North Haven 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
715 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Southington (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA  11:15am  p/u @ the Complex (Brook Field) 
    TBA  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  9:15am   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:25pm   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Bethel  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  w/varsity   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Bailey Road Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Outdoor Track  Sheehan  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15pm   
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  w/varsity   
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  w/varsity   
    TBA  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:50pm   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  w/varsity   
    TBA  JV Softball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    TBA  JV Softball  East Haven  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Branford  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Tennis  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30pm   
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Morgan (Scrim.)  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30pm   
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven Jamboree  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Branford, Foran, Hamden & North Haven 
    Sat., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/5  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 20-19  4:30pm   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 95 Sacred Heart 81     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Haddad Windham Invitational  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:20am   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  West Haven  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Haddad Windham Invitational  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:20am   
    Sat., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  3:30pm   
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Volleyball Tournament  Away
     
    TBA  7:45am   
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech, Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  4:30pm   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech, Platt Tech  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:40pm   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40pm   
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Masuk  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    W 41-20     
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Wilbur Cross  Home - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 98 East Haven/Wilbur Cross 67  Home Meet   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15pm   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00am   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00am   
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  East Haven, Hamden, Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Hamden Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  East Haven, Hamden, Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Hamden Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Mon., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30pm   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  w/ varsity   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 97 West Haven 81     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:25pm   
    Tue., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:25pm   
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30pm   
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00pm   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Cheshire  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-21     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 1-2  2:45pm   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/ varsity   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Away - Branford Soundview YMCA
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 84 Guilford 69  2:10pm   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30am   
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  9:00am   
    Sat., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  11:15am   
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Sat., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Home - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 80 Lauralton Hall 106     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Sheehan, Cheshire, Career Magnet  Away - Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Sheehan, Cheshire, Career Magnet  Away - Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Wed., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:45pm   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/ varsity   
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:00pm   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 93 Foran 80  2:10pm   
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Lyman Hall, Jonathan Law, North Branford  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Lyman Hall, Lauralton Hall, Jonathan Law, North Branford  Away - Eisenhower Park, Milford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00pm   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Sat., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - North Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:00pm   
    Sat., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  10:15am   
    Sat., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  w/ varsity   
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Branford  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 81 Cheshire 100     
    Wed., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  TBA   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:40pm   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40pm   
    Thu., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/5  V Football  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    W 49-14  5:00pm   
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  5:45pm   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 104 Daniel Hand 80     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  10:00am   
    Sat., 10/6  JV Football  Hillhouse  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  10:000am   
    Sat., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Amity  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Sat., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  4:15pm   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15pm   
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Branford, Wilbur Cross  Away - East Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Fri., 10/12  V Football  Brookfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 17-7  4:20pm   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Branford, Wilbur Cross  Away - East Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Fri., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 86.5 Amity 97.5     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Football  Brookfield  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:30pm   
    Sat., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00am   
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  5:00pm   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - North Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Field Hockey field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/ varsity   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:50pm   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:50pm   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:15pm   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/ varsity   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Home - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 96 Branford 80     
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0    Senior Night 
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  3:45pm   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:15pm   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    Pink Game 
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Pink Game 
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30pm   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Away - East Shore Park
     
    TBA  11:45am   
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Shelton  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    L 24-28     
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:10pm   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championship Meet  Away - East Shore Park
     
    TBA  11:45am   
    Fri., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 97 Shelton 71  2:10pm   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  11:15am   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:45am   
    Sat., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  10:300am   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven JV Tournament  Away - East Haven HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/ varsity   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:15pm   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    Senior Night 
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  4:00pm   
    Wed., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1    Senior Night 
    Wed., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Thu., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:00pm   
    Thu., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0    Senior Night 
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  State Championship  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    3:10 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Xavier  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    W 49-14     
    Fri., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  State Championship  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    3:40 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifying Meet  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving Meet  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Wed., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Meet  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 11/2  V Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 50-15  3:45pm   
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  Foran  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    1st Round-CIAC Class L Tournament 
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM  First Round-CIAC Class L Tournament 
    Thu., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:10 PM  Class L Tournament-2nd Round 
    Sat., 11/10  V Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Rafferty Stadium, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 20-42  4:30pm   
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m..  8:15am   
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  Amity  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-26     
    Tue., 11/27  V Football  Windsor  Away - Jack O'Brien Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 PM  Class L Quarterfinals 
    Fri., 11/30  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00pm   
    Tue., 12/4  V Boys Basketball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30pm   
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  5:00 pm  P/U Amity 5:00, Cheshier 5:20. Drop off Cheshire, then Amity on the return bus 
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Jamboree  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/8  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  V Wrestling  Bethel  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    Loss 66-12    Crossover Match 
    Tue., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-57     
    Tue., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Co-ed Fencing  Cheshire  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-37  4:00pm   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/varsity   
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Shelton Invitational  Away - Shelton HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 63-38     
    Sat., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Developmental  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    Daniel Hand 100 North Haven 77     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-64  4:00pm   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/varsity   
    Tue., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 12/18  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Developmental  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9     
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-64  3:45pm   
    Thu., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/varsity   
    Thu., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Art Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Thu., 12/20  V Wrestling  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    loss 48-16  PU 4:00 pm RE 7:15 pm   
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 35-50     
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  2:45pm   
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Home - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-46     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 36-29     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield  Home - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 69-65     
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 49-51     
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8  4:00  Pick up Amity only, return to Amity only 
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse HS Winter Relays  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse HS Winter Relays  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 86 North Haven 77  5:30pm   
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Brookfield  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    Loss 36-18     
    Thu., 1/3  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium - Auxillary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-81     
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Co-ed Rifle  Montville  Home - Blue Trail Range
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-61  4:00pm   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/varsity   
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Invite  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde Invitational  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Home - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Invite  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sun., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 46-60  3:45pm   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/varsity   
    Mon., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Developmental  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-42     
    Mon., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    Amity 93 North Haven 73     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Developmental  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 40-68  3:30pm   
    Wed., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/varsity   
    Wed., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Away - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2(OT)  5:00pm   
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    Loss 60-15  PU 4:00 pm RE 7:15 pm  Crossover Match 
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-41  4:15pm   
    Wed., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/varsity   
    Thu., 1/10  V Co-ed Fencing  Milford  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium - Auxillary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Co-ed Rifle  Vinal Tech  Home - Blue Trail Range
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-68  4:15pm   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/varsity   
    Fri., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 28-62     
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Co-ed Fencing  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-60     
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Championship  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 94 Lyman Hall/Coginchaug 89     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Championships  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5(OT)     
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Loss 54-15  PU 4:00 pm RE 7:15 pm   
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 57-38  3:00pm   
    Wed., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  w/varsity   
    Thu., 1/17  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium - Auxillary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Home - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-33     
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Co-ed Rifle  Vinal Tech  Home - Blue Trail Range
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-50  4:15pm   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/varsity   
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches' Invitational  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  New Milford Invitational  Away - New Milford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/19  V Co-ed Fencing  Hopkins School  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches' Invitational  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  10:45am   
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 78-73     
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Branford  Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    Guilford/Branford 88 North Haven 87  2:10pm   
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 52-50  4:00pm   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/varsity   
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-45     
    Wed., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Western Sectional  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Joel Barlow  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    Loss 63-9     
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Away - The Rinks at Shelton - Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Western Sectional  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/24  V Co-ed Fencing  Lyme/Old Lyme  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium - Auxillary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-57  4:15pm   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/varsity   
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Home - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fairfield Prep 95 North Haven 74     
    Fri., 1/25  V Co-ed Rifle  Tri-match w/ Bunnell/Vinal  Home - Blue Trail Range
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-60     
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  CT Challenge  Away - Southington HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/26  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford Novice Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-60     
    Mon., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-58     
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 94 Hamden 89     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven/Platt Tech  Home - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 94 West Haven/Platt 87     
    Fri., 2/1  V Wrestling  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Loss 66-15  PU 4:00 pm RE 7:15 pm   
    Fri., 2/1  V Co-ed Rifle  Crosby  Home - Blue Trail Range
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 33-30     
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  4:45pm   
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law Invitational  Away - Jonathan Law HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/2  V Co-ed Fencing  Hopkins School  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/2  V Co-ed Rifle  Four Position Jr. Sectionals  Home - Blue Trail Range
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-70  4:30pm   
    Sat., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  w/varsity   
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Home - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 2/4  V Wrestling  Pomperaug  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Senior Night / Crossover Match 
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    L 42-48  3:45pm   
    Mon., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/varsity   
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 56-82  4:15pm   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/varsity   
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Home - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 93 Foran/Law 80     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-40     
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7  4:30pm   
    Wed., 2/6  V Co-ed Fencing  Lyme/Old Lyme  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 2/7  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 27-51  4:00pm   
    Thu., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/varsity   
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-59     
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/8  V Co-ed Rifle  Crosby/Bunnell (postal)  Home - Blue Trail Range
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8  3:30  P/U AMity only, return to Amity only 
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Class L Championship  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  12:30pm   
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  SWC Championship  Away - New Fairfield HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Co-ed Rifle  Three Position Jr. Sectionals  Home - Blue Trail Range
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 34-50    Senior Night 
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-70  4:15pm   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/varsity   
    Wed., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Home - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Ingalls Rink, New Haven, CT
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:10pm   
    Thu., 2/14  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 49-68    Senior Night 
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S State Tournament  Away - Windham HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open Championship  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/16  V Co-ed Fencing  Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 12-6     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open Championship  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-68  4:00pm   
    Tue., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  w/varsity   
    Tue., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Wed., 2/20  V Co-ed Rifle  State Championships  Home - Blue Trail Range
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Away - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 pm  One way bus - drop off 
    Thu., 2/21  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5    Senior Night 
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  SCC FINALS  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
     
    7:15 p.m.    Bus not needed 
    Sat., 2/23  V Co-ed Fencing  JV Tournament  Home
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Snow Date-2/24/19 
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Trials  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 45-34  5:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  State Tournament  Away - ISCC 1375 Hopmeadow St. Simsbury
     
    7:10 p.m.  4:50 pm  4:50 AMity then to Cheshire, Return: drop off Cheshire then Amity 
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Meet  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Wed., 2/27  V Co-ed Fencing  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fred Kelly Gymnasium - Auxillary Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM   
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Reggie Lewis, Boston
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 3/2  V Co-ed Fencing  State Championships-Individual  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBD   
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Reggie Lewis, Boston
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 3/9  V Co-ed Fencing  State Championships-Team  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBD   
    Fri., 3/15  V Co-ed Rifle  CT State Gallery Match  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/18  V Baseball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15pm   
    Wed., 3/20  V Baseball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10pm   
    Thu., 3/21  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-8     
    Sun., 3/24  V Baseball  Southington (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:00pm   
    Sun., 3/24  V Softball  Windsor Round Robin  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:45am   
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  JV Baseball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Home - Bailey Road Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  North Branford (Scrim.)  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10pm   
    Thu., 3/28  JV Baseball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Thu., 3/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 3/29  V Softball  Mercy (Scrim.)  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  FR Baseball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Bailey Road Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-9  11:15am   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00am   
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Coginchaug  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Branford  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:10pm   
    Mon., 4/1  FR Baseball  Branford  Away - Hammer Field Branford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  w/varsity   
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Golf  Foran  Away - Grassy Hill CC
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 192 Foran 203  2:10pm   
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - University of New Haven
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:15pm   
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Norwalk  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Softball  Norwalk  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4 - 3     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Baseball  Branford  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wilbur Cross, Amistad  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  w/varsity   
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-4  2:10pm   
    Wed., 4/3  FR Baseball  East Haven  Away - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  w/varsity   
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10     
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilbur Cross  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  Amity  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 4/3  JV Softball  Amity  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Bailey Road Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  Yes   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 20-14  3:15pm   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  w/varsity   
    Thu., 4/4  FR Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Kiwanis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6  8:00am   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  w/varsity   
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hand Freshman Meet  Away - Daniel Hand HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15am   
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-12  9:00am   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  w/varsity   
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Amity  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10(5)     
    Mon., 4/8  FR Baseball  Amity  Home - Bailey Road Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7  4:45pm   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-12     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25pm   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Wilbur Cross, East Haven  Away - Alling Memorial
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 172 East Haven 186 Wilbur Cross 242 Medalist NH: Anthony Rapuano 38 EH: Jon Moscato 42 WC: Elijah Cherry 54  2:10pm   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Haven, Foran  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:15pm   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Haven, Foran  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4  2:10pm   
    Wed., 4/10  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Bailey Road Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-9  5:15pm   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Wed., 4/10  FR Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:40pm   
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Guilford  Away - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  2:20pm   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Hillhouse, Career Magnet  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 181 Hillhouse 214 Career Magnet 274 Medalist Alex Kirtland 37  2:10pm   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30pm   
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Xavier  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/12  FR Baseball  Xavier  Home - Bailey Road Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0     
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-17     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Home - North Haven Health & Racquet
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Bethel  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11     
    Tue., 4/16  FR Baseball  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, Lyman Hall, Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-20     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, Sacred Heart Academy, Shelton  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30am   
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-0  2:20pm   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  12:30pm  p/u at varsity baseball field 
    Wed., 4/17  FR Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  w/varsity    
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - Edgewood Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15pm   
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Sheehan  Away - Pragemann Park-Oak Street
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0  11:00am  pick up at the complex 
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-2     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/22  FR Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 5 - 1  2:10pm   
    Tue., 4/23  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  w/varsity   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Guilford, Daniel Hand  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:15pm   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-18  2:15pm   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand, Guilford  Away - DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30pm   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  East Haven  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6 - 5     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Cheshire  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Softball  Cheshire  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25pm   
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0  2:20pm   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Softball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  w/varsity   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Litchfield  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Xavier  Away - Pat Kidney Field, Farm Hill Rd., Middletown
    [Directions] 
    W 12 - 7  5:30pm   
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S. Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Home - Tradition Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 204 Shelton 169     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-11     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:15pm   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sportsplex-North Branford
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:20pm   
    Tue., 4/30  V Baseball  Cheshire  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5 -0     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  Xavier  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Foran  Home - Tradition Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 168 Foran 180     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Branford  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-12     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Branford  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Hamden MS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Career Magnet, Wilbur Cross  Away - Alling Memorial GC
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 162 Career Magnet 250 Wilbur Cross 252     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:15pm   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Branford  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 22-0     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Away - East Village Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:15pm   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 13-12  2:10pm   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  w/varsity   
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  East Haven  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30pm   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown JV Meet  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Softball  Sheehan  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/4  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Bailey Road Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7 - 5     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Meet  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.  11:00am   
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sun., 5/5  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Away - The Tradition at Oak Lane C.C. - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  12:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7 - 5     
    Mon., 5/6  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Home - Traditions Country Club
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 202 Guilford 161  2:10pm   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  4:15pm   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Home - North Haven Health & Racquet
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:20pm   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  w/varsity   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25pm   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Sheehan, Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - The Farms Country Club
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 202 Notre Dame- West Haven 159 Sheehan 188     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - University of New Haven
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:15pm   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-10     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Sheehan  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4 - 14  2:10pm   
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Away - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 185 Johnathan Law 164  2:10pm   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-3     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Career Magnet, Platt Tech  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 5/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40pm   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Career Magnet, Platt Tech  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  2:20pm   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Softball  East Haven  Away - Deer Run School
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  w/varsity   
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  TBA   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Career Magnet  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:10pm   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Golf  Amity  Home - Traditions Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-16     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  FR Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Bailey Road Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-7     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  West Haven, Stratford  Home - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  FR Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 17-1  2:20pm   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Rd. Softball Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  w/varsity   
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Away - Tennis Center of Rocky Hill
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30pm   
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  Amity  Away - Old Tavern Rd.Complex - Orange
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6  5:30pm   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Amity  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Law Froshmore Meet  Away - Jonathan Law HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15am   
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-13  9:30 am   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 9-12  5:30pm   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Home - North Haven Health & Racquet, 100 Elm Street
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8 - 4     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Away - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Lyman Hall 177 North Haven 205  2:10pm   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-22  4:00pm   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  w/varsity   
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Guilford  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    Senior Night 
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Branford  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2 - 0     
    Wed., 5/15  FR Baseball  Branford  Home - Bailey Road Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-8    Senior Night 
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC West Sectional Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    2:00 p.m.  1:30pm  Sectional Rain Date-Wednesday, 5/15 
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Away - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:15pm   
    Wed., 5/15  FR Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC West Sectional Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    2:00 p.m.  TBA  Rain Date-Wednesday, 5/15 
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Amity  Away - Old Tavern Rd.Complex - Orange
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  4:45pm  pick up at the complex 
    Wed., 5/15  JV Softball  Amity  Away - Amity HS Softball Field (Field #6)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6 - 4    Senior Night 
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  Branford  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25pm   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-20  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  w/varsity   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Girls Novice Meet  Away - West Haven HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15pm  Rain Date-Friday, 5/17 
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Staples  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Softball  Staples  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  FR Baseball  Amity  Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20pm   
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Boys Novice Meet  Away - Shelton HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:15pm   
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  North Branford  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex-DeMayo Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/20  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Lyman Hall HS
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:30pm   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  SCC Tournament  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Site and Time TBA 
    Mon., 5/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  NHHS JV vs. NHHS Freshman  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  FR Girls Lacrosse  NHHS JV vs. NHHS Freshman  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Lyman Hall HS
     
    2:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  SCC Tournament  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5 - 4  2:15 PM  Continuation of Monday's Game 
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Amity  Away - The Tradition at Oak Lane C.C. - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    Amity 181 North Haven 215  2:10pm   
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Middletown  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-2    Senior Night 
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  SCC Tournament  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  East Haven  Home - Tradition Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 164 East Haven 195     
    Wed., 5/22  FR Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Chappa Invitational  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Home - North Haven MS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-0    Qualifying Round 
    Fri., 5/24  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 5/28  V Baseball  East Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9    1st Round 
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  SCC Championship  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  CIAC Class M Tournament  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Site and Time TBA 
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6    1st Round 
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class MM State Meet  Away - Middletown HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:15pm   
    Wed., 5/29  V Softball  Rockville  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2    2nd Round 
    Fri., 5/31  V Softball  Maloney  Home - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Golf  CIAC State Championship  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park, New Britain
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park, New Britain
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Decathlon  Away
     
    TBA  9:30am   
    Wed., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Decathlon  Away
     
    TBA  9:30am