Innovation 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
302 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  V Softball  Goodwin Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  MLC  Home - Osgood Park 2
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - O'Brien Turf Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  MLC, Aerospace  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  MLC, Aerospace  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-1   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Prep
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Prep
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Aerospace, Civic Leadership  Home - Stanley Quarter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Aerospace, Civic Leadership  Home - Stanley Quarter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  MLC  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Parish Hill  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-9   
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Hall, Enfield  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Hall, Enfield  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Achievement First  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Cross Country  Civic Leadership, Parish Hill  Away - Northwest Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Cross Country  Civic Leadership, Parish Hill  Away - Northwest Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  MLC  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  MLC  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  MLC  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Civic Leadership/AAE  Away - Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  University  Away - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  University  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  University  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Away - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Achievement First  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  CRAL Championship  Away - Stanley Quarter Park
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Prince Tech/University  Away - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-3   
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  CRAL Championship  Away - Stanley Quarter Park
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Capital Prep  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Civic Leadership/AAE  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Civic Leadership  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Wheeler  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Tourtellotte  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Sat., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    11:25 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Hampden Charter (MA)  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  CRAL Semifinals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  CRAL Semifinals  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  MLC  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  CRAL Semifinals 
    Wed., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  CRAL Championship  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  CRAL Championship  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  CRAL Championship 
    Fri., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3  Class M Second Round 
    Thu., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/17  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - East Haven
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/4  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA (Scrim.)  Away - Learning Corridor Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield (Scrim.)  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Portland (Scrim.)  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 22-36   
    Mon., 12/10  JV Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 21-50   
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 71-50   
    Thu., 12/13  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 78-41   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 30-70   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public Duals  Away - HPHS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford Public Duals  Away - HPHS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  MLC  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 76-26   
    Mon., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  MLC  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 44-21   
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 21-43   
    Wed., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 52-30   
    Thu., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 25-64   
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public Invitational  Away - HPHS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford Public Invitational  Away - HPHS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 11-54   
    Thu., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 73-50   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Away - AF
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 22-13   
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  University  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  W 69-35   
    Thu., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  University  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 20-53   
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 57-26   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 29-57   
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 37-61   
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 75-34   
    Mon., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-48   
    Wed., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership HS
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 89-44   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Civic Leadership  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 48-27   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Civic Leadership  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - HPHS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - HPHS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 64-39   
    Wed., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  MLC  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 51-16   
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  University  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 79-38   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  University  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  University  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  CRAL Championship Meet  Away - HPHS
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  CRAL Championship Meet  Away - HPHS
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Away - AF
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 82-47   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Away - AF
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 36-16   
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 17-33   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 67-47   
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 36-56   
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - HPHS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - HPHS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 75-28   
    Mon., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Aerospace  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 22-48   
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 82-34   
    Wed., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 50-40   
    Wed., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Civic Leadership HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Innovation HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 14-51   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-39   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 27-49   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 21-58   
    Thu., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-53   
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 48-22   
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 89-53   
    Tue., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Bolton  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  University  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    University pays officials 
    Wed., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  CRAL Championship  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 76-45  CRAL Semifinal 
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 62-49   
    Tue., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-38  CIAC Division V Second Round 
    Thu., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Goodwin Tech
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 73-60  CIAC Division V Quarterfinal 
    Mon., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 3/13  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
      W 42-38  CIAC Division V Semifinal 
    Sat., 3/16  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sun., 3/17  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 62-41  CIAC Division V Championship 
    Sun., 3/17  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sun., 3/17  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  HMTCA (Scrim.)  Home - Osgood Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/29  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hartford, Aerospace, MLC, Civic Leadership  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hartford, Aerospace, MLC, Civic Leadership  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-13   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bloomfield, Hartford Public  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield, Hartford Public  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Softball  Hall  Away - Hall HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-19   
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Home - Walnut Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Softball  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 10-12   
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Capital/Achievement  Home - Walnut Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 13-3   
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Capital Prep  Home - Osgood Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 22-7   
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  SMSA  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 8-4   
    Thu., 4/11  V Softball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 11-2   
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Bloomfield/Aerospace  Away - Bill Lee field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 10-2   
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Bloomfield/Aerospace  Away - Bill Lee field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 16-15   
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  University/Classical Magnet  Away - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-0   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Softball  Weaver  Home - Osgood Park 2
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Civic Leadership  Away - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 15-5   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  South Windsor, E.O. Smith  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  South Windsor, E.O. Smith  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  MLC  Home - Walnut Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 12-10   
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Windham  Home - Osgood Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 5-1   
    Thu., 4/18  V Softball  MLC  Home - Osgood Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Weaver  Away - Global Communications Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 20-2   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hall, Farmington  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hall, Farmington  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  University/Classical Magnet  Home - Walnut Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 8-5   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Softball  Weaver  Away - Osgood Park 2
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 17-3   
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 15-5   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Civic Leadership/AAE  Home - Osgood Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 21-6   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech, Aerospace  Away - Prince Tech HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Other Tech Schools Participating 
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Prince Tech, Aerospace  Away - Prince Tech HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Other Tech Schools Participating 
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  University/Classical Magnet  Home - Osgood Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Softball  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  University/Classical Magnet  Away - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-13   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Softball  MLC  Home - Osgood Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Suffield, Canton, Granby Memorial  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Suffield, Canton, Granby Memorial  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - Osgood Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 14-0   
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Parish Hill  Home - Martin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Parish Hill  Away - Martin Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 12-3   
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Parish Hill  Home - Osgood Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 8-2   
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Civic Leadership/AAE  Away - Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-6   
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Hillhouse  Home - McKenna Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 14-4   
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Capital/Achievement  Away - Martin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 22-1   
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Capital Prep  Away - Goodwin School, East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 16-17   
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 14-2   
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Sun., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  CRAL Championship Meet  Away - Tolland HS
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  CRAL Championship Meet  Away - Tolland HS
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Civic Leadership  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 20-6   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  CRAL State Tune-Up  Away - Civic Leadership HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  CRAL State Tune-Up  Away - Civic Leadership HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - Civic Leadership HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-12   
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  MLC  Away - New Britain Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  Portland  Away - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 12-11   
    Wed., 5/22  V Softball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Softball  Avon  Home - Osgood Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.