New Fairfield 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
708 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Home - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Bethel  Home - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Home - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Home - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field D (practice field)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Newtown  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    dismiss at 12:45 p.m. 
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Masuk  Home - NFHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Pomperaug  Home - NFHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Bethel  Home - NFHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Softball  Bunnell  Away - Wigwam Lane Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Brookfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Newtown  Home - NFHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Greenwich  Home - NFHS Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 8/26  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sun., 8/26  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/27  V Football  Plainville (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/28  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/28  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Field Hockey  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  JV Field Hockey  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Cross Country  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  N/A   
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  Killingly (Scrim.)  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Cross Country  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  N/A   
    Fri., 8/31  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield Play Day  Home - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/1  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield Play Day  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  FR Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-35   
    Fri., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Newtown  Home - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  FR Football  Newtown  Home - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Practice  Away
     
    TBA  N/A   
    Sat., 9/8  FR Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Joel Barlow, Bethel, Bunnell  Away - Joel Barlow
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  NF 37 Bethel 22 NF 20 Bunnell 39 NF 34 Barlow 24   
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Joel Barlow, Bethel, Bunnell  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  NF 15 Barlow 46 NF 18 Bethel 40 NF 15 Bunnell 50   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 5-0  Non-League 
    Thu., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 6-35  Non-League 
    Fri., 9/14  FR Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  NF 84 Pomp 94   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  Non-League 
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away - Wilton
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  FR Football  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  N/A   
    Sat., 9/15  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  W 6-2  Non-League 
    Sat., 9/15  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-3   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Masuk, Weston, Immaculate  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  NF 15 Masuk 50 NF 18 Weston 46 NF 30 Immaculate 25   
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Masuk, Weston, Immaculate  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  NF 15 Masuk 50 NF 19 Weston 46 NF 26 Immaculate 31   
    Mon., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Football  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Bethel  Home - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 41-7   
    Fri., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  FR Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Manchester Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Manchester Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Weston  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Weston 96 NF 78   
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Pomperaug, New Milford  Away - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  NF 42 Pomperaug 19 NF 36 New Milford 19   
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Bunnell  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Pomperaug, New Milford  Away - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Bunnell  Home - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 14-18   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Newtown 92 NF 86   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Football  Bunnell  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Practice  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  FR Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 2-1  non-league 
    Sat., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  FR Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - BHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  with JV/F 
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    with V/F 
    Tue., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Old Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    with V/JV 
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Notre Dame-Fairfield, Newtown  Home - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Senior Day 
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  Notre Dame-Fairfield, Newtown  Home - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Senior Day 
    Thu., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Thu., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  FR Field Hockey  Bethel  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Stratford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Nf87 Stray 69   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Immaculate/Bethel  Away - O'Neill Center, WCSU, Danbury
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  IMM/BETHEL 92 NF 91   
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Brookfield, Stratford, Kolbe Cathedral  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Brookfield, Stratford, Kolbe Cathedral  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - NFHS Komlo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  NF 94 Oxford 85   
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Away - The Y.M.C.A.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Faith Prep  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Football  Bassick  Away - Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 33-6  Non-League 
    Fri., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Football  Watertown  Home - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Football  Bassick  Home - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Bassick can not field a team. We will play Watertown instead 
    Sat., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Sat., 10/13  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Sat., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  FR Field Hockey  New Milford  Home
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  New Fairfield 96 New Milford 89   
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  SWC Championships  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  SWC Championships  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  FR Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  Brookfield  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Weston  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Joel Barlow  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  JB/IM 99 New Fairfield 85   
    Thu., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Faith Prep  Home - NFMS GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Brookfield  Home - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 7-10   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bunnell  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  NF 92 Bunnell 85   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  Brookfield  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-2  Non-League 
    Mon., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  FR Field Hockey  Bethel  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  Class MM, M Championships  Away
     
    3:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Weston  Away - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 31-0   
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  Class MM, M Championships  Away
     
    2:35 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  JV Football  Weston  Home - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/1  FR Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  State Open Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  State Open Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/3  V Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 39-0   
    Mon., 11/5  JV Football  Masuk  Home - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  Joel Barlow  Home - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Football  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 48-7   
    Mon., 11/12  JV Football  Bethel  Home - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/12  JV Football  Bethel  Home - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  New Milford  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/19  FR Football  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  New Milford  Home - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 48-0   
    Thu., 11/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.    Second Game 8pm 
    Sat., 12/8  V Wrestling  East Haven, Danbury (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  T 2-2(OT)   
    Tue., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Crossover Match 
    Thu., 12/13  JV Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Danbury Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury Holiday Classic  Away - Immaculate HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 2-2(OT)   
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Londonderry Tournament  Away
     
    7:00 a.m.    Van Ordered, Fee Paid 
    Mon., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 22-38  Non-League - w/JV 
    Mon., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/V 
    Mon., 12/17  FR Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  L 43-67   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Barlow/Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Barlow/bethel85 NF 96   
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:20 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Weston  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-34  Non-League w/JV 
    Wed., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    w/V 
    Wed., 12/19  FR Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Danbury Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 32-42   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 40-57   
    Sat., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Brookfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Frank Chavez Tournament  Away - Simsbury HS
     
    7:00 a.m.    Fee Paid 
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Barrington (RI)  Away - Boss Ice Arena
     
    1:00 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Wed., 12/26  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 36-50   
    Wed., 12/26  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Portsmouth (RI)  Away - Boss Ice Arena
     
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - Brookfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 44-59   
    Fri., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Candlewood Classic  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Candlewood Classic  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  NF 95 Wamogo 80   
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W 47-31   
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 52-49   
    Sat., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Relays  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Trumbull Duals  Away
     
    7:00 a.m.    Fee Paid 
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Relays  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    Danbury Dome 
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 37-26   
    Thu., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  FR Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    Danbury Dome 
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 34-54  Non-League 
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 2-2(OT)   
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.    Danbury Dome 
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Tournament  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.    Danbury Dome 
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 32-60  Non-League 
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell/Stratford  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  NF 83 Bun/ strat71   
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-39   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-69   
    Wed., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    Danbury Dome 
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 57-13   
    Wed., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    Danbury Dome 
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Danbury Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Wrestling  Masuk  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Crossover Match 
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 57-73   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 41-32   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Classic Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech Duals  Away
     
    TBA    Fee Paid 
    Sat., 1/12  V Cheerleading  Danbury Hatterfest -  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    fee paid 
    Sat., 1/12  JV Cheerleading  Danbury Hatterfest -  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  fee paid 
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Classic Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-45   
    Mon., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 45-42   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 46-26   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  FR Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    Danbury Dome 
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    Danbury Dome 
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 48-60   
    Thu., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-21   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  New Balance Games  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Haddam-Killingworth Tourney  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Cheerleading  Ludlow JV Cheer Tournament  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Fee Paid 
    Sat., 1/19  JV Cheerleading  Ludlow JV Cheer Tournament  Away
     
    TBA    Fee Paid 
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  New Balance Games  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-51   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  New Fairfield 94 New Milford 84   
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 39-46   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - NFHS MS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  T 1-1(OT)   
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.    Wesleyan University 
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Devlopmental  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.    Wesleyan University 
    Thu., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-53   
    Thu., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-49   
    Thu., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  FR Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Edgemont Tournament  Away
     
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Cheerleading  QU Cheer Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    Fee Paid 
    Sat., 1/26  JV Cheerleading  QU Cheer Tournament  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Fee Paid 
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 65-80   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 38-28   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-36   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Wrestling  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 34-36   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-31   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Cheerleading  SWC Cheerleading Championships  Away - Newtown HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Championship  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  NF Duals  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  JV Cheerleading  SWC Cheerleading Championships  Away - Newtown HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  cancelled 
    Sat., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Championship  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  JV Wrestling  New Milford  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 46-34   
    Mon., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Away - Y.M.C.A Bubble
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Wrestling  New Milford  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Crossover Match 
    Tue., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-54   
    Wed., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 41-37   
    Wed., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-63   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 47-17   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 4-5(OT)   
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open Meet  Away
     
    12:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  SWC Championships  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Cheerleading  Watertown Cheer Tournament  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.    Fee Paid 
    Sat., 2/9  JV Cheerleading  Watertown Cheer Tournament  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Fee Paid 
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC CLASS MEET  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-87   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 48-22   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 37-51   
    Thu., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Ingalls Rink, New Haven, CT
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 2/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wooster  Home - Danbury Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  NF 93 Newtown 90   
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  Class M Championships  Away - Guilford
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  SWC Tournament  Away - Newtown HS
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  FR Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  FR Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  STATE OPEN MEET  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-63   
    Tue., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  NF 95 WESTON 88   
    Thu., 2/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  State Open Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Sun., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:20 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Sun., 2/24  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury Arena
    [Directions] 
    2:20 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Tue., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SWC DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SWC Swimming Championships  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Cheerleading  CIAC Cheerleading Championships  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  JV Cheerleading  CIAC Cheerleading Championships  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 3/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers (NY) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Somers (NY) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Baseball  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Sportsplex
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Rebel Lacrosse Jamboree  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  FR Boys Lacrosse  Rebel Lacrosse Jamboree  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Softball  Wilton Jamboree  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away - Ray Barry Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Trinity Pawling (NY) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Intersquad Scrimmage  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  JV Baseball  Intersquad Scrimmage  Away - Dutchess Stadium
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Away - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Lincoln-Sudbury (MA)  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.  W 11-7   
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Greenwich  Home - NFHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 3-20   
    Tue., 4/2  V Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Baseball  Darien  Away - DHS Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 17-1   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Tennis  Bethel  Home - Sherman School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  Non-League 
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 19-4   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  Danbury  Home - NFHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-15   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Home - Sherman School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  Non-League 
    Thu., 4/4  V Baseball  New Canaan  Away - Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-6   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - Silver Spring GC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Anthonys (NY)  Away - Sacred Heart University
     
    6:00 p.m.  L 10-21   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 19-0   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Softball  Oxford  Home - NFHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-14   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 3-4  Non-League 
    Fri., 4/5  FR Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 4-5   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Stepinac (NY)  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 19-8   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stepinac (NY)  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Immaculate  Home - Dutchess Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 7-4  Boys release 1:45 p.m. 
    Mon., 4/8  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Home - Dutchess Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Boys dismissed at 1:45 p.m. 
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L - 202-178   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Pomperaug, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield  Home - SHERMAN SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 19-5  dismiss at 12:45 p.m. 
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Away - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - Community Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Softball  Pomperaug  Away - Community Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 8-0  Non-League 
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L - 204 - 195   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Masuk, Kolbe Cathedral, Pomperaug  Away - Edmund Butler Track @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 11-7   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-5  Non-League drop off tennis at Weston 
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  with SB dropping off tennis then going to JB 
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Weston  Home - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 8-7  Non-League 
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Bunnell  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-7  Non-League 
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Briarcliff (NY)  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  W 14-6   
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-10  Non-League 
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Weston  Home - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  FR Baseball  Brewster (NY)  Home - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Away - Redding country club
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L - 207-198   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 20-1   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 14-5   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-4  Non-League 
    Tue., 4/16  JV Softball  Weston  Home - NFHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Away - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Weston  Away - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 11-8   
    Wed., 4/17  FR Baseball  Brewster (NY)  Home - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug  Home - Sherman School
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Weston  Away - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Bunnell  Home - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 4/18  FR Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 17-4   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 14-4   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Softball  Bunnell  Home - NFHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 19-3   
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  New Milford  Home - Sherman School Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Masuk  Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 5-3  with softball 
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Masuk  Home - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Home - River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L - 204-192   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 19-4   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 19-3   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Weston, Brookfield, Bunnell  Away - WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Meet is at Weston 
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-12  with baseball 
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 1-6  with FR BB drop GT @ Newtown 
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Bethel  Home - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Home - River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W- 191-256   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Brookfield, Bunnell, Weston  Away - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Bethel  Home - NFHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 13-1   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Bethel  Away - Parloa Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 18-0   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 12-2   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Sat., 4/27  FR Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/27  FR Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/27  FR Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Stratford  Home - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 10-0   
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Home - River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L - 194-181   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Joel Barlow, Stratford  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Stratford  Home - NFHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 7-9   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Softball  Bethel  Away - Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  Stratford  Away - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    with softball 
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 24-2   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 14-4   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stratford  Home - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Softball  Stratford  Away - Birdseye Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    with jv bb 
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Newtown  Away - Baseball Field at Fairfield Hills Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Wed., 5/1  FR Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L - 211 -168  Non-League 
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 6-11   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Newtown  Home - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Woodland Hawk Invitational  Away - The Golf Club at Oxford Greens
     
    8:00 a.m.  199   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 21-7   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Away - O'Neill Center, WCSU, Danbury
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 11-7   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 11-0   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 17-5   
    Sat., 5/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  FR Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Home
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 13-7   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Brookfield  Away - PTAK Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Weston  Home - River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L - 198-178   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 20-1   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield  Away - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-6  Non-League 
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-7   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Softball  Brookfield  Away - PTAK Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4
    [Detailed Results] 
    Non-League 
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Home - River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L - 195-189  Non-League 
    Wed., 5/8  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Newtown  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Home - NFHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  New Milford  Home - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 5-4   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 25-1   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 13-7   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - NFHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 15-2   
    Fri., 5/10  FR Baseball  Bethel  Away - MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  New Milford  Home - NFHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 3-7   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  FR Baseball  Masuk  Home
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 10-5   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #11
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lawmen Invitational - Milford  Away - JONATHAN LAW HIGH SCHOOL
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-6   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lawmen Invitational - Jonathan Law Milford  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Away - Heritage Village C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L - 184-170   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 10-1   
    Tue., 5/14  FR Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Stratford  Away - Wolfe Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 10-11   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bethel  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Stratford  Home - o'Neill Center, WCSU, Danbury
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  FR Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Away - Candlewood Valley
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L - 198-172  Non-League 
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Milford, Bethel, Newtown  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 15-2   
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-0  w/sb 
    Thu., 5/16  FR Baseball  Newtown  Home - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L - 193-170   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  SWC TOURNAMENT  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  SWC Freshmen Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  SWC CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away - WOLFE PARK MASUK
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  SWC TOURNAMENT  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  SWC Freshmen Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 3-6  with bb 
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  SWC TOURNAMENT  Away - JOEL BARLOW HIGH SCHOOL
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 5/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  SWC CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away - WOLFE PARK - MASUK
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  SWC TOURNAMENT  Away - JOEL BARLOW HIGH SCHOOL
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  SWC TOURNAMENT  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/18  FR Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/18  FR Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Nortre Dame-Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  L 2-12   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  SWC CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away - Weston HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  SWC Championships  Away - Weston HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  FR Baseball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Away - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W - 191-270  Non-League 
    Wed., 5/22  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  FR Baseball  Danbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  FR Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Junior Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  FR Baseball  Masuk  Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  with girls tennis, drop gt at Newtown 
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Newtown  Home - River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L - 185-170   
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W - 185-309   
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Chappa Tournament  Away
     
    7:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  SWC Golf Tournament  Away - Ridgewood Golf Tournamet
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Berlin Boys Soccer Jamboree  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.