Nonnewaug 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
586 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Litchfield  Home - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Lewis Mills Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Cross Country  Terryville, Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  FM Football  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FM Football  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FM Football  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional, Lewis Mills  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 pm  Warm up 5:30 pm 
    TBA  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug  Home - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  V Girls Cross Country  Terryville, Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Terryville  Away - Upper Fisher Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Softball  JV Softball Jamboree  Away - Northwest Regional
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Lewis Mills  Home - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Toro Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Gilbert  Away - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  New Milford  Home - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 8/24  JV Football  O'Brien Tech (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/28  V Boys Soccer  Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  JV Girls Soccer  Oxford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Football  City Jamboree  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Jesse Weltsek Jamboree  Home - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Crosby (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Woodland (Scrim.)  Away - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/7  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invite  Away - Windham HS
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Football  Kennedy  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 20-21     
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invite  Away - Windham HS
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Housatonic Regional, Wamogo  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Housatonic Regional, Wamogo  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Thu., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 OT     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  WCA  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 22-34     
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  CT River Valley Invite  Away - Cromwell HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    W 40-21     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  CT River Valley Invite  Away - Cromwell HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Wed., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Holy Cross  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-47     
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invite  Away - Farmington
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  Torrington  Home - Nonnewaug HS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-6     
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invite  Away - Farmington, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Thomaston, Northwestern  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Thomaston, Northwestern  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invite  Home - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  JV Football  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Three Rivers Park, Woodbury
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug Invite  Home - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Football  Torrington  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 28-46     
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Nonnewaug HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  FM Football  Wilby  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Thu., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Football  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 44-12     
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Lewis Mills  Home - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Lewis Mills  Home - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Football  Oxford  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Barnes Field - The Gunnery
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - The Gunnery - Barnes Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Three Rivers Field - Corner of Route 47 and Jack's Bridge Road, Woodbury
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Nonnewaug HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Football  Woodland  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 12-42     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  BL Championship  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  BL Championship  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Nonnewaug HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  FM Football  Woodland  Away - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug Freshman Jamboree  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - Upper Fisher Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-33     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:35 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/29  JV Football  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/30  JV Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/31  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - The TAFT School
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  JV Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Home - NHS - JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Football  Oxford  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 22-49     
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  BL Tournament  Away - Lewis Mills HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/3  FM Football  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/5  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - NHS Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  First Round State Tournament  Home - NHS Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/7  V Field Hockey  First Round State Tournament  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - NHS Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Second Round State Tournament  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  V Field Hockey  Class S Quarterfinal  Home - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Fri., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Class M Quarterfinal  Away - Indian River Recreation, Clinton
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Class M Quarterfinal  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  Trumbull  Away - New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  FM Football  Seymour  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/14  JV Football  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  Wilby  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 32-6     
    Fri., 11/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Byram Hills (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/4  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Forman School (Scrim.)  Home - Lufkin Rink - Rumsey Hall School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug Jamboree  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA (Scrim.)  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm  Warm up 3:30 pm 
    Tue., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-28     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  6:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    W 63-50     
    Fri., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  New Haven Invite  Away - Floyd Little Track, New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  BL Relays  Away - Shepaug HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:15 pm   
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-39     
    Fri., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Indoor Track  New Haven Invite  Away - Floyd Little Track, New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  4:30 PM   
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Pomperaug Tournament  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-51     
    Sat., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
     
    L 2-9  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-39     
    Tue., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug, New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 pm  Warm up at 5:00pm 
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 38-24     
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-10     
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-57     
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 pm  Warm up 4:00 pm 
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 26-49     
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA)  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(OT)     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier  Away - Floyd Little Track, New Haven
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Thomaston/Holy Cross  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier  Away - Floyd Little Track, New Haven
     
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 12/28  V Wrestling  Ledyard Duals  Away - Ledyard HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton Wright Invite  Away - Southern CT State University
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton Wright Invite  Away - Southern CT State University
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-46     
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-32     
    Wed., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invite  Away - Southern CT State University
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Home - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 pm  Warm up 4:30 pm 
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invite  Away - Southern CT State University
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-55     
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pawling (NY)  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    L 30-45     
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Gilbert  Away - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 pm  Warm up 4:00 pm 
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Lawless Invitational  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invitational  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    115.40     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-55     
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Away - Shepaug Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  6:15 pm  Warm up 7:00 pm 
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 32-31     
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Home - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 pm  Warm up 4:15 pm 
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Dev 1  Away - Freeman Center, Middletown
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Dev 1  Away - Freeman Center, Middletown
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-63     
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  6:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 47-44     
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-42(OT)     
    Mon., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-60(OT)     
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-46     
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, Newtown, Oxford  Away - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    119.20     
    Tue., 1/15  Unified Sports Basketball  Oxford  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Portland  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-21     
    Wed., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Pomperaug  Away - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    120     
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-85     
    Thu., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Dev 2  Away - Freeman Center, Middletown
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    W 38-36     
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Dev 2  Away - Freeman Center, Middletown
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 pm  Warm up 4:00 pm 
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Classic  Away - Yale Coxe Cage, New Haven
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Conard, Platt, Windham  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Classic  Away - Yale Cox Cage, New Havene
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Lufkin Rink at Rumsey Hall School - 201 Romford Road, Washington Depot, CT
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-50     
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Away - Shepaug Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  6:15 pm  Warm up 7:00 pm 
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    L 38-48     
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, New Milford  Away - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    126.25     
    Tue., 1/22  Unified Sports Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Derby, St. Joseph  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Home - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 pm  Warm up 4:30 pm 
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 51-31     
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-31     
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA)  Away - Berkshire School - 245 N Undermountain Rd, Sheffield, MA 01257
     
    L 1-4  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Branford Tournament  Away - Branford HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Competitive Cheerleading  QU Challenge  Away - Quinnipiac University
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, Pomperaug, New Milford, Oxford  Away - Gymnastics & Cheerleading Academy - Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-41     
    Mon., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-53     
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Pomperaug, Newtown  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    123.05     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    W 54-27     
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pawling (NY)  Away - Trinity Pawling Rink, 700 NY-22, Pawling, NY 12564
     
    W 6-4  5:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-27     
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Away - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 pm  Warm up 4:00 pm 
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  New Fairfield Duals  Away - New Fairfield
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Competitive Cheerleading  2019 Compete for a Cure  Away - Torrington HS
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Capital Prep Last Chance  Away - Floyd Little, New Haven
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/4  V Wrestling  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Capital Prep Last Chance  Away - Floyd Little, New Haven
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 69-52     
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-29     
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  Unified Sports Basketball  Newtown  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  5:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/6  V Wrestling  Oxford  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Gilbert  Home - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 pm  Warm up 4:30 pm 
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Gymnastics  SWC Championship  Away - New Milford HS
     
    123.45     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 44-43     
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 29-28     
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  Berkshire-Valley Invitational  Away - Gilbert School
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-39     
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Home - Crosby
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 pm  Warm up 4:30 pm 
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 41-33     
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  Unified Sports Basketball  Newtown Youth Academy  Away - Newtown Youth Academy
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Away - Shepaug Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  6:15 pm  Warm up 7:00 pm 
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 40-34     
    Thu., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  Unified Sports Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 88-39     
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  Class S Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  Class S Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    W 35-29     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Newtown, Oxford, Pomperaug  Away - Kinetic Kids
    [Directions] 
    121.30     
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    L 31-67     
    Tue., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  2nd Round BL Tournament  Away - Northwest Regional
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm  Warm up 3:30 pm 
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  State Opens  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SPLASH  Away - Cornerstone Aquatic Center
     
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 pm  Warm-up 4:00 pm 
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  State Opens  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/23  V Competitive Cheerleading  Woodland Cheer  Away - Woodland HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/23  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class Meet  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Lewis Mills
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/26  Unified Sports Basketball  NHS Faculty  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  BL Diving  Away - Shepaug HS
     
    5:00 p.m.    Warm up 3:30 pm 
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  BL Swimming Championships  Away - Hotchkiss School
     
    1:00 p.m.  8:30 am  Warm up 12:30 pm 
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Open  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  2nd Round State Tournament  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Warm up 4:00 pm 
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  11:30 am  Warm up 1:30 pm 
    Sat., 3/9  V Girls Gymnastics  New Englands  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  States Quarterfinals  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 pm  Warm up 5:15 pm 
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/24  V Baseball  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Wilby (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Away - Holy Cross
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Tennis  Gunnery (Scrim.)  Away - Gunnery
     
         
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Watertown (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Sacred Heart (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Away - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Tennis  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Edgewood Bath & Tennis
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  WCA (Scrim.)  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    L 11-10     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Home - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/2  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Municipal Stadium, Waterbury
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wamogo, Housatonic Regional  Home - Paul Burns Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wamogo, Housatonic Regional  Home - Paul Burns Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Edgewood Tennis & Bath
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Watertown  Home - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Nonnewaug Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Sat., 4/6  V Softball  New Milford  Home - Nonnewaug Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-8     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0(5)     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Wamogo  Away
    [Directions] 
    Nonnewaug 244     
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Home - Nonnewaug Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-4     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - Edgewood Tennis & Bath
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-1     
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-5     
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Home - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Softball  JV Softball Jamboree  Away - Northwest Regional
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-9     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School Outdoor Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Edgewood Tennis & Bath
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  CT Distance Festival  Away - Xavier HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Softball  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Northwestern, Shepaug Valley  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Northwestern, Shepaug Valley  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-17     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Baseball  Terryville  Home - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Wamogo, Northwestern  Away - Stonybrook Golf Course, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Home - Edgewood Tennis & Bath
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Home - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Bristol Invite  Away - Bristol Central
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Bristol Invite  Away - Bristol Central
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Nonnewaug Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Shepaug Valley, Housatonic Regional  Away - Lake Waramaug Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Nonnewaug 238     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Gilbert  Away - Regional 7
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Gilbert  Away - Regional 7
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  Unified Sports Volleyball  Shepaug Valley  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills  Home - Heritage Village CC
    [Directions] 
    Nonnewaug 232     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Edgewood Tennis & Bath
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Thomaston  Home - Paul Burns Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Thomaston  Home - Paul Burns Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 23-7     
    Sat., 5/4  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Sat., 5/4  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Lewis Mills Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Outdoor Invite  Away - Middletown HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/4  V Softball  Northwestern  Away - Riverton Field 400 West River Rd., Barkhamsted
    [Directions] 
    L 10-7     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Girls Tennis  JV Tournament  Away - Northwestern
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Gilbert, Wamogo  Home - Heritage Village CC
    [Directions] 
    Nonnewaug 239     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Home - Edgewood Tennis & Bath
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Litchfield  Home - Nonnewaug Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Riverton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills  Home - Paul Burns Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills  Home - Paul Burns Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Thomaston  Home - Nonnewaug Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills, Litchfield  Away - Fairview Farms Golf Course - Harwinton
    [Directions] 
    Nonnewaug 227     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Gilbert  Home - Edgewood Tennis & Bath
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Gilbert  Away - Edgewood Tennis & Bath
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Thomaston  Away - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Fuessenich Park
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Gilbert  Away - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 5/9  Unified Sports Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Torrington Invite  Away - Torrington HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Softball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Nonnewaug Var Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Away - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional, Terryville/Thomaston  Away - Sharon CC
    [Directions] 
    Nonnewaug 232     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Terryville  Away - Terryville
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Terryville  Away - Terryville
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Nonnewaug Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Home - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Litchfield, Terryville/Thomaston  Home - Heritage Village CC
    [Directions] 
    Nonnewaug 238     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Edgewood Tennis & Bath
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Wamogo  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 11-7     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  BL Tournament  Away - Hotchkiss School
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  BL Tournament  Away - Litchfield
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  BL Tournament  Away - Litchfield
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Softball  JV Softball Jamboree  Away - Northwest Regional
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/19  V Softball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional, Northwestern  Away - Norfolk CC
    [Directions] 
    Nonnewaug 239     
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  BL Tournament  Away - Hotchkiss School
     
    8:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  Unified Sports Volleyball  Oxford  Away - The Hollow Park, Woodbury
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Gilbert, Shepaug Valley  Away - Greenwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Nonnewaug 225     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  BL Festival  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  BL Festival  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/21  JV Softball  Watertown (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 5/22  JV Baseball  Terryville  Away - Eli Terry Jr. MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Northwestern  Home - Heritage Village CC
    [Directions] 
    Nonnewaug 236     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  BL Festival  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  BL Festival  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/22  JV Softball  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  BL Tournament - Semis/Finals  Away - Nystrom Park, Thomaston
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Home - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  Class S State Tournament  Away - Conard HS
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Fitch HS, Groton
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/25  JV Baseball  Nonnewaug JV Jamboree  Home - Nonnewaug Var Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney 1st Rounds  Away - Highest Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  Tournament  Away - Fairview Farms
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/29  V Baseball  Seymour  Home - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class M States  Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Softball  Oxford  Away - OHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/30  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/1  V Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  State Open Qualifying, 1st and 2nd Rounds  Away - Singles @ Conard/Doubles @ Hall
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Opens  Away - Willowbrook Park, New Britain
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Tennis  State Open Round of 16/Quarterfinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 6/4  V Girls Tennis  State Open Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 6/5  V Girls Tennis  State Open Finals  Away - Connecticut Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Englands  Away - Thorton Academy, Saco ME
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Hept/Decath/Steeple/Hammer  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.