Morgan 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
119 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Game Date On Or After: Today

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Westbrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray, Fitch  Home - Clinton CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Valley Regional, Coginchaug  Away - VRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 x 2   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Valley Regional, Coginchaug  Away - VRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  w/boys   
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Westbrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Away - Black Hall Club Old Lyme
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00  non league 
    Sat., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.    non league 
    Sat., 4/27  JV Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Home - Clinton CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hale Ray, Old Lyme  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hale Ray, Old Lyme  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Portland  Home - Clinton CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Away - TPC
    [Directions] 
    2:20 p.m.  tba   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Watrous Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00  non league 
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.    non league 
    Sat., 5/4  JV Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  2:15  non league 
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  North Branford  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  East Hampton  Away - Black Birch Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Westbrook, Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 x 2   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Newington JV  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    non league 
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    non league 
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Westbrook, Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  w/boys   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug, Branford  Home - Clinton CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit  2:30   
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    non league 
    Fri., 5/10  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Running Ram Invitational  Away - OSHS
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 x 1   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Running Ram Invitational  Away - OSHS
     
    3:45 p.m.  w/boys   
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  North Branford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Portland  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    non league 
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Home - Clinton CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    non league 
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Away - Indian Springs
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  East Lyme, Waterford  Home - Clinton CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    non league 
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  SLC Novice Meet  Away - HKHS
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 x 2   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  SLC Novice Meet  Away - HKHS
     
    3:45 p.m.  w/boys   
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    non league 
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15   
    Sat., 5/18  JV Softball  Coginchaug  Away - JV Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:15   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  East Lyme  Away - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15  non league 
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  non league 
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  SLC Tournament in New Britain  Away - Stanley GC
     
    TBA  tba   
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  SLC Championships @ Coginchaug  Away - CRHS
     
    TBA  tba   
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  SLC Championships @ Coginchaug  Away - CRHS
     
    TBA  w/boys   
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Golf  Fitch, Griswold, Plainfield  Away - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  tba  non league 
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Golf  State Div.IV Tourn. in Hebron  Away - Tallwood GC
     
    TBA  tba