New London 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
395 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - Mercer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  FR Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Plainfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - NLHS Field 2
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-7     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Capital/Achievement  Away - Riverside Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Wheeler, St. Bernard  Home - Stenger Farm Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Wheeler, St. Bernard  Home - Stenger Farm Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Wheeler  Home - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    L 19-33     
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 P.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Killingly, Stonington, Putnam  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Killingly, Stonington, Putnam  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  FR Football  Killingly  Home - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Killingly  Home - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    W 25-24     
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Griswold  Away - Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Home - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Memorial/Windham/Parish Hill  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Fitch  Away - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Home - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Home - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Football  Fitch  Home - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-8     
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Football  Fitch  Away - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away - Soccer Field (Track)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Lyman Memorial, Montville, Plainfield  Away - Lyman Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Lyman Memorial, Montville, Plainfield  Away - Lyman Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 P.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Home - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Home - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Mon., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  FR Football  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Tourtellotte, Ledyard  Away - West Thompson Dam
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Football  Hillhouse  Home - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-26     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Tourtellotte, Ledyard  Away - West Thompson Dam
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 P.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Football  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Away - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Away - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Home - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Memorial/Windham/Parish Hill  Away - Windham HS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 P.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Griswold  Home - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Dick North Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Dick North Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-33     
    Thu., 11/1  V Football  Ledyard  Away - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 25-10     
    Thu., 11/1  FR Football  Ledyard  Home - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/2  FM Football  Ledyard  Home - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  East Lyme  Home - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  Stonington  Home - NLHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 19-0     
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  Stonington  Home - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/14  V Football  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 12-37     
    Fri., 11/16  FR Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/19  JV Football  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-40     
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  North Kingstown (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Home - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Home - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 58-50     
    Wed., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 58-72     
    Thu., 12/13  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  FR Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 85-37     
    Fri., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-51     
    Sat., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  FR Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-63     
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Killingly  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-70     
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-41     
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 64-49     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Hope (RI)  Home - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-55     
    Sat., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Hope (RI)  Home - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 62-55     
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  South Kingstown (RI)  Away
     
    L 45-43     
    Wed., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  South Kingstown (RI)  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  East Lyme  Away - ELHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-68     
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-34     
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    L 50-61     
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Away - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-16     
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Montville  Home - New London HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-57     
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    W 74-40     
    Thu., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-47     
    Sat., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 69-45     
    Sat., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-62     
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-54     
    Thu., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Norw. Tech  Away - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 59-39     
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-63     
    Sat., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Fitch  Away - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 66-62     
    Thu., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-23     
    Thu., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Cranston East (RI)  Away
     
    L 47-50     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-49     
    Sat., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-29     
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 77-67     
    Tue., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 33-67     
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Away - WHS H. Chester Nelson Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-40     
    Sat., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-29     
    Sat., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Wrestling  Windham  Home - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Home - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-27     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-38     
    Thu., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-55     
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-46     
    Sat., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-51     
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Bennie Dover Jackson MS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Bennie Dover Jackson MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-36     
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 89-59     
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Norw. Tech  Away - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-82     
    Sat., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/22  V Baseball  Wheeler (Scrim.)  Home - Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Montville (Scrim.)  Home - Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Home - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Morgan  Home - Bates Woods Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-0     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Away - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Mercer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-2     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-13     
    Tue., 4/2  V Softball  Ledyard  Home - Bates Woods Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Windham/Windham Tech  Home - NLHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14     
    Thu., 4/4  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Away - TMHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Golf  Stonington  Away - Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  St. Bernard  Home - NLHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Mercer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-2     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bloomfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    1600m - Rashawn Wright : 4:43.74     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Golf  Grasso Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Bates Woods Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1     
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-15     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Mercer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-3     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Killingly  Home - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    4x100m Relay - Jevon Parke, Clayton Smith, Lawensky Osias, Jaylen Callender : 45.72 200m Dash - Lawensky Osias : 23.5 400m Dash - Jonathan Mondesir : 51.5     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Home - NLHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Wheeler/Grasso  Away - Wheeler
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Killingly  Home - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    Javelin : Solana Parra Polimeni: 92'11.0     
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Wheeler  Home - Bates Woods Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Plainfield  Home - Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Baseball  Plainfield  Home - Mercer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 23-17     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Home - NLHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2     
    Thu., 4/11  V Softball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Home - NLHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Waterford  Away - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Fri., 4/12  JV Baseball  Waterford  Away - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0     
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Home - NLHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Home - NLHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 4/16  FR Baseball  East Lyme  Away - Bride Brook Park - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    L 11-0     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-1     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 11-10     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Fryeburg (ME)  Home - Bates Woods Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-12     
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    L 5-10     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    L 11-1     
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - Bates Woods Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-6     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hillhouse  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard  Away - HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard  Away - HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Windham  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-16     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Lower Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Fishers Island (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Great Neck CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Home - Bates Woods Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-6     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard  Home - NLHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Mercer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-3     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  East Lyme  Away - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Home - NLHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-10     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Killingly  Home - NLHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Putnam  Home - Bates Woods Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Home - NLHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/30  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock MS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-7     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home - Great Neck CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bacon Academy  Home - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    Shot Put - Daniel Duperval : 43'6.0     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Home - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-6     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bacon Academy  Home - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    Shot Put - Eliza Brown : 36'7.5 Marissa Parker : 33'0.0 100mH - Araya Munoz : 17.3     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Grasso Tech, Montville  Home - Great Neck CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Great Neck CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Home - NLHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/2  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Mercer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-3     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Away - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 10-19     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 5/4  V Baseball  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-18     
    Sat., 5/4  V Softball  Killingly  Away - Killingly Little League
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Home - NLHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-9     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Home - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-12     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Stonington  Home - Bates Woods Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Bacon Academy  Home - NLHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Fishers Island (NY) (Scrim.)  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Home - NLHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard  Away - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 8-12     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Fitch  Home - Great Neck CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Away - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10     
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Montville  Home - Bates Woods Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Windham/Windham Tech  Away - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Mercer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  FR Baseball  Griswold  Home - Mercer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-16     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Mercer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    A request to make the following change(s) to the above event has been submitted
    by one of the schools involved, but has not yet been accepted by the other --
    Change date to TBA 
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Away - Mystic Indoor Sports
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Bacon Academy  Home - Great Neck CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Waterford  Home
    [Directions] 
    100m Dash - Jaylen Callender : 11.3 Lawensky Osias : 11.0 400m Dash - Rashawn Wright : 53.0 4x400m Relay - Jevon Parke, Lawensky Osias, Jaylen Callender, Rashawn Wright : 3:41.4 4x800m Relay - Rashawn Wright, Marquis Whyte, Luke Waterman, Jack Britt : 8:59     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Home - NLHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - NLHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    L 10-20     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Waterford  Home
    [Directions] 
    100m Dash - Anissah White : 13.12 4x100m Relay - Anissah White, Akheena Farrior-Parcak, Joi Garrett, Araya Munoz : 54.5     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Softball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Killingly  Home - Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Baseball  Killingly  Home - Mercer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Killingly  Home - Great Neck CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - NLHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Plainfield  Home - Bates Woods Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-10     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Mercer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  East Lyme  Home - Great Neck CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Home - NLHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Capital Prep  Home - Bates Woods Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Wheeler/Grasso  Home - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-11     
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  Fitch  Home - Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  Fitch  Home - Mercer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/18  FR Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/18  V Softball  St. Bernard  Home - Bates Woods Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2     
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Home - NLHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Home - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-13     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Fitch  Away - Shennecossett Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Bacon Academy  Away - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hartford  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hartford  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  Plainfield  Home - Great Neck CC
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class L Championship  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Golf  Montville  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.