Morgan 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
69 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason
  • Game Date On Or After: Today

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Griswold  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00   
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:45   
    Mon., 1/21  V Wrestling  JV Invitational  Away - Griswold HS
     
    11:00 a.m.  8:30    
    Mon., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30   
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  League Meet #2  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 x 2   
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  League Meet #2  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  w/boys   
    Sat., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30   
    Sat., 1/26  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford HS Novice Tourn  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30   
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30   
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  V Co-ed Fencing  North Branford  Home - Eliot MS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Wrestling  Branford, Cheshire  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:15   
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15   
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  6:00   
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Championships  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 x 2   
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Four Corners Duals  Away - Canton HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00   
    Sat., 2/2  V Co-ed Fencing  Greenwich,North Haven,Hopkins  Away - Hopkins HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15   
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SLC Championships  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  w/boys   
    Mon., 2/4  V Co-ed Fencing  OLHS/VRHS  Away
     
    6:30 p.m.  5:00   
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15   
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 x 2   
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  w/boys   
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45   
    Fri., 2/8  V Wrestling  SCC JV Tournament  Away - Jonathan Law HS
     
    TBA  tba   
    Fri., 2/8  V Co-ed Fencing  Cheshire  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  SCC Tournament  Away - Jonathan Law HS
     
    TBA  tba   
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30   
    Tue., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    non league 
    Wed., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    non league 
    Thu., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    non league 
    Thu., 2/14  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Home - Eliot MS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  Class S Tournament  Away - tba
     
    TBA  tba   
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  Class S Tournament  Away - tba
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30   
    Tue., 2/19  V Co-ed Fencing  Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:45   
    Wed., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15   
    Thu., 2/21  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Home - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  State Open  Away - tba
     
    TBA  tba   
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  State Open  Away - tba
     
    TBA  tba   
    Sat., 2/23  V Co-ed Fencing  JV State Tournament  Away - North Haven HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15   
    Mon., 2/25  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:20   
    Sat., 3/2  V Co-ed Fencing  Individuals State Tourn  Away - tba
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15   
    Sat., 3/9  V Co-ed Fencing  Team State Tournament  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45