Maloney 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
360 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Football  Farmington  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Football  Platt  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Football  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Football  Newington  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Football  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Auxillary
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Tue., 4/17  JV Boys Club Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:10 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Boys Club Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Boys Club Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/11  JV Boys Club Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 8/25  V Girls Soccer  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Wed., 8/29  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    2:20 p.m.   
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Berlin Jamboree  Away - Berlin HS
     
    TBA    2:20 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  New Britain Jamboree  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury Jamboree  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lyman Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation (Scrim.)  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away - Vet's Park (Middletown)
     
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Windsor  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 26-20     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away - Vet's Park (Middletown)
     
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - 395 Country Club Rd
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 7-0     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Windsor  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/10  FR Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Bristol Central, Berlin  Away - Berlin Pistol Creek
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 0-0  Yes   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Bristol Central, Berlin  Away - Berlin Pistol Creek
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1  2:20 p.m   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-5     
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1  2:20 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3  2:20 p.m   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/15  V Football  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 38-0     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Football  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Bloomfield  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Bristol Eastern  Home - Hubbard Park, Meriden, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1  2:20 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Turf JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Bristol Eastern  Home - Hubbard Park, Meriden, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 0-0     
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Sloper Relays  Away - Camp Sloper (Southington)
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 60-20     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Sloper Relays  Away - Camp Sloper (Southington)
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3  2:20 p.m   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:20 p.m   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Kegel Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Hartford Public, Weaver  Away - Stanley Quarter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  E.O. Smith  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Hartford Public, Weaver  Away - Stanley Quarter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 40-25     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/29  JV Football  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-0  2:20 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Middletown, Plainville  Away - Vet's Park (Middletown)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Middletown, Plainville  Away - Vet's Park (Middletown)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central  Away - MALONE CENTER
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Robert M, Neubauer Invitational  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-1  2:20 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Robert M, Neubauer Invitational  Away - Sheehan HS
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:20 p.m   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:20 p.m   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Platt, Wilcox Tech  Home - Hubbard Park, Meriden, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-4     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Platt, Wilcox Tech  Home - Hubbard Park, Meriden, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-6     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/10  FR Football  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  New Britain  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  New Britain  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/12  V Football  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 22-29     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Windsor  Away - O'Brien Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0  2:20 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/13  JV Football  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3  2:20 p.m   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Away - 360 Long Hill Road
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  Wethersfield  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Wethersfield  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 49-18     
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-2  2:20 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  Wethersfield  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-4     
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0  2:20 p.m   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-6     
    Wed., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Auxillary
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:15 a.m.       
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Farmington  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 51-16     
    Fri., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1     
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 0-0     
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/30  JV Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/30  JV Girls Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/1  V Football  Newington  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 43-20     
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  T 0-0  2:20 p.m.   
    Thu., 11/1  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC Tournament  Away - Platt HS
     
    2:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  Newington  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Sat., 11/10  V Football  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 40-22     
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Mon., 11/12  JV Football  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Windsor High Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Thu., 11/15  FR Football  Platt  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/17  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/22  V Football  Platt  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Fri., 11/30  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  New Britain (Scrim.)  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Watertown (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    5:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/10  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/10  FR Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Suffield (Scrim.)  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/12  JV Wrestling  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/13  JV Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/13  FR Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/13  FR Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Yes   
    Sat., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/15  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    Yes   
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  Manchester  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    4:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/17  FR Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/17  FR Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Away - Farmington-Miss Porters Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    5:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Middletown  Away - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/19  JV Wrestling  Middletown  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/20  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    12:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    10:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Plainville  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/3  JV Wrestling  Plainville  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/4  FR Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Morgan, Amity, Bethel, Joel Barlow  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Morgan, Amity, Bethel, Joel Barlow  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/7  FR Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Berlin  Away - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/9  JV Wrestling  Berlin  Away - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Hand Duals  Away - Polson Gym / DHHS
     
    8:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - Mansfield Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/15  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/16  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/17  FR Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/23  JV Wrestling  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/24  FR Girls Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/30  V Wrestling  Enfield  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/30  JV Wrestling  Enfield  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/1  V Wrestling  Farmington, Branford, Pomperaug  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/6  V Wrestling  Platt  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/6  JV Wrestling  Platt  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/7  FR Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Meet  Home - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Tue., 5/7  JV Football  Newington  Away - Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.