Masuk 2018-19 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note | |
Thu., 12/6 | Wilton (Scrim.) | Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Tue., 12/11 | Kaynor Tech (Scrim.) | Away - Kaynor Tech, Waterbury [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | |||
Thu., 12/13 | Stamford | Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 72-101 | Non League | |
Sat., 12/15 | Shelton | Away - Shelton HS Gym [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | L 51-76 | Non League | |
Tue., 12/18 | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 61-53 | Non League | |
Wed., 12/26 | Bassick | Home - Bunnell HS, Stratford [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 47-77 | Non League - Holiday Tournament | |
Fri., 12/28 | Bunnell | Away - Bunnell [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 62-73 | Non League - Holiday Tournament | |
Fri., 1/4 | New Fairfield | Away - NFHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 54-34 | Non-League | |
Mon., 1/7 | New Milford | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 75-85 | Non-League | |
Wed., 1/9 | New Fairfield | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 69-51 | ||
Fri., 1/11 | Weston | Away - WHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 51-47 | ||
Tue., 1/15 | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 52-75 | ||
Fri., 1/18 | Bunnell | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 59-65 | ||
Tue., 1/22 | Joel Barlow | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 75-70 | ||
Thu., 1/24 | New Milford | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 53-54 | ||
Mon., 1/28 | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 65-69 | ||
Fri., 2/1 | Brookfield | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 55-46 | ||
Wed., 2/6 | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 41-81 | ||
Fri., 2/8 | Bethel | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 63-46 | ||
Mon., 2/11 | Stratford | Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 60-82 | ||
Thu., 2/14 | Pomperaug | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 71-61 | ||
Tue., 2/19 | Kolbe Cathedral | Away - Shehan Center [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 57-36 | ||
Fri., 2/22 | Immaculate | Away - Immaculate HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 75-50 | SWC Quarterfinals; Admission Charge $8 Adults and $5 Students/Seniors | |
Fri., 3/1 | New Milford (Scrim.) | Home - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | |||
Mon., 3/4 | St. Bernard | Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 74-53 | CIAC Division IV State Tournament, 1st Round - Admission Charge | |
Wed., 3/6 | CIAC Tourney 2nd Round | Away - Higher Seed | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 3/8 | CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals | Away - Higher Seed | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 3/12 | CIAC Tourney Semifinals | Away - Site TBA | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 3/16 | CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date) | Away - Mohegan Sun Arena [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | ||
Sun., 3/17 | CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date) | Away - Mohegan Sun Arena [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled |