Litchfield 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
519 Events Listed || Go Back || | |||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | Terryville | Away - Lower Fisher Elementary [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Nonnewaug | Away - Woodbury MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Terryville | Away - Lower Fisher Elementary [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Nonnewaug | Home - Litchfield HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Litchfield HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Field [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley HS JV Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Gilbert | Home - Litchfield HS Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Field [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Baseball | Northwestern | Home - Litchfield HS Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Boys Basketball | Thomaston | Home - Litchfield HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Boys Basketball | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills | Home - Litchfield HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Boys Basketball | Thomaston | Home - Litchfield HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | V Boys Soccer | Torrington (Scrim.) | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Northwestern | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Wamogo | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Thomaston | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Gilbert | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Thomaston | Away - Nystroms Park [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Girls Basketball | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
TBA | JV Girls Basketball | Terryville | Home - Litchfield HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Girls Basketball | Wamogo | Home - Litchfield HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Field Hockey | Wamogo | Home - Plumb Hill Complex [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Field Hockey | Lewis Mills | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Field Hockey | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Field Hockey | Northwestern | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Field Hockey | Nonnewaug | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern JV field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Terryville | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Thomaston | Away - Nystroms Park [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Thomaston | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | V Softball | Torrington (Scrim.) | Away - Torrington HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Softball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Northwestern [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
TBA | JV Softball | Terryville | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Softball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Softball | Lewis Mills | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Softball | Terryville | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Softball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Softball | Northwestern | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Softball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Softball | Nonnewaug | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Softball | Gilbert | Away - Rowley Field [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Softball | Gilbert | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | TBA | |||
Fri., 8/24 | V Football | Wilby (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 8/31 | V Boys Soccer | Foran (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 600 Orange Ave Milford CT | ||
Fri., 8/31 | V Girls Soccer | Pomperaug (Scrim.) | Away - Sports Complex & Track [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/8 | V Boys Cross Country | WINDHAM | Away | TBA | |||
Sat., 9/8 | V Football | Wilcox/Kaynor | Home - Housatonic HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 8-34 | ||
Sat., 9/8 | V Girls Cross Country | WINDHAM | Away | TBA | |||
Mon., 9/10 | JV Football | Wilcox/Kaynor | Away - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Boys Cross Country | Northwestern, Gilbert | Away - Northwestern [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/11 | V Boys Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Tue., 9/11 | JV Boys Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Northwestern, Gilbert | Away - Northwestern HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/11 | V Field Hockey | Shepaug Valley | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Tue., 9/11 | JV Field Hockey | Shepaug Valley | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Tue., 9/11 | JV Girls Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/13 | V Boys Cross Country | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/13 | V Boys Soccer | Nonnewaug | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Thu., 9/13 | JV Boys Soccer | Nonnewaug | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/13 | V Girls Cross Country | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-3(OT) | ||
Fri., 9/14 | V Boys Soccer | Gilbert | Away - Walker Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Fri., 9/14 | JV Boys Soccer | Gilbert | Away - Rowley Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Soccer | Gilbert | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-3 | ||
Sat., 9/15 | V Boys Cross Country | STRATTON BROOK | Away | TBA | |||
Sat., 9/15 | V Football | Bullard/Kolbe | Away - Bullard Havens [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 18-49 | ||
Sat., 9/15 | V Girls Cross Country | STRATTON BROOK | Away | TBA | |||
Mon., 9/17 | JV Football | Bullard/Kolbe | Home - Torrington Pop Warner Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/17 | V Field Hockey | Thomaston | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Mon., 9/17 | JV Field Hockey | Thomaston | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/18 | V Boys Cross Country | Thomaston, Lewis Mills | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/18 | V Girls Cross Country | Lewis Mills, Thomaston | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/20 | V Boys Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 ot | ||
Thu., 9/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Thu., 9/20 | JV Girls Soccer | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | VGW Techs | Away - Pat Kidney Park Woodrow Wilson MS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 13-46 | ||
Fri., 9/21 | V Boys Soccer | Terryville | Away - Terryville HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-0 | ||
Fri., 9/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Terryville | Away - Upper Fisher Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/21 | V Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 0-4 | ||
Fri., 9/21 | JV Field Hockey | New Fairfield | Away - Rebel Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/21 | V Girls Soccer | Terryville | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 9/24 | JV Football | VGW Techs | Home - Torrington Pop Warner Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/24 | V Field Hockey | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 2-3 | ||
Mon., 9/24 | JV Field Hockey | Brookfield | Away - BHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/26 | V Boys Cross Country | Housatonic Regional, Terryville | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/26 | V Girls Cross Country | Housatonic Regional, Terryville | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | Northwestern | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Fri., 9/28 | V Boys Cross Country | NONNEWAUG INVITE | Away | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/28 | V Girls Cross Country | NONNEWAUG INVITE | Away | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/29 | V Football | Norwich Tech | Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 6-20 | ||
Sat., 9/29 | V Boys Soccer | Wamogo | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | ||
Sat., 9/29 | V Girls Soccer | Wamogo | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Mon., 10/1 | JV Football | Norwich Tech | Home - Torrington Pop Warner Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 10/1 | V Girls Soccer | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Varsity Field [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | T 0-0 | ||
Mon., 10/1 | JV Girls Soccer | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/2 | V Field Hockey | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Tue., 10/2 | JV Field Hockey | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/4 | V Boys Cross Country | Shepaug Valley, Northwestern | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/4 | V Girls Cross Country | Shepaug Valley, Northwestern | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/4 | V Field Hockey | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Thu., 10/4 | JV Field Hockey | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Varsity Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/4 | V Girls Soccer | Thomaston | Away - Nystroms Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | Lewis Mills | Away - Nassahegan Field - Burlington [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 1-1 OT | ||
Fri., 10/5 | JV Boys Soccer | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/5 | V Field Hockey | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Fri., 10/5 | JV Field Hockey | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Soccer | Lewis Mills | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-8 | ||
Fri., 10/5 | JV Girls Soccer | Lewis Mills | Home - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/6 | V Boys Cross Country | WICKHAM | Away | TBA | |||
Sat., 10/6 | V Football | O'Brien Tech | Home - Housatonic HS [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | L 14-50 | ||
Sat., 10/6 | V Girls Cross Country | WICKHAM | Away | TBA | |||
Mon., 10/8 | V Boys Soccer | Thomaston | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Boys Soccer | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-1 | ||
Tue., 10/9 | JV Boys Soccer | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS JV Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Soccer | Nonnewaug | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-5 | ||
Mon., 10/15 | V Field Hockey | Wethersfield | Away - Cottone Field at WHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | ||
Mon., 10/15 | JV Field Hockey | Wethersfield | Away - Cottone Field at WHS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/16 | V Boys Cross Country | Wamogo | Away - White Memorial (HS XC Course) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/16 | V Boys Soccer | Gilbert | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 10/16 | V Girls Cross Country | Wamogo | Away - White Memorial (HS XC Course) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/16 | V Girls Soccer | Gilbert | Away - Walker Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Thu., 10/18 | V Field Hockey | Shepaug Valley | Away - Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Thu., 10/18 | JV Field Hockey | Shepaug Valley | Away - Joan Gauthey Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/19 | V Boys Cross Country | BL CHAMPIOSHIPS | Away - Black Rock Park | 2:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Fri., 10/19 | JV Boys Soccer | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/19 | V Girls Cross Country | BL CHAMPIOSHIPS | Away - Black Rock Park | 2:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | Northwestern | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-2(OT) | ||
Fri., 10/19 | JV Girls Soccer | Northwestern | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/23 | V Boys Soccer | Thomaston | Away - Nystroms Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-1 | ||
Tue., 10/23 | V Field Hockey | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 0-0 | ||
Tue., 10/23 | JV Field Hockey | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/23 | V Girls Soccer | Thomaston | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Wed., 10/24 | V Field Hockey | Lewis Mills | Home - The Taft School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Thu., 10/25 | V Boys Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-0 | ||
Thu., 10/25 | JV Boys Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/25 | V Field Hockey | Northwestern | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Boys Soccer | Lewis Mills | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Fri., 10/26 | JV Boys Soccer | Lewis Mills | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/26 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC Class S Championships | Away | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Fri., 10/26 | V Field Hockey | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Girls Soccer | Lewis Mills | Away - Nassahegan Field - Burlington [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-4 | ||
Fri., 10/26 | JV Girls Soccer | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/27 | V Football | Cheney Tech | Home - Cheney Tech HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 8-42 | ||
Mon., 10/29 | JV Football | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/29 | V Girls Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-1 | ||
Mon., 10/29 | JV Girls Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/30 | V Girls Soccer | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Wed., 10/31 | V Boys Soccer | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Wed., 10/31 | V Field Hockey | Nonnewaug | Home - The TAFT School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-2 | ||
Thu., 11/1 | JV Boys Soccer | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 11/1 | V Field Hockey | Wamogo | Home - WATERTOWN HIGH SCHOOL [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Fri., 11/2 | V Girls Soccer | Sacred Heart (Scrim.) | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 11/3 | V Football | Platt Tech | Away - foran [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | L 8-46 | ||
Sat., 11/3 | V Boys Soccer | Torrington (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | NO BUS | ||
Mon., 11/5 | JV Football | Platt Tech | Home - Torrington Pop Warner Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 11/5 | V Girls Soccer | International/AAE | Away - MLC [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 11/7 | V Field Hockey | Valley Regional | Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 11/7 | V Girls Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Away [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 11/8 | V Boys Soccer | Housatonic Regional | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 3-1 OT | ||
Sat., 11/10 | V Football | Prince Tech-Innovation | Home - Housatonic HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 0-46 | ||
Sat., 11/10 | V Boys Soccer | Immaculate | Home - Torrington HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 4-1 | ||
Mon., 11/12 | JV Football | Prince Tech-Innovation | Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 11/14 | V Boys Soccer | Old Saybrook | Away - Falcon Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 2-0 | ||
Sat., 11/17 | V Football | Quinebaug Valley | Home - Cheney Tech HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 0-42 | ||
Mon., 11/19 | JV Football | Quinebaug Valley | Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 11/21 | V Football | ATI | Away - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 6-48 | ||
Mon., 11/26 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 6:00pm | Ice-Practice | ||
Tue., 11/27 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00pm | Off-Ice Conditioning | ||
Wed., 11/28 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:45pm | Ice-Practice | ||
Fri., 11/30 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Byram Hills (NY) (Scrim.) | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 11/30 | V Girls Basketball | Berlin Jamboree | Away | TBA | |||
Sun., 12/2 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Rumsey Rink [Directions] | 6:00pm | Ice Practice | ||
Mon., 12/3 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:45pm | Ice-Practice | ||
Tue., 12/4 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott (Scrim.) | Home [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/4 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00pm | Off-Ice Conditioning | ||
Tue., 12/4 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Central (Scrim.) | Home - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/5 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:45pm | Ice-Practice | ||
Wed., 12/5 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde (Scrim.) | Away - Wonderland of Ice [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | 2:15 pm | ||
Fri., 12/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Forman School (Scrim.) | Home - Lufkin Rink - Rumsey Hall School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/7 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 8-2 | ||
Sat., 12/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Shepaug Jamboree | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Sun., 12/9 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Rumsey Rink [Directions] | 6:00pm | Ice Practice | ||
Mon., 12/10 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:45pm | Ice-Practice | ||
Tue., 12/11 | V Boys Basketball | Watertown (Scrim.) | Home - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/11 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00pm | Off-Ice Conditioning | ||
Tue., 12/11 | V Girls Basketball | Northwestern | Away - NWR-7 Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 25-38 | ||
Tue., 12/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Northwestern | Away - NWR-7 Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | L 1-4 | 6:00 PM | |
Wed., 12/12 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 6-1 | ||
Thu., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 59-41 | ||
Thu., 12/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 23-44 | ||
Thu., 12/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/14 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 6:00pm | Ice-Practice | ||
Fri., 12/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | BL Relays | Away - Shepaug Pool | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Sheehan | Away - Choate Rosemary Hall [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-5 | 4:30 PM | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 7-0 | 11:15 am | |
Sun., 12/16 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Rumsey Rink [Directions] | 6:00pm | Ice Practice | ||
Mon., 12/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trinity Catholic | Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink | 5:30 p.m. | L 2-9 | 2:30 PM | |
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 58-73 | ||
Tue., 12/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/18 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 4:00pm | |||
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 16-37 | ||
Tue., 12/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 3-10 | ||
Wed., 12/19 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hamden Coop | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 8-0 | ||
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | Terryville | Home - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 51-70 | ||
Fri., 12/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Terryville | Home - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/21 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 6:00pm | Ice-Practice | ||
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | Terryville | Away - Terryville HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 23-42 | ||
Fri., 12/21 | JV Girls Basketball | Terryville | Away - Terryville HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Ice Hockey | East Catholic Coop | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 8-0 | ||
Sat., 12/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Mt. Everett (MA) | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 4-3(OT) | ||
Sat., 12/22 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse | 8:00 a.m. | |||
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Thomaston | Home - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 63-57 | ||
Fri., 12/28 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 6:00pm | Ice-Practice til 7:30 | ||
Fri., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | W 24-20 | ||
Fri., 12/28 | JV Girls Basketball | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Oxford | Home - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 58-63 | ||
Sun., 12/30 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 3:00pm | Ice Practice til 4:30 | ||
Tue., 1/1 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 11:00am | Ice-Practice till noon | ||
Wed., 1/2 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:45pm | Ice-Practice | ||
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley HS Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 29-50 | ||
Wed., 1/2 | JV Girls Basketball | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Gilbert | Home - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 69-42 | ||
Fri., 1/4 | JV Boys Basketball | Gilbert | Home - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Pawling (NY) | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 3-5 | ||
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Gilbert | Home - CJR Pool [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 27-48 | ||
Fri., 1/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 5-0 | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Boys Indoor Track | James Barber | Away | TBA | |||
Sun., 1/6 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Rumsey Rink [Directions] | 6:00pm | Ice Practice | ||
Sun., 1/6 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 7-4 | ||
Mon., 1/7 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:45pm | Ice-Practice | ||
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 55-46 | ||
Tue., 1/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/8 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00pm | Off-Ice Conditioning | ||
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Nonnewaug | Home - Shepaug Pool [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug | Home - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 32-31 | ||
Tue., 1/8 | JV Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug | Home - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Masuk | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | 2:00 PM | 1:50 PM Dismissal |
Thu., 1/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Lewis Mills | Home - Shepaug Pool [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/10 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 9-1 | 1:30 pm | |
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 40-78 | ||
Fri., 1/11 | FR Boys Basketball | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Gym 2 (Small Gym) [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Housatonic Coop | Away - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 8:15 p.m. | L 1-5 | 6:15 PM | |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym) [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 17-18 | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V Boys Indoor Track | Shoreline Coaches’ Meet | Away | TBA | |||
Sat., 1/12 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - The Rinks at Shelton - Upper [Directions] | 8:50 p.m. | L 6-1 | ||
Sun., 1/13 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home [Directions] | 6:00pm | |||
Mon., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Torrington | Home - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 51-63 | ||
Mon., 1/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Torrington | Home - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Mon., 1/14 | FR Boys Basketball | Torrington | Home - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 1/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Brookfield | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 1-4 | ||
Mon., 1/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Wamogo | Home - Shepaug Pool [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills | Home - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 61-54 | ||
Tue., 1/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills | Home - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/15 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00pm | Off-Ice Conditioning | ||
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 15-30 | ||
Tue., 1/15 | JV Girls Basketball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/16 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:45pm | Ice-Practice | ||
Wed., 1/16 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Housatonic Regional | Away - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon | Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | L 11-6 | 6:30 pm | |
Thu., 1/17 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Away - Hamden Ice Rink [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 6-0 | 2:30 pm | Pick up @ Shelton |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 66-51 | ||
Fri., 1/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/18 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:45pm | Ice-Practice | ||
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Indoor Track | H-K Invitational | Away | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Northwestern | Away - Winsted YMCA [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 1/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Home - Lufkin Rink at Rumsey Hall School - 201 Romford Road, Washington Depot, CT [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | L 5-8 | ||
Mon., 1/21 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 12:00pm | |||
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 71-54 | ||
Tue., 1/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Nonnewaug | Home - Shepaug Pool [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/22 | JV Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/23 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:00pm | Ice-Practice | ||
Thu., 1/24 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 8-0 | 6:00 pm | Pick up @ Shelton |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 62-44 | ||
Fri., 1/25 | JV Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/25 | FR Boys Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Lyman Hall | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 1-9 | ||
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 29-47 | ||
Fri., 1/25 | JV Girls Basketball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 6-1 | ||
Sat., 1/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Mt. Everett (MA) | Away - Berkshire School - 245 N Undermountain Rd, Sheffield, MA 01257 | 6:30 p.m. | L 1-4 | 4:00 PM | |
Sat., 1/26 | V Boys Indoor Track | Frostbite Invitational | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 1/26 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Gilbert, Granby Memorial | Away - Winsted YMCA [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 1/28 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 6:00pm | Ice-Practice | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Terryville | Away - Terryville HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 44-60 | ||
Thu., 1/31 | JV Boys Basketball | Terryville | Away - Terryville HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/31 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 6:00pm | Ice-Practice | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Northwestern | Home - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 49-17 | ||
Thu., 1/31 | JV Girls Basketball | Northwestern | Home - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 67-68 | ||
Fri., 2/1 | JV Boys Basketball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Pawling (NY) | Away - Trinity Pawling Rink, 700 NY-22, Pawling, NY 12564 | 7:45 p.m. | W 6-4 | 5:45 PM | |
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Gilbert | Home - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 28-42 | ||
Fri., 2/1 | JV Girls Basketball | Gilbert | Home - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 8-0 | ||
Sat., 2/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 4:50 p.m. | W 6-4 | 3:00 PM | |
Sat., 2/2 | V Girls Basketball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 39-24 | ||
Sat., 2/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Avon | Away - Newington Ice Arena [Directions] | 8:50 p.m. | L 6-1 | 6:50 pm | Pick up @ Masuk |
Mon., 2/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wilton | Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 2-4 | 2:00 PM | 1:50 PM Dismissal |
Mon., 2/4 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:45pm | Ice-Practice | ||
Mon., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 34-27 | ||
Mon., 2/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/4 | FR Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Nonnewaug | Home - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 52-69 | ||
Tue., 2/5 | JV Boys Basketball | Nonnewaug | Home - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/5 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:45pm | |||
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Northwestern | Home - Shepaug Pool [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 29-47 | ||
Tue., 2/5 | JV Girls Basketball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | L 6-3 | 5:00 pm | Pick up @ Shelton |
Wed., 2/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Milford | Away - Canterbury School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 2-5 | 5:30 PM | |
Thu., 2/7 | V Boys Basketball | Wamogo | Home - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 38-59 | ||
Thu., 2/7 | JV Boys Basketball | Wamogo | Home - Litchfield Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/7 | FR Boys Basketball | Wamogo | Home - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | Class S Championship | Away | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/7 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Housatonic Regional | Home - CJR Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/8 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 6:45pm | Ice-Practice | ||
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Wamogo | Home - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 30-23 | ||
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-6 | ||
Sat., 2/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newington Coop | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Mon., 2/11 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:15pm | Ice-Practice | ||
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Lewis Mills | Home - Shepaug Pool [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Terryville | Home - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 42-39 | ||
Tue., 2/12 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00pm | Off-Ice Conditioning | ||
Wed., 2/13 | FR Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/13 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:45pm | Scrimmage vs BBD | ||
Wed., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Thomaston | Home - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 38-24 | ||
Wed., 2/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Thomaston | Home - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 43-52 | ||
Thu., 2/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Lewis Mills | Home - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 25-34 | ||
Thu., 2/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Lewis Mills | Home - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/14 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Away - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-7 | ||
Fri., 2/15 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:45pm | Ice-Practice | ||
Fri., 2/15 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Home - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 0-4 | ||
Sat., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 67-55 | ||
Sat., 2/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newtown/New Fairfield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 12:50 p.m. | L 1-4 | 11:00 AM | |
Sun., 2/17 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hamden Coop | Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 1:15 p.m. | L 0-8 | 11:30 am | Pick up @ Shelton |
Mon., 2/18 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:45pm | Ice-Practice | ||
Tue., 2/19 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00pm | Off-Ice Conditioning | ||
Tue., 2/19 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Wamogo | Home - Shepaug Pool [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Northwestern | Home - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 68-58 | ||
Thu., 2/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Northwestern | Home - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Sat., 2/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Housatonic Coop | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 1-3 | ||
Sat., 2/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SPLASH | Away - Corner Stone Aquatics, West Hartford | TBA | |||
Mon., 2/25 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 3:50pm | Scrimmage vs Newtown | ||
Tue., 2/26 | V Boys Basketball | Wamogo | Away - Lewis Mills HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 2/27 | ALL Boys Ice Hockey | Practice | Home - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 7:15pm | Ice-Practice | ||
Fri., 3/1 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | BL Diving Championships | Away | 5:30 p.m. | 3:00 pm | ||
Tue., 3/5 | V Boys Basketball | Bolton | Home - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 3/7 | V Boys Basketball | Nonnewaug | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 3/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | State Trials | Away - Cheshire Community Pool | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 3/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Class S Finals | Away - Wesleyan | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 3/20 | V Softball | Sacred Heart (Scrim.) | Away - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 3/23 | V Softball | Plainville (Scrim.) | Away - Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 3/25 | V Softball | Watertown (Scrim.) | Away - Watertown HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 3/26 | V Baseball | Sacred Heart (Scrim.) | Away - Fulton Park | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 3/27 | V Softball | WCA (Scrim.) | Away - Huntingdon Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 3/27 | V Girls Tennis | Canton (Scrim.) | Home - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 3/28 | V Baseball | Kaynor Tech (Scrim.) | Away - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 3/29 | V Softball | Naugatuck (Scrim.) | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/1 | V Baseball | Terryville | Home - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-9 | ||
Mon., 4/1 | V Boys Tennis | Northwestern | Home - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Mon., 4/1 | V Softball | Terryville | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | ||
Mon., 4/1 | V Softball | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic Valley REgional HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 16-0 | ||
Mon., 4/1 | V Girls Tennis | Northwestern | Away - NWR-7 Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 4/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Northwestern | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/2 | V Boys Tennis | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | ||
Tue., 4/2 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Northwestern | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/2 | V Girls Tennis | Farmington | Away - Farmington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | ||
Wed., 4/3 | V Baseball | Thomaston | Away - Thomaston H.S. Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 0-13 | ||
Wed., 4/3 | V Softball | Gilbert | Away - Rowley Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 20-1 | ||
Wed., 4/3 | V Softball | Thomaston | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0-14 | ||
Thu., 4/4 | JV Baseball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Litchfield HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/4 | V Boys Golf | Lewis Mills | Away - Fairview Farms Golf Course - Harwinton [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 256 | ||
Sat., 4/6 | V Softball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Softball Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Mon., 4/8 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Nonnewaug | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/8 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Nonnewaug | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/9 | V Softball | Thomaston | Away - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 15-4 | ||
Tue., 4/9 | V Girls Tennis | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Wed., 4/10 | V Baseball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-9 | ||
Wed., 4/10 | V Boys Tennis | Thomaston | Home - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 [Detailed Results] | ||
Wed., 4/10 | V Softball | Nonnewaug | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-20 | ||
Wed., 4/10 | V Girls Tennis | Thomaston | Away - Nystroms Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Thu., 4/11 | V Baseball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Ted Alex Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-14 | ||
Thu., 4/11 | V Boys Golf | Lewis Mills, Northwestern | Home - Litchfield Country club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 231 | ||
Thu., 4/11 | V Boys Tennis | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley HS Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Thu., 4/11 | V Softball | Litchfield | Away - Litchfield Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 15-1 | ||
Thu., 4/11 | V Softball | Wamogo/Litchfield | Home - Litchfield Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-15 | ||
Thu., 4/11 | V Girls Tennis | Shepaug Valley | Home - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Fri., 4/12 | V Baseball | Northwestern | Home - Litchfield HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-17 | ||
Fri., 4/12 | V Boys Tennis | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Fri., 4/12 | V Softball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 10-4 | ||
Fri., 4/12 | V Softball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-16 | ||
Fri., 4/12 | V Girls Tennis | Gilbert | Home - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 4/16 | V Baseball | Shepaug Valley (Scrim.) | Away - Cooperstown, NY [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 4/16 | V Baseball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Litchfield [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-18 | ||
Tue., 4/16 | V Boys Tennis | Lewis Mills | Home - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Tue., 4/16 | V Softball | Acad. of the Holy Family | Away - Franklin Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 15-0 | ||
Wed., 4/17 | V Baseball | Wamogo | Home - Litchfield HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 1-7 | ||
Wed., 4/17 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Wamogo, Terryville | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Wed., 4/17 | V Boys Tennis | Nonnewaug | Away - Edgewood Tennis & Bath [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Wed., 4/17 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Wamogo, Terryville | Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Wed., 4/17 | V Softball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-16 | ||
Wed., 4/17 | V Girls Tennis | Nonnewaug | Home - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Thu., 4/18 | V Baseball | Gilbert | Home - Litchfield HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 8-6 | ||
Thu., 4/18 | V Softball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-0 | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Baseball | St. Paul Catholic | Away - Dunkin Donuts Park, Hartford [Directions] | 6:35 p.m. | L 1-10 | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Thomaston, Gilbert | Away - Nystroms Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Tennis | Torrington | Home [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Thomaston, Gilbert | Away - Nystroms Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/23 | V Softball | Lewis Mills | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-17 | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Baseball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | Northwestern | Away - NWR-7 Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Softball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 13-4 | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Softball | Northwestern | Home - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 9-5 | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | Northwestern | Home - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Thu., 4/25 | V Boys Golf | Gilbert | Home - Litchfield Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 220 | ||
Thu., 4/25 | V Boys Tennis | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Thu., 4/25 | V Girls Tennis | Wamogo | Home - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Baseball | Thomaston | Home - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-8 | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Boys Golf | Northwestern, Wamogo | Home - Stonybrook GC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 224 | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Boys Tennis | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Softball | Thomaston | Away - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-16 | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Softball | Gilbert | Home - Wamogo HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 15-0 | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Girls Tennis | Lewis Mills | Home - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Tue., 4/30 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Thomaston, Lewis Mills, Wamogo | Away - Nystroms Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/30 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Thomaston, Lewis Mills, Wamogo | Away - Nystroms Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/1 | V Baseball | Shepaug Valley | Home - Litchfield HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Boys Golf | Terryville, Housatonic Regional | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 207 | At Pequabuck Golf course | |
Wed., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | Shepaug Valley | Home - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Softball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Dick Ayer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-8 | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Softball | Lewis Mills | Home - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-8 | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | Shepaug Valley | Away - Shepaug Valley HS Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | ||
Thu., 5/2 | V Baseball | Terryville | Away - Terryville HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-4 | ||
Thu., 5/2 | V Boys Golf | Woodland Invitational | Away - Oxford Greens | 8:00 a.m. | 223 | ||
Thu., 5/2 | V Softball | Gilbert | Away - Rowley Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 6-12 | ||
Sat., 5/4 | V Baseball | Wamogo | Away - Ted Alex Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 1-4 | ||
Sat., 5/4 | V Softball | Waterford | Away - Veterans Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 0-15 | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Baseball | Nonnewaug | Home - Litchfield HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-5 | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Boys Tennis | Gilbert | Home - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Softball | Nonnewaug | Away - Nonnewaug Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-15 | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Girls Tennis | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Housatonic Regional, Gilbert | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/7 | V Boys Tennis | Thomaston | Away - Nystroms Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Housatonic Regional, Gilbert | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/7 | V Softball | Wamogo/Litchfield | Away - Wamogo HS [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | L 1-7 | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Softball | Litchfield | Home - Wamogo HS [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | W 7-1 | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Girls Tennis | Thomaston | Home - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Baseball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Varsity Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | L 1-12 | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Boys Golf | Lewis Mills, Nonnewaug | Away - Fairview Farms [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 223 | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Boys Tennis | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Softball | Shepaug Valley | Away - Dick Ayer Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 8-4 | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Softball | Northwestern | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-15 | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Girls Tennis | Housatonic Regional | Home - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Thu., 5/9 | JV Baseball | Lewis Mills | Home - Litchfield HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/9 | V Boys Golf | Lewis Mills, Shepaug Valley | Home - Litchfield Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 211 | ||
Thu., 5/9 | V Softball | Thomaston | Home - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 9-2 | ||
Thu., 5/9 | V Girls Tennis | Nonnewaug | Away - Woodbury MS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Fri., 5/10 | V Boys Golf | Avon Invitational | Away - Blue Fox Run | 11:00 a.m. | 230 | ||
Fri., 5/10 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Torrington Invite | Away - Torrington HS | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/10 | V Boys Tennis | Nonnewaug | Home - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Fri., 5/10 | V Softball | Terryville | Away - Terryville HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 14-9 | ||
Sat., 5/11 | V Softball | Darien | Away - DHS Softball Varsity Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 7-3 | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Shepaug Valley | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/14 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Shepaug Valley | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/14 | V Softball | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-13 | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Girls Tennis | Wamogo | Away - Wamogo Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Boys Golf | Northwestern, Gilbert, Terryville | Away - Norfolk CC [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 233 | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Boys Tennis | Wamogo | Home - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Boys Tennis | Housatonic Regional | Home - Litchfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | ||
Wed., 5/15 | V Girls Tennis | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Baseball | Housatonic Regional | Away - Housatonic HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-12 | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Boys Golf | Nonnewaug, Terryville | Away - Heritage Village CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 219 | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Softball | Terryville | Away - Terryville HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 21-2 | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Softball | Woodland | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 12-1 | ||
Fri., 5/17 | V Baseball | Gilbert | Away - Walker Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-6 | ||
Fri., 5/17 | V Boys Tennis | BL Championships | Away - Hotchkiss School | TBA | |||
Sat., 5/18 | JV Baseball | Gilbert | Away - Walker Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 5/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | BL Championships | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 5/18 | V Girls Outdoor Track | BL Championships | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sun., 5/19 | V Softball | Nonnewaug | Home - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 10-0 | ||
Mon., 5/20 | V Baseball | Lewis Mills | Home - Litchfield HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-11 | ||
Mon., 5/20 | V Boys Golf | Shepaug Valley, Wamogo | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 207 | At Stonybrook Golf Course | |
Mon., 5/20 | V Softball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | ||
Mon., 5/20 | V Softball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Varsity Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 16-1 | ||
Mon., 5/20 | V Girls Tennis | BL Championships | Away - Hotchkiss School | TBA | |||
Tue., 5/21 | JV Baseball | Lewis Mills | Away - Lewis Mills Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/21 | V Boys Golf | Housatonic Regional | Away - Sharon CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 213 | At Sharon CC | |
Tue., 5/21 | V Boys Tennis | BL Championships | Away - Hotchkiss School | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 5/21 | V Softball | Gilbert | Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 14-12 | ||
Tue., 5/21 | V Softball | Housatonic Regional | Home - Wamogo [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | W 22-5 | ||
Wed., 5/22 | V Baseball | Torrington | Home - Litchfield HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 10-5 (8) | ||
Wed., 5/22 | V Boys Tennis | BL Championships | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/22 | V Girls Tennis | BL Championships | Away - Nystroms Park, Thomaston | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/23 | V Softball | Terryville | Home - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 15-0 | ||
Tue., 5/28 | V Boys Golf | Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known | Away - Fairview Farms GC | 7:30 a.m. | |||
Wed., 5/29 | V Boys Golf | Housatonic Regional | Home - Litchfield Country Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/30 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CLASS S Meet | Away - Willow Brook Park | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/30 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CLASS S Meet | Away - Willow Brook Park | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 6/1 | JV Softball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Northwestern [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled |