Northwest Catholic 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
644 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  FR Football  Simsbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    TBA  FR Football  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver  Away - Colts Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:30 PM   
    TBA  FR Football  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:30 PM   
    TBA  FR Football  Maloney  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  New Britain (Scrim.)  Away - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  5:15 PM   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Southington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Newington  Away - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    TBA  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - SubVarsity Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:30 PM   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #12
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Varsity Bus   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - DiCicco Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:30 PM   
    Wed., 8/22  V Football  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    7:45 AM   
    Sat., 8/25  V Football  Stonington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA    7:00 AM   
    Sun., 8/26  V Field Hockey  Enfield Jamboree  Away - Enfield HS
     
    12:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 8/27  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Thu., 8/30  V Football  ATI (Scrim.)  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 8/30  V Field Hockey  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Thu., 8/30  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Nevers Road Park - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton (Scrim.)  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 8/30  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton (Scrim.)  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Fri., 8/31  JV Boys Soccer  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Fri., 8/31  JV Girls Soccer  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield Jamboree  Away - Wethersfield HS
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Avon (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.    No Bus   
    Wed., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Manchester (Scrim.)  Away - MEMORIAL FIELD AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA (Scrim.)  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/5  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA (Scrim.)  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/5  FR Girls Volleyball  SMSA (Scrim.)  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 14-21  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    8:00 AM   
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Rocky Hill  Away - Elm Ridge Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS South Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Rocky Hill  Away - Elm Ridge Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Tue., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Thu., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  RHAM  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-35     
    Fri., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Middletown  Away - 395 Country Club Rd
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  RHAM  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Hall, Farmington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Veterans Memorial Field, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Hall, Farmington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/17  V Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Ethel Walker Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 3-4  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Ethel Walker Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Soccer  RHAM  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Mon., 9/17  FR Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Wed., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Wed., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-2  4:30 PM SHUTTLE   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails XC Invitational  Away - Winding Trails, Farmington
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 9/22  V Football  Berlin  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 13-21     
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails XC Invitational  Away - Winding Trails, Farmington
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 9/24  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-2     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  East Catholic  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Avon, Simsbury, MLC  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Avon, Simsbury, MLC  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Boys Bus   
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Wed., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Away - Avon HS--Gym Two
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Bristol Eastern  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1  5:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 33-0  4:15 PM    
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Mon., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Southington  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Southington  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3  3:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Mon., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Glastonbury, Conard  Away - JB Williams Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Southington  Away - Soccer/Girls Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Glastonbury, Conard  Away - JB Williams Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Boys Bus   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Wed., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - East Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Thu., 10/4  FR Football  Berlin  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Newington  Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/5  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park XC Invitational  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 10/6  V Football  Tolland  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 19-14     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park XC Invitational  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    9:00 a.m.       
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Southington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Southington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2 (OT)     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/12  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-2  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 0-3  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Fri., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Championship Meet  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    3:00 p.m.    1:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-4  5:00 PM SHUTTLE   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    3:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Championship  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    3:00 p.m.    Boys Bus   
    Tue., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Hall  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Hall  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - O'Brien Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Windsor  Away - Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 7-19  4:00 PM/5:00 PM (2 BUSES)   
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Bulkeley  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Bulkeley  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-1  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym B
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Wed., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1(OT)  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  Bloomfield  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    11:15 AM   
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-7     
    Fri., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    Boys Bus   
    Fri., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - GHS Field #14
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 10/27  V Football  Bloomfield  Home - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 6-20     
    Mon., 10/29  JV Football  Bloomfield  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-2  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Southington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1     
    Wed., 10/31  V Field Hockey  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-1  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/31  JV Field Hockey  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Wed., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/31  JV Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 11/3  V Football  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver  Away - Annie Fisher Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 26-8  4:00 PM (1 BUS)   
    Tue., 11/6  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    2:15 PM   
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-33  3:00 PM (2 BUSES)   
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  East Catholic  Home - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 41-0     
    Mon., 12/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Home - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Tue., 12/4  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3:00 PM   
    Tue., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Manchester (Scrim.)  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Fri., 12/7  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 49-26  3:30PM   
    Mon., 12/10  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Varsity   
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  W 8-5     
    Wed., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 1-4     
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 55-45     
    Thu., 12/13  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invite Day #1  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    1:45 PM   
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley High School Relays  Away - Bulkeley HS
     
    5:30 p.m.    4:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invite Day #1  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.    Boys Bus   
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 49-69     
    Sat., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/15  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invite Day #2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.    7:45 AM   
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 35-49  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Varsity Bus   
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invite Day #2  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.    Boys Bus   
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 42-57     
    Tue., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 25-54  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  W 5-4(OT)     
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 56-35  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Varsity Bus   
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 1-8     
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Bulkeley 81, NWC 77  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 33-40  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Fri., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 30-50     
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  W 7-1     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.    7:45 AM   
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 3-4     
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 68-44     
    Thu., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 31-71  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 64-59  10:15 AM   
    Sat., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Sat., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:10 p.m.  W 4-1     
    Sat., 12/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Pope Francis (MA)  Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.       
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Relays  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Relays  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    10:30 a.m.    Boys   
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 41-53     
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton  Home - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 3-6     
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 71-47  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Thu., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 52-63     
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  TBA  Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 57-62(OT)     
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM-Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.  W 6-1     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 3-2(OT)     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.    7:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Away - Farmington-Miss Porters Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Farmington 90, NWC 78     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.m  T 2-2     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.    Boys   
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 58-47  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Varsity   
    Mon., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    NWC Shuttle 2:30pm   
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 59-56     
    Mon., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  NWC 86, HP 66  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  T 3-3(OT)     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Glastonbury Developmental  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    4:30 p.m.    3:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Glastonbury Developmental  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    4:30 p.m.    Boys   
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 47-48  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 32-48     
    Thu., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 69-45     
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invite Day 1  Away - Coxe Cage
     
    1:00 p.m.    10:45 AM   
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Away - FVYMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Granby 91, NWC 80     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 60-63  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invite Day 1  Away - Coxe Cage
     
    1:00 p.m.    Boys   
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  W 3-1     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  9th & 10th Grade Relays  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    10:00 a.m.    8:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invite Day 2  Away - Coxe Cage
     
    7:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  9th & 10th Grade Relays  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invite Day 2  Away - Coxe Cage
     
    7:30 a.m.    Boys   
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield-Danbury  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Tue., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Mortensen Community Center - Parking on Garfield St.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Windsor 94, NWC 63  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.  W 7-0     
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 5-6(OT)     
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 50-35     
    Thu., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 46-54  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 72-59     
    Sat., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.       
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    10:00 a.m.       
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 51-56     
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 56-36  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor Arena - Rt 5
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.  W 7-5     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.    7:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.    Boys   
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 65-34     
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Hall 98, NWC 78  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 46-47  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 57-64  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 33-51     
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1     
    Sat., 2/2  V Cheerleading  Compete for a Cure  Away - Torrington HS
     
    11:00 a.m.    Yes   
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Home - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 2-4     
    Sat., 2/2  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 48-42     
    Mon., 2/4  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 43-61  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Conard  Home - Farmington Valley YMCA, Granby
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 45-26     
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  L 0-2     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Indoor Track  Class S State Tournament  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.    1:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-10     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Indoor Track  Class S State Tournament  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 66-47     
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Smithfield (RI)  Away - Smithfield Municipal Ice Rink
     
    3:30 p.m.  W 3-2     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 46-57  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.  W 2-0     
    Sat., 2/9  V Cheerleading  Windsor Warrior Challenge  Away - Windsor HS
     
    11:00 a.m.    9:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 35-30  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Varsity Bus   
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 74-56     
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Away - Westminster School
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.    6:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM-Wethersfield  Home - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 2-4     
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0     
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  L 0-4     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 57-61     
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suff./E.Windsor/Ell./W.Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS Pool (No Diving Board)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 6-8     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    12:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/16  V Cheerleading  CCC Championships  Away - Enfield HS
     
    5:00 p.m.    2:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    12:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/18  JV Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 2/18  FR Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Southington  Home - Farmington Valley YMCA, Granby
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    5:30-6:30 p.m.      Lower Ice 
    Wed., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 2/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    7:40-9:10 p.m.      Lower Ice 
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Splash Classic  Away - Cornerstone, West Hartford
     
    TBA       
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Avon Old Farms
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    5:30-6:30 p.m.      Lower Ice 
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 3/1  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    7:40-9:10 p.m.      Lower Ice 
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Reggie Lewis Center
     
    TBA       
    Sat., 3/2  V Cheerleading  CIAC States  Away - New Haven Field House
     
    TBA    TBA   
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Reggie Lewis Center
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 3/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    7:40-9:10 p.m.      Lower Ice 
    Sat., 3/23  V Baseball  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away - Memorial Park Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 3/25  JV Baseball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Southington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA       
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern Front Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/3  JV Baseball  Conard  Away - Sedgwick MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  Conard  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/3  JV Softball  Conard  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Golf  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central  Home - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/5  JV Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Hall  Away - Hall HS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/5  JV Softball  Hall  Away - Hall HS JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Home - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/8  JV Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Varsity Girls' Game Field behind NHS past the Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/8  JV Softball  Bristol Central  Away - South Side School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  East Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/10  JV Baseball  East Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Away - Hall HS Boys Lacrosse Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Away - MHS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Manchester  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/10  JV Softball  Manchester  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Home - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Enfield  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Middletown  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers  Home - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/15  JV Baseball  Simsbury  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Golf  Farmington  Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Golf  East Hartford, Woodstock Academy  Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Simsbury  Away - Memorial Park Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/15  JV Softball  Simsbury  Away - Memorial Park Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Avon  Away - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Golf  South Windsor  Away - Top Stone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Avon  Away - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS North Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Bulkeley/HMTCA Coop  Home - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Avon  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/17  JV Softball  Avon  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Simsbury  Home - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Esposito Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/22  JV Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Windsor  Home - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Bloomfield  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Newington  Away - Tennis Courts behind NHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Southington  Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/24  JV Baseball  Berlin  Away - Baretta Field - Percival Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Avon  Home - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Plainville  Away - Hawks Landing Country Club, Southington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Avon  Away - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Hall  Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Golf  Hall  Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Outdoor Track  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Conard  Away - Conard HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Avon Invitational  Away - Blue Fox Run
     
    TBA       
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  E.O. Smith  Home - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Berlin  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/26  JV Softball  Berlin  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.       
    Sat., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  New Britain  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  New Britain  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  East Catholic, St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Golf  Conard  Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/29  JV Softball  Wethersfield  Away - Greenfield St. Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Newington  Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hall, MLC  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Home - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hall, MLC  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Southington  Home - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/1  JV Baseball  Southington  Home - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Avon  Away - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Southington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/1  JV Softball  Southington  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Enfield  Home - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - SWHS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Weaver  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  East Catholic  Home - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/6  JV Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Holden Field (turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS - Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Hall  Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/6  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Glastonbury  Home - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Southington  Away - Hawks Landing
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Capital Prep  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/8  JV Baseball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Newington  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Farmington  Home - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Farmington  Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Farmington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/8  JV Softball  Farmington  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Simsbury  Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Newington, Canton  Away - Indian Hill CC, Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Tolland  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/10  JV Baseball  Tolland  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Enfield  Away - Annex Turf Field (former Fermi HS)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Cottone Field at WHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/10  JV Softball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Hall  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/13  JV Baseball  Hall  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Home - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Golf  Simsbury, Canton  Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    A request to make the following change(s) to the above event has been submitted
    by one of the schools involved, but has not yet been accepted by the other --
    Change date to 05/15/19 
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Hall  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/13  JV Softball  Hall  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Middletown  Away - 300 Country Club Road, Moody School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/15  JV Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Southington  Away - Turf Field SHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Conard  Home - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Conard  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  Conard  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Conard  Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Golf  Conard  Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/16  JV Softball  Conard  Away - Sterling Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Southington  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Southington  Home - St. Joseph's College, West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Southington  Away - Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/20  JV Baseball  Southington  Away - Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Avon  Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Golf  East Catholic  Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Southington  Away - Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Mon., 5/20  JV Softball  Southington  Away - Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Canton  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/21  JV Baseball  Canton  Home - St. Thomas Seminary, Bloomfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/21  JV Boys Golf  Hall  Away - Rockledge GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.       
    Tue., 5/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.       
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Golf  Avon  Home - Wampanoag Country Club, West Hartford, CT.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Farmington, Berlin, Avon  Away - Farmington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/23  JV Boys Golf  Farmington, Berlin, Avon  Away - Tunxis Plantation CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.       
    Thu., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Plantation CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.