Middletown 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
423 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Football  Newington  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    TBA  JV Football  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30/5:45   
    TBA  FR Football  Windsor  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Football  Wethersfield  Away - Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  2:15/5:45   
    TBA  FR Football  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30/5:45   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - 395 Country Club Rd
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 1-way   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - 395 Country Club Rd
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 1-way   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - 395 Country Club Rd
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 1-way   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 8/25  V Football  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    12:00 2 buses   
    Mon., 8/27  V Boys Soccer  Portland (Scrim.)  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 8/28  JV Girls Soccer  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - 395 Country Club Rd
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 8/30  V Football  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Cross Country  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15/5:30   
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Cross Country  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.      closed scrimmage 
    Sat., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:15 am/1:30 pm   
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Conard (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.    7:15 am/11:20   
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational  Home - Vet's Park (Middletown)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 one way   
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Wethersfield  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 38-20     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invite  Home - Vet's Park (Middletown)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - 395 Country Club Rd
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15 1-way   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 0-3  3:00/7:45   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Wethersfield  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Platt, Bristol Eastern  Away - hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Middletown 16 Bristol Eastern 43 Middletown 15 Platt 50  2:15/5:30   
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Platt, Bristol Eastern  Away - hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  MHS 24 Bristol Eastern 31 MHS 15 Platt 50     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  2:15/5:30   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  73-103  2:15/5:45   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30/5:45   
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 1-1  4:45/8:15   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:45/ w Varsity (one-way)   
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 41-7  4:00/9:00 2 buses   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - 395 Country Club Rd
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 1-way   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newington  Away - NHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  83-99  2:15/5:45   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3  3pm/6:45   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Crew  Bellringer Regatta  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  TBA  East Hampton CT 
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 am/12 pm   
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Crew  Bellringer Regatta  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  TBA  East Hampton 
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Wethersfield  Away - Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Middletown 19 Wethersfield 42  2:15/5:30   
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Bulkeley  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Bulkeley  Home - 395 Country Club Rd
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 1-way   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Wethersfield  Away - Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Middletown 27 Wethersfield 28  with boys   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 9-0  5:30/8:45   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - DiCicco Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    3:15/6:30   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Conard  Away - Cornerstone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  81-95  2:15/5:30   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  2:45/8:00   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-1  4:30/7:45pm   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15/ w Varsity   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - 395 Country Club Rd
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 1-way   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3  3 pm/7pm   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 9/22  V Football  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 44-7  10:30/3:30 2 buses   
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invite  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3  2:45/8:30   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  75.5 - 104.5     
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Bristol Central  Home - Vet's Park (Middletown)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Middletown 35 Bristol Central 23  2:15 one way   
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30/5:45   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Bristol Central  Home - Vet's Park (Middletown)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 17-9  3:30/8:30 pm 2 buses   
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - 395 Country Club Rd
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:15 1-way   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-0  2:15/5:45   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - Middletown HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/29  V Boys Crew  Head of the Riverfront Regatta  Away
     
    TBA    TBA  Hartford, CT 
    Sat., 9/29  JV Football  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 am/12:30 pm   
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Crew  Head of Riverfront Regatta  Away
     
    TBA    Yes  Hartford 
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-0  4:30/7:45   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15/ w Varsity   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-0     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - 395 Country Club Rd
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 1-way   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Plainville, Maloney  Home - Vet's Park (Middletown)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Middletown 23 Plainville 38 Middletown 18 Maloney 45  2:15 one way   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Plainville, Maloney  Home - Vet's Park (Middletown)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    with boys   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  97-81     
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  3 pm/8 pm   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - 395 Country Club Rd
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 1-way   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-2  2:45/7pm   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-0  2:30/5:45   
    Sat., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    12:30/w Varsity   
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away
     
    TBA       
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Berlin  Home - Vet's Park (Middletown)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Middletown 22 Berlin 35  2:15 one way   
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-1(OT)    Go Pink 
    Tue., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Berlin  Home - Vet's Park (Middletown)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0  2:15/5:45   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  78-106     
    Fri., 10/12  V Football  Farmington  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-7     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3(OT)  2:15/5:30   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    w Varsity   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 8-2     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  95-91  2:15/5:45   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/13  JV Football  Farmington  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - 395 Country Club Rd
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 1-way   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-1  4:30/7:45   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3  2:30/8pm   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Championships  Away
     
    TBA      at Wickham Park 
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Championships  Away
     
    TBA      Wickham Park 
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  98-84     
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0(OT)     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Home - 360 Long Hill Road
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15 1-way   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-2  2:15/5:45   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  E.O. Smith  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30/5:45   
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 31-13  3:00 pm/8:30pm 2 buses   
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0  2:15/5:30   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    /w Varsity   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 5-0     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  88-98     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  3 pm/8pm   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8 am/12pm   
    Sun., 10/21  V Boys Crew  Head of the Charles  Away
     
    TBA      Boston, MA 
    Sun., 10/21  V Girls Crew  Head of the Charles  Away
     
    TBA      Boston, MA 
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-2  2:15/5:30   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    w Varsity   
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  99-85  2:15/6pm   
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Cross Country  Old Saybrook 9/10  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:15/6:15   
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Cross Country  Old Saybrook 9/10  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.    2:15pm/6:15pm   
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  Plainville  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 1-1  5pm/8:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45pm/5:30pm   
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15/5:45   
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  Class L Championships  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    TBA  Wickham PArk 
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Newington  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 42-0     
    Fri., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15/5:30   
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  Class L Championships  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.      Wickham Park 
    Sat., 10/27  V Boys Crew  Head of the Fish  Away
     
    TBA      Saratoga, NY 
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Crew  Head of the Fish  Away
     
    TBA      Saratoga, NY 
    Sun., 10/28  V Boys Crew  Head of the Fish  Away
     
    TBA      Saratoga, NY 
    Sun., 10/28  V Girls Crew  Head of the Fish  Away
     
    TBA      Saratoga NY 
    Mon., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1    Senior Night 
    Mon., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 6-2  5/8:15pm   
    Mon., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    23:15/6:15   
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  State Open  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.    12:30/4:00   
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  T 0-0(OT)     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  State Open  Away
     
    2:45 p.m.    12:30pm/4pm  Wickham Park 
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC Championship  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    4:15   
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 3-2  10am/2pm   
    Thu., 11/8  V Football  Platt  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 21-18  4:00/9:00 pm 2 buses   
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30/5:45   
    Thu., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-0  4pm/7:30pm   
    Thu., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Diving  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  Platt  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    8:15am/11:30am   
    Sun., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Trials  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.      at Cornerstone - West Hartford 
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Finals  Away
     
    TBA      at Southern 
    Wed., 11/14  V Football  New London  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 37-12     
    Thu., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Open Diving  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  Windsor  Home - Wilson Middle 370 Hunting Hill Ave.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  State Opens  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.      at Yale 
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  Windsor  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Taft School, 110 Woodbury Rd, Watertown, CT
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.    4:45 pm   
    Sat., 12/1  V Wrestling  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    8 am/11 am   
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Southington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    3:15/6:30   
    Sat., 12/1  JV Girls Basketball  Southington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15/5:45   
    Thu., 12/6  JV Boys Basketball  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/7  JV Girls Basketball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pre Season Jamboree  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.      WMRP-Newington Co-Op-Eastern Eagles-Conard 
    Sat., 12/8  V Wrestling  Southington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    8am/11 am   
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/10  JV Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/10  FR Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    5:15/8:45   
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:55 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4pm/8 pm   
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/13  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/13  FR Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    4:15/8:30   
    Thu., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/13  FR Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30/5:15   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden Hall  Away - Northford Arena
     
    7:50 p.m.    5:35 pm   
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:15   
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:15   
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 am   
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Battle at Wethersfield Trnmt  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.    7 am/6 pm   
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 am   
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    4pm/8:30   
    Mon., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/17  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15/5:15   
    Mon., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 12/17  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.    5:15 pm   
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Maloney  Home - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/21  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech, Ledyard, Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1:30 one way  at Xavier 
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 am   
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/22  FR Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 am   
    Wed., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/27  V Wrestling  Glastonbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 am/4 pm  JV 
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15/5:45   
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.       
    Fri., 12/28  V Wrestling  Glastonbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8 am/3 pm   
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - Canton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15/5:45  Trumbell 
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    4pm/8:30   
    Sat., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15/5:15   
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    1:10 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton Wright Invite/Hillhouse Relays  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 am   
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton Wright Invite/Hillhouse Relays  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:30 am   
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    3:30/8:45   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15/5:15   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Home - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    4:15/8:30   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15/5:15   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Cromwell Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/4  FR Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Warde Invitational  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.    6:30 am/5 pm   
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    4:15/8:30   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/7  FR Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30/5:15   
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15/6pm   
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    3:30/8:45   
    Wed., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15/5:30   
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4 pm/7:30 pm   
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:05 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Inivatational  Away
     
    TBA    Yes   
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall, Conard  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    2:15   
    Fri., 1/11  V Wrestling  Ledyard, Trumbull, Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    2:30/9 pm  at Guilford 
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    3:45/8:30   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15/5:15   
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Inivtational  Away
     
    TBA    Yes   
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.    5:45 pm   
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    TBA    Yes   
    Sat., 1/12  Dance Team  Woodland  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    TBA  Dancin' in the Woods Competition 
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational   Away
     
    TBA    Yes   
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    4:00/8:30   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/15  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30/5:15   
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.    5:15 pm   
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4 pm/7:30 pm   
    Thu., 1/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    4:15/8:30   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15/5:15   
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/18  V Wrestling  South Windsor, New London, Shelton  Home - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.       
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    12:50 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    4:00/8:30   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30/5:15   
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  RHAM  Home - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    4:15/8:30   
    Thu., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:45/5:15   
    Thu., 1/24  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:05 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 1/24  FR Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.    Yes   
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Championships  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    Yes  at FAC 
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Portland  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    7:30 am one way  Highlander Invite 
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    10:15/2:45   
    Sat., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    9am/11:30   
    Sat., 1/26  Dance Team  QU's Annual Dance Challenge   Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    Yes  Quinnipiac 
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Championships  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    Yes  at FAC 
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.    6:00 pm   
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    4pm/8:30   
    Tue., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15/5:15   
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15   
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 1/30  V Wrestling  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    4 pm/7 pm   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:05 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    4pm/8:30   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15/5:15   
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    8:30 am   
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    7 am/6 pm   
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    4:15/8:30   
    Mon., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/4  FR Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15/5:15   
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:15   
    Wed., 2/6  V Wrestling  Berlin  Home - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    4:15/8:30   
    Thu., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15/5:15   
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/7  FR Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L Championships  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    2:15  at FAC 
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Southington  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/9  Dance Team  Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    TBA  Warde Dance JAm 
    Sun., 2/10  V Wrestling  CCC Championships  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    4:15/8:30   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15/5:15   
    Tue., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 2/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden Hall  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:05 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.    3:30/8:30   
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:15/5:15   
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.    Yes   
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    12:40 p.m.    10:30 am   
    Tue., 2/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - UConn Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.    5:30 pm   
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:!5   
    Wed., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Yes   
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.    11:15 am   
    Sat., 2/23  Dance Team  Hamden  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    TBA  State Dance Team Championship  
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC South Championship  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.    TBA   
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Diving  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    TBA   
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Trials  Away
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Finals  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.    TBA  Wesleyan 
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Diving Open  Away
     
    5:30 p.m.    TBA   
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Open  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.    TBA  Yale