Notre Dame-Fairfield 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
547 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game, Scrimmage, Postseason

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Weston  Home - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Bethel  Home - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate
    [Directions] 
    TBA  PU 2:00 pm RE 6:00 pm   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Away - H.H.E.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  PU 2:00 pm RE 6:00 pm   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  PU 2:00 pm RE 6:00 pm   
    TBA  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  PU 2:00 pm RE 6:00 pm   
    TBA  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - TBA
     
         
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Football  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  PU 2:00 pm RE 6:00 pm   
    TBA  FR Football  Pomperaug  Home - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S State Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  PU 2:00 pm RE 6:30 pm   
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA  PU 2:00 pm RE 6:30 pm   
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA  PU 7:30 am RE 11:30 am   
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA  PU 2:00 pm RE 6:30 pm   
    TBA  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class S State Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    TBA  TBA   
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Softball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Wed., 8/22  V Football  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away - Nathan Hale MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 6:00 pm   
    Mon., 8/27  V Football  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  PU 4:00 pm RE 8:00 pm   
    Mon., 8/27  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  PU 3:30 pm RE 6:30 PM   
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:15 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away - Nathan Hale MS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  PU 3:15 pm RE 6:30 pm   
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Away - Pride Field (BMHS)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  PU 8:15 am RE 12 noon   
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Staples Jamboree  Away - Staples HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 7:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  PU 3:30 pm RE 7:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  PU 2:30 pm RE 7:00 pm   
    Sat., 9/8  V Football  Bunnell  Home - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 0-34     
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Away - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  PU 9:15 am RE 12:30 pm   
    Sat., 9/8  V Competitive Cheerleading  Bunnell  Home - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Brookfield, Immaculate  Away - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:00 pm   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Brookfield, Immaculate  Away - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 9/13  FR Football  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-12  PU 2:30 pm RE 6:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:15 pm   
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Football  East Haven  Home - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 18-49    Non-League 
    Sat., 9/15  V Competitive Cheerleading  East Haven  Home - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Bunnell, Pomperaug, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Roosevelt Forest
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  PU 2:30 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Cross Country  Bunnell, Pomperaug, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Roosevelt Forest
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  PU 2:30 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  PU 2:45 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  PU 2:30 pm RE 7:00 pm   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:15 pm RE 7:00 pm   
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  PU 5:00 pm RE 8:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Weston  Away - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-31  PU 4:00 PM RE 9:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/21  V Competitive Cheerleading  Weston  Away - Weston HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  PU 5:30 pm RE 9:00 pm   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  PU 2:15 pm RE 7:00 pm   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:15 pm RE 7:00 pm   
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Bethel, Weston, Stratford  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  PU 2:00 pm RE 6:00 pm   
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Bethel, Weston, Stratford  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  PU 5:00 pm RE 8:30 pm   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  PU 2:15 pm RE 7:00 pm   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:15 pm RE 7:00 pm   
    Sat., 9/29  V Football  Masuk  Home - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 8-48     
    Sat., 9/29  V Competitive Cheerleading  Masuk  Home - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  PU 2:15 pm RE 7:00 pm   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:15 pm RE 7:00 pm   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  PU 2:15 pm RE 7:00 pm   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:15 pm RE 7:00 pm   
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  New Fairfield, Newtown  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  New Fairfield, Newtown  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  New Milford, Joel Barlow, Masuk  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  New Milford, Joel Barlow, Masuk  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  PU 2:30 pm RE 7:00 pm   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:30 pm RE 7:00 pm   
    Thu., 10/11  FR Football  Guilford  Home - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  PU 5:15 pm RE 8:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/12  V Football  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 19-40  PU 3:30 PM RE 9:00 PM  Non-League 
    Fri., 10/12  V Competitive Cheerleading  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  PU 5:00 pm RE 9:00 pm   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  PU 11:45 am RE 3:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  PU 2:15pm RE 6:15 pm   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  SWC Championship  Away - Bethel HS
     
    4:35 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:00 pm   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  SWC Championship  Away - Bethel HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:00 pm   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  PU 2:15 pm RE 7:00 pm   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:15 pm RE 7:00 pm   
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  Joel Barlow  Home - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  PU 5:15 pm RE 8:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 26-49  PU 4:00 PM RE 9:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/19  V Competitive Cheerleading  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  PU 5:30 pm RE 9:00 pm   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2    Senior Night 
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1    Senior Day 
    Sat., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1    Senior Day 
    Sun., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  PU 4:00 pm RE 7:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  PU 2:00 pm RE 6:00 pm   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  PU 3:15 pm RE 7:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  PU 3:15 pm RE 7:30 pm   
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  PU 2:15 pm RE 7:00 pm   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  PU 2:15 pm RE 7:00 pm   
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  PU 2:00 pm RE 6:00 pm   
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  PU 2:30 pm RE 7:00 pm   
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  PU 2:30 pm RE 7:00 pm   
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    1:00 p.m.  PU 10:00 am RE 2:15 pm   
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Brookfield  Home - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 20-41     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  PU 2pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    1:30 p.m.  PU 10:00 am RE 2:15 pm   
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Sat., 10/27  V Competitive Cheerleading  Brookfield  Home - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  SWC Semi-Finals  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  SWC Quarterfinals  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  SWC Semi-Finals  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/1  FR Football  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  PU 2:00 pm RE 6:00 pm   
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  SWC Championship  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  SWC Championship  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  SWC Semi-Finals  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/3  V Football  New Fairfield  Home - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 0-39    Senior Day 
    Sat., 11/3  V Competitive Cheerleading  New Fairfield  Home - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  SWC Championship  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  PU 3pm RE 7:30 pm   
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 11/8  FR Football  Bethel  Home - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  PU 10:30 am RE 4:00 pm   
    Sat., 11/10  V Football  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 20-19  PU 10am RE 2:15 PM   
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 11/10  V Competitive Cheerleading  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  PU 11am RE 2:15pm   
    Wed., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - West Haven HS, West Haven, cT
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  PU 4:15 pm RE 8:45 pm   
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 22-35  PU 3:00 PM RE 8:30 PM   
    Wed., 11/21  V Competitive Cheerleading  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  PU 4:45 pm RE 8:30 pm   
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/4  V Boys Basketball  Crosby (Scrim.)  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  PU 4:30 pm RE 8:00 pm   
    Tue., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Home - The Rinks at Shelton - Upper
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford-Westhill-Staples  Home - The Rinks at Shelton - Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Thu., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross (Scrim.)  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  PU 3:45 pm RE 7:30 pm   
    Thu., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  PU 3:15 pm RE 6:15 pm   
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  PU 11:15 pm RE 3:00 pm   
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  PU 8:45 am RE 12:00 pm   
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  PU 10:00 am RE 2:15 pm  Daatco 
    Tue., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  V Wrestling  Bethel  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    Loss 66-12    Crossover Match 
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  PU 6:00 pm RE 9:30 pm   
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 55-52     
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 60-54     
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 65 - 90     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  PU 1:15 pm RE 5:00 pm   
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Shelton Invitational  Away - Shelton HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-51  PU 9:00 am RE 2:30 pm   
    Sat., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  PU 9:00 am RE 2:30 pm   
    Sat., 12/15  FR Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  PU 7:30 am RE 11:30 am   
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 76-71     
    Mon., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 66- 86  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 61-57     
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 71-61  PU 3:45 pm RE 8:30 pm   
    Wed., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  PU 3:45 pm RE 8:30 pm   
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1  PU 5:00 pm RE 9:30 pm   
    Wed., 12/19  FR Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  PU 2:15 pm RE 5:00 pm   
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - The Rinks at Shelton - Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 12/20  V Wrestling  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    loss 48-16  PU 4:00 pm RE 7:15 pm   
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 42-32     
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - The Rinks at Shelton - Lower
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - The Rinks at Shelton - Lower
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Wed., 12/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Smithfield (RI)  Away - Norway Savings Bank Arena - Maine
     
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 50-37  PU 4:15 pm RE 8:00 pm   
    Thu., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  PU 9:45 am RE 1:00 pm   
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Edward Little (ME)  Away - Norway Savings Bank Arena
     
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 52-21     
    Thu., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Home - The Rinks at Shelton - Lower
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 52-35  PU 4:15 no return   
    Fri., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe Christmas Tournament  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Medway (MA)  Away - Norway Savings Bank Arena
     
    L 2-0     
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull-St. Joseph  Away - Shelton Rinks
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  New London  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 55-62     
    Sat., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  ND Appalachian Christmas Tournament  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Home - The Rinks at Shelton - Upper
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4     
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 6:00 pm   
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Brookfield  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    Loss 36-18     
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 52-27     
    Thu., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 6:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 78-63    Non-League 
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Chaminade (NY)  Home - The Rinks at Shelton - Lower
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    8:00 a.m.  PU 6:00 am RE 2:30 pm   
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde Invitational  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 52-47  PU 8:30 am RE 2:30 pm   
    Sat., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:30 p.m.  PU 8:30 RE 2:30 pm   
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    8:00 a.m.  PU 6:00 pm RE 2:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 71-83  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-30  PU 3:45 pm RE 8:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  PU 3:45 pm RE 8:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  PU 3:45 pm RE 7:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 68-61     
    Wed., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.  PU 3:00 pm RE 6:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    Loss 60-15  PU 4:00 pm RE 7:15 pm  Crossover Match 
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 6:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-45  PU 4:15 pm RE 8:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 6:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 6:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Dominic Regional (ME)  Home - The Rinks at Shelton - Upper
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 71-66     
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Calvert Hall (MD)  Home - The Rinks at Shelton - Lower
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Away - The Rinks at Shelton - Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sun., 1/13  JV Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA (Scrim.)  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-33  PU 2:30 pm RE 7:00 pm   
    Mon., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:30 pm RE 7:00 pm   
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    L 64-57  PU 4:15 pm RE 8:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 6:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 6:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 79-62     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - The Rinks at Shelton - Lower
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4 OT     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 6:00 pm   
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Loss 54-15  PU 4:00 pm RE 7:15 pm   
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 58-42     
    Wed., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 6:00 pm   
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 80-46  PU 4:15 pm RE 8:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 6:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 6:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 61-53     
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  PU 6:15 pm RE 10:00 pm   
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  New Milford Invitational  Away - New Milford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton-Windsor-Northwestern  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  PU 1:00 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Mon., 1/21  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 80-43     
    Mon., 1/21  JV Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Home - The Rinks at Shelton - Lower
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 53-45     
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 45-111  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 59-29  PU 3:30 pm RE 8:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  PU 3:30 pm RE 8:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.  PU 7:00 am RE 3:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Joel Barlow  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    Loss 63-9     
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Home - The Rinks at Shelton - Upper
    [Directions] 
    L 6-4     
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.  PU 7:00 pm RE 3:30 pm   
    Thu., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Foran/Law  Away - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 60- 97  2:15 p.m.  Non-League 
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 68-34    Senior Night 
    Thu., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-44  PU 4:15 pm RE 8:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 6:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 6:30 pm   
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Home - The Rinks at Shelton - Lower
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  CT Challenge  Away - Southington HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 69-65     
    Mon., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 71-48  PU 3:45 pm RE 8:30 pm   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  PU 3:45 pm RE 8:30 pm   
    Mon., 1/28  FR Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 6:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  PU 5:00 pm RE 8:30 pm   
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 66-52     
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-25  PU 3:45 pm RE 8:30 pm   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  PU 3:45 pm RE 8:30 pm   
    Fri., 2/1  V Wrestling  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Loss 66-15  PU 4:00 pm RE 7:15 pm   
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  PU 11:15 am RE 3:00 pm   
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law Invitational  Away - Jonathan Law HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden-Wilbur Cross-Lyman Hall  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  PU 11:30 am RE 2:30 pm   
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Home - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 55-77     
    Mon., 2/4  V Wrestling  Pomperaug  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Senior Night / Crossover Match 
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Home - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 58-78     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - University of Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    W 56-47  PU 3:45 pm RE 8:30 pm   
    Wed., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - University of Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  PU 3:45 pm RE 8:30 pm   
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - International Skating Center of Connecticut
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  PU 5:00 pm RE 10:00 pm  Daatco 
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 56-49     
    Wed., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  PU 6:00 pm RE 9:30 pm   
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Prout (RI)  Away - Providence College
     
    W 3-2  PU 2:00 pm RE 8:00 pm   
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton-Shelton  Home - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0    Senior Night 
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  SWC Championship  Away - New Fairfield HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-25  PU 3:45 pm RE 8:30 pm   
    Sat., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  PU 3:45 pm RE 8:30 pm   
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - The Rinks at Shelton - Upper
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Sun., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 64-52     
    Sun., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - The Rinks at Shelton - Lower
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 68-52  PU 2:30 pm RE 7:30 pm   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  PU 2:30 pm RE 7:30 pm   
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Away - Wonderland of Ice
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  PU 3:15 pm RE 6:30 pm   
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 49-42    Senior Night 
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  PU 2:15 pm RE 6:00 pm   
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-37  PU 4:00 pm RE 8:30 pm   
    Thu., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 6:30 pm   
    Thu., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 6:30 pm   
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S State Tournament  Away - Windham HS
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 54-36     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - The Rinks at Shelton - Upper
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1    Senior Night 
    Mon., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 45-31     
    Mon., 2/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Branford-N.Branford-East Haven  Home - The Rinks at Shelton - Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 53-38  PU 4:15 pm RE 8:30 pm   
    Tue., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 6:30 pm   
    Tue., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 6:30 pm   
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Barlow/Bethel  Home - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 64-72     
    Wed., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  SWC Championship  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  PU 5:00 pm On way Bus   
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 63-47  PU 4:00 pm RE 8:30 pm   
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  SCC Championship  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  PU 3:00 pm RE 7:30 pm   
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 68-50  PU 4:15 pm RE 8:30 pm   
    Mon., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  CIAC State Tournament  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 85-40     
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - The Rinks at Shelton - Upper
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 2/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  PU 4:30 pm RE 8:15 pm   
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  SWC Championship  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 59-38     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCC/SWC Div I Championship  Away - Bennett Rink
     
    Cancelled  TBA   
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 69-63  PU 4:00 pm RE 8:30 pm   
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 55-48     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Lou Astorino Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  PU 4:30 pm RE 9:00 pm   
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div I Tournament  Home - The Rinks at Shelton - Lower
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 55-43  PU 5:00 pm No Return   
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  PU 5:00 pm RE 9:00 pm   
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - SCSU
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/13  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Ingalls Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Ingalls Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/16  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 3/17  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 3/17  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/20  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central (Scrim.)  Away - Central H.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:45 pm RE 6:00 pm   
    Sat., 3/23  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  PU 2:15 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  PU 9:30 am RE 1:00 pm   
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Testa Field, NHS
    [Directions] 
    L 15-1  PU 10:15 am RE 1:30 pm   
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 16-5     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Bassick  Away - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    W 25-0     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Harding  Away - Harding HS Field-Baseball
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3  PU 2:30 pm RE 6:00 pm   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Loss 191-331    Non-League 
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 12-3  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Golf  Stratford  Away - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Win 257-331  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:00 pm   
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 13-1     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:30 pm  Non-League 
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Bassick  Away - Seaside # 10
    [Directions] 
    W 18-2  PU 2:30 pm RE 6:00 pm   
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Golf  Newtown  Away - Newtown Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Loss 245-251  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:00 pm   
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  Harding  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 19-0     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Away - Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    Loss 212-253  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:00 pm   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 19-0     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 15-0  PU 2:00 pm RE 6:00 pm  Daatco 
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Sacred Heart  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  PU 11:00 am RE 3:00 pm   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Loss 172-238     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Joel Barlow, Weston, Newtown  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:15 pm RE 6:00 pm   
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Golf  Weston  Away - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Win 267-274  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:00 pm   
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Stratford  Away - Flood M.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Newtown  Away - Rock Ridge CC
    [Directions] 
    Loss 193-239  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:00 pm   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 4-9     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-17  PU 3:00 pm RE 8:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  PU 3:00 pm RE 8:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Newtown, Weston, Joel Barlow  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 6:00 pm   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Weston  Away - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  PU 2:15 pm RE 6:15 pm  Non-League 
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Away - Redding country club
    [Directions] 
    Loss 203-225  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:00 pm  Non-League 
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 18-1  PU 2:00 pm RE 6:00 pm  Non-League 
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  PU 2:15 pm RE 6:00 pm   
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-4  PU 4:45 pm RE 8:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Away - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Win 247-324  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:00 pm   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 16-2     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Stratford  Home - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1    Non-League 
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    L 15-14  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  New Fairfield  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3    Non-League 
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Golf  Weston  Away - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Loss 189-238  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:00 pm   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 16-3     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 13-3  PU 2:15 pm RE 6:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-3  PU 10:00 am RE 3:00 pm   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  PU 10:00 am RE 3:00 pm   
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Bethel  Away - Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    W 24-0  PU 2:15 pm RE 6:15 pm   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  New Milford  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Weston  Home - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 8-5     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Weston  Away - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  PU 8:30 am RE 12:00 pm   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 5-12     
    Thu., 4/18  V Softball  Weston  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-5  PU 12:30 pm RE 3:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 8-5  PU 3:15 pm RE 6:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 20-0  PU 2:30 pm RE 8:00 pm   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  PU 2:30 pm RE 8:00 pm   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Stratford  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Win 253-287     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-0  PU 2:30 pm RE 6:15 pm   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bethel, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 6:00 pm   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Win 233-285     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bethel, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 6:00 pm   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Immaculate  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 18-1     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  PU 2:30 pm RE 6:15 pm   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Loss 259-286    Non-League 
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 9-6     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-18  PU 3:30 pm RE 8:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  PU 3:30 pm RE 8:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 15-2     
    Sat., 4/27  V Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-4  PU 9:00 am RE 2:00 pm   
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-0  PU 2:15 pm RE 6:15 pm   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Loss 175-289  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:00 pm   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Pomperaug, Brookfield, New Milford  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 6:00 pm   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  PU 4:45 pm RE 8:15 pm   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Away - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Loss 277-325  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:00 pm   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 19-0     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Loss 211-271  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:00 pm   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-1  PU 2:15 pm RE 7:00 pm   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:15 pm RE 7:00 pm   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Pomperaug, Brookfield, New Milford  Away - Brookfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 6:00 pm   
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Masuk  Home - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  PU 3:00 pm RE 6:15pm   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Win 240-283  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:00 pm   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Masuk  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 9-1     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Masuk  Away - John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-6  PU 2:30 pm RE 6:00 pm   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Loss 181-300     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-5  PU 2:15 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Pomperaug  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  PU 1:00 pm RE 56:00 pm   
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 14-1     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  PU 4:15 pm RE 8:00 pm   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Fairfield, Immaculate  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Loss 221-232     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Fairfield, Immaculate  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:00 pm RE 6:00 pm   
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Stratford  Away - Park Avenue Field - Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Stratford  Home - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0  PU 4:45 pm RE 8:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Away - Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    Loss 187-284  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:00 pm   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 1-19     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Weston  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Loss 241-244     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    L 16-0  PU 2:15 pm RE 6:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  PU 2:15 pm RE 6:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cal Ripken Field at Longfellow Park
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2  PU 2:30 pm RE 6:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Stratford  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2    Non-League 
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Brookfield  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2    Senior Day 
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Seaside Park Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3  PU 2:30 pm RE 6:15 pm   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Loss 196-317     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9  PU 3:30 pm RE 7:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Won 234-265     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 16-2     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  PU 2:15 pm RE 6:15 pm   
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Home - Notre Dame-Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit    Senior Day 
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  PU 2:15 pm RE 6:15 pm   
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  Immaculate  Home - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 7-5     
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2    Non-League 
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 19-5  PU 10:15 am RE 1:30 pm   
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  PU 8:30 am RE 11:am   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Won 215-307     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Amistad  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 11-8     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Loss 165-221     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 13-0    Senior Day 
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bunnell, Stratford, Masuk  Away - Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:30 pm RE 6:00 pm   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bunnell, Stratford, Masuk  Away - Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  PU 2:30 pm RE 6:00 pm   
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  New Milford  Home - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Away - Candlewood Valley
    [Directions] 
    Loss 167-203  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:00 pm   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Newtown  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Loss 224-228     
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  New Milford  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  PU 3:00 pm RE 7:15 pm   
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  SWC Quarterfinals  Home - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/18  V Softball  New Fairfield  Home - Nortre Dame-Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2     
    Sun., 5/19  V Softball  Westhill  Away - Westhill Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  PU 1:15 pm RE 4:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  SWC Semifinals  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - Weston HS
     
    Cancelled  PU 1:30 pm RE 6:00 pm   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - Weston HS
     
    Cancelled  PU 1:30 pm RE 6:00 pm   
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Stratford  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Win 219-245  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:00 pm   
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  New Milford  Away - DeLuca Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  PU 5:30pm RE 8:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  SWC Championship  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/22  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Home - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield  Away - River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    Loss 185-309  PU 2:00 pm RE 5:00 pm   
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Home - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Loss 198-231     
    Wed., 5/22  V Softball  Thomaston  Away - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  PU 2:30 pm RE 5:45 pm   
    Fri., 5/24  V Softball  Masuk  Away - DeLuca Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-3  PU 4:00 pm RE 7:45 pm   
    Wed., 5/29  V Baseball  North Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6  PU 12:00 pm RE 4:00 pm   
    Wed., 5/29  V Softball  Plainville  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Thu., 5/30  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  PU 12 pm RE 5:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/30  V Softball  Griswold  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 11-8     
    Sat., 6/1  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-1  PU 12:00 pm RE 5:00 pm   
    Sun., 6/2  V Softball  Berlin  Home - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 6/4  V Softball  Seymour  Home - West Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  PU 4:45 pm RE 8:30 pm