Mercy 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
367 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA  3:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Bus with Varsity at 1:45 p.m. 
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Field Hockey field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Bus with Varsity at 2:15 p.m. 
    TBA  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  V Girls Indoor Track  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  1:45 p.m.   
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Softball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  3:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  North Branford (Scrim.)  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 8/30  JV Girls Soccer  North Branford (Scrim.)  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Bus with Varsity at 2:30 p.m. 
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 8/30  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Bus with Varsity at 2:00 p.m. 
    Fri., 8/31  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Darien (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Wed., 9/5  V Field Hockey  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Bus with Varsity at 3:00 p.m. 
    Thu., 9/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    Amity 106 - Mercy 77     
    Fri., 9/7  V Fall Cheerleading  Norwich Free Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 p.m.  Xavier Football 
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Away - Veterans Park, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    3rd of 16 Teams  1:55 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Vinal Technical HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0    Bus with JV at 2:00 p.m. 
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0    Bus with Varsity at 3:45 p.m. 
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/11  FR Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Sacred Heart Academy, Amity, Lyman Hall  Away - Hamden Town Center
    [Directions] 
    Mercy 23 - SHA 32, Mercy 23 - Lyman Hall 34, Amity 23 - Mercy 38  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Thu., 9/13  V Fall Cheerleading  Shelton  Away - West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Xavier Football 
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 107 - Mercy 73 Mercy 102 - Sheehan 84  5:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0    Bus with JV at 3:30 p.m. 
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  4:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  River Valley Invitational  Away
     
    3rd of 12 Teams  7:45 a.m.  Cromwell, CT 
    Sat., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Wilbur Cross, Career Magnet, West Haven  Away - East Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    Mercy 27 - Wilbur Cross 30, Mercy 19 - West Haven 37  2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1    Bus with Varsity at 3:15 p.m. 
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    Hand 95 - Mercy 83     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Lauralton Hall 97 - Mercy 84  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/21  V Fall Cheerleading  Wilbur Cross  Home - Xavier
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Xavier Football 
    Fri., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0    Bus with JV at 2:15 p.m. 
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  12:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Bus with Varsity at 12:00 p.m. 
    Mon., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0    Bus with Varsity at 2:15 p.m. 
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    Mercy 93 - West Haven 84     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Guilford  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 21 - Mercy 40     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3    Bus with JV at 2:15 p.m. 
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem -field 2
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    Mercy 98.5 - SHA 87.5  2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/28  V Fall Cheerleading  East Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 p.m.  Xavier Football 
    Fri., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Fri., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton H.S. Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  1:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/28  FR Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Mercy HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Mercy HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  8:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  1:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Bus with JV at 2:15 p.m. 
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  3:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 97 - Mercy 87     
    Fri., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0    Bus with Varsity at 2:00 p.m. 
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    20th place in Girls Seeded Race  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  10:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  5:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away
    [Directions] 
    Mercy 112 - Middletown 74  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Bus with JV at 2:00 p.m. 
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    Mercy 96 - Guilford 76     
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Bus with JV at 3:00 p.m. 
    Thu., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  3:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/12  V Fall Cheerleading  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Xavier
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Xavier Football 
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Hamden, Lauralton Hall  Home - Town Center Park, Hamden
    [Directions] 
    Mercy 24 - Lauralton Hall 31, Hamden 19 - Mercy 42     
    Fri., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    T 1-0     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  1:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1    Bus with Varsity at 1:45 p.m. 
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Xavier
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Pool
    [Directions] 
    Mercy 95 - East Haven/Wilbur Cross 70  1:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Bus with Fr. at 2:30 p.m. 
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0    Bus with Fr. at 2:30 p.m. 
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/16  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 10/17  FR Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Cox School Field - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  2:30   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3    Bus with JV at 2:15 p.m. 
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2    With JV at 2:45 p.m. 
    Thu., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Jonathan Law 98 - Mercy 86  1:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championship  Away - East Shore Park, New Haven
     
    8th Place  11:30 a.m.   
    Fri., 10/19  FR Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 10/20  V Fall Cheerleading  Fairfield Prep  Home - Xavier
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Xavier Football 
    Sat., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0    Bus with Varsity at 2:00 p.m. 
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem -field 2
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    Lyman Hall 99 - Mercy 87     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Bus with JV at 3:45 p.m. 
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0    Bus with Varsity at 2:15 p.m. 
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Fri., 10/26  V Fall Cheerleading  North Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 p.m.  Xavier Football 
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    10th Place  1:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1    SCC 1/4-Finals 
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving  Away - Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0    SCC Semi-finals 
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifier  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  3:00 p.m.  SCC Championship 
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship  Away - Southern CT State University
     
    7th Place  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 11/2  V Fall Cheerleading  Hamden  Home - Xavier
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Xavier Football 
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  12:00 p.m.  CIAC Class L Second Round 
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/9  V Fall Cheerleading  West Haven  Home - Xavier
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.  Xavier Football 
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    5:55 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - Wesleyan
    [Directions] 
    5th Place     
    Thu., 11/15  V Fall Cheerleading  Greenwich  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Xavier Football 
    Thu., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Home - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 12/7  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-36    Bus with JV at 3:30 
    Tue., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 36-22     
    Sat., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 61-57 OT    Bus with JV at 3:15 
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Thu., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    W 67-33    Bus with JV at 3:30 
    Thu., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-41  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Valley Regional, Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Flip Flop Gymnastics, Deep River
    [Directions] 
    132.2     
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, Stonington, Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Flip Flop Gymnastics, Deep River
    [Directions] 
    130.3     
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton  Home - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden, Valley Regional, Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Flip Flop Gymnastics, Deep River
    [Directions] 
    127.8     
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Away - Southern Connecticut State University
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 54-52     
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM-Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    132.70     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 54-36     
    Mon., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 49-46     
    Wed., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, Haddam-Killingworth, Old Lyme  Away - Flip Flop Gym
    [Directions] 
    132.00     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Xavier
    [Directions] 
    W 68-34     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  McReavy Invitational  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-56    Bus with JV at 3:45 
    Wed., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6(OT)     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 53-37     
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 46-42     
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC West Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 39-34     
    Thu., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, Valley Regional, Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    131.4     
    Sat., 1/26  V Cheerleading  5th Annual Battle at St. Joe's  Away - Fairfield University
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Bishop Guertin (NH)  Away
     
    L 56-61     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-49    Bus with JV at 2:15 
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 45-39     
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/2  V Cheerleading  SCC Championship  Away - North haven HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Home - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Sat., 2/2  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 30-27  3:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-38    Bus with JV at 3:45 
    Wed., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, Haddam-Killingworth, Hamden  Home - Flip Flop Gymnastics, Deep River
    [Directions] 
    132.95     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Gymnastics  SCC Championship  Away - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    133.3     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    W 43-37    Bus with JV at 3:30 
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/9  V Cheerleading  Windsor Warriors Challenge  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 55-54    Bus with JV at 3:45 
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM-Wethersfield  Home - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 47-40    SCC First Round 
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, Valley Regional, Haddam-Killingworth  Away
    [Directions] 
    133.30     
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-8     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-12     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Cheerleading  Tigers Cheer Challenge  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 43-39    CIAC Class LL First Round 
    Fri., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 57-51  4:30 p.m.  CIAC Class LL Second Round 
    Sun., 3/3  V Cheerleading  CIAC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:15 a.m.   
    Wed., 3/6  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Open Championship  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 51-49  3:00 p.m.  CIAC Class LL 1/4 Finals 
    Sun., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford (Scrim.)  Away - Guilford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 3/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 3/29  V Softball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Bus with Varsity at 2:15 
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lauralton Hall, Cheshire  Home - Xavier
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Golf  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - LYMANS GOLF COURSE-JONES
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Bus with JV at 3:00 
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Southington  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    A request to make the following change(s) to the above event has been submitted
    by one of the schools involved, but has not yet been accepted by the other --
    Change date to 04/08/19 
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Amity  Away - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Bus with Varsity at 2:15 
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilbur Cross, Hillhouse, Sheehan  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Cheshire  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Westwoods Golf Course, Farmington
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shelton, West Haven  Home - Xavier
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Amity  Home - LYMANS GOLF COURSE-JONES
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Golf  Canton  Away - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bus with Varsity at 2:30 
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Amity  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Amity  Away - Race Brook C.C. - Orange
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Bus with JV at 3:45 
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Guilford, Jonathan Law  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Sheehan  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand, Suffield  Home - LYMANS GOLF COURSE-JONES
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Canton  Home - LYMANS GOLF COURSE-JONES
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Foran  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Great River CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hamden  Away - HHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Home - LYMANS GOLF COURSE-JONES
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall  Home - LYMANS GOLF COURSE-JONES
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Bus with JV at 4:15 
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Home - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Bus with Varsity at 2:00 
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC West Sectional  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Hamden MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Away - Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall  Away - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Away - Country Club- Southington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - Lyman Hall HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Girls Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Portland West
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Golf  SCC Championship  Away - Hawks Landing, Southington
     
    8:00 a.m.