Morgan 2018-19 Varsity Field Hockey Schedule
22 Events Listed

|| Go Back ||

Date Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
Time
Note
TBA  Fitch (Scrim.)  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
[Directions] 
TBA  2:00   
Sun., 8/26  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS
[Directions] 
12:30 p.m.  11:00   
Tue., 9/4  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Indian River Complex
[Directions] 
5:00 p.m.     
Fri., 9/14  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex
[Directions] 
W 3-2     
Thu., 9/20  Westbrook  Home - Indian River Complex
[Directions] 
L 0-1     
Sat., 9/22  Somers  Away - Somers HS
[Directions] 
W 3-1  9:30  non league 
Mon., 9/24  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
[Directions] 
L 0-2  2:30  non league 
Wed., 9/26  Old Saybrook  Home - Indian River Complex
[Directions] 
T 2-2     
Fri., 9/28  Valley Regional  Away - Indian River Complex
[Directions] 
L 1-5  2:30   
Mon., 10/1  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
[Directions] 
L 0-4  2:30p.m.   
Wed., 10/3  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Indian River Complex
[Directions] 
W 2-0     
Fri., 10/5  North Branford  Home - Indian River Complex
[Directions] 
L 0-3     
Wed., 10/10  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Indian River Complex
[Directions] 
L 2-3    non league 
Sat., 10/13  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Indian River Complex
[Directions] 
W 8-1    non league 
Tue., 10/16  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
[Directions] 
L 1-7  2:30   
Thu., 10/18  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
[Directions] 
L 1-2  2:45   
Sat., 10/20  Immaculate  Home - Indian River Complex
[Directions] 
L 1-5    non league 
Mon., 10/22  Valley Regional  Away - VRHS
[Directions] 
L 0-1  2:30   
Thu., 10/25  Suffield  Home - Indian River Complex
[Directions] 
L 0-2    non league 
Mon., 10/29  SLC Semifinal  Home - Indian River Complex
[Directions] 
5:00 p.m.     
Mon., 10/29  SLC Semifinal  Home - Indian River Complex
[Directions] 
7:00 p.m.     
Thu., 11/1  SLC Championship  Home - Indian River Complex
[Directions] 
7:00 p.m.