Middletown 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
255 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason
  • Game Date On Or After: Today

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Tue., 3/19  Unified Sports Basketball  Portland  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15/5 pm   
    Sat., 3/23  V Softball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  10am/3pm   
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15/6pm   
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  New Britain (Scrim.)  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  East Hampton (Scrim.)  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00/1:30   
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  East Lyme  Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8 am/1pm   
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Watertown  Away - Deland Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15/6pm   
    Mon., 4/1  FR Baseball  Platt  Away - legion field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15/5:30   
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Golf  New Britain  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Enfield  Away - Annex (old Fermi HS)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15/5:30   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15/6:00 (2)   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Home - Middletown Tennis Courts - Newtown Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Ultimate Frisbee  Wooster  Home - Wilson Middle 370 Hunting Hill Ave.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3 pm/6 pm   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Girls' Game Field behind Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15/6pm   
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30/5:45   
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Platt  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  JV Baseball  Platt  Home - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Avon  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm/6   
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30/5:45   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Softball  Platt  Away - Lincoln Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Baseball  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15/5:30   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Golf  Platt  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Avon  Home - Middletown Tennis Courts - Newtown Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30/6   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Avon  Away - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30/5:45   
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Maloney  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 1-way   
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Maloney  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  JV Softball  Maloney  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30/2:30   
    Sat., 4/6  V Ultimate Frisbee  Xavier  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Xavier  Home - Wilson Middle 370 Hunting Hill Ave.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15/6pm   
    Mon., 4/8  FR Baseball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 1-way   
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Golf  Plainville  Away - Hawks Landing Country Club, Southington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3 pm/6 pm   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Farmington  Home - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Plainville  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Plainville  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Bulkeley/Weaver  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Ultimate Frisbee  Hotchkiss  Home - Wilson Middle 370 Hunting Hill Ave.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Hotchkiss  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Golf  New Britain  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Newington  Away - Softball Field - Behind NHS past Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15/5:45   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Softball  Newington  Away - Softball Field - Behind NHS past Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Wilson Middle 370 Hunting Hill Ave.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:15   
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15/6pm   
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Wethersfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30/5:45   
    Fri., 4/12  V Ultimate Frisbee  Marianapolis Prep  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Marianapolis Prep  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Wilson Middle 370 Hunting Hill Ave.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Home - Middletown Tennis Courts - Newtown Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15/6pm   
    Mon., 4/15  FR Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Central  Home - Middletown Tennis Courts - Newtown Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Golf  Berlin  Away - Timberlin GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Bristol Central  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Softball  Bristol Central  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Plainville  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Wilson Middle 370 Hunting Hill Ave.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:15   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Maloney  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Golf  East Hartford  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Maloney  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30/6pm   
    Wed., 4/17  FR Baseball  Berlin  Away - Baretta Field - Percival Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30/5:45   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Softball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Berlin
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30/5:45   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Berlin  Away - Baretta Field - Percival Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15/5:30   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Bristol Central  Away - Pequabuck G.C. Bristol
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 1-way   
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Wilson Middle 370 Hunting Hill Ave.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30/5:30   
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15/3 pm (2)   
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away
     
    TBA  8:15/3:00   
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  East Hartford  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Baseball  East Hartford  Home - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  FR Baseball  East Hartford  Away - Pony Field-McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15/5:30   
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30/5:45   
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Golf  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15/5:45   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Softball  RHAM  Away - Vet's Park Hebron
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Enfield  Home - Middletown Tennis Courts - Newtown Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Bristol Eastern  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Platt  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Home - Wilson Middle 370 Hunting Hill Ave.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Platt  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Conard  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Baseball  Conard  Home - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15/5:30   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30/5:45   
    Wed., 4/24  V Ultimate Frisbee  Choate Rosemary Hall  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Choate Rosemary Hall  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Conard  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Southington  Away - Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15/5:45   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Softball  Southington  Away - Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Berlin  Home - Middletown Tennis Courts - Newtown Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Maloney  Away - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Home - Wilson Middle 370 Hunting Hill Ave.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:15   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 1-way   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Newington  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Bloomfield/Aerospace  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  FR Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15/5:30   
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15/6:00 (2)   
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Windsor  Home - Middletown Tennis Courts - Newtown Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Wilson Middle 370 Hunting Hill Ave.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Invitational  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15/6:00   
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15/5:45   
    Fri., 4/26  JV Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30/5:45   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10 am/1:45   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 am/2:30(2)   
    Sat., 4/27  V Ultimate Frisbee  Middletown Invitational  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Middletown Invitational  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 am/2:30   
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15/6pm   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  RHAM  Away - West Road Field 175 West Rd. Marlborough
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15/5:30   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30/5:45   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  South Windsor  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Softball  South Windsor  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Bloomfield  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:15/8:15   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Berlin  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  FR Baseball  New Britain  Home - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Ultimate Frisbee  Hotchkiss  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 pm/7 pm   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Hotchkiss  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:15/6   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Berlin  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Softball  Berlin  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Windsor  Home - Middletown Tennis Courts - Newtown Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  FR Baseball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15/5:30   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Platt  Away - Hunters
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - O'Brien Sradium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15/5:30   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 1-way   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Simsbury  Home - Middletown Tennis Courts - Newtown Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Avon  Away - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Enfield  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5 pm/8:45 pm   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Bloomfield  Away - Carmen Arace MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30/5:45   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Wilson Middle 370 Hunting Hill Ave.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  2:15   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 am/1:45 pm   
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15/6pm   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15/5:30   
    Mon., 5/6  FR Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    SENIOR NIGHT 
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 1-way   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Home - Middletown Tennis Courts - Newtown Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Ultimate Frisbee  Xavier  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Xavier  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Golf  New Britain  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Pat Kidney Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30/5:45   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berlin  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15/6:00 (2)   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Wilson Middle 370 Hunting Hill Ave.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:20   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berlin  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15/6:00   
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Plainville  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  Plainville  Home - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30/5:45   
    Wed., 5/8  V Ultimate Frisbee  Round 1 State Tournament  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    SENIOR NIGHT 
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Plainville  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15/5:45   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Softball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Plainville  Home - Middletown Tennis Courts - Newtown Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- JV/Freshman Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15/5:30   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  New Britain  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15/5:30   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 1-way   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45/7:45   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Bloomfield/Aerospace  Away - BHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15/6pm   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invite  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15/6:00 (2)   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  RHAM  Home - Middletown Tennis Courts - Newtown Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invite  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15/6:00   
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Windsor  Home - Pat Kidney Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Softball  Windsor  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30/5:45   
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invite  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 am/3:00 (2)   
    Sat., 5/11  V Ultimate Frisbee  State Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:15 am/ 5pm   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Ultimate Frisbee  State Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:15 am   
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invite  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 am/3:00   
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15/6pm   
    Mon., 5/13  FR Baseball  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Bristol Central  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15/5:30   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 1-way   
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Golf  Berlin  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  2:30/5:45   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Softball  Maloney  Away - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Home - Middletown Tennis Courts - Newtown Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Maloney  Home - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Maloney  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Ultimate Frisbee  Amity  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm/5:30   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Amity  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    SENIOR Night 
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Platt  Home - Middletown Tennis Courts - Newtown Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Golf  Newington  Away - Indian Hill CC, Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15/5:45   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30/5:45   
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Portland  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  Platt  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Maloney  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 1-way   
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15/6pm   
    Fri., 5/17  FR Baseball  Platt  Away - legion field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA Coop  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30/5:45   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Platt  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Softball  Platt  Home - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Ultimate Frisbee  Pioneer Valley Invite  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/19  V Ultimate Frisbee  Pioneer Valley Invite  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Golf  Farmington  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Middletown Tennis Courts - Newtown Street
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  FR Baseball  Berlin  Home - 99 Spruce St. - Keigwin School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Bristol Eastern  Away - Chippanee
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC South Championships  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  CCC South Championships  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Westwoods Golf Course, Farmington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Wethersfield, Bloomfield  Away - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Ultimate Frisbee  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm/5:30   
    Thu., 5/23  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Sat., 5/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC Froshmore Championships  Away
     
    TBA  Yes   
    Sat., 5/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  CCC Froshmore Championships  Away
     
    TBA  Yes   
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class L State Championships  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class L State Championships  Home - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Opens  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.  Yes   
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Opens  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.  Yes   
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England's Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England's Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hammer/Steeplechase  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hammer/Steeplechase  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.