Newtown 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
809 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Baseball Field at Fairfield Hills Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Stratford  Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  Bunnell  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    TBA    With varsity 
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Weston  Away - Weston MS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Stratford  Away - Birdseye Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Softball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Tennis  Stratford  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W Forfeit   
    TBA  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  Unified Sports Track  Little Feet Meet  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 8/26  V Girls Soccer  Newtown Annual Jamboree  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/27  V Boys Soccer  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/27  JV Boys Soccer  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  FR Football  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield Jamboree  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park - Auxillary
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield Jamboree  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Portsmouth (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Portsmouth (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 9/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    With JV 
    Thu., 9/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  New Fairfield  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 35-0   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Stratford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  newtown 91 Stratford 60   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    With varsity 
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  FR Football  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 0-1  With JV 
    Sat., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    With varsity 
    Sat., 9/8  FR Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  FR Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Weston, New Milford, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Weston HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Weston, New Milford, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bunnell  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Newtown 96 Bunnell 69   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  FR Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 8-1  Non-League 
    Thu., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Cheshire  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 47-7  Non-League 
    Fri., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Newtown HS Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  FR Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Stratford, Joel Barlow  Home - Reed School
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  FR Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Stratford, Joel Barlow  Home - Reed School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Newtown HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 9/20  FR Football  Stratford  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 9/20  FR Football  Stamford  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-7   
    Fri., 9/21  FR Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Weston  Home - Newtown HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Newtown 81 Weston 103   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.    12:00 JV, 1:10 Varsity 
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  Stratford  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 9/22  FR Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  FR Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-1(OT)   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Newtown HS Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    With varsity 
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  FR Football  Bethel  Away - Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Bunnell, Brookfield, Masuk  Home - Reed School
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Bunnell, Brookfield, Masuk  Home - Reed School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Bethel  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-0   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  FR Field Hockey  New Milford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  newtown 92- New Fairfield 86   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Old Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Football  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-1  Non-League 
    Sat., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  FR Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  John Jay Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  FR Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Breen SS (JV & Fr.)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  newtown 93-brookfield 93   
    Wed., 10/3  FR Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1  Bus with JV 
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  fr Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  New Fairfield, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  New Fairfield, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Newtown HS Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    With varsity 
    Fri., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away
     
    12:30 p.m.    12:30 JV, 3:40 Varsity 
    Sat., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Newtown HS Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    With Varsity 
    Mon., 10/8  FR Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  Unified Sports Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Bethel, Pomperaug, Immaculate  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Bethel, Pomperaug, Immaculate  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Newtown 109- New Milford 66   
    Wed., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Newtown 97-Barlow 82   
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  Unified Sports Soccer  Bunnell  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  FR Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Newtown HS Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  FR Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Immaculate/Bethel  Home - Newtown HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  Unified Sports Soccer  Bethel  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/13  V Football  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 51-14  Non-League 
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1(OT)   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  FR Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0  Bus with JV 
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  Unified Sports Soccer  Pomperaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-0  Senior Night 
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Tue., 10/16  Unified Sports Soccer  Masuk  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  SWC Championships  Away - Bethel HS
     
    4:35 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  SWC Championships  Away - Bethel HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-3  Senior Night 
    Wed., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  FR Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Water Tower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Pomperaug  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-0   
    Fri., 10/19  FR Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  Unified Sports Soccer  Unified Family Fun Night  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  FR Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 5-0  With JV 
    Sat., 10/20  FR Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug Jamboree  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.    Jamboree will go from 9am-12pm 
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-1  Non-League 
    Mon., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-1  Non-League 
    Mon., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  FR Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  FR Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2  Non-League 
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  Unified Sports Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  Bunnell  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Field Hockey  SWC Quarterfinals  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-6   
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  SWC Quarterfinals  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  SWC Quarterfinals  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Adults: $8 Students: $5 
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  FR Football  Brookfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  SWC Championship  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/1  V Field Hockey  SWC Championship  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Adults: $8 Students: $5 
    Thu., 11/1  Unified Sports Soccer  Newtown Soccer Tournament at NYA  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Football  Brookfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 21-0   
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  Brookfield  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Weston HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  New Milford  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  Unified Sports Soccer  Shelton  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 55-0   
    Fri., 11/9  Unified Sports Soccer  Bethel  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  New Milford  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 11/16  FR Football  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 11/16  FR Football  Wilton  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/19  JV Football  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  Masuk  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 21-14   
    Fri., 11/23  JV Football  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - RHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Foran (Scrim.)  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-2   
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shelton Jamboree  Away - The Rinks Shelton
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk Relays  Away - Norwalk HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Trinity Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 54-41   
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  49 Newtown 27 New Fairfield  Crossover Match 
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 70-50   
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-1   
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 65-55   
    Thu., 12/13  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  FR Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Newtown 96 Weston 83   
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 68-65   
    Sat., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA)  Away - Berkshire School
     
    3:30 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Guilford Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Saddle River Day (NJ)  Away
     
    TBA  L 45-86   
    Sat., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Saddle River Day (NJ)  Away - Saddle River HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 61-58   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  W 7-4   
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Away - Y.M.C.A Bubble
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Brookfield 93 Newtown 92   
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Bethel  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  50 Newtown 12 Bethel   
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 8-0   
    Thu., 12/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  NFI  Away - Danbury Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-31   
    Thu., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  FR Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 57-35   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-0   
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Chaves Tournament: Simsbury, CT  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 82-56   
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Mansfield (MA)  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 43-37   
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples H.S. Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W 55-44   
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  McMahon-Norwalk  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Danbury Tournament  Away - Danbury HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 44-36   
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Relays  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 75-55   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 3-6   
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  JV Developmental Meet  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Pomperaug  Away - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  40 Newtown 24 Pomperaug   
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  JV Developmental Meet  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-30   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.  T 3-3(OT)   
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental at Wesleyan  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  St. Bernard/Norwich Tech  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  54 Newtown 27 Notre Dame-West Haven 77 Newtown 7 St. Bernard/Norwich Tech 27 Newtown 47 Foran 28 Newtown 49 Waterford   
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  126.75   
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental at Wesleyan  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 7-4   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Brewster Ice Arena - Outdoor Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Barlow/Bethel  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Newtown 99 Barlow/ Bethel 84   
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 37-30   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, Oxford  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  130.45   
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 81-64   
    Wed., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  60 Newtown 12 Stratford  Crossover Match 
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-1   
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-37   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-30   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Classic Invite  Away - Yale University
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/11  Unified Sports Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Cumberland Wrestling Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  Faith Prep  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - The Rinks at Shelton - Upper
    [Directions] 
    8:50 p.m.  L 6-1   
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 64-51   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 56-53   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, Nonnewaug, Oxford  Away - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  131.40   
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 4-3(OT)   
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  Masuk 93 Newtown 87   
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  48 Newtown 18 Masuk   
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 11-6   
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 6-0  Pick up @ Shelton 
    Thu., 1/17  Unified Sports Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 80-48   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-61   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Eagle Classic  Away - East Catholic H.S
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Joel Barlow, Oxford  Away - Gymnastics & Cheerleading Academy - Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 72-50   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell/Stratford  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Newtown 111 Bunnell/Stratford 46   
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 50-29   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental Meet  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Bunnell  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  48 Newtown 33 Bunnell   
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, Hamden, Oxford  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  131.8   
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental Meet  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-49(OT)   
    Thu., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-30   
    Thu., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 8-0  Pick up @ Shelton 
    Thu., 1/24  Unified Sports Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Wrestling  Warde Duals  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
     
    TBA  40 Newtown 26 Enfield 16 Newtown 55 Foran 26 Newtown 51 Fairfield Warde  Early Dismissal 1:45 PM 
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-1   
    Fri., 1/25  Unified Sports Basketball  Shelton Unified Tournament  Away - SHS Gymnasium
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:30 Dismissal/1:45 Departure 
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:40 p.m.  L 3-8   
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Carmel (NY)  Away - Carmel HS Gymnasium
     
    5:00 p.m.  W 63-37   
    Sat., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Carmel (NY)  Away - Carmel HS gymnasium
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, Oxford, Pomperaug, New Milford  Away - Gymnastics & Cheerleading Academy-Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  120.7   
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 27-40   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-25   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  FR Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 58-59   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Ice Hockey  NFI  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 68-29   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Nonnewaug, Pomperaug  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  132.55   
    Thu., 1/31  Unified Sports Basketball  Danbury  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Newtown 93 New Milford 83   
    Fri., 2/1  V Wrestling  Trmublll HS Event  Away
     
    TBA  57 Newtown 13 Harding 9 Newtown 66 Trumbull   
    Fri., 2/1  V Cheerleading  SWC Cheerleading Championships  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  131.4   
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 8-0   
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    9:10 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM-Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:50 p.m.  L 6-1  Pick up @ Masuk 
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  L 1-8   
    Mon., 2/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Brewster Ice Arena - Outdoor Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 2/4  V Wrestling  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  27 Newtown 45 Joel Barlow   Crossover Match 
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 6-3  Pick up @ Shelton 
    Tue., 2/5  Unified Sports Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 81-41   
    Wed., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-18   
    Wed., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA)  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Thu., 2/7  V Wrestling  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Newtown New Milford   
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Gymnastics  SWC Championships  Away - New Milford HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  132.90   
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 55-57   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-54   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Fri., 2/8  Unified Sports Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 87-51   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3(OT)   
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-22   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  FR Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  Unified Sports Basketball  Newtown Tournament at NYA  Home - Newtown Youth Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  130.9   
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 74-48   
    Thu., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  New Fairfield 93 Newtown 90   
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Fri., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 90-73   
    Sat., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    12:50 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Sun., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.  L 0-8  Pick up @ Shelton 
    Mon., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, Oxford, Nonnewaug  Home - Kinetic Kids
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  132.6   
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 78-75   
    Tue., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  NFI  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 65-52   
    Sat., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  Canton (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class Meet  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Open  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 54-53 OT   
    Thu., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  Unified Sports Basketball  Bunnell Tournament  Away - Bunnell HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Girls Gymnastics  New Englands  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/21  V Softball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield Jamboree  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Volleyball  Darien Jamboree  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard (Scrim.)  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/24  V Baseball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Old Tavern Rd.Complex - Orange
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Away - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  JV Softball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Away - Cummings Park Field #4
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    With varsity 
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Foran  Away - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 13-2   
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Briarcliff (NY)  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  L 8-3   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Briarcliff (NY)  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    With varsity 
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 5-0  Non-League 
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Golf  Weston  Away - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newtown 208 Weston 184  Non-League 
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 4/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Darien  Away - DHS Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 21-2   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newtown 183 Masuk 189  Non-League 
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 9-8  With JV 
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    With Varsity 
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7  Non-League 
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4  Non-League 
    Wed., 4/3  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newtown 194 Immaculate 193  Non-League 
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0  With JV 
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    With varsity 
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Newtown Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newtown 245 ND 251   
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  St. Joseph  Home - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 4-6   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Softball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-6   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - East Ridge MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  FR Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 19-0  With JV 
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    With varsity 
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 15-6   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5  Non-League 
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0  With JV 
    Fri., 4/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    With varsity 
    Sat., 4/6  V Softball  Ridgefield  Home - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 11-8   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Baseball  Masuk  Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Joel Barlow, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Weston  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2 Buses 
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newtown 240 Joel Barlow 262   
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 7-3  Non-League 
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Rock Ridge CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newtown 197 ND-FF ###   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 13-4   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Notre Dame-Fairfield, Weston, Joel Barlow  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Newtown 150 Notre Dame 0 Newtown 91 Weston 59 Newtown 112 Barlow 36   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 10-9(8)   
    Wed., 4/10  FR Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1  With JV 
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    With varsity 
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Golf  Weston  Home - Newtown Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newtown 251 Weston 254   
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-3  Non-League 
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Bethel  Away - Parloa Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Away - Redding country club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newtown 197 Bethel 211   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 7-11   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Softball  Bethel  Away - Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Away - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Hall  Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Stepinac (NY)  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.  W 13-8   
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 8-5   
    Sat., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0  With JV 
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    With varsity 
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 9-5   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Stratford  Away - Flood M.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 6-0-1   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 9-8   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 3-16  Non-League 
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Wed., 4/17  FR Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - Community Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Bethel  Home
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0  With JV 
    Wed., 4/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    With varsity 
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 4-8   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Baseball Field at Fairfield Hills Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 18-1  With JV 
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    With varsity 
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 9-9   
    Thu., 4/18  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 24-2   
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Mamaroneck (NY)  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.  L 7-9   
    Sat., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Mamaroneck (NY)  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 9-1  Newtown is the away team, game played at NHS 
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Away - Heritage Village C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newtown 183 Pomperaug 166   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 16-3   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  New Milford  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Weston  Away - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newtown 242 Weston 259   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 11-6   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Pomperaug, Immaculate, Stratford  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Newtown 101 Pomperaug 49 Newtown 136.5 Stratford 13.5 Newtown 103.5 Immaculate 41.5   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Softball  Cheshire  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 9-4   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Home - Baseball Field at Fairfield Hills Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Weston  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newtown 175 Weston 183   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Pomperaug, Immaculate, Stratford  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Newtown 71, Pomperaug 79 Newtown 131, Stratford 18 Newtown 106, Immaculate 44   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Away - Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Immaculate 217 Newtown 223   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 9-3   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  FR Baseball  Brookfield  Away - H.H.E.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 19-2   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Stratford  Away - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newtown 236 Stratford 326   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-2   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 18-4   
    Thu., 4/25  FR Softball  Danbury  Away - Hatters Park Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 7-8  Prom Night Before 
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  Newtown 196 Immaculate 169  Early Dismissal 
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bunnell, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Bunnell HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2 Buses 
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Home - Newtown Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newtown 227 Bunnell 309   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 14-4   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 4/29  FR Softball  Greenwich  Home - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Away - O'Neill Center, WCSU, Danbury
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newtown 164 Brookfield 175   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 8-12   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  Unified Sports Track  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Baseball Field at Fairfield Hills Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 5/1  FR Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Away - Heritage Village C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newtown 173 Pomperaug 174   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Stratford, Lauralton Hall  Home - Newtown Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newtown 216 Lauralton 226 Stratford 290   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bunnell, Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Newtown 134 Bunnell 16 Newtown 128 Kolby 22   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  New Fairfield  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 11-6   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Woodland Invitational  Away - Oxford Greens
     
    TBA  Newtown 182   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newtown 220 Brookfield 270   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 10-12   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Norwalk  Away - Ray Barry Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-6   
    Thu., 5/2  FR Softball  Norwalk  Away - Naramake School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Away - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Stratford  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0  With JV 
    Fri., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    With varsity 
    Fri., 5/3  Unified Sports Track  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 5-17   
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 10-14   
    Sat., 5/4  FR Softball  Amity  Away - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Weston  Away - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 10-4   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newtown 168   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Masuk, Brookfield  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Newtown 55, Masuk 95 Newtown 111, Brookfield, 39  Senior Night 
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Bunnell  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    With varsity 
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Masuk 210 Newtown 244   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Weston  Away - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 15-1   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Softball  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    This is Newtown Freshman vs Brookfield JV 
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Weston  Home - Baseball Field at Fairfield Hills Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Home - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newtown 174 Masuk 182   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 19-1  With JV 
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Home - Newtown Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Immaculate 224 Newtown 228   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-0   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Softball  Weston  Home - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  FR Softball  Danbury  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1  Non-League 
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Baseball Field at Fairfield Hills Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Home - Rockridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newtown 175 New Milford 179   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Newtown 209 Brookfield 248   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Masuk, Brookfield  Away - Edmund Butler Track @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Newtown 120 Brookfield 30 Newtown 112 Masuk 38   
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Bunnell  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 22-0   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Softball  Pomperaug  Home - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  Unified Sports Track  Home Track Meet  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  Unified Sports Track  Newtown Track Tournament  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  FR Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Baseball Field at Fairfield Hills Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 20-3   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Masuk  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 16-6   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Softball  Bunnell  Away - Wigwam Lane Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Masuk  Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-11   
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Bronxville (NY)  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 11-9   
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 11-5   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Softball  Stratford  Home - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Softball  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Softball  Masuk  Home - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 16-4  With JV 
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0  With JV 
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    With varsity 
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-1   
    Tue., 5/14  FR Baseball  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bethel, New Fairfield, New Milford  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Newtown119.5 New Milford 30.5 Newtown 109.5 Bethel 42.5 Newtown 124 New Fairfield 34    
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 5-8   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Baseball  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Milford, Bethel, New Fairfield  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 25-1   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Softball  Bethel  Home - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 7-6   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  FR Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  SWC Quarterfinals  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newtown 224 ND 228   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Bethel  Away - Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 16-2   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Softball  New Milford  Home - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  FR Softball  Norwalk  Home - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  FR Baseball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 9-7   
    Sat., 5/18  V Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 6-1   
    Sat., 5/18  FR Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  FR Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  SWC Championships  Away - Weston HS Track
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  SWC Championships  Away - Weston HS Track
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Brookfield  Home - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  SWC Championships  Away - Joel Barlow H.S
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Newtown 197 Joel Barlow 194   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  SWC Semifinals  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 5/21  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Newtown 224 Barlow 278   
    Tue., 5/21  FR Softball  Danbury  Home - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield  Away - River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newtown 170 New Fairfield 185  Early Dismissal 
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Away - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Newtown 226 Bunnell 296  1:30 ED 
    Wed., 5/22  Unified Sports Track  Shelton Unified Track Tournament  Away - Shelton HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  SWC Championship  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Home - Newtown Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tournament  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Volleyball  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  CIAC Tournament  Home - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  Unified Sports Track  Practice  Home - Cafetorium
    [Directions] 
    TBA    End of Season Banquet 
    Wed., 6/5  Unified Sports Track  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    2:35-3:30 pm     
    Fri., 6/7  Unified Sports Track  Practice  Home - Begin at St. Rose
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Torch Run for Special Olympics