Notre Dame-Fairfield 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
556 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Weston  Home - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Bethel  Home - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Away - H.H.E.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - TBA
     
         
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Football  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Football  Pomperaug  Home - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S State Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class S State Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Softball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 8/22  V Football  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away - Nathan Hale MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/27  V Football  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/27  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away - Nathan Hale MS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Away - Pride Field (BMHS)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Staples Jamboree  Away - Staples HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 9/8  V Football  Bunnell  Home - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 0-34   
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Away - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 9/8  V Cheerleading  Bunnell  Home - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Brookfield, Immaculate  Away - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Brookfield, Immaculate  Away - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 14-12   
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Football  East Haven  Home - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 18-49  Non-League 
    Sat., 9/15  V Cheerleading  East Haven  Home - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Bunnell, Pomperaug, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Roosevelt Forest
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Bunnell, Pomperaug, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Roosevelt Forest
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Weston  Away - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-31   
    Fri., 9/21  V Cheerleading  Weston  Away - Weston HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  T 0-0   
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Bethel, Weston, Stratford  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Bethel, Weston, Stratford  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Football  Masuk  Home - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 8-48   
    Sat., 9/29  V Cheerleading  Masuk  Home - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  New Fairfield, Newtown  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  New Fairfield, Newtown  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  New Milford, Joel Barlow, Masuk  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  New Milford, Joel Barlow, Masuk  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  FR Football  Guilford  Home - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Fri., 10/12  V Football  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 19-40  Non-League 
    Fri., 10/12  V Cheerleading  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-0   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  SWC Championship  Away - Bethel HS
     
    4:35 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  SWC Championship  Away - Bethel HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  Joel Barlow  Home - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 26-49   
    Fri., 10/19  V Cheerleading  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-2  Senior Night 
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  T 1-1  Senior Day 
    Sat., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  W 4-1  Senior Day 
    Sun., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Brookfield  Home - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 20-41   
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Sat., 10/27  V Cheerleading  Brookfield  Home - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  SWC Semi-Finals  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  SWC Quarterfinals  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  SWC Semi-Finals  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/1  FR Football  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  SWC Championship  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  SWC Championship  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  SWC Semi-Finals  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/3  V Football  New Fairfield  Home - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 0-39  Senior Day 
    Sat., 11/3  V Cheerleading  New Fairfield  Home - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  SWC Championship  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  Bethel  Home - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Football  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 20-19   
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 11/10  V Cheerleading  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - West Haven HS, West Haven, cT
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 22-35   
    Wed., 11/21  V Cheerleading  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/4  V Boys Basketball  Crosby (Scrim.)  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Home - The Rinks at Shelton - Upper
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - The Rinks at Shelton - Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Thu., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  NWC-Mercy  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.  W 3-2  Daatco 
    Tue., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  V Wrestling  Bethel  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Loss 66-12  Crossover Match 
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-52   
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-54   
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 65 - 90   
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Shelton Invitational  Away - Shelton HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 59-51   
    Sat., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 76-71   
    Mon., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 66- 86   
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-57   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 71-61   
    Wed., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 7-1   
    Wed., 12/19  FR Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - The Rinks at Shelton - Upper
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 12/20  V Wrestling  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  loss 48-16   
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-32   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - The Rinks at Shelton - Lower
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall-Conard  Home - The Rinks at Shelton - Lower
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Wed., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Smithfield (RI)  Away - Norway Savings Bank Arena - Maine
     
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 50-37   
    Thu., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Edward Little (ME)  Away - Norway Savings Bank Arena
     
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-21   
    Thu., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Home - The Rinks at Shelton - Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    TBA  L 52-35   
    Fri., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe Christmas Tournament  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Medway (MA)  Away - Norway Savings Bank Arena
     
    12:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  New London  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    TBA  L 55-62   
    Sat., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  ND Appalachian Christmas Tournament  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - The Rinks at Shelton - Upper
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 5-4   
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Brookfield  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  Loss 36-18   
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 52-27   
    Thu., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 78-63  Non-League 
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Chaminade (NY)  Home - The Rinks at Shelton - Lower
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde Invitational  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 52-47   
    Sat., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invitational  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    TBA  74.55   
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 71-83   
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-30   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Newtown, Oxford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  92.95   
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 68-61   
    Wed., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Loss 60-15  Crossover Match 
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-45   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Dominic Regional (ME)  Home - The Rinks at Shelton - Upper
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 6-3   
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 71-66   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Calvert Hall (MD)  Home - The Rinks at Shelton - Lower
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Away - The Rinks at Shelton - Upper
    [Directions] 
    8:50 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Sun., 1/13  JV Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA (Scrim.)  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 66-33   
    Mon., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 64-57   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 79-62   
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, Newtown, Nonnewaug, Oxford  Away - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - The Rinks at Shelton - Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 5-4 OT   
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Loss 54-15   
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-42   
    Wed., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 80-46   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-53   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  New Milford Invitational  Away - New Milford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Newtown, Oxford  Home - Gymnastics & Cheerleading Academy - Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Mon., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 80-43   
    Mon., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme  Home - The Rinks at Shelton - Lower
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-45   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 45-111   
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-29   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, New Milford, Nonnewaug  Away - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Joel Barlow  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Loss 63-9   
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - The Rinks at Shelton - Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-4   
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 60- 97  Non-League 
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 68-34  Senior Night 
    Thu., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-44   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Home - The Rinks at Shelton - Lower
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  CT Challenge  Away - Southington HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, Newtown, New Milford, Oxford  Home - Gymnastics & Cheerleading Academy - Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 69-65   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 71-48   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  FR Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-52   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 65-25   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Pomperaug, Newtown, Nonnewaug  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/1  V Wrestling  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Loss 66-15   
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Oxford, Foran  Home - Gymnastics & Cheerleading Academy - Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  83.4   
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law Invitational  Away - Jonathan Law HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Home - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 55-77   
    Mon., 2/4  V Wrestling  Pomperaug  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Senior Night / Crossover Match 
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Home - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 58-78   
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - University of Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-47   
    Wed., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - University of Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  W 2-0  Daatco 
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-49   
    Wed., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Gymnastics  SWC Championship  Away - New Milford HS
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Prout (RI)  Away - Providence College
     
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-0  Senior Night 
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  SWC Championship  Away - New Fairfield HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 51-25   
    Sat., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - The Rinks at Shelton - Upper
    [Directions] 
    8:50 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Sun., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 64-52   
    Sun., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - The Rinks at Shelton - Lower
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 68-52   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 49-42  Senior Night 
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-37   
    Thu., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S State Tournament  Away - Windham HS
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-36   
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - The Rinks at Shelton - Upper
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 3-1  Senior Night 
    Mon., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-31   
    Mon., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall  Home - The Rinks at Shelton - Upper
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-38   
    Tue., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Barlow/Bethel  Home - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 64-72   
    Wed., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  SWC Championship  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-47   
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  SCC Championship  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  NFI  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:20 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 68-50   
    Mon., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC State Tournament  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 85-40   
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - The Rinks at Shelton - Upper
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 2/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  SWC Championship  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-38   
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCC/SWC Div I Championship  Away - Bennett Rink
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 69-63   
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-48   
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div I Tournament  Home - The Rinks at Shelton - Lower
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 55-43   
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/13  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 3/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Ingalls Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Ingalls Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/16  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sun., 3/17  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sun., 3/17  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 3/20  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central (Scrim.)  Away - Central H.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 4-2   
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 15-1   
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 16-5   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Bassick  Away - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 25-0   
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Harding  Away - Harding HS Field-Baseball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-3   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss 191-331  Non-League 
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 12-3   
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Golf  Stratford  Away - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Win 257-331   
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 13-1   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0  Non-League 
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Bassick  Away - Seaside # 10
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-2   
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Golf  Newtown  Away - Newtown Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss 245-251   
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  Harding  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 19-0   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Away - Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss 212-253   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 19-0   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 15-0  Daatco 
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Sacred Heart  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss 172-238   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Joel Barlow, Weston, Newtown  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Golf  Weston  Away - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Win 267-274   
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Stratford  Away - Flood M.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Newtown  Away - Rock Ridge CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss 193-239   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-9   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-17   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Newtown, Weston, Joel Barlow  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Weston  Away - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 7-0  Non-League 
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Away - Redding country club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss 203-225  Non-League 
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 18-1  Non-League 
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 8-4   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Away - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Win 247-324   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 16-2   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Stratford  Home - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 9-1  Non-League 
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 15-14   
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  New Fairfield  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 7-3  Non-League 
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Golf  Weston  Away - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss 189-238   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 16-3   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 13-3   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 20-3   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Bethel  Away - Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 24-0   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  New Milford  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 6-1   
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Weston  Home - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 8-5   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Weston  Away - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 4-2   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 5-12   
    Thu., 4/18  V Softball  Weston  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 16-1   
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 11-5   
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 8-5   
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 20-0   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Stratford  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Win 253-287   
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 28-0   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 6-1   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bethel, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Win 233-285   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bethel, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Immaculate  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 18-1   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss 259-286  Non-League 
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 9-6   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-18   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 15-2   
    Sat., 4/27  V Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 13-4   
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 9-0   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss 175-289   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Pomperaug, Brookfield, New Milford  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Away - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  Loss 277-325   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 19-0   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss 211-271   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 17-1   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Pomperaug, Brookfield, New Milford  Away - Brookfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Masuk  Home - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 6-0   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  Win 240-283   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Masuk  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 9-1   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Masuk  Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 7-6   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss 181-300   
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 15-5   
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Pomperaug  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 9-2   
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 14-1   
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Fairfield, Immaculate  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss 221-232   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Fairfield, Immaculate  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Stratford  Away - Park Avenue Field - Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Stratford  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 10-0   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Away - Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss 187-284   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-19   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Weston  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss 241-244   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 16-0   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cal Ripken Field at Longfellow Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 15-2   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Stratford  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2  Non-League 
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 10-4   
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Brookfield  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 8-2  Senior Day 
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Seaside Park Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 6-3   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss 196-317   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-9   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Won 234-265   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 16-2   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Home - Notre Dame-Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W Forfeit  Senior Day 
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  Immaculate  Home - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 7-5   
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-2  Non-League 
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 19-5   
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Won 215-307   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Amistad  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-8   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss 165-221   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 13-0  Senior Day 
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bunnell, Stratford, Masuk  Away - Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bunnell, Stratford, Masuk  Away - Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  New Milford  Home - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Away - Candlewood Valley
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss 167-203   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Newtown  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss 224-228   
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  New Milford  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 11-1   
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  SWC Quarterfinals  Home - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/18  V Softball  New Fairfield  Home - Nortre Dame-Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  W 12-2   
    Sun., 5/19  V Softball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  SWC Semifinals  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - Weston HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - Weston HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Stratford  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-0   
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Win 219-245   
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  New Milford  Away - DeLuca Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  SWC Championship  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/22  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield  Away - River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss 185-309   
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Loss 198-231   
    Wed., 5/22  V Softball  Thomaston  Away - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Fri., 5/24  V Softball  Masuk  Away - DeLuca Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 11-3   
    Wed., 5/29  V Baseball  North Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 9-6   
    Wed., 5/29  V Softball  Plainville  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Thu., 5/30  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Thu., 5/30  V Softball  Griswold  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 11-8   
    Sat., 6/1  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 8-1   
    Sun., 6/2  V Softball  Berlin  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 6/4  V Softball  Seymour  Home - West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 5-0