Lyman Hall 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
744 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Lyman Hall- Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-1     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:45 p.m.  525 South Main Street, Cheshire 
    TBA  JV Baseball  East Haven  Away - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 p.m.  35 Wheelbarrow Lane, East Haven 
    TBA  JV Football  Bassick  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  8:30 a.m.  1 Lincoln Blvd., Bridgeport, CT 
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    TBA  1:45 p.m.  Champions Skating Center, 6 Progress Dr, Cromwell 
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2040 Dixwell Avenue, Hamden, CT 
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Volleyball  Platt (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 p.m.  Platt H.S., 220 Coe Ave, Meriden, CT 
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  North Branford (Scrim.)  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 a.m.  49 Caputo Rd, North Branford 
    Mon., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  High School Jamboree  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.  CT Sports Center, 21 South Bradley Rd., Woodbridge 
    Tue., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  6:15 p.m.  Cheshire H.S, 525 S Main St, Cheshire, CT  
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad (Scrim.)  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.  580 Dixwell Ave, New Haven 
    Thu., 9/6  FR Football  West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  Veterans Park, Middletown 
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 21-26  4:45 p.m.  185 East Main Street, Branford 
    Fri., 9/7  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    Veterans Park, Middletown 
    Fri., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/7  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 p.m.  142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford 
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Branford  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 p.m.  181 Randolph Road, Middletown, CT 
    Tue., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  4:00 p.m.  605 New England Road, Guilford, CT 
    Tue., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7    605 New England Road, Guilford, CT 
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hand 95 - LH 83     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Notre Dame-West Haven, Amity, Xavier  Away - Hamden Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  Hamden Town Center Park, 2761 Dixwell Avenue 
    Wed., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  181 Randolph Road, Middletown, CT 
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Sacred Heart Academy, Amity, Mercy  Away - Hamden Town Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.  800 Old Colchester Road, Oakdale, CT 
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Laur Hall 101 - LH 81  5:45 p.m.  Foran H.S., 80 Foran Road, Milford 
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Montville  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 41-0     
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  4:45 p.m.  525 South Main Street, Cheshire, CT 
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:45 p.m.  140 Legion Avenue, New Haven 
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2    140 Legion Avenue, New Haven 
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Jonathan Law, Foran, Cheshire  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  Eisenhower Park, 780 North St, Milford, CT 
    Mon., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  525 South Main Street, Cheshire, CT 
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Jonathan Law, Foran, Cheshire  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Eisenhower Park, 780 North St, Milford, CT 
    Mon., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:00 p.m.  142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 
    Mon., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1    142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  Bittner Park, Guilford 
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    Amity 104 - LH 80     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  4:00 p.m.  35 Wheelbarrow Lane, East Haven 
    Thu., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:15 p.m.  95 Little City Rd, Higganum, CT 
    Thu., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2    95 Little City Rd, Higganum, CT 
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 97 - LH 74  5:30 p.m.  Cheshire Community Pool, 520 South Main St, Cheshire 
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  East Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-17     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 p.m.  35 Wheelbarrow Lane, East Haven 
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 a.m.  35 Wheelbarrow Lane, East Haven 
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4     
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  4:15 p.m.  142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 
    Mon., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  5:15 p.m.  142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford 
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 p.m.  185 E Main St, Branford, CT 
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0    185 E Main St, Branford, CT 
    Wed., 9/26  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Branford, Shelton, East Haven  Away - Supply Pond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  16 Short Rocks Rd, Branford 
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Branford, Shelton, East Haven  Away - Supply Pond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Supply Park, 16 Short Rocks Rd, Branford 
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 78 - LH 99     
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Jonathan Law, North Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  Eisenhower Park, 780 North St, Milford, CT 
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-10  4:45 p.m.  80 Foran Road, Milford, CT 
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:45 p.m.  1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven 
    Fri., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven 
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Jonathan Law, North Haven, Lauralton Hall  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Eisenhower Park, 780 North St, Milford, CT 
    Fri., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:15 p.m.  200 High Street, Milford 
    Fri., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1    200 High Street, Milford 
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:45 p.m.  480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven 
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0    480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven 
    Sat., 9/29  JV Football  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    West Haven 75 - LH 107  2:15 p.m.  1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven 
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 p.m.  1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven 
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0    1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven 
    Tue., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:15 p.m.  286 Green Hill Road, Madison 
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0    286 Green Hill Road, Madison 
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Neubauer Invitational  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  Sheehan, 142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Neubauer Invitational  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    Sheehan, 142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford 
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:15 p.m.  142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2    142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Wilbur Cross  Away - East Haven Recreation Pool
    [Directions] 
    East Haven 65 - LH 98  2:15 p.m.  East Haven Recreation Pool, 200 Tyler Street, East Haven 
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:15 p.m.  286 Green Hill Road, Madison 
    Fri., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1    286 Green Hill Road, Madison 
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  3:45 p.m.  2040 Dixwell Ave, Hamden, CT 
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    2040 Dixwell Ave, Hamden, CT 
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    3:10 p.m.  12:30 p.m.  Wickham Park, 1329 Middle Turnpike W, Manchester 
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    3:40 p.m.    Wickham Park, 1329 Middle Turnpike W, Manchester 
    Sun., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  12:45 p.m.  Bittner Park, Guilford 
    Mon., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.  142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford 
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  3:30 p.m.  286 Green Hill Road, Madison 
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 91 - LH 95     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Janssen Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  286 Green Hill Road, Madison 
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:15 p.m.  525 South Main Street, Cheshire 
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0    525 South Main Street, Cheshire 
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    SHA 82 - LH 99     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 
    Fri., 10/12  V Football  Ledyard  Away - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-13  3:30 p.m.  24 Gallup Hill Road, Ledyard 
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:45 p.m.  2040 Dixwell Avenue, Hamden, CT 
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 
    Fri., 10/12  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:15 p.m.  221 Elm Street, North Haven 
    Fri., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0    221 Elm Street, North Haven 
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 p.m.  1740 Randolph Road, Middletown 
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    1740 Randolph Road, Middletown 
    Sat., 10/13  FR Football  Ledyard  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  5:15 p.m.  35 Wheelbarrow Lane, East Haven 
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    JL 86 - LH 100     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2    Senior Night 
    Tue., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0    Senior Night 
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  35 Wheelbarrow Lane, East Haven 
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  5:00 p.m.  185 East Main Street, Branford 
    Wed., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5    Pink Night 
    Wed., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0    Pink Night 
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  5:00 p.m.  1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven 
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    HK 74 - LH 95     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  JV Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Barlow Field, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 p.m.  Barlow Field, corner of Barlow and Round Hill Rd on Fairfield University campus 
    Thu., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - 'Flax Mill Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  185 East Main Street, Branford 
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:15 p.m.  1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven 
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championship  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:30 a.m.  East Shore Park, Woodward Ave & Tuttle St., New Haven, CT 
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Bassick  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 41-6    Kennedy Stadium, 1 Lincoln Blvd, Bridgeport, CT 
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championship  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.    East Shore Park, Woodward Ave & Tuttle St., New Haven, CT 
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:15 p.m.  185 East Main St, Branford, CT 
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  8:30 a.m.  80 Foran Road, Milford 
    Sat., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:45 a.m.  185 East Main St, Branford, CT 
    Sat., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven Jamboree  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.  35 Wheelbarrow Lane, East Haven 
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech Invitational  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  Eisenhower Park, 780 North St, Milford, CT 
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0    SENIOR NIGHT 
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech Invitational  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    Eisenhower Park, 780 North St, Milford, CT 
    Mon., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1    120 Meadow Street, Shelton, CT 
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  2:30 p.m.  265 Benham Street, Hamden 
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    Mercy 87 - Lyman Hall 99  5:30 p.m.  Wesleyan University, 161 Cross Street, Middletown 
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    Senior Night 
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1    2040 Dixwell Avenue, Hamden, CT 
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  265 Benham Street, Hamden 
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:30 p.m.  135 Pickett Ln, Durham 
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    135 Pickett Ln, Durham 
    Wed., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  80 Foran Road, Milford 
    Wed., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:15 p.m.  2040 Dixwell Avenue, Hamden, CT 
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5    SENIOR NIGHT 
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  Amity  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 69 - Lyman Hall 113    SENIOR NIGHT 
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  Class MM Meet  Away
     
    3:10 p.m.  1:00 p.m.  Wickham Park, 1329 Middle Turnpike W, Manchester 
    Fri., 10/26  JV Football  CREC Coop  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  Class L Meet  Away
     
    9:45 a.m.  7:30 a.m.  Wickham Park, 1329 Middle Turnpike W, Manchester 
    Fri., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:15 p.m.  120 Meadow Street, Shelton, CT 
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  4:30 p.m.  181 Mitchell Dr, New Haven 
    Sat., 10/27  V Football  CREC Coop  Away - Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-0  8:30 a.m.  1617 King St, Enfield 
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving Championship  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    Sheehan, 142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford 
    Mon., 10/29  JV Football  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifying Meet  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  Cheshire Community Pool 
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  4:30 p.m.  525 South Main St., Cheshire 
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.  SCSU, 125 Wintergreen Avenue, New Haven 
    Fri., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  State Open  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.    Wickham Park, 1329 Middle Turnpike W, Manchester 
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  State Open  Away
     
    2:45 p.m.    Wickham Park, 1329 Middle Turnpike W, Manchester 
    Sat., 11/3  JV Field Hockey  JV Jamboree  Away
     
    Cancelled  7:50 a.m.  Guilford H.S., 605 New England Rd., Guilford 
    Thu., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class L Diving  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.    Middletown H.S., 200 La Rosa Ln, Middletow 
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Jonathan Law  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-20    SENIOR NIGHT 
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:45 a.m.  20 Landsdale Ave, Milford 
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class L Qualifying Meet  Away
     
    3:15 p.m.  12:00 p.m.  Cornerstone Pool, 55 Buena Vista Rd., West Hartford 
    Sun., 11/11  V Boys Cross Country  New Englands  Away
     
    TBA    Derryfield Park, Manchester NH 
    Sun., 11/11  V Girls Cross Country  New Englands  Away
     
    TBA    Derryfield Park, Manchester NH 
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class L Meet  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.  SCSU, 125 Wintergreen Avenue, New Haven 
    Wed., 11/14  V Football  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 19-24  3:45 p.m.  605 New England Road, Guilford 
    Thu., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Open Dive  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.    Middletown H.S., 200 La Rosa Ln, Middletow 
    Fri., 11/16  JV Football  Guilford  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/16  Miscellaneous Events  Homecoming  Home - Lyman Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Open  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  8:45 a.m.  Yale University, New Haven 
    Mon., 11/19  FR Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:15 p.m.  142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 
    Wed., 11/21  Miscellaneous Events  Powder Puff vs Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Football Field
     
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 p.m.  142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 
    Thu., 11/22  V Football  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-34     
    Fri., 11/30  V Girls Basketball  Portland (Scrim.)  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 p.m.  95 High St., Portland 
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  Portland (Scrim.)  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - The Rinks at Shelton - Upper
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  5:45 p.m.  784 River Road, Shelton 
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Canton (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9  3:30 pm   
    Thu., 12/6  Miscellaneous Events  SCC Winter Captains Council  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 a.m.  Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven 
    Fri., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.  298 Oregon Rd, Meriden 
    Fri., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Pre-Season Jamboree  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pre-Season Jamboree  Away
     
    TBA    Northford Ice Pavilion, 24 Fire-Lite Place, Northford, CT 
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Developmental  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven 
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3  3:45 pm   
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Developmental  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 a.m.  Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven 
    Mon., 12/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.  Wesleyan, 161 Cross St, Middletown 
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.  Wesleyan, 161 Cross St, Middletown 
    Tue., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  525 South Main Street, Cheshire 
    Tue., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 49-63     
    Tue., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  FR Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 64-73     
    Thu., 12/13  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Thu., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 48-64  3:30 p.m.  25 Newton Rd., Woodbridge 
    Thu., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    25 Newton Road, Woodbridge 
    Thu., 12/13  FR Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  25 Newton Road, Woodbridge 
    Thu., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  3:00 pm   
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invite  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven 
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4 (OT)    Branford/EH/NB 
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invite  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 a.m.  Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven 
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental Track Meet  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.  Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven 
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-42  4:00 p.m.  80 Foran Rd., Milford 
    Tue., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    80 Foran Road, Milford 
    Tue., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  80 Foran Road, Milford 
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    LH 86- Xavier 98  5:30 p.m.  Freeman Athletic Center, 161 Cross Street, Middletown 
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental Track Meet  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.  Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven 
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:15 p.m.  Wesleyan Ice Rink, 161 Cross Street, Middletown 
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-33     
    Wed., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  FR Girls Basketball  Foran  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  3:15 pm   
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 91- ND 92     
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-62     
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-35  4:00 p.m.  221 Elm Street, North Haven, CT 
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    221 Elm Street, North Haven, CT 
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5    Northford Ice Pavilion, 24 Fire Lite Place, Northford 
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-36  3:45 p.m.  139 Patterson Way, Berlin 
    Sat., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    139 Patterson Way, Berlin 
    Sat., 12/22  FR Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Thu., 12/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 p.m.  Newington Ice Rink, 300 Alumni Road, Newington, CT 
    Fri., 12/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  1:45 p.m.  Milford Ice Pavilion, 291 Bic Avenue 
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    L 51-66  4:15 p.m.  121 Gravel St., Meriden 
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    121 Gravel St., Meriden 
    Wed., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 p.m.  121 Gravel Street, Meriden 
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 1/2  FR Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    286 Green Hill Road, Madison 
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - The Rinks at Shelton - Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4 (OT)  3:15 pm  NDFF/Milford 
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-60     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 69 - Shelton 99  2:15 p.m.  120 Meadow Street, Shelton, CT 
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-50     
    Sat., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Sat., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  FR Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 38-39     
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental Track Meet  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.  Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven 
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental Track Meet  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.  Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven 
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 58-43  3:45 p.m.  35 Wheelbarrow Lane, East Haven 
    Wed., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    35 Wheelbarrow Lane, East Haven 
    Wed., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  35 Wheelbarrow Lane, East Haven 
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(OT)  4:30 p.m.  Canterbury Ice Rink, 101 Aspetuck Ave., New Milford, CT 
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven/Platt Tech  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 95 - WH 83     
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-69  4:00 p.m.  480 Sherman Pkwy, New Haven 
    Wed., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven 
    Wed., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 p.m.  480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven 
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  7:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/9  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Basketball vs Jonathan Law  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  Wesleyan, 161 Cross St, Middletown 
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  3:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-63     
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.  12:30 p.m.  Coxe Cage, Yale University, 257 Derby Avenue, New Haven 
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-50  3:30 p.m.  120 Meadow St, Shelton 
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    120 Meadow St, Shelton 
    Fri., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  120 Meadow St, Shelton 
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.    Coxe Cage, Yale University, 257 Derby Avenue, New Haven 
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  11:15 a.m.  Milford Ice Pavilion, 291 Bic Avenue, Milford 
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away
     
    7:30 a.m.    Coxe Cage, Yale University, 257 Derby Avenue, New Haven 
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4 (OT)     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away
     
    7:30 a.m.    Coxe Cage, Yale University, 257 Derby Avenue, New Haven 
    Sun., 1/13  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.  Dayton Arena, 270 Mohegan Ave, New London 
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-51  3:45 p.m.  20 Landsdale Ave, Milford 
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    20 Landsdale Avenue, Milford 
    Tue., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  20 Landsdale Avenue, Milford 
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.    Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven 
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil  Away - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 89 - NH 94  2:30 p.m.  Gawrych Town Pool, 7 Linsley St, North Haven 
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-51     
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven 
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:00 p.m.  Danbury Ice Arena, 1 Independence Way, Danbury 
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 31-38     
    Wed., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5(OT)    Mercy/NWC 
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-64  3:30 p.m.  20 Meadow St., Shelton 
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    120 Meadow Street, Shelton 
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  120 Meadow Street, Shelton 
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-47     
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational Track Meet  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 a.m.  Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven 
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  3:15 pm   
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational Track Meet  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven 
    Sat., 1/19  Miscellaneous Events  East Haven Cheer Competition  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.  8:15 a.m.  East Haven H.S., 35 Wheelbarrow Lane, East Haven 
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 36-74  3:45 p.m.  25 Newton Road, Woodbridge 
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    25 Newton Road, Woodbridge 
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  25 Newton Road, Woodbridge 
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC East Indoor Track Championships  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 p.m.  Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven 
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-41     
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC East Indoor Track Championships  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 p.m.  Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven 
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  5:30 p.m.  784 River Road, Shelton 
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 45-38  4:15 p.m.  135 Pickett Ln., Durham 
    Wed., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    135 Pickett Lane, Durham 
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Thu., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  H-K/Morgan/Valley  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 89 - HK 94     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-52     
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1  5:30 p.m.  Gunnery, 22 Kirby Rd, Washington, CT 
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-29  3:45 p.m.  200 High St., Milford 
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    200 High Street, Milford 
    Fri., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  200 High Street, Milford 
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Wesleyan
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  7:00 p.m.  Wesleyan Ice Rink, 161 Cross Street, Middletown 
    Sat., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.  80 Foran Road, Milford 
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  5:30 pm   
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 61-52  3:45 p.m.  286 Green Hill Rd., Madison 
    Mon., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    286 Green Hill Road, Madison 
    Mon., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  286 Green Hill Road, Madison 
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-59     
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  FR Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-54  4:00 p.m.  181 Mitchell Dr., New Haven 
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    181 Mitchell Drive, New Haven 
    Thu., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 p.m.  181 Mitchell Drive, New Haven 
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  5:45 p.m.  Danbury Ice, 1 Independence Way, Danbury 
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 44-24    PINK NIGHT 
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  FR Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-59     
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.  Champions Skating Center, 6 Progress Dr, Cromwell 
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.  Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven 
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Branford  Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 87 - Brf 94  2:15 p.m.  Walsh Intermediate School Pool, 185 Damascus Rd, Branford, CT 
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven 
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5    Northford Ice Pavilion, 24 Fire Lite Place, Northford 
    Sat., 2/2  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden Hall  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 61-68  2:30 p.m.  35 Wheelbarrow Ln., East Haven 
    Sat., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    35 Wheelbarrow Lane, East Haven 
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Ditch Meet  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.  Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven 
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 97 - Hamden 89     
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Last Ditch Meet  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.    Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven 
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-58     
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    LH 85 - Mer 98  2:30 p.m.  Platt H.S., 220 Coe Avenue, Meriden 
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-40  3:30 p.m.  1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven 
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven 
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 2/5  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Basketball at West Haven  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:10 p.m.  West Haven H.S., 1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven 
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  6:45 p.m.  Bennett Rink, 1 Circle Street, West Haven 
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-37  4:15 p.m.  221 Elm St., North Haven 
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    221 Elm Street, North Haven 
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 p.m.  221 Elm Street, North Haven 
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-30    SENIOR NIGHT 
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Class L State Championship  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven 
    Sat., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford 
    Sat., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford 
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.  Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven 
    Sat., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford 
    Sat., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford 
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-75  5:00 p.m.  142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford 
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-58  3:45 p.m.  142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford 
    Mon., 2/11  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Bowling at West Haven  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:10 p.m.  240 Platt Ave, West Haven, CT 
    Tue., 2/12  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Basketball at Jonathan Law Tournament  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:10 p.m.  Jonathan Law H.S., 20 Landsdale Avenue, Milford 
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8     
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  Yes   
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    LH 100- Mlf 87  2:15 p.m.  80 Foran Road, Milford 
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 53-51  4:45 p.m.  181 Mitchell Dr, New Haven 
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-37     
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  2:45 p.m.  Mark Edward Freitas Ice Forum, 509 Stadium Road, Storrs CT 
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open Championship  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:45 a.m.  Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven 
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3    Senior Day 
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open Championship  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.    Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven 
    Sun., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Sun., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 68-57    SENIOR NIGHT 
    Mon., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    LH 84 - Sh 102     
    Wed., 2/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  SCC Semi-Finals  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Yes   
    Thu., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 p.m.  525 South Main Street, Cheshire 
    Fri., 2/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  SCC South Championship  Away - Bennett Rink
     
    Cancelled  Yes   
    Fri., 2/22  Miscellaneous Events  Lion Heart Event - Boys Swim and Dive Team  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  Gawrych Town Pool, 7 Linsley St., North Haven 
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive Championship  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford 
    Sat., 2/23  Miscellaneous Events  Mercy Cheer Competition  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.  7:45 a.m.  Mercy H.S., 1740 Randolph Road, Middletown 
    Mon., 2/25  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 p.m.  Milford Ice Pavilion, 291 Bic Avenue 
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifying Meet  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  Cheshire Community Pool 
    Mon., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 57-47  4:30 p.m.  45 Long Meadow Hill Rd, Brookfield 
    Tue., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  State Tournament  Home - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Yes  2/26-3/9 
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2  5:45 p.m.  Milford Ice Pavilion, 291 Bic Avenue, Milford 
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Meet  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  SCSU, 125 Wintergreen Avenue, New Haven 
    Wed., 2/27  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Basketball at Guilford  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 p.m.  605 New England Road, Guilford 
    Thu., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 p.m.  480 Sherman Pkwy, New Haven 
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away
     
    TBA    Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA 
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away
     
    TBA    Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA 
    Sun., 3/3  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading State Championship  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven 
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 3/5  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Basketball at Glastonbury  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 p.m.  330 Hubbard St, Glastonbury, CT 
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class M Dive Championship  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.    Bulkeley H.S., Hartford 
    Wed., 3/6  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Dance  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:10 p.m.  Amity H.S., 25 Newton Road, Woodbridge 
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  5:00 p.m.  Wonderland of Ice, 123 Glenwood Ave., Bridgeport 
    Thu., 3/7  Miscellaneous Events  SCC Winter Captains Council  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 a.m.  Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven 
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class M Trials  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 p.m.  Cornerstone Pool, West Hartford 
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  5:30 p.m.  Ingalls Rink, 73 Sachem St, New Haven 
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class M Meet  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 a.m.  Wesleyan University, Middletown 
    Mon., 3/11  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Basketball at East Haven  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  35 Wheelbarrow Lane, East Haven 
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Open Diving  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.  TBA  Bulkeley H.S., Hartford 
    Wed., 3/13  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Basketball at Cheshire  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  525 South Main Street, Cheshire 
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  5:00 p.m.  Ingalls Rink, 73 Sachem St, New Haven 
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Open  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.  TBA  Yale University, New Haven 
    Thu., 3/14  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC Hockey Media Day and Luncheon  Away
     
    10:30 a.m.  9:45 a.m.  Sheraton Hartford South Hotel, 100 Capital Blvd., Rocky Hill 
    Thu., 3/14  Miscellaneous Events  Hockey State Finals Game  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 p.m.  Ingalls Rink, 73 Sachem St, New Haven 
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Sun., 3/17  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Indian River Iditarod Jamboree  Away
     
    9:45 a.m.  8:00 a.m.  Indian River Complex, 201 Killingworth Tpke, Clinton 
    Mon., 3/25  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Hall- Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Boys Tennis  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 p.m.  1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven 
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Platt (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Hall- Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  Platt (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  220 Coe Ave, Meriden, CT 
    Thu., 3/28  JV Softball  Crosby (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-5     
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3    142 Hope Hill Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492 
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-6  2:15 p.m.  142 Hope Hill Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492 
    Mon., 4/1  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall- Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-11     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Away - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 p.m.  2040 Dixwell Ave, Hamden, CT 06514 
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-9  3:15 p.m.  80 Foran Rd, Milford, CT 06460 
    Mon., 4/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    80 Foran Rd, Milford, CT 06460 
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Home - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-0     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall- Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-1     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  West Haven, Fairfield Prep  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  West Haven, Lauralton Hall  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Career Magnet  Away - West Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0  2:30 p.m.  West Rock Park, 1134 Wintergreen Ave, New Haven 
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-15     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-14     
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-9     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Baseball  Career Magnet  Home - Lyman Hall- Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Away - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    law 192 Lyman Hall 200  1:45 p.m.  Orange Hills CC, 339 Racebrook Road, Orange, CT 
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Mercy  Home - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9(OT)  11:00 a.m.  1593 Norwich-New London Turnpike, Uncasville, CT 06382 
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-11     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Mon., 4/8  FR Baseball  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-21     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Foran  Away - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2  2:15 p.m.  80 Foran Road, Milford 
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shelton, Career Magnet  Away - Shelton HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  120 Meadow Street, Shelton, CT 
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8  3:00 p.m.  20 Lansdale Ave, Milford, CT 06460 
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    20 Lansdale Ave, Milford, CT 06460 
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shelton, Career Magnet  Away - Shelton HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  120 Meadow Street, Shelton, CT 
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Amity  Away - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9  2:15 p.m.  25 Newton Rd, Woodbridge, CT 06525 
    Tue., 4/9  JV Softball  Amity  Away - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    25 Newton Road, Woodbridge 
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Home - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 14-4  2:15 p.m.  35 Wheelbarrow Ln, East Haven, CT 06513 
    Wed., 4/10  FR Baseball  East Haven  Away - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    35 Wheelbarrow Ln, East Haven, CT 06513 
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-1     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Columbus Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 p.m.  Columbus Park, 208 Lewis Ave, Meriden, CT 
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  East Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-11     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Softball  East Haven  Home - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Home - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 9-11  3:15 p.m.  2040 Dixwell Ave, Hamden, CT 06514 
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    2040 Dixwell Ave, Hamden, CT 06514 
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 p.m.  220 Coe Ave, Meriden, CT 06451 
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  2:15 p.m.  525 S Main St, Cheshire, CT 06410 
    Fri., 4/12  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    525 S Main St, Cheshire, CT 06410 
    Fri., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  142 Hope Hill Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492 
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Record Journal Invitational  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  Coginchaug H.S., 135 Pickett Ln, Durham, CT 
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Away - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:15 p.m.  605 New England Rd, Guilford, CT 06437 
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Record Journal Invitational  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  Coginchaug H.S., 135 Pickett Ln, Durham, CT 
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-18     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-19  3:45 p.m.  605 New England Rd, Guilford, CT 06437 
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    605 New England Rd, Guilford, CT 06437 
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Home - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-18     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall- Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Shelton  Away - Riverview Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 p.m.  Riverview Park, 799 Howe Ave; Shelton 
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Foran  Home - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    LH 191 Foran 211     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Haven, Jonathan Law, Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.  221 Elm Street, North Haven, CT 
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:15 p.m.  25 Newton Rd, Woodbridge, CT 06525 
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-13     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Wed., 4/17  FR Baseball  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  3:45 p.m.  1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven 
    Wed., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven 
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Haven, Hamden, Daniel Hand  Home - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-11     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Softball  West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  1:00 p.m.  80 Foran Rd, Milford, CT 06460 
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:15 a.m.  221 Elm Street, North Haven 
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 4/18  V Softball  West Haven  Away - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-12  8:15 a.m.  1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven Ct 06516 
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  9:45 a.m.  1740 Randolph Rd, Middletown, CT 06457 
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-5  9:30 a.m.  49 Caputo Rd, North Branford, CT 06471 
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 9-19  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-7     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Volleyball  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:50 p.m.  Jonathan Law H.S.,20 Landsdale Avenue, Milford 
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Xavier  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.  181 Randolph Rd, Middletown, CT 06457 
    Tue., 4/23  FR Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    181 Randolph Rd, Middletown, CT 06457 
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Foran  Away - Grassy Hill CC
    [Directions] 
    foran 188 lyman hall 190  1:40 p.m.  Grassy Hill CC, 441 Clark Lane, Orange, CT 
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Amity  Home - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Amity  Home - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Away - Elm Ridge Park
    [Directions] 
    W 14-1  2:30 p.m.  50 Chapin Ave, Rocky Hill, CT 06067 
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Away - HHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 p.m.  2040 Dixwell Ave, Hamden, CT 06514 
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford-East Haven  Home - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-18     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Sheehan, Hamden  Away - Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    sheehan 183 lyman hall 215    * Match only vs Sheehan* The Farms CC, 180 Cheshire Rd, Wallingford 
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Away - City of Middletown Courts at Wesleyan U., Vine Street
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 p.m.  181 Randolph Rd, Middletown, CT 06457 
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Hamden  Away - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-5  2:15 p.m.  2040 Dixwell Ave, Hamden, CT 06514 
    Thu., 4/25  JV Softball  Hamden  Away - Bassett Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2040 Dixwell Avenue, Hamden, CT 
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-15  5:30 p.m.  142 Hope Hill Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492 
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-13  4:00 p.m.  142 Hope Hill Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492 
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-1     
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    guilford 175 Lyman Hall 198  1:00 p.m.  Madison CC, 8 W Wharf Rd, Madison, CT 
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 4-9  2:15 p.m.  25 Newton Rd, Woodbridge, CT 06525 
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    25 Newton Rd, Woodbridge, CT 06525 
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  2:15 p.m.  200 High St, Milford, CT 06460 
    Mon., 4/29  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 p.m.  35 Wheelbarrow Ln, East Haven, CT 06513 
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Home - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    sheehan 188 lyman hall 194     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cheshire  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 p.m.  35 Wheelbarrow Ln, East Haven, CT 06513 
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 9-22  2:15 p.m.  265 Benham Street, Hamden 
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    265 Benham Street, Hamden 
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cheshire  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Home - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-2  4:30 p.m.  120 Meadow Street, Shelton 
    Wed., 5/1  FR Baseball  Shelton  Away - Nike Site - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  Mohegan Rd, Shelton 
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-4  5:00 p.m.  480 Wolcott St, Bristol, CT 06010 
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Fields in front of VA Hospital next to Newington High School 
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Hamden  Home - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Softball  Hamden  Home - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 p.m.  298 Oregon Rd, Meriden, CT 06451 
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall- Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  East Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - Allling GC
    [Directions] 
    L.H. 185 wilbur cross 197 East Haven 224  1:30 p.m.  Ailing Memorial GC, 35 Eastern St., New Haven 
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - Edgewood Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 p.m.  140 Legion Ave, New Haven, CT 06519 
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 5/2  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Volleyball  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:50 p.m.  Branford H.S., 185 East Main St., Branford 
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  200 La Rosa Ln, Middletown 
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    200 La Rosa Ln, Middletown 
    Fri., 5/3  JV Softball  West Haven  Away - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven 
    Sat., 5/4  V Baseball  North Haven  Away - Bailey Road Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5  5:30 p.m.  221 Elm St, North Haven, CT 06473 
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 a.m.  200 La Rosa Ln, Middletown 
    Sat., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    142 Hope Hill Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492 
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    200 La Rosa Ln, Middletown 
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Xavier  Home - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 5/6  FR Baseball  Xavier  Home - Westside Field - South Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech  Home - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    L.H. 198 Wilcox 201     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7  3:45 p.m.  2040 Dixwell Ave, Hamden, CT 06514 
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    2040 Dixwell Ave, Hamden, CT 06514 
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:15 p.m.  181 Mitchell Dr, New Haven, CT 06511 
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Home - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  181 Randolph Road, Middletown 
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Xavier  Home - Xavier H.S. Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Home - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 181 L.H. 182     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 8-19  2:15 p.m.  25 Newton Rd, Woodbridge, CT 06525 
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    25 Newton Rd, Woodbridge, CT 06525 
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field I
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2  2:15 p.m.  181 Mitchell Dr, New Haven, CT 06511 
    Tue., 5/7  JV Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    181 Mitchell Dr, New Haven, CT 06511 
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 p.m.  140 Legion Ave, New Haven, CT 06519 
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Away - Brownson CC - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 155 L.H. 176  1:30 p.m.  Brownson CC, 15 Soundview Ave, Shelton, CT 
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 p.m.  142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 p.m.  525 S Main St, Cheshire, CT 06410 
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 p.m.  142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Guilford  Home - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Away - East Village Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:15 p.m.  120 Meadow St, Shelton, CT 06484 
    Wed., 5/8  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Track  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:50 p.m.  Southington H.S., 720 Pleasant St, Southington 
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Foran  Away - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  2:15 p.m.  80 Foran Rd, Milford, CT 06460 
    Thu., 5/9  FR Baseball  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-8    Senior Night 
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Amity  Home - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14    SENIOR NIGHT 
    Thu., 5/9  JV Softball  Amity  Home - Lyman Hall JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 p.m.  Painter Park, 190 Kelsey Ave, West Haven 
    Fri., 5/10  FR Baseball  North Haven  Away - Bailey Road Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  221 Elm St, North Haven, CT 06473 
    Fri., 5/10  Miscellaneous Events  Junior Prom  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Foran  Home - Lyman Hall- Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Softball  Guilford  Away - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  9:15 a.m.  605 New England Rd, Guilford, CT 06437 
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Home - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Lyman Hall 192 Law 198     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-19    SENIOR NIGHT 
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    SENIOR NIGHT 
    Mon., 5/13  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Volleyball  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:50 p.m.  Amity H.S., 25 Newton Rd., Woodbridge 
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  East Haven  Home - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  North Haven  Home - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    L.H. 177 North Haven 205     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional Meet  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 p.m.  Bowen Field, New Haven 
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 p.m.  80 Foran Rd, Milford, CT 06460 
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-10  3:45 p.m.  1 Mcdonough Plz, West Haven, CT 06516 
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    1 Mcdonough Plz, West Haven, CT 06516 
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional Meet  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 p.m.  Bowen Field, New Haven 
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4  3:15 p.m.  35 Wheelbarrow Ln, East Haven, CT 06513 
    Tue., 5/14  JV Softball  East Haven  Away - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    35 Wheelbarrow Lane, East Haven 
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5    SENIOR NIGHT 
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Career Magnet  Home - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-3     
    Wed., 5/15  FR Baseball  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech  Away - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Lyman Hall 192 Wilcox Tech 214  1:15 p.m.  Hunter GC, 688 Westfield Rd, Meriden CT 
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1  2:30 p.m.  181 Mitchell Dr, New Haven, CT 06511 
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Home - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/15  Miscellaneous Events  Varsity Scholar Night  Home - Lyman Hall
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    East Shore Park, Woodward Ave, and Tuttle St., New Haven 
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3    SENIOR NIGHT 
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-17  3:00 p.m.  315 Salmon Brook Street, Granby 
    Thu., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.    315 Salmon Brook Street, Granby 
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 p.m.  1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven 
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Sheehan  Away - Pragemann Park-Oak Street
    [Directions] 
    W 10-8  4:15 p.m.  Pragemann Park, Wallingford, CT 06492 
    Thu., 5/16  JV Softball  Sheehan  Away - Pragemann Park-Oak Street
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 5/17  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford 
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 p.m.  120 Meadow Street, Shelton 
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6  2:15 p.m.  1740 Randolph Rd, Middletown, CT 06457 
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Neubauer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford 
    Mon., 5/20  JV Baseball  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Hillhouse, Career Magnet, Jonathan Law  Away - Alling Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    L.H. 17 Hillhouse 198 Career 252  1:30 p.m.  Ailing Memorial GC, 35 Eastern St., New Haven 
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Championship  Home - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Home - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 176 L.H. 185     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Wilbur Cross  Away - Alling Memorial GC
    [Directions] 
    L.H. 167 W.C. 230  1:00 p.m.  Ailing Memorial GC, 35 Eastern St, New Haven CT 
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Last Chance Meet  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  525 South Main Street, Cheshire 
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Last Chance Meet  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    525 South Main Street, Cheshire 
    Wed., 5/22  V Softball  Middletown (Scrim.)  Home - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  Miscellaneous Events  Grades 9-12 Awards Night  Home - Lyman Hall
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  Class M Championship  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.  6:50 a.m.  Page Park - King St. (Route 229) 
    Fri., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  8:40 a.m.  85 Old Cathole Rd N 
    Fri., 5/24  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Prom  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/28  V Baseball  Masuk  Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2  1:00 p.m.  Masuk High School, 1014 Monroe Turnpike, Monroe, CT 
    Tue., 5/28  V Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5  1:30 p.m.  543 Rubber Ave, Naugatuck, CT 
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class MM Meet  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 p.m.  200 La Rosa Ln, Middletown 
    Wed., 5/29  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Scholarship Night  Home - Lyman Hall
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class L Meet  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 p.m.  200 La Rosa Ln, Middletown 
    Thu., 5/30  V Softball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 14-3  1:00 p.m.  50 Sage Park Rd, Windsor, CT 
    Thu., 5/30  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Outing  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 5/31  Miscellaneous Events  Pops Concert  Home - Lyman Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Golf  CIAC Div. II Championship  Away - Stanley GC - New Britain
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  6:30 a.m.  245 Hartford Rd, New Britain, CT 
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Open  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 a.m.  Willowbrook Park, John Karbonic Way, New Britain 
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Open  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.    Willowbrook Park, John Karbonic Way, New Britain 
    Wed., 6/5  Miscellaneous Events  Sports Information Night  Home - Lyman Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/5  Miscellaneous Events  Sports Awards Night  Home - Lyman Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Golf  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Black Hall GC
     
    1:00 p.m.  TBA  49 Buttonball Rd, Old Lyme, CT 
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championships  Away
     
    TBA  TBA  Thorton Academy, Saco, ME 
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championships  Away
     
    TBA    Thorton Academy, Saco, ME 
    Tue., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Decathalon  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.  TBA  134 Middle Turnpike E, Manchester 
    Tue., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Heptathalon  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.    134 Middle Turnpike E, Manchester 
    Wed., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Deathalon  Away
     
    11:30 a.m.  TBA  134 Middle Turnpike E, Manchester 
    Wed., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Heptathalon  Away
     
    11:30 a.m.    134 Middle Turnpike E, Manchester 
    Wed., 6/19  V Boys Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.  TBA