Maloney 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
635 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  East Hartford  Away - Pony Field-McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Middletown  Away - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Platt  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  East Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Tolland  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- JV/Freshman Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Berlin  Away - Baretta Field - Percival Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  Farmington  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  Platt  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Football  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Football  Newington  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Football  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Golf  CCC Tournament  Away - Stanley G.C.
     
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Wrestling  Enfield  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Wrestling  Enfield  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Auxillary
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Plainville  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Platt  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Berlin  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Tennis  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Boys Club Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  JV Boys Club Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Boys Club Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  JV Boys Club Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/25  V Girls Soccer  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 8/29  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Berlin Jamboree  Away - Berlin HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  New Britain Jamboree  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury Jamboree  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation (Scrim.)  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away - Vet's Park (Middletown)
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Windsor  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 26-20   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away - Vet's Park (Middletown)
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - 395 Country Club Rd
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Windsor  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/10  FR Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Bristol Central, Berlin  Away - Berlin Pistol Creek
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Bristol Central, Berlin  Away - Berlin Pistol Creek
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Football  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 38-0   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Football  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Bloomfield  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Bristol Eastern  Home - Hubbard Park, Meriden, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Turf JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Bristol Eastern  Home - Hubbard Park, Meriden, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Sloper Relays  Away - Camp Sloper (Southington)
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 60-20   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Sloper Relays  Away - Camp Sloper (Southington)
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Kegel Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Hartford Public, Weaver  Away - Stanley Quarter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  E.O. Smith  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Hartford Public, Weaver  Away - Stanley Quarter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 40-25   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Football  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Middletown, Plainville  Away - Vet's Park (Middletown)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Middletown, Plainville  Away - Vet's Park (Middletown)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Robert M, Neubauer Invitational  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Robert M, Neubauer Invitational  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Platt, Wilcox Tech  Home - Hubbard Park, Meriden, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Platt, Wilcox Tech  Home - Hubbard Park, Meriden, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  FR Football  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  New Britain  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  New Britain  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Football  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 22-29   
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Windsor  Away - O'Brien Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Football  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - 360 Long Hill Road
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  Wethersfield  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Wethersfield  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 49-18   
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  Wethersfield  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Auxillary
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:15 a.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Farmington  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 51-16   
    Fri., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  JV Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  JV Girls Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Football  Newington  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 43-20   
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Thu., 11/1  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC Tournament  Away - Platt HS
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  Newington  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 11/10  V Football  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 40-22   
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/12  JV Football  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Windsor High Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 11/15  FR Football  Platt  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  Platt  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 20-36   
    Fri., 11/30  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  New Britain (Scrim.)  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Watertown (Scrim.)  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 15-37   
    Mon., 12/10  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  FR Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Suffield (Scrim.)  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 48-33   
    Wed., 12/12  JV Wrestling  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 45-55   
    Thu., 12/13  JV Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 17-78   
    Thu., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  FR Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 45-79   
    Sat., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  2nd Relay Rust Buster Invitational  Away - SCSU
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Battle of Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 27-74   
    Sat., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  2nd Relay Rust Buster Invitational  Away - SCSU (Moore Field House)
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 59-58(OT)   
    Mon., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  FR Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 22-57   
    Mon., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Away - Farmington-Miss Porters Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 31-29   
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Middletown  Away - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 54-24   
    Wed., 12/19  JV Wrestling  Middletown  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 49-35   
    Thu., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 20-57   
    Thu., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 45-75   
    Sat., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Southington High School Duals  Away - SHS - West Gym
     
    8:00 a.m.  Nashua South 54 Maloney 30 NFA 42 Maloney 39 Maloney 41 Conard 40 Lyman Memorial 49 Maloney 18   
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 46-89   
    Thu., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 20-24   
    Fri., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 60-51   
    Sat., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Morgan Duals  Away - Morgan HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  NFA 60 Maloney 12 Lyman Memorial 49 Maloney 30 Maloney 42 Suffield 34 Maloney 57 Morgan 24   
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 24-65   
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 66-51   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Away - SCSU
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Plainville  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 37-35   
    Thu., 1/3  JV Wrestling  Plainville  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Away - SCSU
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 64-52   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 20-59   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  3rd James Barber Invitational  Away - SCSU
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Morgan, Amity, Bethel, Joel Barlow  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  Ridgefield 48 Maloney 27 Amity 40 Maloney 36 Joel Barlow 45 Maloney 12 Maloney 42 Bethel 30   
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Morgan, Amity, Bethel, Joel Barlow  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  3rd James Barber Invitational  Away - SCSU
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 48-58   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 21-50   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Glastonbury Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Berlin  Away - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 48-30   
    Wed., 1/9  JV Wrestling  Berlin  Away - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Glastonbury Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 63-74   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 12-39   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Hand Duals  Away - Polson Gym / DHHS
     
    8:30 p.m.  Maloney 60 Wilton 15 Daniel Hand 51 Maloney 24 Fairfield Ludlowe 42 Maloney 33 East Haven 64 Maloney 18   
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 34-40   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - Mansfield Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 29-26   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  BE 65 Maloney 6   
    Wed., 1/16  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Glastonbury Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 29-38   
    Thu., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  FR Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Glastonbury Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 58-57   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Eagle Classic  Away - East Catholic HS
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  New Haven Freshman Sophomore Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 14-38   
    Mon., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  FR Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  New Haven Fresmen Sophomore Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  JV Wrestling  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 69-57   
    Thu., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 53-44   
    Thu., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 1/24  FR Girls Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Highlander Invitaional  Away - Portland HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 69-39   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Wrestling  Farmington, Branford, Pomperaug  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 24-51   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 59-27   
    Mon., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 29-32   
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Wrestling  Platt  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  JV Wrestling  Platt  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 60-69   
    Thu., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 22-48   
    Thu., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  FR Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L Championships  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Class L Championships  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 23-43   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 36-22   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 45-65   
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  Class L Championships  Away - Bristol Central
     
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 61-77   
    Sat., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  Class L Championships  Away - Bristol Central
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 65-61   
    Tue., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 2/27  Unified Sports Basketball  CCC Tournament  Away - Bloomfield HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Meet  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/6  Unified Sports Basketball  CIAC Tournament  Away - New Britain HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  Unified Sports Basketball  CIAC Tournament   Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/19  V Softball  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/19  Unified Sports Basketball  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Southington HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/20  V Softball  North Branford (Scrim.)  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury Jamboree  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/24  V Baseball  Concord (NH) (Scrim.)  Away - Pat Wall Field
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/24  V Softball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Home - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Away - Atwell Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Hall- Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Middletown (Scrim.)  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Crosby (Scrim.)  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Bristol Central  Away - Casey Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 17-0   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Softball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 22-3   
    Mon., 4/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 4/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-0   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Baseball  Berlin  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 18-1   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berlin  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  loss 106-30  We will not have a home meet this year due to construction of a new track. 
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berlin  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  loss 90-42   
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Tennis  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-12   
    Wed., 4/3  FR Baseball  Berlin  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  Berlin  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Baseball  Middletown  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-4   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-10   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-6   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Softball  Middletown  Away - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-1   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  New Britain  Home - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Maloney 229 New Britain 247 MHS 1-0, 1-0   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Hartford Public  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 19-1   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  New Britain  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-6   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Softball  New Britain  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Away - Laurel View CC
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Maloney 239 Hamden 171 MHS 1-1,1-0   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 4/12  FR Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Record Journal Invitational  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Record Journal Invitational  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  FR Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Home - Disney Wide World of Sports, Orlando, Florida
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  L 3-9   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Plainville  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 15-3   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Bristol Central  Home - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Maloney 240 Bristol Central 218 MHS 1-2,1-1   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Loss 108-38  We will not have a home meet this year due to construction of a new track. 
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Loss 75-70   
    Tue., 4/16  FR Softball  E.O. Smith  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 4/17  FR Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Girls Tennis  Avon  Away - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Bristol Eastern  Away - Chippanee
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Maloney 219 Bristol Eastern 221 MHS 2-2, 2-1   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Softball  Conard  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-3   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Softball  Conard  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Patriot Games (Coventry H.S.)  Away - Coventry HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Patriot Games (Coventry H.S.)  Away - Coventry HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Nonnewaug  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Hall  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Hall  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-3   
    Tue., 4/23  FR Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Bloomfield  Home - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Maloney 220 Bloomfield 262 MHS 3-2, 3-1   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  loss 105-45  We will not have a home meet this year due to construction of a new track. 
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  loss 89-60   
    Tue., 4/23  FR Softball  Southington  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Bloomfield  Away - Carmen Arace MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Farmington  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  Farmington  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Conard  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Conard  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-7   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Softball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Farmington  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-2   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Middletown  Home - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Maloney 218 Middletown 179 MHS 3-3,3-2   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Simsbury  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Softball  Simsbury  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Manchester  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Newington  Away - Newington Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Bristol Invitational  Away - Bristol Central HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Bristol Invitational  Away - Bristol Central HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  Loss 74-63   
    Sat., 4/27  V Softball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 19-8   
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Manchester  Away - MORIARTY FIELD AT MT. NEBO (SPRING ST)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Platt, Wilcox Tech  Away - Hunters
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Maloney 217 Platt 277 Wilcox 207 MHS 4-4,4-2   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Tolland  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-0   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Southington  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Girls Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  Manchester  Away - MORIARTY FIELD AT MT. NEBO (SPRING ST)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  Manchester  Away - MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-2   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Platt  Away - ceppa field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 5/1  FR Baseball  Platt  Away - legion field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Softball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Girls Tennis  Avon  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Platt  Away - legion field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  New Britain  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Maloney 238 New Britain 209 MHS 4-5, 4-3   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Southington  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Southington  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Newington  Away - Alumni VAR Baseball Fld on Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-12   
    Mon., 5/6  FR Baseball  Newington  Home - Legion Field, Meriden
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  FR Softball  Conard  Away - Sterling Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  East Hartford  Away - McKenna Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-10   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Newington  Away - Legends Field @ Clem Lemire Rec Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Football  Newington  Away - Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Loss 118-22  We will not have a home meet this year due to construction of a new track. 
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 18-0   
    Tue., 5/7  FR Softball  Enfield  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-3   
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 9-10   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Plainville  Home - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Maloney 247 Plainville 225 MHS 4-6, 4-4   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Wethersfield  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 15-2   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Softball  Wethersfield  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 5/10  FR Baseball  Manchester  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Plainville  Away - Hawks Landing Country Club, Southington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Maloney 228 Plainville 219 MHS 4-7, 4-5   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Memorial Park Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-13   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Middletown  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Maloney 216 Middletown 186 MHS 4-8, 4-6   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Platt  Away - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Platt  Away - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  won 86-59   
    Tue., 5/14  FR Softball  Conard  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Wed., 5/15  FR Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Home - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Maloney 216 North Branford 228 MHS 5-8, 4-6   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  loss 78-63  We will not have a home meet this year due to construction of a new track. 
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 11-7   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  Berlin  Away - Baretta Field - Percival Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Bristol Eastern  Home - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Maloney 204 Bristol Eastern 227 MHS 6-8, 5-6   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Away - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Middletown  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 6-8   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Softball  Middletown  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Middletown  Away - Middletown Tennis Courts - Newtown Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-10   
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    We will not have a home meet this year due to construction of a new track. 
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-8   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Bristol Central  Away - Pequabuck Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Maloney 220 Bristol Central 214 MHS 6-9,5-7   
    Mon., 5/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Nonnewaug  Away - Mitchell Elem. School Woodbury
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Platt  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Tue., 5/21  FR Baseball  Platt  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Bloomfield  Away - Wintonbury Hills
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Maloney 204 Bloomfield 261 MHS 7-9, 6-7   
    Tue., 5/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC Championships  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Volleyball  CCC Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  CCC Championships  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  CCC Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/21  JV Softball  Manchester  Away - FITZGERALD FIELD (CHARTER OAK PARK)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/21  FR Softball  Southington  Away - Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/21  JV Girls Tennis  Newington  Away - Tennis Courts behind NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  FR Baseball  Middletown  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Platt, Wilcox Tech  Home - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Softball  Platt  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  FR Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  Platt  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Chappa Invitational  Away - Westport
     
    7:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Chappa Invitational  Away - Westport
     
    7:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  FR Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Froshmore Meet  Away - Southington HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Froshmore Meet  Away - Southington HS
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class L State Championships  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class L State Championships  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Opens  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Opens  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.