Lyman Hall 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
127 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason
  • Game Date On Or After: Today

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.  25 Newton Road, Woodbridge 
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    25 Newton Road, Woodbridge 
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  25 Newton Road, Woodbridge 
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC East Indoor Track Championships  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 p.m.  Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven 
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC East Indoor Track Championships  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 p.m.  Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven 
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  5:30 p.m.  784 River Road, Shelton 
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 p.m.  135 Pickett Ln., Durham 
    Wed., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    135 Pickett Lane, Durham 
    Thu., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  5:30 p.m.  Gunnery, 22 Kirby Rd, Washington, CT 
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.  200 High St., Milford 
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    200 High Street, Milford 
    Fri., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  200 High Street, Milford 
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Wesleyan
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  7:00 p.m.  Wesleyan Ice Rink, 161 Cross Street, Middletown 
    Sat., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.  80 Foran Road, Milford 
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.  286 Green Hill Rd., Madison 
    Mon., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    286 Green Hill Road, Madison 
    Mon., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  286 Green Hill Road, Madison 
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  FR Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m.  181 Mitchell Dr., New Haven 
    Wed., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    181 Mitchell Drive, New Haven 
    Wed., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 p.m.  181 Mitchell Drive, New Haven 
    Wed., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    PINK NIGHT 
    Wed., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  FR Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.  Champions Skating Center, 6 Progress Dr, Cromwell 
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.  Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven 
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Branford/Guilford  Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  Walsh Intermediate School Pool, 185 Damascus Rd, Branford, CT 
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.  Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven 
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Northford Ice Pavilion, 24 Fire Lite Place, Northford 
    Sat., 2/2  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden Hall  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  35 Wheelbarrow Ln., East Haven 
    Sat., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    35 Wheelbarrow Lane, East Haven 
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  Miscellaneous Events  SCC Cheerleading Championship  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.  8:45 a.m.  North Haven H.S., 221 Elm Street, North Haven 
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  5:45 p.m.  Danbury Ice, 1 Independence Way, Danbury 
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  Platt H.S., 220 Coe Avenue, Meriden 
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:30 p.m.  1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven 
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven 
    Tue., 2/5  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Basketball at West Haven  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:10 p.m.  West Haven H.S., 1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven 
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  6:45 p.m.  Bennett Rink, 1 Circle Street, West Haven 
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 p.m.  221 Elm St., North Haven 
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    221 Elm Street, North Haven 
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 p.m.  221 Elm Street, North Haven 
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    SENIOR NIGHT 
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Class L State Championship  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven 
    Sat., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford 
    Sat., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford 
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.  Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven 
    Sat., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford 
    Sat., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford 
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 p.m.  142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford 
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m.  142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford 
    Mon., 2/11  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Bowling at West Haven  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:10 p.m.  240 Platt Ave, West Haven, CT 
    Tue., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  80 Foran Road, Milford 
    Tue., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Basketball at Jonathan Law Tournament  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:10 p.m.  Jonathan Law H.S., 20 Landsdale Avenue, Milford 
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  2:45 p.m.  Mark Edward Freitas Ice Forum, 509 Stadium Road, Storrs CT 
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open Championship  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  TBA  Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven 
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open Championship  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  TBA  Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven 
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    SENIOR NIGHT 
    Mon., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Dive Championship  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford 
    Sat., 2/23  Miscellaneous Events  Mercy Cheer Competition  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.  8:15 a.m.  Mercy H.S., 1740 Randolph Road, Middletown 
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifying Meet  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  Cheshire Community Pool 
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Meet  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.  SCSU, 125 Wintergreen Avenue, New Haven 
    Wed., 2/27  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Basketball at Amity  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 p.m.  25 Newton Road, Woodbridge, CT 
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away
     
    TBA  TBA  Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA 
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away
     
    TBA  TBA  Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA 
    Sun., 3/3  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading State Championship  Away
     
    TBA  TBA  Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven 
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 3/5  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Basketball at Glastonbury  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 p.m.  330 Hubbard St, Glastonbury, CT 
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class M Dive Championship  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.  TBA  Bulkeley H.S., Hartford 
    Thu., 3/7  Miscellaneous Events  SCC Winter Captains Council  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 a.m.  Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven 
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class M Trials  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  12:30 p.m.  Cornerstone Pool, West Hartford 
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class M Meet  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 a.m.  Wesleyan University, Middletown 
    Mon., 3/11  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Basketball at East Haven  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  35 Wheelbarrow Lane, East Haven 
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Open Diving  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.  TBA  Bulkeley H.S., Hartford 
    Wed., 3/13  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Basketball at Cheshire  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  525 South Main Street, Cheshire 
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Open  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.  TBA  Yale University, New Haven 
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Sun., 3/17  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 5/11  Miscellaneous Events  Junior Prom  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/15  Miscellaneous Events  Varsity Scholar Night  Home - Lyman Hall
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  Miscellaneous Events  Grades 9-12 Awards Night  Home - Lyman Hall
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Prom  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/29  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Scholarship Night  Home - Lyman Hall
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Outing  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 5/31  Miscellaneous Events  Pops Concert  Home - Lyman Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/5  Miscellaneous Events  Sports Information Night  Home - Lyman Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/5  Miscellaneous Events  Sports Awards Night  Home - Lyman Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.