Litchfield 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
433 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Terryville  Away - Lower Fisher Elementary
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Terryville  Away - Lower Fisher Elementary
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - Litchfield HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Litchfield HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Gilbert  Home - Litchfield HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Litchfield HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  Torrington (Scrim.)  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Plumb Hill Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Softball  Torrington (Scrim.)  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Terryville  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Lewis Mills  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Terryville  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Northwestern  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Nonnewaug  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Gilbert  Away - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Gilbert  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Foran (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    600 Orange Ave Milford CT 
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  WINDHAM  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  WINDHAM  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Northwestern, Gilbert  Away - Northwestern
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Northwestern, Gilbert  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3(OT)     
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  STRATTON BROOK  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  STRATTON BROOK  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  Thomaston, Lewis Mills  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  Lewis Mills, Thomaston  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 ot     
    Thu., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - Upper Fisher Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Housatonic Regional, Terryville  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Housatonic Regional, Terryville  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  NONNEWAUG INVITE  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  NONNEWAUG INVITE  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Shepaug Valley, Northwestern  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  Shepaug Valley, Northwestern  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1 OT     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  WICKHAM  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  WICKHAM  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  Wamogo  Away - White Memorial (HS XC Course)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  Wamogo  Away - White Memorial (HS XC Course)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  BL CHAMPIOSHIPS  Away - Black Rock Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  BL CHAMPIOSHIPS  Away - Black Rock Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2(OT)     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Tue., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - The Taft School
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Thu., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championships  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Mon., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 10/31  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - The TAFT School
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 11/1  JV Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - WATERTOWN HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Torrington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    NO BUS 
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1 OT     
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Fri., 11/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Byram Hills (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/30  V Girls Basketball  Berlin Jamboree  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 12/4  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Forman School (Scrim.)  Home - Lufkin Rink - Rumsey Hall School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug Jamboree  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Watertown (Scrim.)  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-38     
    Tue., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  6:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    BV Bears 9 Gilbert 60  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 59-41     
    Thu., 12/13  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    L 23-44     
    Thu., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  BL Relays  Away - Shepaug Pool
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  4:30 PM   
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Mike O'Keefe/Pomperaug Invitational  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
     
    L 2-9  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 58-73     
    Tue., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 16-37     
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-10     
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    BV Bears 30 Derby 31  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 51-70     
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 23-42     
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA)  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(OT)     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    BV Bears 12 Nonnewaug 60     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 63-57     
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    W 24-20     
    Fri., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 58-63     
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Derby Quad  Away
     
    bv Bears 42 Derby 24 BV Bears 42 St Pauls 24 BV Bears 36 Sommers 24  7:30 AM   
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 29-50     
    Wed., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    Bears 36 Terryville 45  5:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 69-42     
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pawling (NY)  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Gilbert  Home - CJR Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 27-48     
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Thomaston Quad  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Bears 9 Bacon Academy 52 Bears 12 E.O.Smith 66 Bears 33 East Windsor 18     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-46     
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 32-31     
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Bears ) Oxford 57  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Home - Shepaug Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    L 40-78     
    Fri., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 2 (Small Gym)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  6:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    L 17-18     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches’ Meet  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Art Powers Duals  Away - Berlin HS
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:00 AM   
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 51-63     
    Mon., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 61-54     
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 15-30     
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-51     
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  H-K Invitational  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Away - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Coventry Quad  Away - Coventry HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Lufkin Rink at Rumsey Hall School - 201 Romford Road, Washington Depot, CT
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    W 71-54     
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 62-44     
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 29-47     
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA)  Away - Berkshire School - 245 N Undermountain Rd, Sheffield, MA 01257
     
    L 1-4  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  Frostbite Invitational  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Gilbert, Granby Memorial  Away - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Shoreline Scuffle  Away - Branford HS
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:00 AM   
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 44-60     
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 49-17     
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 67-68     
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pawling (NY)  Away - Trinity Pawling Rink, 700 NY-22, Pawling, NY 12564
     
    W 6-4  5:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 28-42     
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Stafford Duals  Away - Stafford HS
     
    TBA  TBD   
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 39-24     
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Mon., 2/4  V Wrestling  Portland  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 34-27     
    Mon., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  FR Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 52-69     
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-47     
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  5:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 38-59     
    Thu., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Litchfield Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Home - CJR Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 30-23     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  Berkshire/NVL Championship  Away - Oxford HIgh School
     
    Bears 0 Oxford 57  6:00 AM   
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Home - Shepaug Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 42-39     
    Wed., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 38-24     
    Wed., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-52     
    Thu., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 25-34     
    Thu., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Windham
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 67-55     
    Sat., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Windham
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 68-58     
    Thu., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SPLASH  Away - Corner Stone Aquatics, West Hartford
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Lewis Mills HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  BL Diving Championships  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class S Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Sacred Heart (Scrim.)  Away - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  WCA (Scrim.)  Away - Huntingdon Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Girls Tennis  Canton (Scrim.)  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Terryville  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Terryville  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Northwestern  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Tennis  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Northwestern  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Tennis  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-13     
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  Thomaston  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Litchfield HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills  Away - Fairview Farms Golf Course - Harwinton
    [Directions] 
    256     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Nonnewaug  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Nonnewaug  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-20     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/11  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-14     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills, Northwestern  Home - Litchfield Country club
    [Directions] 
    231     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 4/11  V Softball  Wamogo  Home - Litchfield Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-15     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Litchfield HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-17     
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-16     
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Away - Cooperstown, NY
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    L 4-18     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Acad. of the Holy Family  Away - Franklin Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Litchfield HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wamogo, Terryville  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Edgewood Tennis & Bath
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wamogo, Terryville  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-16     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Gilbert  Home - Litchfield HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6     
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Dunkin Donuts Park, Hartford
    [Directions] 
    L 1-10     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Thomaston, Gilbert  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Torrington  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Thomaston, Gilbert  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-17     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 13-4     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Gilbert  Home - Litchfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    220     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Thomaston  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Northwestern, Wamogo  Home - Stonybrook GC
    [Directions] 
    224     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Thomaston  Away - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-16     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Thomaston, Lewis Mills, Wamogo  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Thomaston, Lewis Mills, Wamogo  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Litchfield HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Terryville/Thomaston, Housatonic Regional  Away
    [Directions] 
    207    At Pequabuck Golf course 
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Woodland Invitational  Away - Oxford Greens
     
    223     
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Gilbert  Away - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-12     
    Sat., 5/4  V Baseball  Wamogo  Away - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - Litchfield HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Gilbert  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Housatonic Regional, Gilbert  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Housatonic Regional, Gilbert  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-12     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills, Nonnewaug  Away - Fairview Farms
    [Directions] 
    223     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Northwestern  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Litchfield HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills, Shepaug Valley  Home - Litchfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    211     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Avon Invitational  Away - Blue Fox Run
     
    230     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Torrington Invite  Away - Torrington HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-9     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shepaug Valley  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shepaug Valley  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    L 4-13     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Northwestern, Gilbert, Terryville/Thomaston  Away - Norfolk CC
    [Directions] 
    233     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-12     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Nonnewaug, Terryville/Thomaston  Away - Heritage Village CC
    [Directions] 
    219     
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Woodland  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    L 12-1     
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  BL Championships  Away - Hotchkiss School
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  BL Championships  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  BL Championships  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Litchfield HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-11     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Shepaug Valley, Wamogo  Away
    [Directions] 
    207    At Stonybrook Golf Course 
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  BL Championships  Away - Hotchkiss School
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/21  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional  Away - Sharon CC
    [Directions] 
    213    At Sharon CC 
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  BL Championships  Away - Hotchkiss School
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  Gilbert  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 14-12     
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  Torrington  Home - Litchfield HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-5 (8)     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  BL Championships  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  BL Championships   Away - Nystroms Park, Thomaston
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Fairview Farms GC
     
    7:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional  Home - Litchfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  CLASS S Meet  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  CLASS S Meet  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    1:00 p.m.