Morgan 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
163 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Game Date On Or After: Today

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Tue., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Developmental Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    5:30 p.m.  4:00   
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth MS in Killingworth
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45   
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Developmental Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    5:30 p.m.  w/boys   
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30   
    Thu., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Shelton  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  7:00   
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00   
    Tue., 12/18  V Co-ed Fencing  Marine Science Magnet HS  Away
     
    6:30 p.m.  4:45   
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    non league 
    Wed., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45   
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Home - Eliot MS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  3:45   
    Sat., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1pm   
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS - Hebron
    [Directions] 
    TBA  7:00   
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - North Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00  non league 
    Thu., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Holiday Tournament  Away - North Haven HS
     
    TBA  tba  non league 
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30pm  1125 Cove road stamford 06902 
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Morgan Duals  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15   
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  League Meet #1  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    5:30 p.m.  4:00   
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Portland  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:45   
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  League Meet #1  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    5:30 p.m.  w/boys   
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45   
    Sat., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15pm   
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Amity, Bethel, Joel Barlow, Maloney  Away - Amity Reg. HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  7:00   
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45   
    Tue., 1/8  V Co-ed Fencing  North Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:45   
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30   
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    non league 
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    non league 
    Thu., 1/10  V Co-ed Fencing  Marine Science Magnet HS  Home - Eliot MS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    non league 
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:45   
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Coaches Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30   
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Hall  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  6:00   
    Sat., 1/12  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan Invitational-Hand,Hopkins,Greenwich,Guilford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Coaches Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  w/boys   
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  OSHS Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30   
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Yes  non league 
    Mon., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30   
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Indoor Track  OS Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  w/boys   
    Wed., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA  tba   
    Wed., 1/16  V Co-ed Fencing  JV/Novice match  Home - Eliot MS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30   
    Fri., 1/18  V Co-ed Fencing  OLHS/VRHS, Milford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30   
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  w/boys   
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Griswold  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00   
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:45   
    Mon., 1/21  V Wrestling  JV Invitational  Away - Griswold HS
     
    7:00 a.m.  7:00   
    Mon., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30   
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  League Meet #2  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30   
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  League Meet #2  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  w/boys   
    Sat., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30   
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30   
    Sat., 1/26  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford HS Novice Tourn  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  5:15   
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30   
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  V Co-ed Fencing  North Branford  Home - Eliot MS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:15   
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15   
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  6:00   
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1pm   
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Championships  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30   
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Four Corners Duals  Away - Canton HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00   
    Sat., 2/2  V Co-ed Fencing  Greenwich,North Haven,Hopkins  Away - Hopkins HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15   
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Championships  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  w/boys   
    Mon., 2/4  V Co-ed Fencing  OLHS/VRHS  Away
     
    6:30 p.m.  5:00   
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15   
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00   
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  w/boys   
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45   
    Fri., 2/8  V Wrestling  SCC JV Tournament  Away - Jonathan Law HS
     
    TBA  tba   
    Fri., 2/8  V Co-ed Fencing  Cheshire  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  5:15   
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  SCC Tournament  Away - Jonathan Law HS
     
    TBA  tba   
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30   
    Tue., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    A request to make the following change(s) to the above event has been submitted
    by one of the schools involved, but has not yet been accepted by the other --
    Change time to 6:00 p.m. 
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  5:15   
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    non league 
    Wed., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    non league 
    Thu., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    non league 
    Thu., 2/14  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Home - Eliot MS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  Class S Tournament  Away - tba
     
    TBA  tba   
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  Class S Tournament  Away - tba
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30   
    Tue., 2/19  V Co-ed Fencing  Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:45   
    Wed., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15   
    Wed., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  State Open  Away - tba
     
    TBA  tba   
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30   
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  State Open  Away - tba
     
    TBA  tba   
    Sat., 2/23  V Co-ed Fencing  JV State Tournament  Away - North Haven HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15   
    Tue., 2/26  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:20   
    Sat., 3/2  V Co-ed Fencing  Individuals State Tourn  Away - tba
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15   
    Sat., 3/9  V Co-ed Fencing  Team State Tournament  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45