Manchester 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
629 Events Listed || Go Back || | |||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | RHAM | Away - West Road Field 175 West Rd. Marlborough [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
TBA | JV Baseball | East Catholic | Away - Mt. Nebo [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
TBA | JV Baseball | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS- JV/Freshman Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | 2:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
TBA | V Boys Cross Country | East Catholic, RHAM | Away - Wickham Park, Manchester [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Football | Hall | Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
TBA | FR Football | Enfield | Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
TBA | V Boys Soccer | Berlin (Scrim.) | Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | E.O. Smith | Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Maloney | Away - Ceppa Field [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Berlin (Scrim.) | Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | FR Boys Soccer | Newington | Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
TBA | V Girls Cross Country | East Catholic, RHAM | Away - Wickham Park, Manchester [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Girls Golf | East Catholic | Away - Minnechaug Golf Course, Glastonbury [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Conard | Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | E.O. Smith | Away - Farrell Field [Directions] | TBA | |||
TBA | JV Softball | East Hartford | Home - MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
TBA | JV Softball | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
TBA | JV Softball | Northwest Catholic | Away - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield [Directions] | TBA | 2:15 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
TBA | V Girls Volleyball | Cheney Tech (Scrim.) | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
TBA | JV Girls Volleyball | Cheney Tech (Scrim.) | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 8/31 | V Boys Soccer | Sheehan (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 8/31 | JV Boys Soccer | Sheehan (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/3 | V Girls Soccer | Berlin (Scrim.) | Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/3 | JV Girls Soccer | Berlin (Scrim.) | Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/5 | V Girls Soccer | Northwest Catholic (Scrim.) | Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/7 | V Football | Enfield | Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 43-51 | ||
Sat., 9/8 | V Boys Cross Country | Windham Invite | Away | 8:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 9/8 | JV Football | Enfield | Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 9/8 | V Girls Cross Country | Windham Invitational | Away - Windham HS | 8:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 9/11 | V Boys Cross Country | Southington | Away - SLOPER [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/11 | V Boys Soccer | South Windsor | Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 0 - 5 | ||
Tue., 9/11 | JV Boys Soccer | South Windsor | Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Southington | Away - SLOPER [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Soccer | South Windsor | Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | ||
Tue., 9/11 | JV Girls Soccer | South Windsor | Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Maloney/Platt | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Volleyball | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Tue., 9/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/11 | FR Girls Volleyball | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Weaver | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Weaver | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/13 | FR Football | New Britain | Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/13 | V Boys Soccer | Windsor | Away - O'Brien Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | T 2 - 2 | ||
Thu., 9/13 | JV Boys Soccer | Windsor | Away - Windsor H.S. [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/13 | V Girls Soccer | Enfield | Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | ||
Thu., 9/13 | JV Girls Soccer | Enfield | Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/14 | V Football | New Britain | Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 26-55 | ||
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Soccer | Hartford Public | Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Bulkeley | Away - Bulkeley HS Field House [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 9/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bulkeley | Away - Bulkeley HS Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/15 | V Boys Cross Country | Stratton Brook Invite | Away - Simsbury HS | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 9/15 | JV Football | New Britain | Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 9/15 | V Girls Cross Country | Stratton | Home - Simsbury HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 9/17 | V Boys Cross Country | Enfield, E.O. Smith | Away - Powder Hollow [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/17 | V Boys Soccer | Avon | Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3 - 0 | ||
Mon., 9/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Avon | Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/17 | V Girls Cross Country | Enfield, E.O. Smith | Away - Powder Hollow [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/17 | V Girls Soccer | Southington | Away - Turf Field SHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | ||
Mon., 9/17 | JV Girls Soccer | Southington | Away - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Conard | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 9/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Conard | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/17 | FR Girls Volleyball | Conard | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver | Home - Manchester High Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/19 | FR Football | Southington | Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/19 | V Boys Soccer | East Catholic | Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 2 - 1 | ||
Wed., 9/19 | JV Boys Soccer | East Catholic | Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/19 | V Girls Volleyball | East Catholic | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Wed., 9/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | East Catholic | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/19 | FR Girls Volleyball | East Catholic | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/20 | FR Boys Soccer | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | RHAM | Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-4 | ||
Thu., 9/20 | JV Girls Soccer | RHAM | Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/21 | V Football | Southington | Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 13-31 | ||
Fri., 9/21 | V Boys Soccer | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-2 | ||
Fri., 9/21 | JV Boys Soccer | RHAM | Away - Vet's Park Hebron [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/21 | FR Boys Soccer | East Catholic | Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/22 | V Boys Cross Country | Manchester NH Invite | Away | 1:45 p.m. | Team leaves Friday at 1 | ||
Sat., 9/22 | JV Football | Southington | Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 9/24 | FR Boys Soccer | Wethersfield | Away - Mill Woods Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 9/24 | V Girls Volleyball | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 9/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 9/25 | V Boys Soccer | E.O. Smith | Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-2(OT) | ||
Tue., 9/25 | V Girls Soccer | E.O. Smith | Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-2 | ||
Tue., 9/25 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Berlin | Away - Plainville HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/26 | FR Boys Soccer | E.O. Smith | Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/26 | V Girls Soccer | East Catholic | Away - Cheney Tech HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Wed., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | E.O. Smith | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 9/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | E.O. Smith | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 9/26 | FR Girls Volleyball | E.O. Smith | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/27 | V Boys Cross Country | South Windsor, Tolland | Home - WICKHAM PARK [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/27 | FR Football | Conard | Away - Conard HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | Maloney | Away - Falcon Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-2 | ||
Thu., 9/27 | V Girls Cross Country | South Windsor, Tolland | Home - WICKHAM PARK [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/28 | V Football | Conard | Away - Conard HS Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 27-26 (OT) | ||
Fri., 9/28 | V Girls Soccer | Platt | Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Fri., 9/28 | JV Girls Soccer | Platt | Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/28 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Bristol Eastern | Home - Manchester High Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/28 | V Girls Volleyball | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Fri., 9/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 9/28 | FR Girls Volleyball | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 9/29 | JV Football | Conard | Away - Conard HS [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | |||
Mon., 10/1 | FR Boys Soccer | East Hartford | Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/1 | V Girls Soccer | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 4-1 | ||
Mon., 10/1 | JV Girls Soccer | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Wethersfield | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 10/1 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wethersfield | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/1 | FR Girls Volleyball | Wethersfield | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/2 | V Boys Soccer | East Hartford | Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Tue., 10/2 | JV Boys Soccer | East Hartford | Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/2 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | E.O. Smith/Tolland | Home - Manchester High Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/3 | V Girls Soccer | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | East Hartford | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 10/3 | JV Girls Volleyball | East Hartford | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/3 | FR Girls Volleyball | East Hartford | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/4 | FR Football | South Windsor | Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/4 | FR Boys Soccer | Avon | Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/5 | V Football | South Windsor | Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 41-14 | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | ||
Fri., 10/5 | JV Boys Soccer | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Glastonbury | Home - Manchester HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Hall | Away - Hall HS - Gym A [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Fri., 10/5 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hall | Away - Hall HS - Gym A [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/5 | FR Girls Volleyball | Hall | Away - Hall HS - Gym B [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/6 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Invite | Home - WICKHAM PARK [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | No bus transportation | ||
Sat., 10/6 | JV Football | South Windsor | Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 10/6 | V Girls Cross Country | Wickham Invitational | Home - WICKHAM PARK [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | No bus transportation | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Boys Cross Country | East Hartford | Away - Wickham Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/9 | V Boys Soccer | Bloomfield | Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | Illing game following | |
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Cross Country | East Hartford | Away - Wickham Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Soccer | Bloomfield | Away - Bloomfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Wed., 10/10 | FR Boys Soccer | Conard | Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Wed., 10/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/10 | FR Girls Volleyball | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/11 | V Girls Volleyball | Tolland | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Thu., 10/11 | JV Girls Volleyball | Tolland | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/11 | FR Girls Volleyball | Tolland | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/12 | V Boys Soccer | Conard | Away - Conard HS Stadium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | ||
Fri., 10/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Conard | Away - Conard HS Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Catholic | Home - MHS POOL [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/15 | V Boys Soccer | Tolland | Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2 - 4 | ||
Mon., 10/15 | JV Boys Soccer | Tolland | Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/15 | FR Boys Soccer | New Britain | Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/15 | V Girls Soccer | Conard | Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 1-2 | Illing game to following | |
Mon., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Bristol Central | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 10/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bristol Central | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/15 | FR Girls Volleyball | Bristol Central | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/16 | V Boys Cross Country | CCC Championships | Away - WICKHAM PARK | 2:15 p.m. | Early dismissal 12:00 | ||
Tue., 10/16 | V Girls Cross Country | CCC Championships | Home - WICKHAM PARK [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/16 | V Girls Soccer | Tolland | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | ||
Tue., 10/16 | JV Girls Soccer | Tolland | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | South Windsor | Home - Manchester High Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/17 | FR Football | Glastonbury | Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/18 | V Boys Soccer | Bristol Central | Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | T 2-2 | ||
Thu., 10/18 | JV Boys Soccer | Bristol Central | Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/18 | FR Boys Soccer | Simsbury | Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/18 | JV Girls Soccer | East Catholic | Away - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/18 | V Girls Volleyball | South Windsor | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Thu., 10/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | South Windsor | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/18 | FR Girls Volleyball | South Windsor | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | Glastonbury | Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 6-27 | ||
Sat., 10/20 | JV Football | Glastonbury | Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 10/22 | FR Boys Soccer | East Catholic | Away - Charter Oak Park, Manchester [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | East Catholic | Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 10/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | East Catholic | Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/22 | FR Girls Volleyball | East Catholic | Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/23 | V Boys Soccer | South Windsor | Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0 - 2 | Senior Night | |
Tue., 10/23 | JV Boys Soccer | South Windsor | Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/23 | V Girls Soccer | South Windsor | Away - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-2 | ||
Tue., 10/23 | JV Girls Soccer | South Windsor | Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/23 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Hartford | Home - Manchester High Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Rockville | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Tue., 10/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Rockville | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/23 | FR Girls Volleyball | Rockville | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 10/24 | FR Football | Hall | Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/25 | FR Boys Soccer | South Windsor | Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/25 | V Girls Soccer | East Catholic | Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-2 | ||
Thu., 10/25 | JV Girls Soccer | East Catholic | Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/25 | V Girls Volleyball | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | ||
Thu., 10/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 10/25 | FR Girls Volleyball | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | Hall | Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 34-27 | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Boys Soccer | East Catholic | Away - East Catholic Lower Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 1-1 | ||
Fri., 10/26 | JV Boys Soccer | East Catholic | Away - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 10/27 | V Boys Cross Country | LL Championships | Home - WICKHAM PARK [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | No bus transportation | ||
Sat., 10/27 | V Girls Cross Country | LL State Championships | Home - WICKHAM PARK [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 10/29 | V Boys Soccer | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0 - 5 | ||
Mon., 10/29 | JV Boys Soccer | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 10/29 | V Girls Soccer | East Hartford | Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | W 3-0 | Senior Night | |
Mon., 10/29 | JV Girls Soccer | East Hartford | Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 10/30 | FR Boys Soccer | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 11/1 | FR Football | Simsbury | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 11/2 | V Boys Cross Country | State Open | Home - WICKHAM PARK [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 12:00 bus | ||
Fri., 11/2 | V Girls Cross Country | State Open | Home - WICKHAM PARK [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 11/3 | V Boys Cross Country | Middle School Championships | Home - WICKHAM PARK [Directions] | 7:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 11/3 | V Football | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 19-34 | ||
Mon., 11/5 | JV Football | Simsbury | Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 11/5 | V Girls Soccer | Ridgefield | Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 11/8 | FR Football | Bristol Eastern | Away - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 11/9 | V Football | Bristol Eastern | Away - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 29-13 | ||
Sat., 11/10 | V Boys Cross Country | New England Championships | Away - Deerfield NH | TBA | |||
Sat., 11/10 | JV Football | Bristol Eastern | Away - Alumni Field-Turf [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 11/10 | V Girls Cross Country | New England State Championships | Away | 10:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 11/19 | FR Football | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 11/20 | JV Football | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 11/21 | V Football | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 40-63 | ||
Thu., 11/29 | V Boys Ice Hockey | East Haven Coop (Scrim.) | Away - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 11/30 | V Girls Ice Hockey | SCC North Jamboree | Away - ISCC | TBA | |||
Sat., 12/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Conard (Scrim.) | Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/5 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trumbull (Scrim.) | Away - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 12/5 | V Girls Basketball | Bloomfield (Scrim.) | Away - Bloomfield HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/5 | V Girls Ice Hockey | East Catholic Coop | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 4:20 p.m. | L 2-3 | ||
Thu., 12/6 | V Girls Basketball | Ellington (Scrim.) | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/7 | V Boys Basketball | Northwest Catholic (Scrim.) | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/8 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Jamboree | Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/8 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 8:10 p.m. | W 3-2 (OT) | ||
Mon., 12/10 | V Boys Basketball | SMSA (Scrim.) | Away - SMSA [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Hartford Public | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 83-40 | ||
Tue., 12/11 | V Boys Basketball | Cromwell (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:45 p.m. | 4:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | E.O. Smith | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | MHS 51 EO 15 | 4:oo p.m. | 4:oo p.m. |
Thu., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | East Catholic | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 34-58 | ||
Thu., 12/13 | JV Girls Basketball | East Catholic | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 12/13 | FR Girls Basketball | East Catholic | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Bristol Central | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 88-43 | ||
Fri., 12/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Bristol Central | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/14 | FR Boys Basketball | Bristol Central | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/14 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hillhouse Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/14 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hillhouse Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 4:40 p.m. | W 11-10(OT) | ||
Sat., 12/15 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hillhouse Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Skip Arden | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 12/15 | V Girls Basketball | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | W 74-27 | ||
Sat., 12/15 | JV Girls Basketball | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | 11:15 A.M | 11:15 A.M | |
Sat., 12/15 | FR Girls Basketball | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | 9:30 A.M. | 9:30 A.M | |
Sat., 12/15 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Avon | Away - Newington Ice Arena [Directions] | 8:50 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Sat., 12/15 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hillhouse invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 89-48 | 5.45 P.M. | 5.45 P.M. |
Tue., 12/18 | JV Boys Basketball | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:15 P.M. | 4:15 P.M. | |
Tue., 12/18 | FR Boys Basketball | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 P.M. | 2.30 P:M | |
Tue., 12/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Newington | Home - MHS POOL [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | RHAM | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 50-56 | ||
Tue., 12/18 | JV Girls Basketball | RHAM | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Away - ISCC [Directions] | 7:50 p.m. | L 1-4 | ||
Wed., 12/19 | V Wrestling | Wethersfield | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | MHS - 35 W - 36 | ||
Thu., 12/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Alumni Meet | Home - MHS POOL [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/21 | V Boys Basketball | E.O. Smith | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 85-39 | ||
Fri., 12/21 | JV Boys Basketball | E.O. Smith | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/21 | FR Boys Basketball | E.O. Smith | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Basketball | E.O. Smith | Away - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 50-62 | 5:15 P.M. | 5:15 P.M. |
Fri., 12/21 | JV Girls Basketball | E.O. Smith | Away - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 4:00 P.M. | 4:00 P.M | |
Fri., 12/21 | FR Girls Basketball | E.O. Smith | Away - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 2.15 P.M. | 2.15 P.M. | |
Fri., 12/21 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 8:20 p.m. | L 1-5 | ||
Sat., 12/22 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwich Free Academy | Away - RoseGarden Ice Arena [Directions] | 6:20 p.m. | W 5-2 | ||
Sat., 12/22 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hillhouse Winter Relays | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Enfield Duals | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/22 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Away - Hamden Ice Rink [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Sat., 12/22 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hillhouse winter Relays | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Maloney | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 89-46 | ||
Thu., 12/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Maloney | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 12/27 | FR Boys Basketball | Maloney | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Newtown/New Fairfield | Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington [Directions] | 7:40 p.m. | W 2-0 | ||
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 2:10 p.m. | W 9-0 | ||
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield | Home - Newington Ice Arena [Directions] | 1:10 p.m. | L 2-6 | ||
Sat., 12/29 | V Wrestling | Trumbull Duals | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/29 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.) | Away - Olympia Ice Center | 1:20 p.m. | In West Springfield MA | ||
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Basketball | Newington | Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 85-60 | 5:30 P.M. | 5:30 P.M. |
Wed., 1/2 | JV Boys Basketball | Newington | Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 P.M. | 4:00 P.M. | |
Wed., 1/2 | FR Boys Basketball | Newington | Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 P.M. | 2:30 P.M. | |
Wed., 1/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 5-1 | ||
Wed., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Wethersfield | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 50-57 | ||
Wed., 1/2 | JV Girls Basketball | Wethersfield | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/2 | FR Girls Basketball | Wethersfield | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 6-3 | ||
Thu., 1/3 | V Wrestling | East Catholic | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | MHS - 47 EC - 12 | ||
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | East Catholic | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 57-75 | ||
Fri., 1/4 | JV Boys Basketball | East Catholic | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/4 | FR Boys Basketball | East Catholic | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:50 P.M. | 2:50 P.M. | |
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | East Catholic | Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 62-51 | 5:45 p.m. | 5:45 P.M |
Fri., 1/4 | JV Girls Basketball | East Catholic | Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:15 P.M. | 4:15 P.M. | |
Fri., 1/4 | FR Girls Basketball | East Catholic | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 P.M. | 2:45 P.M. | |
Sat., 1/5 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Northeastern Shamrocks | Away - Bolton Ice Palace [Directions] | 8:10 p.m. | W 1-0 | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Boys Indoor Track | Elm City Relays | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | South Windsor Duals | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hall/Conard | Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink [Directions] | 1:10 p.m. | L 0-2 | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Girls Indoor Track | Elm City Relays | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Basketball | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 90-69 | 5:30 p.m. | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/8 | JV Boys Basketball | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:15 P.M. | 4:15 P.M. | |
Tue., 1/8 | FR Boys Basketball | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Bristol Eastern | Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | South Windsor | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 54-58 | ||
Tue., 1/8 | JV Girls Basketball | South Windsor | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/8 | FR Girls Basketball | South Windsor | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hall | Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | W 5-4 | ||
Wed., 1/9 | V Wrestling | Simsbury | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | MHS - 28 Sim - 52 | ||
Wed., 1/9 | V Girls Ice Hockey | East Catholic Coop | Away - Newington Arena [Directions] | 4:20 p.m. | L 2-5 | ||
Thu., 1/10 | V Boys Basketball | Innovation | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 61-37 | ||
Thu., 1/10 | JV Boys Basketball | Innovation | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/10 | FR Boys Basketball | Innovation | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Classic | Away - Yale | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Meriden Co-op | Home - MHS POOL [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Bristol Central | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 63-19 | ||
Fri., 1/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Bristol Central | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/11 | FR Girls Basketball | Bristol Central | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Classic | Away - Yale | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 1/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | E.O. Smith-Tolland | Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 2-5 | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Classic | Away - yale | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Hall High School | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/12 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Classic | Away - Yale | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Basketball | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 96-67 | 5:30 p.m. | 5:30 p.m. |
Tue., 1/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/15 | FR Boys Basketball | Plainville | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Conard | Home - MHS POOL [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 1/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Housatonic Coop | Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 6-0 | ||
Wed., 1/16 | V Wrestling | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | MHS - 33 Glas - 44 | 4:15 p.m. | 4:15 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | East Hartford | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 52-69 | ||
Fri., 1/18 | JV Boys Basketball | East Hartford | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/18 | FR Boys Basketball | East Hartford | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Indoor Track | McReavy Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Hartford Public | Home - MHS POOL [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 52-57 | 5.45 p.m. | 5:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | JV Girls Basketball | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:15 p.m. | 4:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/18 | FR Girls Basketball | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 2:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Indoor Track | Mc Reavy Invitaional | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 1/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Sat., 1/19 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Eagle Classic | Away - East Catholic | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/19 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | ||
Sat., 1/19 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Invitational | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 1/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | JV Invite | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 1/21 | JV Girls Basketball | Bulkeley | Away - Bulkeley HS Field House [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 4:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. |
Mon., 1/21 | V Girls Indoor Track | JV Invite | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Hartford Public | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 69-66 | ||
Tue., 1/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Hartford Public | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/22 | FR Boys Basketball | Hartford Public | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Windsor | Away - Windsor HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | 2.15 p.m. | |
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Bulkeley | Away - Bulkeley HS Field House [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 75-13 | 5:15 p.m. | 5:15 p.m. |
Wed., 1/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Brookfield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 7:40 p.m. | W 8-1 | ||
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | MHS - 39 SW - 33 | 4:45 p.m. | 4:45 p.m. |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Avon | Away - Avon HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 78-63 | 4:00 p.m. | 4: |
Fri., 1/25 | JV Boys Basketball | Avon | Away - Avon HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/25 | FR Boys Basketball | Avon | Away - Avon HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Simsbury | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 41-36 | ||
Fri., 1/25 | JV Girls Basketball | Simsbury | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/25 | FR Girls Basketball | Simsbury | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hall/Conard | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 8:20 p.m. | L 2-3 | ||
Sat., 1/26 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield | Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington [Directions] | 7:10 p.m. | L 1-2 | ||
Sat., 1/26 | V Boys Indoor Track | CCC Championship | Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Portland High School | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Middletown | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | L 54-63 | ||
Sat., 1/26 | JV Girls Basketball | Middletown | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | |||
Sat., 1/26 | FR Girls Basketball | Middletown | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 1/26 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Avon | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 8:20 p.m. | W 6-2 | ||
Sat., 1/26 | V Girls Indoor Track | CCC Championship | Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 1/28 | V Boys Basketball | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 67-55 | 5:15 p.m. | 5:15 p.m. |
Mon., 1/28 | JV Boys Basketball | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 1/28 | FR Boys Basketball | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Enfield | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 75-31 | ||
Mon., 1/28 | JV Girls Basketball | Enfield | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Mon., 1/28 | FR Girls Basketball | Enfield | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 1/29 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | East Catholic | Home - MHS POOL [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/31 | V Boys Basketball | Tolland | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 76-61 | ||
Thu., 1/31 | JV Boys Basketball | Tolland | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/31 | FR Boys Basketball | Tolland | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Avon | Away - Avon HS--Gym Two [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Tolland | Away - Tolland HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 53-24 | 5:15 p.m. | 5:15 p.m. |
Thu., 1/31 | JV Girls Basketball | Tolland | Away - Tolland HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Capital Prep | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 84-55 | ||
Fri., 2/1 | JV Boys Basketball | Capital Prep | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/1 | FR Boys Basketball | Capital Prep | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Cheshire | Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 2-3 | ||
Sat., 2/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Northeastern Shamrocks | Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Sat., 2/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 6:10 p.m. | L 1-2 | ||
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Hall | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 77-70(OT) | ||
Tue., 2/5 | JV Boys Basketball | Hall | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/5 | FR Boys Basketball | Hall | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | South Windsor | Home - MHS POOL [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Avon | Away - Avon HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 37-49 | 5:15p.m. | 4:45 p.m. |
Tue., 2/5 | JV Girls Basketball | Avon | Away - Avon HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | 3:45p.m. | |
Tue., 2/5 | FR Girls Basketball | Avon | Away - Avon HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 2/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Enfield/East Granby/Stafford | Away - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 3:50 p.m. | W 5-3 | ||
Wed., 2/6 | V Wrestling | East Hartford | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 49-64 | ||
Thu., 2/7 | JV Girls Basketball | Bacon Academy | Away - BA Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | South Windsor | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 73-55 | ||
Fri., 2/8 | JV Boys Basketball | South Windsor | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/8 | FR Boys Basketball | South Windsor | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 44-59 | 5:45 p.m. | 5:45 p.m. |
Fri., 2/8 | JV Girls Basketball | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 4:15 p.m. | 4:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.) | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 9:20 p.m. | L 2-4 | ||
Sat., 2/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey | Away - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | ||
Sat., 2/9 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Class LL Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/9 | FR Girls Basketball | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 12:45 p.m. | 11:45 a.m. | 11:45 a.m. | |
Sat., 2/9 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-1 | Senior Night!! | |
Sat., 2/9 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Class LL Championships | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | East Hartford | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 33-50 | ||
Mon., 2/11 | JV Girls Basketball | East Hartford | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/11 | FR Girls Basketball | East Hartford | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:10 p.m. | W 7-1 | ||
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Eastern CT Eagles | Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | W 7-5 | ||
Wed., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Weaver | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 72-57 | ||
Thu., 2/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 88-45 | 5:30 p.m. | 5:30 p.m. |
Fri., 2/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:15 p.m. | 4:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/15 | FR Boys Basketball | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Bulkeley Cooperative Swim Team | Home - MHS POOL [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/15 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class LL Championships | Away - Trumbull HS [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | East Catholic | Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 45-75 | 5:30 p.m. | 5:30 p.m. |
Sat., 2/16 | JV Boys Basketball | East Catholic | Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:15 p.m. | 4:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 2/16 | FR Boys Basketball | East Catholic | Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Sat., 2/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | E.O. Smith-Tolland | Away - UConn Hockey Arena [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 2-3 | ||
Sat., 2/16 | V Boys Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/16 | V Wrestling | CIAC Class LL Championships | Away - Trumbull HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Sat., 2/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 3-5 | ||
Sat., 2/16 | V Girls Indoor Track | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 2/18 | V Boys Basketball | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | L 66-72 | 5:45 p.m. | 5:45 p.m. |
Mon., 2/18 | JV Boys Basketball | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4:15 p.m. | 4:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 2/18 | FR Boys Basketball | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 2/19 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hall/Conard | Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 0-1 | ||
Wed., 2/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hall | Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | ||
Thu., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Newington | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/22 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | East Hartford | Home - MHS POOL [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 2/22 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 2/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Enfield/East Granby/Stafford | Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | ||
Sat., 2/23 | V Wrestling | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 2/25 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde | Home - Enfield Twin Rinks [Directions] | 8:10 p.m. | W 5-0 | State Tournament | |
Wed., 2/27 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CCCN Diving | Away - Glastonbury HS | 2:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/28 | V Boys Ice Hockey | E.O. Smith-Tolland | Away - UConn Hockey Arena [Directions] | 6:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 2/28 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | CCCN Swim | Away - Glastonbury HS | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 3/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | CCC Tournament - Finals | Away - Trinity College | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 3/2 | V Boys Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | TBA | |||
Sat., 3/2 | V Girls Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Away - Darien Ice House [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | QF Game | |
Sat., 3/2 | V Girls Indoor Track | New England Championships | Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA | TBA | |||
Tue., 3/5 | V Boys Basketball | Kennedy | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 3/5 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trinity Catholic | Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington [Directions] | 8:10 p.m. | W 9-0 | ||
Wed., 3/6 | V Boys Basketball | WCA | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 3/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Tri-Town | Away - Wesleyan [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | ||
Fri., 3/8 | V Boys Basketball | Amity | Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 3/9 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | State Qualifying | Away - TBD | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 3/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Lyman Hall | Away - Ingalls Rink @ Yale University [Directions] | TBA | L 4-3 | ||
Tue., 3/12 | V Boys Basketball | Waterford | Away - Hillhouse HS / Floyd Little [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 3/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | LL State Meet | Away - Wesleyan | TBA | |||
Thu., 3/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | CIAC Tournament - Finals | Away - Ingalls Rink @ Yale University | TBA | |||
Mon., 3/25 | V Softball | Ellington (Scrim.) | Home - MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Sat., 3/30 | V Baseball | Rockville (Scrim.) | Home - MORIARTY FIELD AT MT. NEBO (SPRING ST) [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 3/30 | JV Baseball | Rockville (Scrim.) | Home - KELLEY FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 3/30 | V Softball | Bolton | Home - MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 18-7 | ||
Mon., 4/1 | FR Baseball | South Windsor | Home - KELLEY FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/1 | V Softball | Coventry | Home - MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-6 | ||
Mon., 4/1 | V Girls Tennis | RHAM | Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | 2:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/2 | V Baseball | Norwich Tech | Home - MORIARTY FIELD AT MT. NEBO (SPRING ST) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 11-1 | 2:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/2 | JV Baseball | Norwich Tech | Home - NORTHWEST PARK (TOLLAND TPKE, MANCHESTER) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | E.O. Smith | Home - WIGREN TRACK AT MANCHESTER HIGH [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | mhs 96.5 eoshs 68.5 | ||
Tue., 4/2 | V Boys Tennis | RHAM | Home - MHS COURTS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 [Detailed Results] | ||
Tue., 4/2 | V Girls Outdoor Track | E.O. Smith | Home - WIGREN TRACK AT MANCHESTER HIGH [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | mhs80/eoshs 45 | ||
Wed., 4/3 | V Baseball | South Windsor | Away - Rotary Field, Nevers Rd. Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 14-7 | 2:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. |
Wed., 4/3 | JV Baseball | South Windsor | Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/3 | FR Baseball | East Catholic | Away - Northwest Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/3 | V Softball | South Windsor | Home - MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-8 | ||
Wed., 4/3 | JV Softball | South Windsor | Home - Charter Oak Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/3 | V Girls Tennis | Rocky Hill | Home - MHS COURTS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Thu., 4/4 | V Boys Golf | RHAM | Away [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | MHS-172 RHAM-182 A. Fogarty MHS Medalist 39 | 1:30 p.m. | 1:30 p.m. |
Thu., 4/4 | V Boys Tennis | Windsor | Home - MHS COURTS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 [Detailed Results] | ||
Thu., 4/4 | V Girls Tennis | Windsor | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | 2:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. |
Mon., 4/8 | V Girls Golf | East Hartford | Home - MANCHESTER COUNTRY CLUB [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Manchester 246 East Hartford 290 | 2:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Enfield | Home - WIGREN TRACK AT MANCHESTER HIGH [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | mhs 92 ehs 58 | ||
Tue., 4/9 | V Boys Tennis | Rockville/Bolton Coop | Home - MHS COURTS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 7-0 [Detailed Results] | ||
Tue., 4/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Enfield | Home - WIGREN TRACK AT MANCHESTER HIGH [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | mmhs 110 ehs 39 | ||
Tue., 4/9 | V Softball | East Catholic | Away - MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 18-4 | 2:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. |
Wed., 4/10 | V Baseball | Simsbury | Home - MORIARTY FIELD AT MT. NEBO (SPRING ST) [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 1-0 | 2:15 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. |
Wed., 4/10 | JV Baseball | Simsbury | Home - KELLEY FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/10 | V Boys Golf | E.O. Smith | Home - MANCHESTER COUNTRY CLUB [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | MHS-171 E.O. Smith-168 A. Lee E.O. Smith Medalist 39 | 2:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/10 | V Girls Golf | East Catholic | Away - Minnechaug CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Manchester 223 East Catholic 232 | 2:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/11 | FR Baseball | Wethersfield | Home - KELLEY FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/11 | V Girls Tennis | Southington | Home - MHS TENNIS COURTS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Fri., 4/12 | V Baseball | Hartford Public | Away - Hartford Public HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 10-0 | 2:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. |
Fri., 4/12 | V Boys Golf | Tolland, Bolton, Coventry | Away - Twin Hills [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | MHS-176 Tolland-181 M. Bos Tolland Medalist 40 | 1:45 p.m. | 1:45 p.m. |
Fri., 4/12 | V Boys Outdoor Track | MHS JV Invite | Home - WIGREN TRACK AT MANCHESTER HIGH [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 4/12 | V Softball | E.O. Smith | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-6 | 2:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. |
Fri., 4/12 | JV Softball | E.O. Smith | Away - Southeast Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Sat., 4/13 | V Baseball | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 11-2 | 11:00 a.m. | 11:00 a.m. |
Sat., 4/13 | JV Baseball | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/16 | V Baseball | RHAM | Away - West Road Marlborough [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | 2:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/16 | V Boys Golf | East Catholic, RHAM | Away - Tallwood Country Club, Hebron [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | MHS-186 East Catholic-166 RHAM-190 Colin Luca East Catholic Medalist 36 | 1:45 p.m. | 1:45 p.m. |
Tue., 4/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | RHAM | Home - WIGREN TRACK AT MANCHESTER HIGH [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | Manchester 113.5 2. RHAM 36.5 | ||
Tue., 4/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | RHAM | Home - WIGREN TRACK AT MANCHESTER HIGH [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | Manchester 81.66 2. RHAM 63.3 | ||
Wed., 4/17 | V Baseball | E.O. Smith | Home - MORIARTY FIELD AT MT. NEBO (SPRING ST) [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 4-0 | 2:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. |
Wed., 4/17 | JV Baseball | E.O. Smith | Home - KELLEY FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/17 | FR Baseball | E.O. Smith | Away - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 4/18 | V Boys Golf | Windsor | Home - MANCHESTER COUNTRY CLUB [Directions] | 3:00 p.m.p.m. | MHS-171 Windsor HS-220 MHS-A.J. Alibrio Medalist 38 | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Baseball | East Catholic | Home - MORIARTY FIELD AT MT. NEBO (SPRING ST) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 12-0 | 2:30 p.m. | 2:30 P.M. |
Tue., 4/23 | FR Baseball | Plainville | Home - NORTHWEST PARK (TOLLAND TPKE, MANCHESTER) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Golf | South Windsor | Away - Top Stone Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | MHS-161 South Windsor-159 SWHS-Jared Walter Medalist 33 | 2:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | South Windsor | Home - WIGREN TRACK AT MANCHESTER HIGH [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Tennis | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 [Detailed Results] | 2:15 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. |
Tue., 4/23 | V Girls Golf | New Britain | Away - Stanley Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Manchester 248 New Britain 282 | 1:30 p.m. | 1:30 p.m. |
Tue., 4/23 | JV Girls Golf | Glastonbury | Away - Minnechaug Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | |||
Tue., 4/23 | V Girls Outdoor Track | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | mhs104 sw 45 | 2:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. |
Wed., 4/24 | V Baseball | Rocky Hill | Home - MORIARTY FIELD AT MT. NEBO (SPRING ST) [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 3-2 | 2:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. |
Wed., 4/24 | JV Baseball | Rocky Hill | Away - Rocky Hill HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Wed., 4/24 | JV Boys Golf | Tolland | Away - Twin Hills C.C. [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | E.O. Smith | Away - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | 2:15 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. |
Wed., 4/24 | V Girls Golf | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury Hills Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Glastonbury 220 Manchester 250 | 2:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. |
Wed., 4/24 | V Softball | Bloomfield | Away - Bloomfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 32-5 | 2:15 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. |
Wed., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | E.O. Smith | Home - MHS COURTS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Thu., 4/25 | FR Baseball | Berlin | Home - KELLEY FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Thu., 4/25 | V Boys Golf | Enfield | Home - MANCHESTER COUNTRY CLUB [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | MHS-158 Enfield HS-216 Medalist MHS-A.J. Alibrio 37 | 2:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. |
Thu., 4/25 | V Softball | Northwest Catholic | Away - MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 12-6 | 2:15 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. |
Thu., 4/25 | V Girls Tennis | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | 2:15 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. |
Sat., 4/27 | V Baseball | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS - Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 11-1 | 2:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. |
Sat., 4/27 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Bristol Invite | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 2:15 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/29 | V Baseball | Maloney | Home - MORIARTY FIELD AT MT. NEBO (SPRING ST) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-0 | 2:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. |
Mon., 4/29 | FR Baseball | Glastonbury | Home - KELLEY FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 4/29 | V Boys Golf | Glastonbury, Wethersfield | Away - Glastonbury Hills Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | MHS-179 GHS-174 Wethersfield HS 181 MHS Medalist AJ Alibrio 41 | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Boys Tennis | Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver Coop | Away - Bulkeley HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | 2:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. |
Mon., 4/29 | V Girls Golf | South Windsor | Home - MANCHESTER COUNTRY CLUB [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Manchester 235 South Windsor 257 | 2:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/29 | V Softball | Bristol Central | Away - Casey Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | 2:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. |
Mon., 4/29 | JV Softball | Bristol Central | Away - South Side School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Mon., 4/29 | V Girls Tennis | Conard | Away - Conard HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-5 | 2:15 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. |
Tue., 4/30 | JV Baseball | Maloney | Home - MORIARTY FIELD AT MT. NEBO (SPRING ST) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 4/30 | FR Baseball | East Hartford | Away - Pony Field-McAuliffe Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 P.M. | 2:45 P.M. | |
Tue., 4/30 | V Boys Golf | East Catholic | Home - MANCHESTER COUNTRY CLUB [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | MHS-166 - ECHS-154 Medalist: Mike Walling-ECHS:34 | 2:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. |
Tue., 4/30 | V Boys Outdoor Track | East Catholic | Home - WIGREN TRACK AT MANCHESTER HIGH [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | mhs 112 ec 32 | ||
Tue., 4/30 | V Boys Tennis | Conard | Away - Conard HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 [Detailed Results] | 2:15 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. |
Tue., 4/30 | V Girls Outdoor Track | East Catholic | Home - WIGREN TRACK AT MANCHESTER HIGH [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | mhs 101 ect 45 | ||
Tue., 4/30 | V Softball | Maloney | Home - MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-11 | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Baseball | East Hartford | Home - MORIARTY FIELD AT MT. NEBO (SPRING ST) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-0 | 2:30 p.m. | 2:30 P.M. |
Wed., 5/1 | JV Baseball | East Hartford | Home - KELLEY FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/1 | V Boys Golf | Rocky Hill | Home - MANCHESTER COUNTRY CLUB [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | MHS-161 RHHS-178 Medalist: Dalton Huyler MHS - 37 | ||
Wed., 5/1 | V Girls Golf | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Manchester 213 East Hartford 279 | 2:00 P.M. | 2:00 P.M. |
Wed., 5/1 | V Softball | East Hartford | Away - McAuliffe Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 25-8 | 2:45 P.M. | 2:45 P.M. |
Wed., 5/1 | JV Softball | East Hartford | Away - McAuliffe Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 P.M. | 2:45 P.M. | |
Wed., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | Platt | Home - MHS COURTS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Thu., 5/2 | V Boys Golf | RHAM | Home - MANCHESTER COUNTRY CLUB [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | MHS-163 RHAM-195 Medalist: Anthony Cavallo 40 | 2:00 P.M. | 2:00 P.M. |
Thu., 5/2 | V Girls Golf | Berlin | Away - Timberlin GC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Berlin 219 Manchester 242 | 1:30 P.M. | 1:30 P.M. |
Thu., 5/2 | V Softball | Bolton | Away - Bolton HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 18-2 | 2:15 P.M. | 2:15 P.M. |
Thu., 5/2 | V Girls Tennis | Avon | Home - MHS COURTS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Sat., 5/4 | V Baseball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Cheney Tech Baseball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 4-5 | 2:30 p.m. | 2:30 P.M. |
Sat., 5/4 | JV Baseball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Cheney Tech Baseball Team [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/6 | V Baseball | Enfield | Away - Powder Hollow [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 7-2 | 2:30 p.m. | 2:30 P.M. |
Mon., 5/6 | JV Baseball | Enfield | Away - Annex Grass Field (former Fermi HS) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | 2:30 P.M. | |
Mon., 5/6 | FR Baseball | Enfield | Home - KELLEY FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/6 | V Boys Golf | NFA Wildcat Invitational | Away - Norwich Golf Course | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Boys Tennis | Enfield/Somers/AAE Coop | Home - MHS COURTS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 [Detailed Results] | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Girls Golf | Wethersfield | Away - Wethersfield Country Club [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Wethersfield 182 Manchester 240 | 1:45 P.M. | 1:45 P.M. |
Mon., 5/6 | V Softball | Enfield | Home - MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-4 | ||
Mon., 5/6 | JV Softball | Enfield | Home - Charter Oak Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:45 P.M. | 2:45 P.M. | |
Mon., 5/6 | V Girls Tennis | Enfield | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | 2:15 P.M. | 2:15 P.M. |
Tue., 5/7 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Tolland | Home - WIGREN TRACK AT MANCHESTER HIGH [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 1. Manchester 87 2. Tolland 63 | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Girls Golf | Hall | Home - MANCHESTER COUNTRY CLUB [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Hall 209 Manchester 234 | 1:45 P.M. | 1:45 P.M. |
Tue., 5/7 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Tolland | Home - WIGREN TRACK AT MANCHESTER HIGH [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 1. Manchester 79 2. Tolland 70 | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Girls Tennis | Bloomfield | Home - MHS COURTS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Baseball | Tolland | Home - MORIARTY FIELD AT MT. NEBO (SPRING ST) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 12-6 | 2:30 p.m. | 2:30 P.M. |
Wed., 5/8 | JV Baseball | Tolland | Home - KELLEY FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/8 | FR Baseball | Tolland | Away - Tolland HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 P.M. | 2:15 P.M. | |
Wed., 5/8 | V Boys Tennis | Tolland | Away - Tolland HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | 2:30 P.M. | 2:30 P.M. |
Wed., 5/8 | V Softball | Tolland | Away - Tolland HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | 2:30 P.M. | 2:30 P.M. |
Wed., 5/8 | V Girls Tennis | Tolland | Home - MHS COURTS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-6 | ||
Thu., 5/9 | FR Baseball | Simsbury | Away - Town Forest Park [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/9 | V Boys Golf | E.O. Smith | Away - The Golf Club at Windham [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | MHS-167 E.O. Smith-171 Medalist: AJ Alibrio 37 | 1:30 P.M. | 1:30 P.M. |
Thu., 5/9 | V Boys Tennis | Northwest Catholic | Home - MHS COURTS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 [Detailed Results] | ||
Thu., 5/9 | V Girls Golf | East Catholic | Home - MANCHESTER COUNTRY CLUB [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | East Catholic 224 Manchester 237 | 1:45 P.M. | 1:45 P.M. |
Fri., 5/10 | V Baseball | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-12 | 2:30 p.m. | 2:30 P.M. |
Fri., 5/10 | JV Baseball | Glastonbury | Away - Glastonbury HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | 2:30 P.M. | |
Fri., 5/10 | FR Baseball | Maloney | Away - Ceppa Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 P.M. | 2:15 P.M. | |
Fri., 5/10 | V Boys Golf | Avon Invitational | Away - Avon CC | 1:00 p.m. | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Fri., 5/10 | V Boys Tennis | Platt/Maloney Coop | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 [Detailed Results] | 2:00 P.M. | 2:00 P.M. |
Fri., 5/10 | V Softball | Simsbury | Home - MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-12 | ||
Fri., 5/10 | JV Softball | Simsbury | Home - Charter Oak Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:45 P.M. | 2:45 P.M. | |
Fri., 5/10 | V Girls Tennis | Plainville | Home - MHS COURTS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | ||
Sat., 5/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Greater Hartford Invite | Away - East Hartford | 9:00 a.m. | 8:00 A.M. | 8:00 A.M. | |
Sat., 5/11 | V Softball | RHAM | Home - MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Mon., 5/13 | V Girls Tennis | East Catholic | Away - Magic Lincer Tennis Club [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | 2:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. |
Tue., 5/14 | V Baseball | East Catholic | Away - Penders Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-0 | 2:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. |
Tue., 5/14 | JV Baseball | East Catholic | Home - KELLEY FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/14 | V Boys Golf | Blackledge 2 Man | Away | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 5/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/14 | V Boys Tennis | Southington | Home - MHS COURTS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 [Detailed Results] | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Girls Golf | Glastonbury | Home - MANCHESTER COUNTRY CLUB [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Glastonbury 186 Manchester 241 | 2:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/14 | V Girls Outdoor Track | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/14 | V Softball | Wethersfield | Home - MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 11-5 | ||
Wed., 5/15 | FR Baseball | East Catholic | Home - KELLEY FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/15 | V Boys Tennis | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | 2:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/15 | V Girls Golf | South Windsor | Away - Top Stone Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Manchester 220 South Windsor 238 | 2:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/15 | V Softball | Hall | Away - Hall HS Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-4 | 2:15 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. |
Wed., 5/15 | JV Softball | Hall | Away - Hall HS JV Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/15 | V Girls Tennis | South Windsor | Home - MHS COURTS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Boys Golf | Enfield | Away - Grassmere CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | MHS-162 EHS-212 Medalist:Dalton Huyler 37 | 1:30 p.m. | 1:30 p.m. |
Thu., 5/16 | V Boys Tennis | East Catholic | Home - MHS COURTS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | ||
Fri., 5/17 | V Baseball | South Windsor | Home - MORIARTY FIELD AT MT. NEBO (SPRING ST) [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 2-7 | Yes | |
Fri., 5/17 | JV Baseball | South Windsor | Home - KELLEY FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Fri., 5/17 | V Girls Golf | Bacon Academy | Away - Chanticlair GC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Bacon Academy 211 Manchester 220 | 1:15 p.m. | 1:15 p.m. |
Sat., 5/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | JI Meet | Home - WIGREN TRACK AT MANCHESTER HIGH [Directions] | 9:00 p.m. | |||
Mon., 5/20 | V Boys Golf | Windsor | Home - MANCHESTER COUNTRY CLUB [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | MHS-161 WHS-230 Medalists: Alibrio 40-St. Laurent 40-Huyler 40 | ||
Mon., 5/20 | V Boys Tennis | Ellington | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 5/20 | V Girls Golf | Plainville | Away - Hawks Landing Country Club, Southington [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Manchester 219 Plainville 234 | 1:30 p.m. | 1:30 p.m. |
Tue., 5/21 | V Baseball | Windsor Locks | Away - Veteran's Memorial Park [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 9-2 | ||
Tue., 5/21 | JV Baseball | East Hartford | Away - MORIARTY FIELD AT MT. NEBO (SPRING ST) [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/21 | FR Baseball | East Hartford | Home - MORIARTY FIELD AT MT. NEBO (SPRING ST) [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/21 | V Boys Golf | South Windsor | Home - MANCHESTER COUNTRY CLUB [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | MHS-160 SWHS-177 Medalist Jared Walter SWHS-36 | 2:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. |
Tue., 5/21 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CCC East | Home - WIGREN TRACK AT MANCHESTER HIGH [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/21 | V Boys Tennis | East Hartford | Home - MHS COURTS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 7-0 | ||
Tue., 5/21 | V Softball | East Catholic | Away - ECHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-0 | ||
Tue., 5/21 | JV Softball | Maloney | Home - FITZGERALD FIELD (CHARTER OAK PARK) [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | 2:45 p.m. | |
Tue., 5/21 | V Girls Tennis | East Hartford | Away - East Hartford HS [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | W 6-1 | 2:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/22 | V Boys Tennis | Hall | Away - Hall HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | 2:15 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. |
Wed., 5/22 | V Softball | South Windsor | Away - South Windsor HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-7 | 2:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. |
Wed., 5/22 | JV Softball | RHAM | Home - MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 5/22 | V Girls Tennis | Hall | Away - Hall HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 1-6 | 2:15 P.M. | 2:15 P.M. |
Thu., 5/23 | V Baseball | East Hartford | Away - McKenna Field [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | W 8-5 | 2:30 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. |
Thu., 5/23 | FR Baseball | South Windsor | Away - Duprey Field - Ayers Road [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | |
Thu., 5/23 | V Boys Golf | Chappa Invitational | Away - Westport | 7:30 a.m. | MHS - 72 | ||
Thu., 5/23 | V Girls Golf | Wethersfield | Home - MANCHESTER COUNTRY CLUB [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Wethersfield 189 Manchester 244 | 2:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. |
Thu., 5/23 | V Softball | East Hartford | Home - MARTIN FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 19-4 | ||
Tue., 5/28 | V Baseball | Amity | Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | |||
Tue., 5/28 | V Boys Golf | Tolland | Home - MANCHESTER COUNTRY CLUB [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | MHS-166 THS-172 Medalist-THS Max Bos 36 | 2:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. |
Wed., 5/29 | V Boys Outdoor Track | LL State Meet | Away - TBD | 2:30 p.m. | |||
Wed., 5/29 | V Girls Golf | CCC Tournament | Away - Tunxis Plantation | 8:00 a.m. | 6:45 a.m. | 6:45 a.m. | |
Wed., 5/29 | V Softball | Newington | Away - Softball Field - Behind NHS past Tennis Courts [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 5/30 | V Boys Golf | CCC | Away - Stanley CC | 8:00 a.m. | |||
Mon., 6/3 | V Boys Outdoor Track | State Open | Away - New Britain | 12:30 p.m. | 11:00 a.m. | 11:00 a.m. | |
Tue., 6/4 | V Boys Golf | CIAC Div. I Championship | Away - Timberlin GC - Kensington [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | |||
Tue., 6/4 | V Girls Golf | CIAC State Tournament | Away | 8:30 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | 7:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 6/8 | V Boys Golf | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Black Hall GC | 1:00 p.m. | |||
Sat., 6/8 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New Englands | Away - Thorton Academy ME | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. | 7:30 a.m. | |
Wed., 6/12 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Heptathlon | Home - WIGREN TRACK AT MANCHESTER HIGH [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Thu., 6/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Decathlon | Home - WIGREN TRACK AT MANCHESTER HIGH [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Wed., 6/19 | V Boys Golf | New England Championships | Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH | 8:00 a.m. |