Manchester 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
403 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  V Boys Cross Country  East Catholic, RHAM  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Football  Hall  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    TBA  FR Football  Enfield  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  Berlin (Scrim.)  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin (Scrim.)  Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  V Girls Cross Country  East Catholic, RHAM  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/3  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Enfield  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 43-51     
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invite  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Enfield  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Southington  Away - SLOPER
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 5     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Southington  Away - SLOPER
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Windsor  Away - O'Brien Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2 - 2     
    Thu., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    L 26-55     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Hartford Public  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invite  Away - Simsbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton  Home - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Enfield, E.O. Smith  Away - Powder Hollow
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3 - 0     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Enfield, E.O. Smith  Away - Powder Hollow
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Manchester High Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  FR Football  Southington  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2 - 1     
    Wed., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  FR Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Southington  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 13-31     
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  RHAM  Away - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  FR Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Manchester NH Invite  Away
     
    1:45 p.m.    Team leaves Friday at 1 
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  Southington  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Mill Woods Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2(OT)     
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  FR Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Cheney Tech HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  South Windsor, Tolland  Home - WICKHAM PARK
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  South Windsor, Tolland  Home - WICKHAM PARK
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 27-26 (OT)     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern  Home - Manchester High Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Football  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  FR Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith  Home - Manchester High Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Football  South Windsor  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Football  South Windsor  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 41-14     
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Home - Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Home - WICKHAM PARK
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    No bus transportation 
    Sat., 10/6  JV Football  South Windsor  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Home - WICKHAM PARK
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    No bus transportation 
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  East Hartford  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Bloomfield  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0    Illing game following 
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  East Hartford  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2 - 4     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Tolland  Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  FR Boys Soccer  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2    Illing game to following 
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Championships  Away - WICKHAM PARK
     
    2:15 p.m.    Early dismissal 12:00 
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Championships  Home - WICKHAM PARK
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Manchester High Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  FR Football  Glastonbury  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Glastonbury  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-27     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  Glastonbury  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Charter Oak Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 2    Senior Night 
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Multi-Purpose Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Manchester High Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  FR Football  Hall  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Hall  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 34-27     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  LL Championships  Home - WICKHAM PARK
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    No bus transportation  
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  LL State Championships  Home - WICKHAM PARK
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 5     
    Mon., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    Senior Night 
    Mon., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Home - JV Soccer Field at Manchester HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  FR Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  FR Football  Simsbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  State Open  Home - WICKHAM PARK
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    12:00 bus  
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  State Open  Home - WICKHAM PARK
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  Middle School Championships  Home - WICKHAM PARK
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  V Football  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 19-34     
    Mon., 11/5  JV Football  Simsbury  Home - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 29-13     
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championships  Away - Deerfield NH
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New England State Championships  Away
     
    10:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/19  FR Football  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/20  JV Football  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 40-63     
    Thu., 11/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop (Scrim.)  Away - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard (Scrim.)  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield (Scrim.)  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.  3:45 p.m. 
    Thu., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Ellington (Scrim.)  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Jamboree  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  SMSA (Scrim.)  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 83-40     
    Tue., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 p.m.  4:45 p.m. 
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  E.O. Smith  Away
    [Directions] 
    MHS 51 EO 15  4:oo p.m.  4:oo p.m. 
    Thu., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 34-58     
    Thu., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  FR Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 88-43     
    Fri., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10(OT)     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Skip Arden  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    W 74-27     
    Sat., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  11:15 A.M  11:15 A.M 
    Sat., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 A.M.  9:30 A.M 
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 89-48  5.45 P.M.  5.45 P.M. 
    Tue., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 P.M.  4:15 P.M. 
    Tue., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 P.M.  2.30 P:M 
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newington  Home - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 50-56     
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Wethersfield  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Alumni Meet  Home - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 85-39     
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    L 50-62  5:15 P.M.  5:15 P.M. 
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  4:00 P.M.  4:00 P.M 
    Fri., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  2.15 P.M.  2.15 P.M. 
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - RoseGarden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Winter Relays  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Enfield Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse winter Relays  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 89-46     
    Thu., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Trumbull Duals  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 85-60  5:30 P.M.  5:30 P.M. 
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 P.M.  4:00 P.M. 
    Wed., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 P.M.  2:30 P.M. 
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 50-57     
    Wed., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  FR Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  East Catholic  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 57-75     
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:50 P.M.  2:50 P.M. 
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-51  5:45 p.m.  5:45 P.M 
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 P.M.  4:15 P.M. 
    Fri., 1/4  FR Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 P.M.  2:45 P.M. 
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Relays  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  South Windsor Duals  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Relays  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    W 90-69  5:30 p.m.  5:30 p.m. 
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 P.M.  4:15 P.M. 
    Tue., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m. 
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  2:15 p.m. 
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 54-58     
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Simsbury  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 61-37     
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Innovation  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Innovation  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Classic  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Home - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 63-19     
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Classic  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Classic  Away - yale
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Hall High School  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Classic  Away - Yale
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 96-67  5:30 p.m.  5:30 p.m. 
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m. 
    Tue., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m. 
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Conard  Home - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 p.m.  4:15 p.m. 
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  McReavy Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Home - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  5.45 p.m.  5:45 p.m. 
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 p.m.  4:15 p.m. 
    Fri., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 p.m.  2:45 p.m. 
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  Mc Reavy Invitaional  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Eagle Classic  Away - East Catholic
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Indoor Track  JV Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m. 
    Mon., 1/21  V Girls Indoor Track  JV Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  2.15 p.m. 
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  5:15 p.m.  5:15 p.m. 
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:45 p.m.  4:45 p.m. 
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:00 p.m.  4: 
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m. 
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  2:15 p.m. 
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Championship  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Portland High School  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  Middletown  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Championship  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  5:15 p.m.  5:15 p.m. 
    Mon., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m. 
    Mon., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  2:15 p.m. 
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  FR Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  V Wrestling  Avon  Away - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m. 
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  5:15 p.m.  5:15 p.m. 
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 p.m.  4:00 p.m. 
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  5:15p.m.  4:45 p.m. 
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.  3:45p.m. 
    Tue., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  2:15 p.m. 
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Wrestling  East Hartford  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  5:45 p.m.  5:45 p.m. 
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 p.m.  4:15 p.m. 
    Fri., 2/8  FR Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45 p.m.  2:45 p.m. 
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  5:30 p.m.  5:30 p.m. 
    Tue., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 p.m.  4:15 p.m. 
    Tue., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 p.m.  2:45 p.m. 
    Tue., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  2:15 p.m. 
    Tue., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Home - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  5:30 p.m.  5:30 p.m. 
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 p.m.  4:15 p.m. 
    Fri., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  2:15 p.m. 
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Championships  Away - Trumbull HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  5:45 p.m.  5:45 p.m. 
    Mon., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 p.m.  4:15 p.m. 
    Mon., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m. 
    Wed., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCCN Diving  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCCN Swim  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Qualifying  Away - TBD
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 3/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  LL State Meet  Away - Wesleyan
     
    TBA