New Canaan 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
548 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30p   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15p   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15p  V & JV ride together 
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30p   
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA  3:15pm  JV/V Ride Together 
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15pm   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15p  V & JV ride together 
    Thu., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  John Jay (NY) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    L 0-1  4:30p   
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  JV Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  St. Lukes (Scrim.)  Home - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 8/31  FR Boys Soccer  St. Lukes (Scrim.)  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  FR Football  Greenwich Jamboree  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Sat., 9/1  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Play Day  Away - Sacred Heart, Greenwich
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 am   
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Soccer Jamboree  Away - Staples HS
     
    8:00 a.m.  7am   
    Sat., 9/1  JV Girls Soccer  Soccer Jamboree  Away - Staples HS
     
    8:00 a.m.  7am   
    Sat., 9/1  FR Girls Soccer  Soccer Jamboree  Away - Staples HS
     
    8:00 a.m.  7am   
    Tue., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  St. Lukes (Scrim.)  Home - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - NCHS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  FR Football  St. Joseph  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  FR Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 pm  V & JV will ride together 
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/7  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-28  10:45a   
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 9/8  V Cheerleading  St. Joseph  Away - St Joe's HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  12:30 pm   
    Sat., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Staples, Brien McMahon, Trinity Catholic  Home - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Football  St. Joseph  Home - Water Tower Turf 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Staples, Brien McMahon, Trinity Catholic  Home - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30p  V & JV ride together 
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30p  V & JV ride together 
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Home - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Norwalk - 76 New Canaan - 102     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15p   
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15p   
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:20p  V & JV will ride together 
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:20p  JV & V will ride together 
    Thu., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Danbury  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-6     
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:15p  V & JV ride together 
    Fri., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15p  V & JV ride together 
    Fri., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45p   
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton XC Invitational  Away - Allens Meadow
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:45a  2 buses needed 
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away - Allens Meadow
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:45 am   
    Sat., 9/15  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  St. Joseph, Greenwich, Westhill  Home - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:00p   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15p   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  St. Joseph, Greenwich, Westhill  Home - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  4:30p   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Staples - 82 New Canaan - 104  2:30pm   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30p   
    Tue., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 2-3(OT)  3pm   
    Tue., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30pm   
    Tue., 9/18  FR Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - WTT2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Football  Trumbull  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Stamford High Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:45p  V & JV ride together 
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Away - Rippowam Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45p  V & JV ride together 
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-7  3:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/21  SO Football  Greenwich  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  FR Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45p   
    Fri., 9/21  V Cheerleading  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:45 pm   
    Fri., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:10 pm  V & JV ride together 
    Fri., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tomlinson MS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:10 pm  JV & V ride together 
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Away - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:45p   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Home - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Danbury - 75 New Canaan - 95     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:15p  V & JV will ride together 
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15p  JV & V will ride together 
    Fri., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails XC Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  9:15 am  No Freshmen Race 
    Mon., 9/24  JV Football  Trumbull  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Trinity Catholic  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30p   
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15p   
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15p  V & JV will travel together 
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15p  JV & V will travel together 
    Tue., 9/25  FR Field Hockey  Sacred Heart (Scrim.)  Home - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Home - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Wilton - 101 New Canaan - 83     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30p   
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Danbury, Norwalk, Stamford  Away - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Westhill  Away - J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30p   
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:00p   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Danbury, Norwalk, Stamford  Away - Tarrywile Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:00 pm  V & JV will travel together 
    Thu., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 pm  JV & V will travel together 
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:45p   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15p   
    Fri., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Football  Westhill  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 38-14    Homecoming 
    Sat., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Football  Westhill  Away - J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30p   
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Roger Ludlowe MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15p   
    Mon., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3 pm  V & JV ride together 
    Mon., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3 pm  JV & V ride together 
    Mon., 10/1  FR Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - WTT2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15a   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - New Canaan Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - New Canaan Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton, Darien, Fairfield Warde  Home - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  FR Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30p   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  5:15p   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30p   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:15p  V & JV will travel together 
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15p  JV & V will travel together 
    Wed., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Football  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15p   
    Thu., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30p   
    Thu., 10/4  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Woods MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15p   
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield University Rec Plex Pool
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe - 81 New Canaan - 97  2:15pm   
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton, Darien, Fairfield Warde  Home - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15p   
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Brewster Invitational  Away - BHS, Brewster, NY
     
    10:00 a.m.  8 am   
    Sat., 10/6  V Football  Greenwich  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 14-42     
    Sat., 10/6  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Sat., 10/6  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  5:00p   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Pride Field (BMHS)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45p   
    Mon., 10/8  FR Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:40 pm   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:45 pm   
    Mon., 10/8  FR Field Hockey  Darien  Home - WTT2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Ridgefield, Trumbull, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Ridgefield, Trumbull, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:15p   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45p   
    Tue., 10/9  FR Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45p   
    Wed., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  FR Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30p   
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Darien - 95.5 New Canaan - 85.5  1:45 pm   
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  FR Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - WTT2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - South Pine Creek Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Home - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Greenwich - 110 New Canaan - 74     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30p  V & JV will ride together 
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30p   
    Sat., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  1:00 pm   
    Sat., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  12 pm   
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 10/13  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 am   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Football  Greenwich  Home - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:15p  V & JV ride together 
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30p   
    Tue., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Away - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    St. Joe's - 63 New Canaan - 102  2:15p   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:15p   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Warde  Home - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Warde - 76 New Cnaan - 96     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC Championship  Home - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  Newtown  Home - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2    Senior Nite 
    Thu., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  FCIAC Championship  Home - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  5:00 pm   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/18  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - WTT2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Trinity Catholic  Away - Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    W 49-7  3:00p   
    Fri., 10/19  FR Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  FR Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30p   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:15 pm  V & JV ride together 
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15p   
    Fri., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  12:15p   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:15p   
    Sat., 10/20  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  8:45 am   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  10:15 am   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Football  Trinity Catholic  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - WTT2
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00p   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0    Senior Nite 
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15p   
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30p   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Rippowam MS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2;30p   
    Tue., 10/23  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Saxe MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  FR Field Hockey  Sacred Heart, Greenwich  Away - Sacred Heart, Greenwich
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Conner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:30 pm  V & JV will ride together 
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30p   
    Wed., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Football  Pascack Valley (NJ)  Away
     
    W 42-7  2 pm   
    Thu., 10/25  SO Football  Greenwich  Away - GHS Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  Pascack Valley (NJ)  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    9:15 a.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    9:45 a.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:45p   
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30p   
    Fri., 10/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:15 a.m.  6:30 am   
    Sat., 10/27  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  JV FCIACS  Away - Greenwich
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - Wilton
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  5:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Trials  Away - Greenwich
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:15 pm   
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  11 am   
    Thu., 11/1  FR Football  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30p   
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Warde
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  4:30 pm   
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Swimming FCIAC Finals  Away - Greenwich
     
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 pm   
    Fri., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 11/2  V Football  Norwalk  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 34-0     
    Sat., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Dunning Stadium
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 pm  Going to Ludlowe 
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/7  SO Football  Greenwich  Home - WTT1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away - Higher Seed
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 pm  Going to Darien 
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:15 pm   
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 41-7  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 11/9  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals (Possible Date)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals (Possible Date)  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying  Away - Cornerstone Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  10:00 am  J&R Coach 
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/12  JV Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 11/13  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Wed., 11/14  SO Football  Greenwich  Home - WTT1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/14  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/14  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/17  V Field Hockey  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Wethersfield
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - East Haven
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/19  JV Football  Darien  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/20  FR Football  Darien  Home - Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/22  V Football  Darien  Home - Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 17-14     
    Tue., 11/27  V Football  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  2018 Lady Hatters Jamboree  Away - Danbury HS
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:45 am   
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Pre-Season Jamboree  Away - Shelton Rinks
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:50 pm   
    Sun., 12/2  V Football  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 12/4  V Boys Basketball  Derby (Scrim.)  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Westhill (Scrim.)  Away - Westhill HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Thu., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:05 pm  J&R 
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Alumni Game  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Football  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sun., 12/9  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Connors Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  7:00 pm   
    Mon., 12/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Bassick (Scrim.)  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:00 pm   
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 38-40     
    Wed., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  FR Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 86-48  3:30 pm  V & JV Travel together 
    Fri., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Fri., 12/14  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-22     
    Fri., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - So No Icehouse - Norwalk
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  6:00 pm   
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton, Danbury, Norwalk, Brien McMahon  Away - Wilton
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Pomperaug Tournament  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  6:30 am   
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton, Danbury, Brien McMahon, Norwalk  Away - Wilton
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Wrestling  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Mon., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 41-29  2:30pm   
    Mon., 12/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 12/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan Country Day  Away - New Canaan Country Day
     
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Tue., 12/18  V Wrestling  Staples  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan Country Day  Away - Winter Club
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-55     
    Wed., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Hamill Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 12/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  NDF Holiday Tournament  Away - Shelton
     
    8:00 p.m.  6:00 pm   
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 39-31  4:00pm  V/JV Ride together 
    Wed., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00pm  JV/V Ride together 
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-45    Don Usher Night 
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Holiday Tournament  Away - Shelton Rink
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - New Canaan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 39-43     
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  12:10 pm   
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  5:45 pm   
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Beast of the East  Away - Delaware
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Holiday Tournament  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-33     
    Thu., 12/27  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 12/28  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-57     
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Danbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  6:45 am  Danbury Holiday Tournament 
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-43(4OT)     
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich Skating Club
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  11:00 am   
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-47  3:30 pm  V & JV ride together 
    Thu., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Thu., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  NFI  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  3:00 pm   
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Away - SCSU
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30pm   
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 32-44     
    Thu., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Away - SCSU
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 pm  B/G on 1 Bus 
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  3:30 pm   
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3(OT)  11:45 pm   
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Stamford  Away - Wilton
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Lawless Invitational Tournament  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  6:30 am   
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Fairfield Ludlowe, Ridgefield, Wilton, Fairfield Warde  Away - Wilton
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    no bus 
    Sun., 1/6  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Connors Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  7:00 pm   
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-46  3:30 pm  V & JV ride together 
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Central H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 74-26     
    Mon., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Staples, Westhill  Away - Westhill - New Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    109.6  4:45 pm   
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Home - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Norwalk  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-49     
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 27-35  3:45pm  JV/V Ride together 
    Thu., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45pm  JV/V Ride together 
    Thu., 1/10  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Kuzco Gymnasium at Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Coxecage Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:30 am  B/G ride together on 1 bus 
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - GHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3 pm   
    Fri., 1/11  V Wrestling  Eastern States Tournament  Away - New York
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Cox Cage
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:30 am  B/G ride same bus 
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  4:15 pm   
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Multi-Team Meet  Home - Wilton HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Hartford Open  Away - Hall HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  6:15 am   
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Multiple Schools  Home - Wilton
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/13  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Away - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  4:20 pm   
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-32     
    Mon., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Stamford Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  7:00 pm   
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    L 38-52  3:00 pm  JV/V Ride together 
    Mon., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Walsh Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 pm  JV/V Ride together 
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Westhill, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde  Away - GCA
    [Directions] 
    118.5  4:45 pm   
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:40 p.m.  4:30 pm   
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 pm  V & JV ride together 
    Thu., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Thu., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 pm   
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - The Rinks at Shelton - Upper
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  5:00 pm   
    Sat., 1/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Stamford Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little, New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 am  1 Van for the boys 
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton, Fairfield Warde, Westhill, Trumbull  Away - Wilton
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    No Bus needed 
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Greenwich, Branford, Ledyard, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Away - Ledyard
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Darien, Westhill  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:30 pm   
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little, New Haven
     
    2:30 a.m.  11:00 am  1 Van 
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton, Fairfield Ludlowe, Norwalk, Ridgefield  Away - Wilton
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    No Bus 
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:50 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  V Girls Gymnastics  Trumbull, Westhill, Fairfield Warde, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Next Dimension Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 am   
    Mon., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 pm  V & JV ride together 
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Darien  Away - DHS - South Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Away - Hillcrest MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30pm  JV/V Ride together 
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30pm  JV/V Ride together 
    Fri., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:00 pm  V & JV together (Coach) 
    Sat., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:00 pm   
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  Eastern Division Championship  Away - Wilton
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:30 am  1 Bus for Boys 
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Branford Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 am   
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  Eastern Division Championship  Away - Wilton
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:30 am  1 Bus 
    Sun., 1/27  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 pm   
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton, Westhill  Away - Westhill
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich Skating Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:05 pm   
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45pm  JV/V Ride together 
    Tue., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm  JV/V Ride together 
    Wed., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Home - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  V Wrestling  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC  Away - Floyd Little, New Haven
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 pm  B/G ride together - 1 Bus 
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich, Westhill  Away - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 pm   
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC  Away - Floyd Little, New Haven
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 pm  1 bus 
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 pm  V & JV ride together 
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Away - Westhill Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Wrestling  Danbury, Ludlowe  Away - Danbury HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Saxe Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:20 p.m.  12:45 pm   
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  6:00 pm   
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15pm  JV/V Ride together 
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15pm  JV/V Ride together 
    Tue., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Home - New Canaan YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Wrestling  Wilton  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  St. Lukes  Home - Saxe Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:20 pm   
    Thu., 2/7  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  5:00 pm   
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little, New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farfield Ludlowe/Warde  Away - Unknown
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Wrestling  FCIAC  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  2:20pm  JV/V Ride together 
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm  JV/V Ride together 
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - Floyd Little, New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:05 pm  B/G on 1 bus 
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  FCIAC  Home
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC  Away - Westhill
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 am   
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 pm  V & JV ride together 
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Mon., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Away - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  7:00 pm   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan Country Day  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  JV Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan Country Day  Away - Winter Club
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45pm  JV/V Ride together 
    Wed., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45pm  JV/V Ride together 
    Wed., 2/13  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10pm   
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Ro Carlucci JV Invitational  Away - Westhill
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland Of Ice
    [Directions] 
    4:40 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  5:30 pm   
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open  Away - Floyd Little, New Haven
     
    12:00 p.m.  10 am  B/G ride same bus 
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class L  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 pm   
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open  Away - Floyd Little, New Haven
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 am   
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 pm  V & JV ride together 
    Mon., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Mon., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Stamford Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 pm  V & JV ride together 
    Wed., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Wed., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 2/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 2/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:05 pm   
    Thu., 2/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 3/1  V Wrestling  New Englands  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Wrestling  New Englands  Away
     
    TBA