Norwich Tech 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
356 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech (Scrim.)  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Track/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Griswold (Scrim.)  Away - Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invite  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Football  Platt Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 14-6     
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/10  JV Football  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Prince Tech, Vinal Tech  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Prince Tech, Vinal Tech  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    COD 
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Football  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7 (OT)     
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Away - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Football  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2    COD 
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    COD 
    Tue., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Cheney Tech  Home - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5    COD 
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Cheney Tech  Home - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Griswold  Away - Soccer Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    COD 
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Invite  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Cheney Tech, Grasso Tech  Home - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Track/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5    COD 
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Cheney Tech, Grasso Tech  Home - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    COD 
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Griswold  Away - Soccer Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Griswold  Away - Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Sat., 9/29  V Football  MCW United  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 20-6     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Football  MCW United  Away - Torrington Pop Warner Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1    COD 
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2    COD 
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Vinal Tech, Windham Tech  Away - Wesleyan CC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Vinal Tech, Windham Tech  Away - Wesleyan CC Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away - Soccer Field (Track)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    COD 
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    COD 
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Norwich tech
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Norwich Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    COD 
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Football  VGW Techs  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 22-14     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1    COD 
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    COD 
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    COD 
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    COD 
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Football  VGW Techs  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1    COD 
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    PINK week 
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    PINK week 
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5    COD 
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    PINK Week (BCA match) 
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    PINK Week (BCA match) 
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    COD 
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  Fishers Island (NY)  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Tourtellotte  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Luis Marin Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    PINK Week (Senior Night) 
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    PINK Week 
    Sat., 10/20  V Football  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Sat., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Football  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Prince Tech/University  Away - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championships  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  V Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 14-32     
    Mon., 10/29  JV Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    CTC Qtr Finals 
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/4  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-20     
    Mon., 11/5  JV Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Football  ATI  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 40-22     
    Mon., 11/12  JV Football  ATI  Away - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/16  V Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 0-22     
    Mon., 11/19  JV Football  Montville  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Complex-Putnam
    [Directions] 
    W 16-12     
    Mon., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  Innovation (Scrim.)  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  MLC (Scrim.)  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Windham (Scrim.)  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-21     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 pm   
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 21-28     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 35-51     
    Sat., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - RoseGarden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-67     
    Mon., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Fishers Island (NY)  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 13-39     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 35-63     
    Wed., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 21-24     
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-62     
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 12/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9(OT)     
    Thu., 12/27  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 pm   
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 11-49     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-57     
    Sat., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Fitch  Away - Windham Hs
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  4:15 pm   
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Whippet Duals @ Windham  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 10-46     
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 10-40     
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  New London  Home - ELHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 34-71     
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 8-17    COD 
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/5  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Classic Duals @ New London  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 12-61     
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy, Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte  Away - Deary's Gymnastics Center
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-45     
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 26-17    COD 
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - ECSU Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 35-70     
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - ECSU gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 20-29    COD 
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Rokkville Duals @ Rockville  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 am   
    Sun., 1/13  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Montville  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-69     
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7     
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15. pm   
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-68     
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 37-12    COD 
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Xavier Tournament @ Mercy HS  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  9:00 am   
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2(OT)     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-71     
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 25-57    COD 
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Waterford  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-61     
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 37-23    COD 
    Sat., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Hasting Duals @ Newington  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 am   
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 31-69     
    Mon., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Thames Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-38     
    Tue., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 24-26    COD 
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-60     
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 30-80     
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-31    COD 
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Cheshire, Conard, East Hartford  Home - ELHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Home - ELHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy, Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 43-64     
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 31-7    COD 
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Montville  Home - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 46-81     
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 36-33    COD 
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 41-52     
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7     
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 27-44     
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 51-60     
    Thu., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 30-35     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 2/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 3/23  V Baseball  RHAM (Scrim.)  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Lower Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-15     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Griswold  Away - Griswold Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-12(5)     
    Tue., 4/2  V Baseball  Manchester  Away - MORIARTY FIELD AT MT. NEBO (SPRING ST)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11    Mt Nebo Field 
    Tue., 4/2  JV Baseball  Manchester  Away - NORTHWEST PARK (TOLLAND TPKE, MANCHESTER)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Mt Nebo Field 
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cheney Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    @ Prince Tech 
    Tue., 4/2  V Softball  St. Bernard  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech, Kaynor Tech  Away - Harrisville Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    W, Norwich Tech 246 Kaynor Tech 268    COD/CTC 
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Thu., 4/4  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 5-16     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellis Tech, Parish Hill  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Goodwin Tech  Away - STANLEY GOLF COURSE
    [Directions] 
    W, Norwich Tech 253 Goodwin Tech 296    COD 
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Grasso Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4    COD 
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 20-1    COD 
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech  Away - Harrisville Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    L, Ellis Tech 196 Norwich Tech 230    COD 
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Norwich Tech Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9    COD 
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 15-1     
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Grasso Tech  Away - Sutton Park Field
    [Directions] 
    W 24-3    COD 
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5    COD 
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Windham Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0    COD 
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-15     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5    COD 
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-4    COD 
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech  Away - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    L, O'Brien Tech 230 Norwich Tech 260     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech, Ellis Tech  Away - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    L, Wolcott Tech 206 Norwich Tech 249    COD/CTC 
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2    COD 
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 24-3    COD 
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3    COD 
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  Windham  Away - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Grasso Tech  Home - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    W, Norwich Tech 242 Grasso Tech 272    COD 
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellis Tech, Grasso Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 5-23     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Away - Pawcatuck Little League
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1    COD 
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Montville  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    L, Montville     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Grasso Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3    COD 
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Wheeler  Away - Washington Park - Groton
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Away - Indian Springs GC
    [Directions] 
    W, Norwich Tech 230 Vinal Tech 270    COD 
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 4-11     
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 5/4  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Windham Tech  Away - Norwich Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0    COD 
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Home - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    W, Norwich Tech 226 Vinal Tech 278    COD 
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Wheeler  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2    COD 
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 17-1    COD 
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-15     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Grasso Tech  Away - Pequot Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    W, Norwich Tech 231 Grasso Tech 260    COD 
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Away - TMHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Grasso Tech  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Baseball  Windham Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech, O'Brien Tech  Away - Harrisville Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    L, O'Brien Tech 203 Norwich Tech 211    COD/CTC 
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2    COD 
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  CTC Division Championships  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Cheney Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-9    COD 
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Goodwin Tech  Home - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    W, Norwich Tech 247 Goodwin Tech 280    COD 
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - ECSU Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Prince Tech  Home - Norwich Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 19-2    COD 
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1    COD 
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Baseball  Windham  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Windham  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech, Ellis Tech  Away - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    L, Wilcox 183 Norwich Tech 255    COD/CTC 
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-12     
    Sun., 5/19  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8     
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  CTC Tournament  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech  Home - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    L, Ellis Tech 214 Norwich Tech 232    COD 
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 13-5     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  CTC Championships  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  CTC Tournament  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Away - Fox Hopyard
    [Directions] 
    L, Hale Ray 167 Norwich Tech 262     
    Thu., 5/23  V Softball  CTC Tournament  Away - Albertus Magnus College
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Bacon Academy  Away - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    L, Bacon Academy 189 Norwich Tech 234     
    Tue., 5/28  V Softball  CIAC State Tournament  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Softball  CIAC State Tournament  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/31  V Softball  CIAC State Tournament  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.