Britain | Home - Simsbury HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/19 | JV Wrestling | New Britain | Home - Simsbury HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 55-57 | ||
Fri., 12/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Gilbert | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 50-42 | ||
Fri., 12/21 | JV Girls Basketball | Gilbert | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | E.O. Smith-Tolland | Away - UConn Hockey Arena [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | L 2-3 | ||
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Chaves Holiday Invitational | Home - Simsbury HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Conard | Home - Avon Old Farms [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | T 1-1(OT) | ||
Thu., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Lowell Holiday Tournament | Away - Lowell HS, Lowell MA | 10:00 a.m. | TBA | ||
Thu., 12/27 | JV Wrestling | Glastonbury Tournament | Away - Glastonbury | TBA | 7:15 am | ||
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 46-37 | ||
Fri., 12/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Gilbert | Away [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | LSM 81, GLBT 53 | ||
Fri., 12/28 | V Wrestling | Lowell Holiday Tournament | Away - Lowell HS, Lowell MA | 8:30 a.m. | TBA | ||
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 47-50 | ||
Sat., 12/29 | JV Boys Basketball | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/29 | FR Boys Basketball | Canton | Away - Canton H.S. [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Ellington | Home - Wamogo Tourney @ Wamogo [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 40-39 | ||
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Nonnewaug | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 46-54 | ||
Wed., 1/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Nonnewaug | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | East Catholic | Home - Avon Old Farms [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | ||
Wed., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 32-47 | ||
Wed., 1/2 | JV Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Nonnewaug | Away - Crosby HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Hall | Away - Hall HS - Gym A [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00 pm | ||
Thu., 1/3 | JV Wrestling | Hall | Away - Hall HS - Gym A [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | w/Varsity | ||
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Wamogo | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 35-72 | ||
Fri., 1/4 | JV Boys Basketball | Wamogo | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/4 | FR Boys Basketball | Wamogo | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/5 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Home - Avon Old Farms [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 5-3 | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Wamogo | Home - Giamatti Center - Bristol [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | Falcon Invitational Dual Meet | Away - Minnechaug Regional HS, 621 Main St. Wilbraham, MA | 9:30 a.m. | 7:00 am | ||
Sat., 1/5 | JV Wrestling | Falcon Invitational Dual Meet | Away - Minnechaug Regional HS, 621 Main St. Wilbraham, MA | 9:30 a.m. | w/Varsity | ||
Mon., 1/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Northwestern | Away - Winsted YMCA [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | |||
Mon., 1/7 | JV Wrestling | Xavier, Fairfield Warde | Away - Xavier [Directions] | TBA | 2:30 pm | ||
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 47-56 | ||
Tue., 1/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/8 | FR Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 44-39 | ||
Tue., 1/8 | JV Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield | Away - Newington Ice Arena [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Wed., 1/9 | V Wrestling | Manchester | Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3:45 pm | ||
Wed., 1/9 | JV Wrestling | Manchester | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | w/Varsity | ||
Thu., 1/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Litchfield | Away - Shepaug Pool [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 60-40 | ||
Fri., 1/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 24-37 | ||
Fri., 1/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Glastonbury | Away - Trinity College [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 3-5 | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Cumberland Tournament | Away - Cumberland HS 2600 Mendon Road, Cumberland, RI | 9:00 a.m. | 5:30 am | ||
Sat., 1/12 | JV Wrestling | Trumbull | Away [Directions] | 9:15 a.m. | 6:15 am | ||
Mon., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 47-68 | ||
Mon., 1/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Mon., 1/14 | FR Boys Basketball | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 54-61 | ||
Tue., 1/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Litchfield | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 30-15 | ||
Tue., 1/15 | JV Girls Basketball | Litchfield | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/16 | V Wrestling | Conard | Away - Conard HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00 pm | ||
Wed., 1/16 | JV Wrestling | Conard | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | w/Varsity | ||
Thu., 1/17 | V Girls Basketball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 61-50 | ||
Thu., 1/17 | JV Girls Basketball | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Terryville | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 47-43 | ||
Fri., 1/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Terryville | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Terryville | Away - Terryville HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 48-27 | ||
Fri., 1/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Terryville | Away - Terryville HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | The Colter Abely Mid-Season Classic | Away - Mercy HS | 9:00 a.m. | 6:00 am | ||
Mon., 1/21 | JV Wrestling | Bristol Eastern Duals | Away - Bristol Eastern | TBA | 7:15 am | ||
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 63-43 | ||
Tue., 1/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Thomaston | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 46-28 | ||
Tue., 1/22 | JV Girls Basketball | Thomaston | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Glastonbury | Home - Avon Old Farms [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 7-1 | ||
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | Newington | Home - Simsbury HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/23 | JV Wrestling | Newington | Home - Simsbury HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Northwestern | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 47-53 | ||
Fri., 1/25 | JV Boys Basketball | Northwestern | Home - Har-Bur Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Northwestern | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | 7:15 p.m. | L 38-43 | ||
Fri., 1/25 | JV Girls Basketball | Northwestern | Home - Har-Bur Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Conard | Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink [Directions] | 1:10 p.m. | T 1-1(OT) | ||
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Southington Challenge | Away - Southington HS | 9:30 a.m. | 6:30 am | ||
Sat., 1/26 | JV Wrestling | Bristol Eastern Tournament | Away - Bristol Eastern | TBA | 7:15 am | ||
Mon., 1/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Northwestern | Away - Winsted YMCA [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Gilbert | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 64-61 | ||
Thu., 1/31 | JV Boys Basketball | Gilbert | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Ice Hockey | South Windsor | Home - Avon Old Farms [Directions] | 7:10 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Southington | Away - West Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00 pm | ||
Thu., 1/31 | JV Wrestling | Southington | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | w/Varsity | ||
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 46-75 | ||
Fri., 2/1 | JV Boys Basketball | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/1 | FR Boys Basketball | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Wamogo | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 35-23 | ||
Sat., 2/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5 [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-5 | ||
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | New Fairfield Duals | Away - New Fairfield HS | 9:30 a.m. | 6:00 am | ||
Sat., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 27-30 | ||
Sat., 2/2 | JV Girls Basketball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 55-43 | ||
Tue., 2/5 | JV Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/5 | FR Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 49-40 | ||
Tue., 2/5 | JV Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Watertown-Pomperaug | Home - Avon Old Farms [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 2-5 | ||
Wed., 2/6 | V Wrestling | Farmington | Home - Simsbury HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/6 | JV Wrestling | Farmington | Home - Simsbury HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 58-64 | ||
Fri., 2/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Bristol Eastern | Home - Giamatti Center - Bristol [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 39-37 | ||
Fri., 2/8 | JV Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | East Catholic | Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 39-60 | ||
Mon., 2/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Litchfield | Away - Shepaug Pool [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 41-33 | ||
Mon., 2/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Litchfield | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Away - ISCC [Directions] | 8:10 p.m. | L 4-6 | ||
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Housatonic Regional | Away - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Litchfield | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 52-43 | ||
Thu., 2/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Litchfield | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 34-25 | ||
Thu., 2/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/15 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class L Championships | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | 1:00 pm | ||
Sat., 2/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Guilford | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 5-6(OT) | ||
Sat., 2/16 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class L Championships | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 6:15 am | ||
Sat., 2/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Immaculate | Away [Directions] | TBA | |||
Mon., 2/18 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Cheshire | Home - Avon Old Farms [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Tue., 2/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley HS Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/19 | JV Wrestling | JV Tournament | Home - Simsbury HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Thu., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Terryville | Away - Terryville HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 44-33 | ||
Thu., 2/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Terryville | Away - Terryville HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/21 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Granby Memorial | Away - FVYMCA [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 2/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Branford | Home - Avon Old Farms [Directions] | 7:40 p.m. | L 1-2 | ||
Fri., 2/22 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | TBA | Overnight, return 2/23/19 | ||
Sat., 2/23 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | Overnight, return 2/23/19 | ||
Mon., 2/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Home - Avon Old Farms [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 2-7 | ||
Thu., 2/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Glastonbury | Home - Avon Old Farms Rink [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 3/1 | V Wrestling | New England Championships | Away - Providence RI | TBA | TBA | Overnight, return 3/2/19 | |
Sat., 3/2 | V Wrestling | New England Championships | Away - Providence RI | TBA | TBA | Overnight, return 3/2/19 | |
Fri., 3/22 | V Softball | Watertown (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 3/28 | V Softball | Farmington (Scrim.) | Away - Tunxis Mead Park [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 3/29 | V Wrestling | NHSCA Nationals | Away - Virginia Beach | TBA | Overnight, return 3/31/19 | ||
Sat., 3/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Watertown | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 12-3 | ||
Sat., 3/30 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Watertown | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 3/30 | V Wrestling | NHSCA Nationals | Away - Virginia Beach | TBA | Overnight, return 3/31/19 | ||
Sat., 3/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Watertown | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 10-9(OT) | ||
Sat., 3/30 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Watertown | Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 3/30 | V Softball | East Hartford (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | TBA | |||
Sun., 3/31 | V Wrestling | NHSCA Nationals | Away | TBA | Overnight, return 3/31/19 | ||
Mon., 4/1 | V Baseball | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-8 | ||
Mon., 4/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 12 to 1 | ||
Mon., 4/1 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/1 | V Boys Tennis | Thomaston | Away - Nystroms Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Mon., 4/1 | V Boys Volleyball | Cheshire | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 4/1 | JV Boys Volleyball | Cheshire | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/1 | V Girls Tennis | Thomaston | Home - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 4/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Terryville | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/2 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Terryville | Home [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/3 | V Baseball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Lewis Mills Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 16-2 | ||
Wed., 4/3 | JV Baseball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Ted Alex Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Wed., 4/3 | V Boys Golf | Gilbert | Home - Fairview [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Mills 195, Gilbert 233 | ||
Wed., 4/3 | V Boys Tennis | Gilbert | Home - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-1 | ||
Wed., 4/3 | V Boys Volleyball | Rockville | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 4/3 | JV Boys Volleyball | Rockville | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 10-9(OT) | ||
Wed., 4/3 | JV Girls Lacrosse | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/3 | V Softball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Dick Ayer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 11-2 | ||
Wed., 4/3 | V Girls Tennis | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Thu., 4/4 | V Boys Golf | Litchfield | Home - Fairview Farms Golf Course - Harwinton [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Mills 177, Litchfield 256 | ||
Thu., 4/4 | V Softball | Thomaston | Home - Lewis Mills Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Fri., 4/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 13 to 2 | ||
Fri., 4/5 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Wolcott | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 4/5 | V Boys Volleyball | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 4/5 | JV Boys Volleyball | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/6 | V Baseball | Wamogo | Home - Lewis Mills Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 12-5 | ||
Sat., 4/6 | V Girls Lacrosse | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 14-4 | ||
Sat., 4/6 | V Softball | Wamogo/Litchfield | Home - Lewis Mills Softball Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 2-5 | ||
Mon., 4/8 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Holy Cross | Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 4/8 | V Boys Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Mon., 4/8 | JV Boys Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/8 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Holy Cross | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 4/9 | V Boys Golf | Northwestern | Home - Fairview Farms Golf Course - Harwinton [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Mills 159, NW 215 | ||
Tue., 4/9 | V Softball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 11-4 | ||
Tue., 4/9 | V Girls Tennis | Litchfield | Home - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Wed., 4/10 | V Baseball | Northwestern | Home - Lewis Mills HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-3 | ||
Wed., 4/10 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Northwestern | Home - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/10 | V Boys Tennis | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-4 | ||
Wed., 4/10 | V Boys Volleyball | Farmington | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 4/10 | JV Boys Volleyball | Farmington | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 9-3 | ||
Wed., 4/10 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Northwestern | Home - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/10 | V Softball | Northwestern | Home - Lewis Mills Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 4/10 | JV Softball | Northwestern | Home - Lewis Mills Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/10 | V Girls Tennis | Wamogo | Home - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Thu., 4/11 | JV Baseball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 12-2 | ||
Thu., 4/11 | V Boys Golf | Litchfield | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Mills 167, NW 204, Litchfield 231 | ||
Thu., 4/11 | V Boys Tennis | Nonnewaug | Home - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Thu., 4/11 | V Girls Tennis | Nonnewaug | Away - Woodbury MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | ||
Fri., 4/12 | V Baseball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Lewis Mills Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Fri., 4/12 | JV Baseball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Lewis Mills Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 4/12 | V Boys Volleyball | Newington | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 4/12 | JV Boys Volleyball | Newington | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 4/12 | V Girls Lacrosse | Amistad | Home - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 15-0 | ||
Sat., 4/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Sheehan | Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 9-11 | ||
Sat., 4/13 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Sheehan | Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | |||
Sun., 4/14 | V Softball | Wolcott | Home - Disney [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | L 3-5 | ||
Mon., 4/15 | V Softball | Maloney | Away - Disney Wide World of Sports, Orlando, Florida [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | W 9-3 | ||
Tue., 4/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Canton | Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 10 to 6 | ||
Tue., 4/16 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Canton | Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Gilbert, Shepaug Valley | Home - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/16 | V Boys Tennis | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 5-0 | ||
Tue., 4/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Gilbert, Shepaug Valley | Home - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/17 | V Baseball | Gilbert | Away - Walker Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-1 | ||
Wed., 4/17 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Amistad | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 4/17 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Amistad | Home - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 4/18 | V Baseball | Terryville | Away - Terryville HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 14-4 | ||
Thu., 4/18 | JV Baseball | Terryville | Away - Lower Fisher Elementary [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Thu., 4/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Holy Cross | Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 18 to 5 | ||
Mon., 4/22 | V Boys Golf | Wamogo | Home - Fairview Farms Golf Course - Harwinton [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Mills 169, Wamogo 257 | ||
Mon., 4/22 | V Boys Lacrosse | Watertown | Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5 to 4 | ||
Mon., 4/22 | V Girls Lacrosse | Watertown | Home - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-16 | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Wamogo | Home - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Tennis | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Wamogo | Home - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/23 | V Softball | Litchfield | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 17-1 | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Girls Tennis | Housatonic Regional | Home - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Baseball | Litchfield | Home - Lewis Mills Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Boys Golf | Terryville, Gilbert | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Mills 173, Gilbert 180, Terryville 204 | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 10-21 | ||
Wed., 4/24 | JV Boys Lacrosse | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | Thomaston | Home - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Boys Volleyball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Wed., 4/24 | JV Boys Volleyball | Norwich Free Academy | Away - Alumni Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 7-9 | ||
Wed., 4/24 | JV Girls Lacrosse | St. Paul Catholic | Home - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | Thomaston | Away - Nystroms Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Thu., 4/25 | V Baseball | Thomaston | Home - Lewis Mills Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-7 | ||
Thu., 4/25 | V Boys Volleyball | Newtown | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Thu., 4/25 | JV Boys Volleyball | Newtown | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/25 | V Softball | Thomaston | Away - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-2 | ||
Fri., 4/26 | V Boys Golf | Avon Blue Fox Run | Away | 1:00 p.m. | Mills 177 (white course) | ||
Fri., 4/26 | V Boys Volleyball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 4/26 | JV Boys Volleyball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 4/27 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Greater Bristol Invite | Away - Bristol Central | TBA | |||
Sat., 4/27 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Greater Bristol Invite | Away - Bristol Central | TBA | |||
Mon., 4/29 | V Baseball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Ted Alex Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-10 | ||
Mon., 4/29 | JV Baseball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Lewis Mills Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/29 | V Boys Tennis | Litchfield | Home - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-2 | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Boys Volleyball | Oxford | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Mon., 4/29 | JV Boys Volleyball | Oxford | Home - Lewis Mills H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/29 | V Girls Lacrosse | E.O. Smith | Away - Farrell Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 10-6 | ||
Mon., 4/29 | JV Girls Lacrosse | E.O. Smith | Away - Farrell Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/29 | V Softball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Lewis Mills Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 12-5 | ||
Mon., 4/29 | JV Softball | Maloney | Home - Lewis Mills JV Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/29 | V Girls Tennis | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 2-5 | ||
Tue., 4/30 | V Boys Golf | Northwestern, Terryville | Home - Fairview Farms Golf Course - Harwinton [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Mills 165, NW 213, Terryville 228 | ||
Tue., 4/30 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Thomaston, Litchfield, Wamogo | Away - Nystroms Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/30 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Thomaston, Litchfield, Wamogo | Away - Nystroms Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/1 | V Baseball | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-6 | ||
Wed., 5/1 | JV Baseball | Wamogo | Home - Lewis Mills JV Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/1 | V Boys Golf | Nonnewaug | Away - Heritage Village CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Mills 172, Nonnewaug 232 | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Holy Cross | Away - Holy Cross HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 16 to 2 | ||
Wed., 5/1 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Holy Cross | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | Nonnewaug | Away - Edgewood Tennis & Bath [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Boys Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 2-3 | ||
Wed., 5/1 | JV Boys Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Holy Cross | Home - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 13-2 | ||
Wed., 5/1 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Holy Cross | Home - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Softball | Wamogo/Litchfield | Away - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-2 | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | Nonnewaug | Home - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | ||
Thu., 5/2 | V Boys Golf | Woodland Inv | Away | TBA | Mills 175 | ||
Thu., 5/2 | V Boys Tennis | Shepaug Valley | Home - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Thu., 5/2 | V Boys Volleyball | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Thu., 5/2 | JV Boys Volleyball | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/2 | V Girls Tennis | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley HS Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-5 | ||
Fri., 5/3 | V Girls Lacrosse | Suffield | Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 9-10 | ||
Fri., 5/3 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Suffield | Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 5/4 | V Baseball | Nonnewaug | Home - Lewis Mills Baseball Field [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | L 2-8 | ||
Sat., 5/4 | V Baseball | Nonnewaug | Away - Lewis Mills Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 2-7 | ||
Sat., 5/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Farmington | Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | L 13 to 5 | ||
Sat., 5/4 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Farmington | Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/6 | V Baseball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-6 | ||
Mon., 5/6 | JV Baseball | Northwestern | Home - Lewis Mills HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/6 | V Boys Golf | Northwestern, Housatonic Regional | Away - Norfolk CC [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Mills 170, Housy 198, NW 212 | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Boys Tennis | Northwestern | Home - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-1 | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Girls Lacrosse | Housatonic Regional | Home - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 13-3 | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Softball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Mon., 5/6 | JV Softball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/6 | V Girls Tennis | Northwestern | Away - NWR-7 Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Nonnewaug | Away - Paul Burns Memorial Track [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/7 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Nonnewaug | Away - Paul Burns Memorial Track [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/7 | V Softball | Terryville | Home - Lewis Mills Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 15-0 | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Baseball | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-2 | ||
Wed., 5/8 | JV Baseball | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/8 | V Boys Golf | Nonnewaug, Litchfield | Home - Fairview Farms Golf Course - Harwinton [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Mills 159, Litchfield 223, Nonnewaug 227 | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wolcott | Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 12-0 | ||
Wed., 5/8 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Wolcott | Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Boys Volleyball | Rockville | Away - RHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Wed., 5/8 | JV Boys Volleyball | Rockville | Away - RHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Wolcott | Home - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 14-4 | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Softball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Lewis Mills Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 15-0 | ||
Thu., 5/9 | JV Baseball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/9 | V Boys Golf | Litchfield, Shepaug Valley | Away - Litchfield Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Mills 155, Litchfield 211, Shepaug 224 | ||
Thu., 5/9 | V Boys Tennis | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Thu., 5/9 | V Girls Tennis | Gilbert | Home - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Fri., 5/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 10-16 | ||
Fri., 5/10 | JV Boys Lacrosse | St. Paul Catholic | Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/10 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Greater Hartford Invite | Away - East Hartford HS | TBA | |||
Fri., 5/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | South Windsor | Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 7-14 | ||
Fri., 5/10 | JV Girls Lacrosse | South Windsor | Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/10 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Greater Hartford Invite | Away - East Hartford HS | TBA | |||
Fri., 5/10 | V Softball | Gilbert | Home - Lewis Mills Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 16-1 | ||
Fri., 5/10 | JV Softball | Gilbert | Home - Lewis Mills Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/13 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Amistad | Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 5/13 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Amistad | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Baseball | Gilbert | Home - Walker Field, Gilbert [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-4 | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Boys Golf | Shepaug Valley, Gilbert | Away - Lake Waramaug Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Mills 170, Gilbert 187, Shepaug 219 | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Boys Lacrosse | Amistad | Away - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 17 to 1 | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Housatonic Regional | Home - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/14 | V Boys Tennis | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley HS Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Housatonic Regional | Home - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/14 | V Softball | Gilbert | Away - Rowley Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 9-2 | ||
Tue., 5/14 | JV Softball | Gilbert | Away - Rowley Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/14 | V Girls Tennis | Shepaug Valley | Home - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-4 | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Boys Lacrosse | Amistad | Home - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 19 to 0 | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Boys Tennis | Northwestern | Away - NWR-7 Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Somers | Home - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 12-10 | ||
Wed., 5/15 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Somers | Home - Lewis Mills Track [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/15 | V Softball | Nonnewaug | Home - Lewis Mills Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-3 | ||
Wed., 5/15 | JV Softball | Rocky Hill | Away - Elm Ridge Park [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/15 | V Girls Tennis | Northwestern | Home - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Baseball | Sheehan | Home - Lewis Mills Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-6 | ||
Thu., 5/16 | JV Baseball | Sheehan | Home - Lewis Mills Baseball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Boys Golf | Wamogo, Housatonic Regional | Away - Stonybrook Golf Course [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Mills 176, Housy 211, Wamogo 223 | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Boys Tennis | Wamogo | Home - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-1 | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Boys Volleyball | Simsbury | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Thu., 5/16 | JV Boys Volleyball | Simsbury | Home - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/16 | V Girls Lacrosse | Holy Cross | Away - Post University [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 12-10 | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Girls Tennis | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Fri., 5/17 | V Baseball | Terryville | Home - Lewis Mills Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 14-5 | ||
Fri., 5/17 | JV Baseball | Terryville | Home - Lewis Mills Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 15-14 | ||
Fri., 5/17 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/17 | V Boys Volleyball | Oxford | Away - OHS-Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 2-3 | ||
Fri., 5/17 | JV Boys Volleyball | Oxford | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | Amistad | Away - AF Amistad HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 17-7 | ||
Fri., 5/17 | V Softball | Terryville | Away - Terryville HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 17-0 | ||
Fri., 5/17 | JV Softball | Simsbury | Home - Lewis Mills Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 5/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Avon | Away - Buckingham Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 16 to 5 | ||
Sat., 5/18 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Avon | Away - Buckingham Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 5/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | BL Championship | Away - Litchfield | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 5/18 | V Girls Outdoor Track | BL Championship | Away - Litchfield | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 5/20 | V Baseball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 11-5 | ||
Mon., 5/20 | V Boys Tennis | Housatonic Regional | Home - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Mon., 5/20 | V Boys Volleyball | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 5/20 | JV Boys Volleyball | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/20 | V Softball | Litchfield | Home - Lewis Mills Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Tue., 5/21 | V Baseball | Berlin | Away - Sage Park - Zipadelli Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 11-4 | ||
Tue., 5/21 | JV Baseball | Litchfield | Home - Lewis Mills Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/21 | V Boys Outdoor Track | BL Festival | Away | TBA | |||
Tue., 5/21 | V Boys Volleyball | Newtown | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Tue., 5/21 | JV Boys Volleyball | Newtown | Away [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/21 | V Girls Outdoor Track | BL Festival | Away | TBA | |||
Tue., 5/21 | JV Softball | New Britain | Home - Lewis Mills Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/21 | V Girls Tennis | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | ||
Wed., 5/22 | V Softball | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 12-0 | ||
Tue., 5/28 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CLASS M Championships | Away - New Britain / Willow Brook Park | TBA | |||
Tue., 5/28 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CLASS M STATE Championships | Away - Willow Brook Park, New Britain | TBA | |||
Tue., 6/4 | V Boys Outdoor Track | State Open Championship | Away - Willow Brook Park, New Britain | TBA | |||
Tue., 6/4 | V Girls Outdoor Track | State Open Championships | Away - Willow Brook Park, New Britain | TBA |