Old Lyme 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
387 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    TBA  V Boys Cross Country  Husky Run  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30pm   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30pm   
    TBA  V Girls Cross Country  Husky Run  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm  Will travel with boys 
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/25  V Football  Windham (Scrim.)  Away - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Mon., 8/27  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Mon., 8/27  V Girls Soccer  East Granby (Scrim.)  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/27  JV Girls Soccer  East Granby (Scrim.)  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Cross Country  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Cross Country  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm  Will travel with boys 
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Guilford Jamboree  Away - Calvin Leete Elementary School
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00am   
    Mon., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  CT Sports Center 2nd Annual Preseason Jamboree  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30am  21 South Bradley Road Woodbridge, CT 06525 
    Tue., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield (Scrim.)  Away - Plainfield
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield Relays  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 9/6  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40pm  Will Travel with varsity 
    Thu., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:00pm   
    Thu., 9/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invite  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Ellington  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-6     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00pm  Will travel with boys 
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Ellington  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14 to 0     
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  3:45pm   
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  5:45pm   
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Portland Invite  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Portland Invite  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm  Will travel with boys 
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 21-6  5:00 pm   
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Ct River Valley Champ  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  7:00am   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Morgan  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 22-14     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Ct River Valley Champ  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  7:00am  Will travel with boys 
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  8:30am   
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:30pm   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45pm   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Going to the Sun Invite  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  2:30pm   
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Going to the Sun  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00pm  Will travel with boys 
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 9/22  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0     
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  9:30am   
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:40pm  Will travel with JV 
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  League Meet 1  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  League Meet 1  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  2:30pm   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30pm   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Memorial/Windham/Parish Hill  Away - Windham HS - Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:40pm   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  9:30am   
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:25pm   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Floyd Parness Invite  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Floyd Parness Invite  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm  Will travel with boys 
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:20pm   
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invite  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester CT
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:15am   
    Sat., 10/6  V Football  OSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 40-10  12:15 pm   
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invite  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  815am  Will travel with boys 
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  12:30pm   
    Sat., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30pm   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Football  OSW  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6     
    Mon., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  4:30pm   
    Mon., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  League meet 2  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30pm   
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  League Meet 2  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30pm  Will travel with boys 
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Fishers Island (NY)  Away
     
    TBA  9:45am   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Fishers Island (NY)  Away
     
    TBA  9:45am  Will travel with boys 
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15pm   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  5:00pm   
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  9:00am  Will travel with JV 
    Sat., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.  9:00am  Will travel with varsity 
    Mon., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  2:20pm   
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Cross Country Championship  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:45pm   
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  North Branford  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 27-6     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Cross Country Championship  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  12:45pm  Will travel with boys 
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale Ray MS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  North Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 8-6  8:30 am   
    Sat., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  5:00pm   
    Sat., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  12:30pm   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  5:00pm   
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Cross Country  Old Saybrook Frosh Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Cross Country  Old Saybrook Frosh Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20pm  Will Travel with boys 
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:00pm   
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:15pm   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    11:25 a.m.  9:00am   
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-21 (OT)    Homecoming 
    Fri., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - OLHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  9:00am  Will travel with boys 
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  8:45am   
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Boys Cross Country  Freshmen Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Mon., 10/29  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 22-8  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Cross Country  Freshmen Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15pm  Will travel with boys 
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:15pm   
    Thu., 11/1  V Football  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    W 33-28  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Tba   
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Nutmeg Conference Championships  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  Rockville  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  tba   
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  12:30pm   
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Lewis Mills  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 47-7     
    Fri., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Higher Seed
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  12:45pm   
    Fri., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  tba   
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    5:55 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:30pm   
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - Wesleyan
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  tab   
    Thu., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:15 am   
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - East Haven
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  tba   
    Sun., 11/18  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 11/20  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 21-27    Thanksgiving/Senior Night 
    Thu., 11/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop (Scrim.)  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme Winter Classic  Away
     
    12:30 p.m.  12:10pm   
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler (Scrim.)  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Griswold (Scrim.)  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Griswold (Scrim.)  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Fri., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Fri., 12/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8  6:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/8  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford Invite  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  9:30am   
    Mon., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  3:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 40-34  4:20pm   
    Tue., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 20-13     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental   Away
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 pm   
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 69-67  4:30pm   
    Thu., 12/13  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:50pm   
    Thu., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 46-36     
    Thu., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-10     
    Thu., 12/13  FR Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 34-12     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 56-32     
    Sat., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 45-19     
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 81-65     
    Mon., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-29  4:30pm   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 32-14     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  2:15pm   
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 59-50  4:15pm   
    Thu., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Co-ed Fencing  Milford  Away
     
    6:30 p.m.  5:00pm   
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 42-34     
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 30-24     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  1pm   
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 51-59  10:00am   
    Thu., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 12/27  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 pm   
    Thu., 12/27  V Co-ed Fencing  Alumni Tournament  Home - Old Lyme MS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 50-21     
    Thu., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 32-18     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9  12pm   
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 79-41     
    Fri., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 42-38  2:00pm   
    Fri., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 31-26  Yes   
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Alumni Game  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  4pm   
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4  4:30pm  1125 Cove road stamford 06902 
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Fitch  Away - Windham Hs
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  4:15 pm   
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Whippet Duals @ Windham  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 67-47     
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 60-48  4:10pm   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-18     
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet 1  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:20pm   
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  New London  Home - ELHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Co-ed Fencing  Marine Science Academy  Home - Old Lyme MS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet 1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 61-26     
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 46-16     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme, Norwich Free Academy  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    119.9     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  4:15pm   
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Classic Duals @ New London  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5  6:15pm   
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 70-29     
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy, Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte, East Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    121.45  4:00pm   
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 33-32  4:00pm   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 13-10     
    Wed., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  6:00pm   
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2(OT)     
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 39-36     
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  6:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, Haddam-Killingworth, Mercy  Away - Flip Flop Gym
    [Directions] 
    120.40  5:45pm   
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale University
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00am   
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale University
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00am   
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Rokkville Duals @ Rockville  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 am   
    Sat., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 33-26     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  5:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Glastonbury Relays  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15am  fresh/soph only 
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 86-47     
    Mon., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Qualifer  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:20pm   
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  South Windsor  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  South Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  5:00pm   
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Qualifier  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:20pm   
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  6pm   
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  St. Bernard/Norwich Tech  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15. pm   
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00pm   
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:50pm   
    Fri., 1/18  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:15pm   
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  6:30pm   
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:50pm   
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Sat., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30   
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Xavier Tournament @ Mercy HS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  9:00 am   
    Sat., 1/19  V Co-ed Fencing  Tri Meet  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Marine Science and FVFA 
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - The Rinks at Shelton - Lower
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30pm   
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:50pm   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Waterford  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Home - Old Lyme MS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.  4:30pm   
    Thu., 1/24  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:00pm   
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet 2  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:50pm   
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet 2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:50pm   
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  10:30am   
    Sat., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30   
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Hasting Duals @ Newington  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 am   
    Sat., 1/26  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford Novice Tournament  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:30am   
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:00pm   
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15pm   
    Tue., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:20pm   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  FR Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3pm   
    Sat., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1pm   
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Championship  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00am   
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Cheshire, Conard, East Hartford  Home - ELHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 p.m.    
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Conference Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00am   
    Sun., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM-Wethersfield  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    10:45 a.m.  1:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/4  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Home - Old Lyme MS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme, Woodstock Academy, Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Home - Old Lyme MS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:10pm   
    Wed., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45pm   
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, Haddam-Killingworth  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  5:15   
    Sat., 2/9  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford Novice Tournament  Away
     
    TBA  tba   
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    non-league 
    Sat., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30am   
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Co-ed Fencing  North Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Yes   
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  5:15   
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:50pm   
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00am   
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00am   
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:50pm   
    Mon., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  SCC South - 1st Round  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Wed., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  SCC South Semi-Finals  Away - Bennett
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30   
    Sat., 2/23  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven JV Tournament  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:15am   
    Sat., 2/23  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Divisional Championships  Away - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 2/27  V Co-ed Fencing  North Branford  Home - Old Lyme MS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA  tba   
    Sat., 3/2  V Co-ed Fencing  Individual State Championship  Away
     
    TBA  Yes   
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Open Championship  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 3/9  V Co-ed Fencing  Team State Championship  Away
     
    TBA  Yes