North Branford 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
329 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Senior Night 
    Sat., 8/25  V Football  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Mercy (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Scrimmage 
    Thu., 8/30  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Scrimmage 
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  JV Football  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Scrimmage 
    Sat., 9/1  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Scrimmage 
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 18-14     
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Amity  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7 - 4     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 9/10  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 2 - 3     
    Mon., 9/10  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    L 20-28     
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Fri., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5 - 1     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  CT River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:00AM   
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Ct River Valley Invitational  Away - Cromwell HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00AM   
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Mon., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 2     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2 - 1     
    Wed., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Going to the Sun Invitational  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:15PM   
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Going for the Sun Invitational  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-42     
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails Park Farmington
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:00AM   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  Branford  Home - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails Park, Farmington
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:00AM   
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Meet 1  Away - Indian River Complex
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:30PM   
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Meet 1  Away - Indian River Complex
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 3     
    Thu., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park, Milford
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15PM   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park, Milford
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15PM   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 32-35     
    Sat., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Football  Morgan  Home - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4 - 0     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  NB Floyd Parness Invitational  Home - Totoket Valley Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15PM   
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  NB Floyd Parness Invitational  Home - Totoket Valley Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15PM   
    Tue., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2 - 3     
    Tue., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/5  V Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    W 26-0     
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 0     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Meet 2  Away - Hale Ray HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:30PM   
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Meet 2  Away - Hale Ray HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:30PM   
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1 - 0     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5 - 0     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1 - 1     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  SLC Championships  Away - Hale Ray HS
     
    2:45 p.m.  12:30PM   
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-27     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  SLC Championships  Away - Hale Ray HS
     
    2:45 p.m.  12:30PM   
    Fri., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 0     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 0     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook MS Field #1 - Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Cross Country  Old Saybrook Freshmen-Sophomore Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Cross Country  Old Saybrook Freshmen-Sophomore Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8 - 0     
    Wed., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    Senior Night 
    Thu., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-27     
    Sat., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  Class SS States  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:00AM   
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Cross Country  Class SS States  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    1:30 p.m.  10:00AM   
    Sat., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8 - 0     
    Mon., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/29  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Conference Quarterfinal 
    Wed., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-0 (4-2 pk)    SLC Semi finals 
    Thu., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Away - Indian River Complex - CLinton
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.    SLC Finals 
    Sat., 11/3  V Football  OSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-34     
    Mon., 11/5  JV Football  OSW  Home - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0    1st Round Tournament Game 
    Tue., 11/6  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    1st Round of States 
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2nd Round Of States 
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-21     
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 8-29     
    Thu., 11/29  V Girls Basketball  Derby (Scrim.)  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Jamboree 
    Thu., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop (Scrim.)  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech (Scrim.)  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northford Jamboree  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM-Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 12/11  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 34-32     
    Tue., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental Meet  Away - Little Athletic Center @Hillhouse HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Co-ed Fencing  Cheshire Academy  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental Meet  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 65-71     
    Thu., 12/13  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 53-10     
    Thu., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 28-50     
    Sat., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(OT)     
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 37-56     
    Mon., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 52-46     
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3(OT)    League Game 
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 47-64     
    Thu., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-48     
    Thu., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 68-84     
    Sat., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - The Rinks at Shelton - Lower
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 48-65     
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-66     
    Wed., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8     
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet 1  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Meet 1  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 64-91     
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 48-36     
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 1/5  V Co-ed Fencing  NBHS Tournament  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 44-62     
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 35-42     
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-8    League Game 
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 30-71     
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Away - Recreation Complex, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 32-68     
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Track Meet  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invite  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 47-86     
    Mon., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    League Game 
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.    League Game 
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.    League game 
    Wed., 1/23  V Co-ed Fencing  Cheshire Academy  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    non league game 
    Thu., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet 2  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Meet 2  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Co-ed Fencing  Novice Tournament  Away - Guilford HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Championship  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Championship  Away - Little Athletic Center @ Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Away - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    League Game 
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Co-ed Fencing  Marine Science Magnet School  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Co-ed Fencing  Old Lyme  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.    League Game 
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven/Platt Tech  Away - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  V Co-ed Fencing  Marine Science Magnet School  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Co-ed Fencing  JV Tournament  Away - North Haven HS
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/27  V Co-ed Fencing  Old Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Co-ed Fencing  State Tournament  Away - TBD
     
    TBA